Declension of the Finnish noun 'poikakoulu'

poikakoulu  -   boy school
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikakoulu
accusative, nominativepoikakoulu
accusative, genitivepoikakoulun
genitivepoikakoulun
partitivepoikakoulua
inessivepoikakoulussa
elativepoikakoulusta
illativepoikakouluun
adessivepoikakoululla
ablativepoikakoululta
allativepoikakoululle
essivepoikakouluna
translativepoikakouluksi
abessivepoikakoulutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikakoulut
accusative, nominativepoikakoulut
accusative, genitivepoikakoulut
genitivepoikakoulujen
partitivepoikakouluja
inessivepoikakouluissa
elativepoikakouluista
illativepoikakouluihin
adessivepoikakouluilla
ablativepoikakouluilta
allativepoikakouluille
essivepoikakouluina
translativepoikakouluiksi
abessivepoikakouluitta
instructivepoikakouluin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikakouluni
accusative, nominativepoikakouluni
accusative, genitivepoikakouluni
genitivepoikakouluni
partitivepoikakouluani
inessivepoikakoulussani
elativepoikakoulustani
illativepoikakouluuni
adessivepoikakoulullani
ablativepoikakoulultani
allativepoikakoululleni
essivepoikakoulunani
translativepoikakoulukseni
abessivepoikakouluttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikakouluni
accusative, nominativepoikakouluni
accusative, genitivepoikakouluni
genitivepoikakoulujeni
partitivepoikakoulujani
inessivepoikakouluissani
elativepoikakouluistani
illativepoikakouluihini
adessivepoikakouluillani
ablativepoikakouluiltani
allativepoikakouluilleni
essivepoikakouluinani
translativepoikakouluikseni
abessivepoikakouluittani
comitativepoikakouluineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikakoulusi
accusative, nominativepoikakoulusi
accusative, genitivepoikakoulusi
genitivepoikakoulusi
partitivepoikakouluasi
inessivepoikakoulussasi
elativepoikakoulustasi
illativepoikakouluusi
adessivepoikakoulullasi
ablativepoikakoulultasi
allativepoikakoulullesi
essivepoikakoulunasi
translativepoikakouluksesi
abessivepoikakouluttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikakoulusi
accusative, nominativepoikakoulusi
accusative, genitivepoikakoulusi
genitivepoikakoulujesi
partitivepoikakoulujasi
inessivepoikakouluissasi
elativepoikakouluistasi
illativepoikakouluihisi
adessivepoikakouluillasi
ablativepoikakouluiltasi
allativepoikakouluillesi
essivepoikakouluinasi
translativepoikakouluiksesi
abessivepoikakouluittasi
comitativepoikakouluinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikakoulumme
accusative, nominativepoikakoulumme
accusative, genitivepoikakoulumme
genitivepoikakoulumme
partitivepoikakouluamme
inessivepoikakoulussamme
elativepoikakoulustamme
illativepoikakouluumme
adessivepoikakoulullamme
ablativepoikakoulultamme
allativepoikakoulullemme
essivepoikakoulunamme
translativepoikakouluksemme
abessivepoikakouluttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikakoulumme
accusative, nominativepoikakoulumme
accusative, genitivepoikakoulumme
genitivepoikakoulujemme
partitivepoikakoulujamme
inessivepoikakouluissamme
elativepoikakouluistamme
illativepoikakouluihimme
adessivepoikakouluillamme
ablativepoikakouluiltamme
allativepoikakouluillemme
essivepoikakouluinamme
translativepoikakouluiksemme
abessivepoikakouluittamme
comitativepoikakouluinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikakoulunne
accusative, nominativepoikakoulunne
accusative, genitivepoikakoulunne
genitivepoikakoulunne
partitivepoikakouluanne
inessivepoikakoulussanne
elativepoikakoulustanne
illativepoikakouluunne
adessivepoikakoulullanne
ablativepoikakoulultanne
allativepoikakoulullenne
essivepoikakoulunanne
translativepoikakouluksenne
abessivepoikakouluttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikakoulunne
accusative, nominativepoikakoulunne
accusative, genitivepoikakoulunne
genitivepoikakoulujenne
partitivepoikakoulujanne
inessivepoikakouluissanne
elativepoikakouluistanne
illativepoikakouluihinne
adessivepoikakouluillanne
ablativepoikakouluiltanne
allativepoikakouluillenne
essivepoikakouluinanne
translativepoikakouluiksenne
abessivepoikakouluittanne
comitativepoikakouluinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikakoulunsa
accusative, nominativepoikakoulunsa
accusative, genitivepoikakoulunsa
genitivepoikakoulunsa
partitivepoikakouluaan, poikakouluansa
inessivepoikakoulussaan, poikakoulussansa
elativepoikakoulustaan, poikakoulustansa
illativepoikakouluunsa
adessivepoikakoulullaan, poikakoulullansa
ablativepoikakoulultaan, poikakoulultansa
allativepoikakoululleen, poikakoulullensa
essivepoikakoulunaan, poikakoulunansa
translativepoikakoulukseen, poikakouluksensa
abessivepoikakouluttaan, poikakouluttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikakoulunsa
accusative, nominativepoikakoulunsa
accusative, genitivepoikakoulunsa
genitivepoikakoulujensa
partitivepoikakoulujaan, poikakoulujansa
inessivepoikakouluissaan, poikakouluissansa
elativepoikakouluistaan, poikakouluistansa
illativepoikakouluihinsa
adessivepoikakouluillaan, poikakouluillansa
ablativepoikakouluiltaan, poikakouluiltansa
allativepoikakouluilleen, poikakouluillensa
essivepoikakouluinaan, poikakouluinansa
translativepoikakouluikseen, poikakouluiksensa
abessivepoikakouluittaan, poikakouluittansa
comitativepoikakouluineen, poikakouluinensa