Declension of the Finnish noun 'poikakoira'

poikakoira  -   boy dog
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikakoira
accusative, nominativepoikakoira
accusative, genitivepoikakoiran
genitivepoikakoiran
genitive, rare-
partitivepoikakoiraa
inessivepoikakoirassa
elativepoikakoirasta
illativepoikakoiraan
adessivepoikakoiralla
ablativepoikakoiralta
allativepoikakoiralle
essivepoikakoirana
translativepoikakoiraksi
abessivepoikakoiratta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikakoirat
accusative, nominativepoikakoirat
accusative, genitivepoikakoirat
genitivepoikakoirien
genitive, rarepoikakoirain
partitivepoikakoiria
inessivepoikakoirissa
elativepoikakoirista
illativepoikakoiriin
adessivepoikakoirilla
ablativepoikakoirilta
allativepoikakoirille
essivepoikakoirina
translativepoikakoiriksi
abessivepoikakoiritta
instructivepoikakoirin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikakoirani
accusative, nominativepoikakoirani
accusative, genitivepoikakoirani
genitivepoikakoirani
genitive, rare-
partitivepoikakoiraani
inessivepoikakoirassani
elativepoikakoirastani
illativepoikakoiraani
adessivepoikakoirallani
ablativepoikakoiraltani
allativepoikakoiralleni
essivepoikakoiranani
translativepoikakoirakseni
abessivepoikakoirattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikakoirani
accusative, nominativepoikakoirani
accusative, genitivepoikakoirani
genitivepoikakoirieni
genitive, rarepoikakoiraini
partitivepoikakoiriani
inessivepoikakoirissani
elativepoikakoiristani
illativepoikakoiriini
adessivepoikakoirillani
ablativepoikakoiriltani
allativepoikakoirilleni
essivepoikakoirinani
translativepoikakoirikseni
abessivepoikakoirittani
comitativepoikakoirineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikakoirasi
accusative, nominativepoikakoirasi
accusative, genitivepoikakoirasi
genitivepoikakoirasi
genitive, rare-
partitivepoikakoiraasi
inessivepoikakoirassasi
elativepoikakoirastasi
illativepoikakoiraasi
adessivepoikakoirallasi
ablativepoikakoiraltasi
allativepoikakoirallesi
essivepoikakoiranasi
translativepoikakoiraksesi
abessivepoikakoirattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikakoirasi
accusative, nominativepoikakoirasi
accusative, genitivepoikakoirasi
genitivepoikakoiriesi
genitive, rarepoikakoiraisi
partitivepoikakoiriasi
inessivepoikakoirissasi
elativepoikakoiristasi
illativepoikakoiriisi
adessivepoikakoirillasi
ablativepoikakoiriltasi
allativepoikakoirillesi
essivepoikakoirinasi
translativepoikakoiriksesi
abessivepoikakoirittasi
comitativepoikakoirinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikakoiramme
accusative, nominativepoikakoiramme
accusative, genitivepoikakoiramme
genitivepoikakoiramme
genitive, rare-
partitivepoikakoiraamme
inessivepoikakoirassamme
elativepoikakoirastamme
illativepoikakoiraamme
adessivepoikakoirallamme
ablativepoikakoiraltamme
allativepoikakoirallemme
essivepoikakoiranamme
translativepoikakoiraksemme
abessivepoikakoirattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikakoiramme
accusative, nominativepoikakoiramme
accusative, genitivepoikakoiramme
genitivepoikakoiriemme
genitive, rarepoikakoiraimme
partitivepoikakoiriamme
inessivepoikakoirissamme
elativepoikakoiristamme
illativepoikakoiriimme
adessivepoikakoirillamme
ablativepoikakoiriltamme
allativepoikakoirillemme
essivepoikakoirinamme
translativepoikakoiriksemme
abessivepoikakoirittamme
comitativepoikakoirinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikakoiranne
accusative, nominativepoikakoiranne
accusative, genitivepoikakoiranne
genitivepoikakoiranne
genitive, rare-
partitivepoikakoiraanne
inessivepoikakoirassanne
elativepoikakoirastanne
illativepoikakoiraanne
adessivepoikakoirallanne
ablativepoikakoiraltanne
allativepoikakoirallenne
essivepoikakoirananne
translativepoikakoiraksenne
abessivepoikakoirattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikakoiranne
accusative, nominativepoikakoiranne
accusative, genitivepoikakoiranne
genitivepoikakoirienne
genitive, rarepoikakoirainne
partitivepoikakoirianne
inessivepoikakoirissanne
elativepoikakoiristanne
illativepoikakoiriinne
adessivepoikakoirillanne
ablativepoikakoiriltanne
allativepoikakoirillenne
essivepoikakoirinanne
translativepoikakoiriksenne
abessivepoikakoirittanne
comitativepoikakoirinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepoikakoiransa
accusative, nominativepoikakoiransa
accusative, genitivepoikakoiransa
genitivepoikakoiransa
genitive, rare-
partitivepoikakoiraansa
inessivepoikakoirassaan, poikakoirassansa
elativepoikakoirastaan, poikakoirastansa
illativepoikakoiraansa
adessivepoikakoirallaan, poikakoirallansa
ablativepoikakoiraltaan, poikakoiraltansa
allativepoikakoiralleen, poikakoirallensa
essivepoikakoiranaan, poikakoiranansa
translativepoikakoirakseen, poikakoiraksensa
abessivepoikakoirattaan, poikakoirattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepoikakoiransa
accusative, nominativepoikakoiransa
accusative, genitivepoikakoiransa
genitivepoikakoiriensa
genitive, rarepoikakoirainsa
partitivepoikakoiriaan, poikakoiriansa
inessivepoikakoirissaan, poikakoirissansa
elativepoikakoiristaan, poikakoiristansa
illativepoikakoiriinsa
adessivepoikakoirillaan, poikakoirillansa
ablativepoikakoiriltaan, poikakoiriltansa
allativepoikakoirilleen, poikakoirillensa
essivepoikakoirinaan, poikakoirinansa
translativepoikakoirikseen, poikakoiriksensa
abessivepoikakoirittaan, poikakoirittansa
comitativepoikakoirineen, poikakoirinensa