Declension of the Finnish noun 'platonikko'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 4*A/laatikko, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | platonikko |
accusative, nominative | platonikko |
accusative, genitive | platonikon |
genitive | platonikon |
partitive | platonikkoa |
inessive | platonikossa |
elative | platonikosta |
illative | platonikkoon |
adessive | platonikolla |
ablative | platonikolta |
allative | platonikolle |
essive | platonikkona |
translative | platonikoksi |
abessive | platonikotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | platonikot |
accusative, nominative | platonikot |
accusative, genitive | platonikot |
genitive | platonikkojen, platonikoiden, platonikoitten |
partitive | platonikkoja, platonikoita |
inessive | platonikoissa |
elative | platonikoista |
illative | platonikkoihin, platonikoihin |
adessive | platonikoilla |
ablative | platonikoilta |
allative | platonikoille |
essive | platonikkoina |
translative | platonikoiksi |
abessive | platonikoitta |
instructive | platonikoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | platonikkoni |
accusative, nominative | platonikkoni |
accusative, genitive | platonikkoni |
genitive | platonikkoni |
partitive | platonikkoani |
inessive | platonikossani |
elative | platonikostani |
illative | platonikkooni |
adessive | platonikollani |
ablative | platonikoltani |
allative | platonikolleni |
essive | platonikkonani |
translative | platonikokseni |
abessive | platonikottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | platonikkoni |
accusative, nominative | platonikkoni |
accusative, genitive | platonikkoni |
genitive | platonikkojeni, platonikoideni, platonikoitteni |
partitive | platonikkojani, platonikoitani |
inessive | platonikoissani |
elative | platonikoistani |
illative | platonikkoihini, platonikoihini |
adessive | platonikoillani |
ablative | platonikoiltani |
allative | platonikoilleni |
essive | platonikkoinani |
translative | platonikoikseni |
abessive | platonikoittani |
comitative | platonikkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | platonikkosi |
accusative, nominative | platonikkosi |
accusative, genitive | platonikkosi |
genitive | platonikkosi |
partitive | platonikkoasi |
inessive | platonikossasi |
elative | platonikostasi |
illative | platonikkoosi |
adessive | platonikollasi |
ablative | platonikoltasi |
allative | platonikollesi |
essive | platonikkonasi |
translative | platonikoksesi |
abessive | platonikottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | platonikkosi |
accusative, nominative | platonikkosi |
accusative, genitive | platonikkosi |
genitive | platonikkojesi, platonikoidesi, platonikoittesi |
partitive | platonikkojasi, platonikoitasi |
inessive | platonikoissasi |
elative | platonikoistasi |
illative | platonikkoihisi, platonikoihisi |
adessive | platonikoillasi |
ablative | platonikoiltasi |
allative | platonikoillesi |
essive | platonikkoinasi |
translative | platonikoiksesi |
abessive | platonikoittasi |
comitative | platonikkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | platonikkomme |
accusative, nominative | platonikkomme |
accusative, genitive | platonikkomme |
genitive | platonikkomme |
partitive | platonikkoamme |
inessive | platonikossamme |
elative | platonikostamme |
illative | platonikkoomme |
adessive | platonikollamme |
ablative | platonikoltamme |
allative | platonikollemme |
essive | platonikkonamme |
translative | platonikoksemme |
abessive | platonikottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | platonikkomme |
accusative, nominative | platonikkomme |
accusative, genitive | platonikkomme |
genitive | platonikkojemme, platonikoidemme, platonikoittemme |
partitive | platonikkojamme, platonikoitamme |
inessive | platonikoissamme |
elative | platonikoistamme |
illative | platonikkoihimme, platonikoihimme |
adessive | platonikoillamme |
ablative | platonikoiltamme |
allative | platonikoillemme |
essive | platonikkoinamme |
translative | platonikoiksemme |
abessive | platonikoittamme |
comitative | platonikkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | platonikkonne |
accusative, nominative | platonikkonne |
accusative, genitive | platonikkonne |
genitive | platonikkonne |
partitive | platonikkoanne |
inessive | platonikossanne |
elative | platonikostanne |
illative | platonikkoonne |
adessive | platonikollanne |
ablative | platonikoltanne |
allative | platonikollenne |
essive | platonikkonanne |
translative | platonikoksenne |
abessive | platonikottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | platonikkonne |
accusative, nominative | platonikkonne |
accusative, genitive | platonikkonne |
genitive | platonikkojenne, platonikoidenne, platonikoittenne |
partitive | platonikkojanne, platonikoitanne |
inessive | platonikoissanne |
elative | platonikoistanne |
illative | platonikkoihinne, platonikoihinne |
adessive | platonikoillanne |
ablative | platonikoiltanne |
allative | platonikoillenne |
essive | platonikkoinanne |
translative | platonikoiksenne |
abessive | platonikoittanne |
comitative | platonikkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | platonikkonsa |
accusative, nominative | platonikkonsa |
accusative, genitive | platonikkonsa |
genitive | platonikkonsa |
partitive | platonikkoaan, platonikkoansa |
inessive | platonikossaan, platonikossansa |
elative | platonikostaan, platonikostansa |
illative | platonikkoonsa |
adessive | platonikollaan, platonikollansa |
ablative | platonikoltaan, platonikoltansa |
allative | platonikolleen, platonikollensa |
essive | platonikkonaan, platonikkonansa |
translative | platonikokseen, platonikoksensa |
abessive | platonikottaan, platonikottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | platonikkonsa |
accusative, nominative | platonikkonsa |
accusative, genitive | platonikkonsa |
genitive | platonikkojensa, platonikoidensa, platonikoittensa |
partitive | platonikkojaan, platonikoitaan, platonikkojansa, platonikoitansa |
inessive | platonikoissaan, platonikoissansa |
elative | platonikoistaan, platonikoistansa |
illative | platonikkoihinsa, platonikoihinsa |
adessive | platonikoillaan, platonikoillansa |
ablative | platonikoiltaan, platonikoiltansa |
allative | platonikoilleen, platonikoillensa |
essive | platonikkoinaan, platonikkoinansa |
translative | platonikoikseen, platonikoiksensa |
abessive | platonikoittaan, platonikoittansa |
comitative | platonikkoineen, platonikkoinensa |