Declension of the Finnish noun 'poikakoira'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikakoira |
accusative, nominative | poikakoira |
accusative, genitive | poikakoiran |
genitive | poikakoiran |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | poikakoiraa |
inessive | poikakoirassa |
elative | poikakoirasta |
illative | poikakoiraan |
adessive | poikakoiralla |
ablative | poikakoiralta |
allative | poikakoiralle |
essive | poikakoirana |
translative | poikakoiraksi |
abessive | poikakoiratta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikakoirat |
accusative, nominative | poikakoirat |
accusative, genitive | poikakoirat |
genitive | poikakoirien |
genitive, rare | poikakoirain |
partitive | poikakoiria |
inessive | poikakoirissa |
elative | poikakoirista |
illative | poikakoiriin |
adessive | poikakoirilla |
ablative | poikakoirilta |
allative | poikakoirille |
essive | poikakoirina |
translative | poikakoiriksi |
abessive | poikakoiritta |
instructive | poikakoirin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikakoirani |
accusative, nominative | poikakoirani |
accusative, genitive | poikakoirani |
genitive | poikakoirani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | poikakoiraani |
inessive | poikakoirassani |
elative | poikakoirastani |
illative | poikakoiraani |
adessive | poikakoirallani |
ablative | poikakoiraltani |
allative | poikakoiralleni |
essive | poikakoiranani |
translative | poikakoirakseni |
abessive | poikakoirattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikakoirani |
accusative, nominative | poikakoirani |
accusative, genitive | poikakoirani |
genitive | poikakoirieni |
genitive, rare | poikakoiraini |
partitive | poikakoiriani |
inessive | poikakoirissani |
elative | poikakoiristani |
illative | poikakoiriini |
adessive | poikakoirillani |
ablative | poikakoiriltani |
allative | poikakoirilleni |
essive | poikakoirinani |
translative | poikakoirikseni |
abessive | poikakoirittani |
comitative | poikakoirineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikakoirasi |
accusative, nominative | poikakoirasi |
accusative, genitive | poikakoirasi |
genitive | poikakoirasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | poikakoiraasi |
inessive | poikakoirassasi |
elative | poikakoirastasi |
illative | poikakoiraasi |
adessive | poikakoirallasi |
ablative | poikakoiraltasi |
allative | poikakoirallesi |
essive | poikakoiranasi |
translative | poikakoiraksesi |
abessive | poikakoirattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikakoirasi |
accusative, nominative | poikakoirasi |
accusative, genitive | poikakoirasi |
genitive | poikakoiriesi |
genitive, rare | poikakoiraisi |
partitive | poikakoiriasi |
inessive | poikakoirissasi |
elative | poikakoiristasi |
illative | poikakoiriisi |
adessive | poikakoirillasi |
ablative | poikakoiriltasi |
allative | poikakoirillesi |
essive | poikakoirinasi |
translative | poikakoiriksesi |
abessive | poikakoirittasi |
comitative | poikakoirinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikakoiramme |
accusative, nominative | poikakoiramme |
accusative, genitive | poikakoiramme |
genitive | poikakoiramme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | poikakoiraamme |
inessive | poikakoirassamme |
elative | poikakoirastamme |
illative | poikakoiraamme |
adessive | poikakoirallamme |
ablative | poikakoiraltamme |
allative | poikakoirallemme |
essive | poikakoiranamme |
translative | poikakoiraksemme |
abessive | poikakoirattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikakoiramme |
accusative, nominative | poikakoiramme |
accusative, genitive | poikakoiramme |
genitive | poikakoiriemme |
genitive, rare | poikakoiraimme |
partitive | poikakoiriamme |
inessive | poikakoirissamme |
elative | poikakoiristamme |
illative | poikakoiriimme |
adessive | poikakoirillamme |
ablative | poikakoiriltamme |
allative | poikakoirillemme |
essive | poikakoirinamme |
translative | poikakoiriksemme |
abessive | poikakoirittamme |
comitative | poikakoirinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikakoiranne |
accusative, nominative | poikakoiranne |
accusative, genitive | poikakoiranne |
genitive | poikakoiranne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | poikakoiraanne |
inessive | poikakoirassanne |
elative | poikakoirastanne |
illative | poikakoiraanne |
adessive | poikakoirallanne |
ablative | poikakoiraltanne |
allative | poikakoirallenne |
essive | poikakoirananne |
translative | poikakoiraksenne |
abessive | poikakoirattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikakoiranne |
accusative, nominative | poikakoiranne |
accusative, genitive | poikakoiranne |
genitive | poikakoirienne |
genitive, rare | poikakoirainne |
partitive | poikakoirianne |
inessive | poikakoirissanne |
elative | poikakoiristanne |
illative | poikakoiriinne |
adessive | poikakoirillanne |
ablative | poikakoiriltanne |
allative | poikakoirillenne |
essive | poikakoirinanne |
translative | poikakoiriksenne |
abessive | poikakoirittanne |
comitative | poikakoirinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | poikakoiransa |
accusative, nominative | poikakoiransa |
accusative, genitive | poikakoiransa |
genitive | poikakoiransa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | poikakoiraansa |
inessive | poikakoirassaan, poikakoirassansa |
elative | poikakoirastaan, poikakoirastansa |
illative | poikakoiraansa |
adessive | poikakoirallaan, poikakoirallansa |
ablative | poikakoiraltaan, poikakoiraltansa |
allative | poikakoiralleen, poikakoirallensa |
essive | poikakoiranaan, poikakoiranansa |
translative | poikakoirakseen, poikakoiraksensa |
abessive | poikakoirattaan, poikakoirattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | poikakoiransa |
accusative, nominative | poikakoiransa |
accusative, genitive | poikakoiransa |
genitive | poikakoiriensa |
genitive, rare | poikakoirainsa |
partitive | poikakoiriaan, poikakoiriansa |
inessive | poikakoirissaan, poikakoirissansa |
elative | poikakoiristaan, poikakoiristansa |
illative | poikakoiriinsa |
adessive | poikakoirillaan, poikakoirillansa |
ablative | poikakoiriltaan, poikakoiriltansa |
allative | poikakoirilleen, poikakoirillensa |
essive | poikakoirinaan, poikakoirinansa |
translative | poikakoirikseen, poikakoiriksensa |
abessive | poikakoirittaan, poikakoirittansa |
comitative | poikakoirineen, poikakoirinensa |