Declension of the Finnish noun 'platonikko'

platonikko  -   Platonist
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    4*A/laatikko, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeplatonikko
accusative, nominativeplatonikko
accusative, genitiveplatonikon
genitiveplatonikon
partitiveplatonikkoa
inessiveplatonikossa
elativeplatonikosta
illativeplatonikkoon
adessiveplatonikolla
ablativeplatonikolta
allativeplatonikolle
essiveplatonikkona
translativeplatonikoksi
abessiveplatonikotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeplatonikot
accusative, nominativeplatonikot
accusative, genitiveplatonikot
genitiveplatonikkojen, platonikoiden, platonikoitten
partitiveplatonikkoja, platonikoita
inessiveplatonikoissa
elativeplatonikoista
illativeplatonikkoihin, platonikoihin
adessiveplatonikoilla
ablativeplatonikoilta
allativeplatonikoille
essiveplatonikkoina
translativeplatonikoiksi
abessiveplatonikoitta
instructiveplatonikoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeplatonikkoni
accusative, nominativeplatonikkoni
accusative, genitiveplatonikkoni
genitiveplatonikkoni
partitiveplatonikkoani
inessiveplatonikossani
elativeplatonikostani
illativeplatonikkooni
adessiveplatonikollani
ablativeplatonikoltani
allativeplatonikolleni
essiveplatonikkonani
translativeplatonikokseni
abessiveplatonikottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeplatonikkoni
accusative, nominativeplatonikkoni
accusative, genitiveplatonikkoni
genitiveplatonikkojeni, platonikoideni, platonikoitteni
partitiveplatonikkojani, platonikoitani
inessiveplatonikoissani
elativeplatonikoistani
illativeplatonikkoihini, platonikoihini
adessiveplatonikoillani
ablativeplatonikoiltani
allativeplatonikoilleni
essiveplatonikkoinani
translativeplatonikoikseni
abessiveplatonikoittani
comitativeplatonikkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeplatonikkosi
accusative, nominativeplatonikkosi
accusative, genitiveplatonikkosi
genitiveplatonikkosi
partitiveplatonikkoasi
inessiveplatonikossasi
elativeplatonikostasi
illativeplatonikkoosi
adessiveplatonikollasi
ablativeplatonikoltasi
allativeplatonikollesi
essiveplatonikkonasi
translativeplatonikoksesi
abessiveplatonikottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeplatonikkosi
accusative, nominativeplatonikkosi
accusative, genitiveplatonikkosi
genitiveplatonikkojesi, platonikoidesi, platonikoittesi
partitiveplatonikkojasi, platonikoitasi
inessiveplatonikoissasi
elativeplatonikoistasi
illativeplatonikkoihisi, platonikoihisi
adessiveplatonikoillasi
ablativeplatonikoiltasi
allativeplatonikoillesi
essiveplatonikkoinasi
translativeplatonikoiksesi
abessiveplatonikoittasi
comitativeplatonikkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeplatonikkomme
accusative, nominativeplatonikkomme
accusative, genitiveplatonikkomme
genitiveplatonikkomme
partitiveplatonikkoamme
inessiveplatonikossamme
elativeplatonikostamme
illativeplatonikkoomme
adessiveplatonikollamme
ablativeplatonikoltamme
allativeplatonikollemme
essiveplatonikkonamme
translativeplatonikoksemme
abessiveplatonikottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeplatonikkomme
accusative, nominativeplatonikkomme
accusative, genitiveplatonikkomme
genitiveplatonikkojemme, platonikoidemme, platonikoittemme
partitiveplatonikkojamme, platonikoitamme
inessiveplatonikoissamme
elativeplatonikoistamme
illativeplatonikkoihimme, platonikoihimme
adessiveplatonikoillamme
ablativeplatonikoiltamme
allativeplatonikoillemme
essiveplatonikkoinamme
translativeplatonikoiksemme
abessiveplatonikoittamme
comitativeplatonikkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeplatonikkonne
accusative, nominativeplatonikkonne
accusative, genitiveplatonikkonne
genitiveplatonikkonne
partitiveplatonikkoanne
inessiveplatonikossanne
elativeplatonikostanne
illativeplatonikkoonne
adessiveplatonikollanne
ablativeplatonikoltanne
allativeplatonikollenne
essiveplatonikkonanne
translativeplatonikoksenne
abessiveplatonikottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeplatonikkonne
accusative, nominativeplatonikkonne
accusative, genitiveplatonikkonne
genitiveplatonikkojenne, platonikoidenne, platonikoittenne
partitiveplatonikkojanne, platonikoitanne
inessiveplatonikoissanne
elativeplatonikoistanne
illativeplatonikkoihinne, platonikoihinne
adessiveplatonikoillanne
ablativeplatonikoiltanne
allativeplatonikoillenne
essiveplatonikkoinanne
translativeplatonikoiksenne
abessiveplatonikoittanne
comitativeplatonikkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeplatonikkonsa
accusative, nominativeplatonikkonsa
accusative, genitiveplatonikkonsa
genitiveplatonikkonsa
partitiveplatonikkoaan, platonikkoansa
inessiveplatonikossaan, platonikossansa
elativeplatonikostaan, platonikostansa
illativeplatonikkoonsa
adessiveplatonikollaan, platonikollansa
ablativeplatonikoltaan, platonikoltansa
allativeplatonikolleen, platonikollensa
essiveplatonikkonaan, platonikkonansa
translativeplatonikokseen, platonikoksensa
abessiveplatonikottaan, platonikottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeplatonikkonsa
accusative, nominativeplatonikkonsa
accusative, genitiveplatonikkonsa
genitiveplatonikkojensa, platonikoidensa, platonikoittensa
partitiveplatonikkojaan, platonikoitaan, platonikkojansa, platonikoitansa
inessiveplatonikoissaan, platonikoissansa
elativeplatonikoistaan, platonikoistansa
illativeplatonikkoihinsa, platonikoihinsa
adessiveplatonikoillaan, platonikoillansa
ablativeplatonikoiltaan, platonikoiltansa
allativeplatonikoilleen, platonikoillensa
essiveplatonikkoinaan, platonikkoinansa
translativeplatonikoikseen, platonikoiksensa
abessiveplatonikoittaan, platonikoittansa
comitativeplatonikkoineen, platonikkoinensa