Declension of the Finnish noun 'poikakoulu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikakoulu |
accusative, nominative | poikakoulu |
accusative, genitive | poikakoulun |
genitive | poikakoulun |
partitive | poikakoulua |
inessive | poikakoulussa |
elative | poikakoulusta |
illative | poikakouluun |
adessive | poikakoululla |
ablative | poikakoululta |
allative | poikakoululle |
essive | poikakouluna |
translative | poikakouluksi |
abessive | poikakoulutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikakoulut |
accusative, nominative | poikakoulut |
accusative, genitive | poikakoulut |
genitive | poikakoulujen |
partitive | poikakouluja |
inessive | poikakouluissa |
elative | poikakouluista |
illative | poikakouluihin |
adessive | poikakouluilla |
ablative | poikakouluilta |
allative | poikakouluille |
essive | poikakouluina |
translative | poikakouluiksi |
abessive | poikakouluitta |
instructive | poikakouluin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikakouluni |
accusative, nominative | poikakouluni |
accusative, genitive | poikakouluni |
genitive | poikakouluni |
partitive | poikakouluani |
inessive | poikakoulussani |
elative | poikakoulustani |
illative | poikakouluuni |
adessive | poikakoulullani |
ablative | poikakoulultani |
allative | poikakoululleni |
essive | poikakoulunani |
translative | poikakoulukseni |
abessive | poikakouluttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikakouluni |
accusative, nominative | poikakouluni |
accusative, genitive | poikakouluni |
genitive | poikakoulujeni |
partitive | poikakoulujani |
inessive | poikakouluissani |
elative | poikakouluistani |
illative | poikakouluihini |
adessive | poikakouluillani |
ablative | poikakouluiltani |
allative | poikakouluilleni |
essive | poikakouluinani |
translative | poikakouluikseni |
abessive | poikakouluittani |
comitative | poikakouluineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikakoulusi |
accusative, nominative | poikakoulusi |
accusative, genitive | poikakoulusi |
genitive | poikakoulusi |
partitive | poikakouluasi |
inessive | poikakoulussasi |
elative | poikakoulustasi |
illative | poikakouluusi |
adessive | poikakoulullasi |
ablative | poikakoulultasi |
allative | poikakoulullesi |
essive | poikakoulunasi |
translative | poikakouluksesi |
abessive | poikakouluttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikakoulusi |
accusative, nominative | poikakoulusi |
accusative, genitive | poikakoulusi |
genitive | poikakoulujesi |
partitive | poikakoulujasi |
inessive | poikakouluissasi |
elative | poikakouluistasi |
illative | poikakouluihisi |
adessive | poikakouluillasi |
ablative | poikakouluiltasi |
allative | poikakouluillesi |
essive | poikakouluinasi |
translative | poikakouluiksesi |
abessive | poikakouluittasi |
comitative | poikakouluinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikakoulumme |
accusative, nominative | poikakoulumme |
accusative, genitive | poikakoulumme |
genitive | poikakoulumme |
partitive | poikakouluamme |
inessive | poikakoulussamme |
elative | poikakoulustamme |
illative | poikakouluumme |
adessive | poikakoulullamme |
ablative | poikakoulultamme |
allative | poikakoulullemme |
essive | poikakoulunamme |
translative | poikakouluksemme |
abessive | poikakouluttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikakoulumme |
accusative, nominative | poikakoulumme |
accusative, genitive | poikakoulumme |
genitive | poikakoulujemme |
partitive | poikakoulujamme |
inessive | poikakouluissamme |
elative | poikakouluistamme |
illative | poikakouluihimme |
adessive | poikakouluillamme |
ablative | poikakouluiltamme |
allative | poikakouluillemme |
essive | poikakouluinamme |
translative | poikakouluiksemme |
abessive | poikakouluittamme |
comitative | poikakouluinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikakoulunne |
accusative, nominative | poikakoulunne |
accusative, genitive | poikakoulunne |
genitive | poikakoulunne |
partitive | poikakouluanne |
inessive | poikakoulussanne |
elative | poikakoulustanne |
illative | poikakouluunne |
adessive | poikakoulullanne |
ablative | poikakoulultanne |
allative | poikakoulullenne |
essive | poikakoulunanne |
translative | poikakouluksenne |
abessive | poikakouluttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikakoulunne |
accusative, nominative | poikakoulunne |
accusative, genitive | poikakoulunne |
genitive | poikakoulujenne |
partitive | poikakoulujanne |
inessive | poikakouluissanne |
elative | poikakouluistanne |
illative | poikakouluihinne |
adessive | poikakouluillanne |
ablative | poikakouluiltanne |
allative | poikakouluillenne |
essive | poikakouluinanne |
translative | poikakouluiksenne |
abessive | poikakouluittanne |
comitative | poikakouluinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikakoulunsa |
accusative, nominative | poikakoulunsa |
accusative, genitive | poikakoulunsa |
genitive | poikakoulunsa |
partitive | poikakouluaan, poikakouluansa |
inessive | poikakoulussaan, poikakoulussansa |
elative | poikakoulustaan, poikakoulustansa |
illative | poikakouluunsa |
adessive | poikakoulullaan, poikakoulullansa |
ablative | poikakoulultaan, poikakoulultansa |
allative | poikakoululleen, poikakoulullensa |
essive | poikakoulunaan, poikakoulunansa |
translative | poikakoulukseen, poikakouluksensa |
abessive | poikakouluttaan, poikakouluttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikakoulunsa |
accusative, nominative | poikakoulunsa |
accusative, genitive | poikakoulunsa |
genitive | poikakoulujensa |
partitive | poikakoulujaan, poikakoulujansa |
inessive | poikakouluissaan, poikakouluissansa |
elative | poikakouluistaan, poikakouluistansa |
illative | poikakouluihinsa |
adessive | poikakouluillaan, poikakouluillansa |
ablative | poikakouluiltaan, poikakouluiltansa |
allative | poikakouluilleen, poikakouluillensa |
essive | poikakouluinaan, poikakouluinansa |
translative | poikakouluikseen, poikakouluiksensa |
abessive | poikakouluittaan, poikakouluittansa |
comitative | poikakouluineen, poikakouluinensa |