Declension of the Finnish noun 'poikamies'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 42/mies, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikamies |
accusative, nominative | poikamies |
accusative, genitive | poikamiehen |
genitive | poikamiehen |
partitive | poikamiestä |
inessive | poikamiehessä |
elative | poikamiehestä |
illative | poikamieheen |
adessive | poikamiehellä |
ablative | poikamieheltä |
allative | poikamiehelle |
essive | poikamiehenä |
translative | poikamieheksi |
abessive | poikamiehettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikamiehet |
accusative, nominative | poikamiehet |
accusative, genitive | poikamiehet |
genitive | poikamiesten, poikamiehien |
partitive | poikamiehiä |
inessive | poikamiehissä |
elative | poikamiehistä |
illative | poikamiehiin |
adessive | poikamiehillä |
ablative | poikamiehiltä |
allative | poikamiehille |
essive | poikamiehinä |
translative | poikamiehiksi |
abessive | poikamiehittä |
instructive | poikamiehin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikamieheni |
accusative, nominative | poikamieheni |
accusative, genitive | poikamieheni |
genitive | poikamieheni |
partitive | poikamiestäni |
inessive | poikamiehessäni |
elative | poikamiehestäni |
illative | poikamieheeni |
adessive | poikamiehelläni |
ablative | poikamieheltäni |
allative | poikamiehelleni |
essive | poikamiehenäni |
translative | poikamiehekseni |
abessive | poikamiehettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikamieheni |
accusative, nominative | poikamieheni |
accusative, genitive | poikamieheni |
genitive | poikamiesteni, poikamiehieni |
partitive | poikamiehiäni |
inessive | poikamiehissäni |
elative | poikamiehistäni |
illative | poikamiehiini |
adessive | poikamiehilläni |
ablative | poikamiehiltäni |
allative | poikamiehilleni |
essive | poikamiehinäni |
translative | poikamiehikseni |
abessive | poikamiehittäni |
comitative | poikamiehineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikamiehesi |
accusative, nominative | poikamiehesi |
accusative, genitive | poikamiehesi |
genitive | poikamiehesi |
partitive | poikamiestäsi |
inessive | poikamiehessäsi |
elative | poikamiehestäsi |
illative | poikamieheesi |
adessive | poikamiehelläsi |
ablative | poikamieheltäsi |
allative | poikamiehellesi |
essive | poikamiehenäsi |
translative | poikamieheksesi |
abessive | poikamiehettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikamiehesi |
accusative, nominative | poikamiehesi |
accusative, genitive | poikamiehesi |
genitive | poikamiestesi, poikamiehiesi |
partitive | poikamiehiäsi |
inessive | poikamiehissäsi |
elative | poikamiehistäsi |
illative | poikamiehiisi |
adessive | poikamiehilläsi |
ablative | poikamiehiltäsi |
allative | poikamiehillesi |
essive | poikamiehinäsi |
translative | poikamiehiksesi |
abessive | poikamiehittäsi |
comitative | poikamiehinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikamiehemme |
accusative, nominative | poikamiehemme |
accusative, genitive | poikamiehemme |
genitive | poikamiehemme |
partitive | poikamiestämme |
inessive | poikamiehessämme |
elative | poikamiehestämme |
illative | poikamieheemme |
adessive | poikamiehellämme |
ablative | poikamieheltämme |
allative | poikamiehellemme |
essive | poikamiehenämme |
translative | poikamieheksemme |
abessive | poikamiehettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikamiehemme |
accusative, nominative | poikamiehemme |
accusative, genitive | poikamiehemme |
genitive | poikamiestemme, poikamiehiemme |
partitive | poikamiehiämme |
inessive | poikamiehissämme |
elative | poikamiehistämme |
illative | poikamiehiimme |
adessive | poikamiehillämme |
ablative | poikamiehiltämme |
allative | poikamiehillemme |
essive | poikamiehinämme |
translative | poikamiehiksemme |
abessive | poikamiehittämme |
comitative | poikamiehinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikamiehenne |
accusative, nominative | poikamiehenne |
accusative, genitive | poikamiehenne |
genitive | poikamiehenne |
partitive | poikamiestänne |
inessive | poikamiehessänne |
elative | poikamiehestänne |
illative | poikamieheenne |
adessive | poikamiehellänne |
ablative | poikamieheltänne |
allative | poikamiehellenne |
essive | poikamiehenänne |
translative | poikamieheksenne |
abessive | poikamiehettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikamiehenne |
accusative, nominative | poikamiehenne |
accusative, genitive | poikamiehenne |
genitive | poikamiestenne, poikamiehienne |
partitive | poikamiehiänne |
inessive | poikamiehissänne |
elative | poikamiehistänne |
illative | poikamiehiinne |
adessive | poikamiehillänne |
ablative | poikamiehiltänne |
allative | poikamiehillenne |
essive | poikamiehinänne |
translative | poikamiehiksenne |
abessive | poikamiehittänne |
comitative | poikamiehinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikamiehensä |
accusative, nominative | poikamiehensä |
accusative, genitive | poikamiehensä |
genitive | poikamiehensä |
partitive | poikamiestään, poikamiestänsä |
inessive | poikamiehessään, poikamiehessänsä |
elative | poikamiehestään, poikamiehestänsä |
illative | poikamieheensä |
adessive | poikamiehellään, poikamiehellänsä |
ablative | poikamieheltään, poikamieheltänsä |
allative | poikamiehelleen, poikamiehellensä |
essive | poikamiehenään, poikamiehenänsä |
translative | poikamiehekseen, poikamieheksensä |
abessive | poikamiehettään, poikamiehettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikamiehensä |
accusative, nominative | poikamiehensä |
accusative, genitive | poikamiehensä |
genitive | poikamiestensä, poikamiehiensä |
partitive | poikamiehiään, poikamiehiänsä |
inessive | poikamiehissään, poikamiehissänsä |
elative | poikamiehistään, poikamiehistänsä |
illative | poikamiehiinsä |
adessive | poikamiehillään, poikamiehillänsä |
ablative | poikamiehiltään, poikamiehiltänsä |
allative | poikamiehilleen, poikamiehillensä |
essive | poikamiehinään, poikamiehinänsä |
translative | poikamiehikseen, poikamiehiksensä |
abessive | poikamiehittään, poikamiehittänsä |
comitative | poikamiehineen, poikamiehinensä |