Declension of the Finnish noun 'plastiikka'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 14*A/solakka, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | plastiikka |
accusative, nominative | plastiikka |
accusative, genitive | plastiikan |
genitive | plastiikan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | plastiikkaa |
inessive | plastiikassa |
elative | plastiikasta |
illative | plastiikkaan |
adessive | plastiikalla |
ablative | plastiikalta |
allative | plastiikalle |
essive | plastiikkana |
translative | plastiikaksi |
abessive | plastiikatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | plastiikat |
accusative, nominative | plastiikat |
accusative, genitive | plastiikat |
genitive | plastiikoiden, plastiikoitten, plastiikkojen |
genitive, rare | plastiikkain |
partitive | plastiikoita, plastiikkoja |
inessive | plastiikoissa |
elative | plastiikoista |
illative | plastiikoihin, plastiikkoihin |
adessive | plastiikoilla |
ablative | plastiikoilta |
allative | plastiikoille |
essive | plastiikkoina |
translative | plastiikoiksi |
abessive | plastiikoitta |
instructive | plastiikoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | plastiikkani |
accusative, nominative | plastiikkani |
accusative, genitive | plastiikkani |
genitive | plastiikkani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | plastiikkaani |
inessive | plastiikassani |
elative | plastiikastani |
illative | plastiikkaani |
adessive | plastiikallani |
ablative | plastiikaltani |
allative | plastiikalleni |
essive | plastiikkanani |
translative | plastiikakseni |
abessive | plastiikattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | plastiikkani |
accusative, nominative | plastiikkani |
accusative, genitive | plastiikkani |
genitive | plastiikoideni, plastiikoitteni, plastiikkojeni |
genitive, rare | plastiikkaini |
partitive | plastiikoitani, plastiikkojani |
inessive | plastiikoissani |
elative | plastiikoistani |
illative | plastiikoihini, plastiikkoihini |
adessive | plastiikoillani |
ablative | plastiikoiltani |
allative | plastiikoilleni |
essive | plastiikkoinani |
translative | plastiikoikseni |
abessive | plastiikoittani |
comitative | plastiikkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | plastiikkasi |
accusative, nominative | plastiikkasi |
accusative, genitive | plastiikkasi |
genitive | plastiikkasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | plastiikkaasi |
inessive | plastiikassasi |
elative | plastiikastasi |
illative | plastiikkaasi |
adessive | plastiikallasi |
ablative | plastiikaltasi |
allative | plastiikallesi |
essive | plastiikkanasi |
translative | plastiikaksesi |
abessive | plastiikattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | plastiikkasi |
accusative, nominative | plastiikkasi |
accusative, genitive | plastiikkasi |
genitive | plastiikoidesi, plastiikoittesi, plastiikkojesi |
genitive, rare | plastiikkaisi |
partitive | plastiikoitasi, plastiikkojasi |
inessive | plastiikoissasi |
elative | plastiikoistasi |
illative | plastiikoihisi, plastiikkoihisi |
adessive | plastiikoillasi |
ablative | plastiikoiltasi |
allative | plastiikoillesi |
essive | plastiikkoinasi |
translative | plastiikoiksesi |
abessive | plastiikoittasi |
comitative | plastiikkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | plastiikkamme |
accusative, nominative | plastiikkamme |
accusative, genitive | plastiikkamme |
genitive | plastiikkamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | plastiikkaamme |
inessive | plastiikassamme |
elative | plastiikastamme |
illative | plastiikkaamme |
adessive | plastiikallamme |
ablative | plastiikaltamme |
allative | plastiikallemme |
essive | plastiikkanamme |
translative | plastiikaksemme |
abessive | plastiikattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | plastiikkamme |
accusative, nominative | plastiikkamme |
accusative, genitive | plastiikkamme |
genitive | plastiikoidemme, plastiikoittemme, plastiikkojemme |
genitive, rare | plastiikkaimme |
partitive | plastiikoitamme, plastiikkojamme |
inessive | plastiikoissamme |
elative | plastiikoistamme |
illative | plastiikoihimme, plastiikkoihimme |
adessive | plastiikoillamme |
ablative | plastiikoiltamme |
allative | plastiikoillemme |
essive | plastiikkoinamme |
translative | plastiikoiksemme |
abessive | plastiikoittamme |
comitative | plastiikkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | plastiikkanne |
accusative, nominative | plastiikkanne |
accusative, genitive | plastiikkanne |
genitive | plastiikkanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | plastiikkaanne |
inessive | plastiikassanne |
elative | plastiikastanne |
illative | plastiikkaanne |
adessive | plastiikallanne |
ablative | plastiikaltanne |
allative | plastiikallenne |
essive | plastiikkananne |
translative | plastiikaksenne |
abessive | plastiikattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | plastiikkanne |
accusative, nominative | plastiikkanne |
accusative, genitive | plastiikkanne |
genitive | plastiikoidenne, plastiikoittenne, plastiikkojenne |
genitive, rare | plastiikkainne |
partitive | plastiikoitanne, plastiikkojanne |
inessive | plastiikoissanne |
elative | plastiikoistanne |
illative | plastiikoihinne, plastiikkoihinne |
adessive | plastiikoillanne |
ablative | plastiikoiltanne |
allative | plastiikoillenne |
essive | plastiikkoinanne |
translative | plastiikoiksenne |
abessive | plastiikoittanne |
comitative | plastiikkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | plastiikkansa |
accusative, nominative | plastiikkansa |
accusative, genitive | plastiikkansa |
genitive | plastiikkansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | plastiikkaansa |
inessive | plastiikassaan, plastiikassansa |
elative | plastiikastaan, plastiikastansa |
illative | plastiikkaansa |
adessive | plastiikallaan, plastiikallansa |
ablative | plastiikaltaan, plastiikaltansa |
allative | plastiikalleen, plastiikallensa |
essive | plastiikkanaan, plastiikkanansa |
translative | plastiikakseen, plastiikaksensa |
abessive | plastiikattaan, plastiikattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | plastiikkansa |
accusative, nominative | plastiikkansa |
accusative, genitive | plastiikkansa |
genitive | plastiikoidensa, plastiikoittensa, plastiikkojensa |
genitive, rare | plastiikkainsa |
partitive | plastiikoitaan, plastiikkojaan, plastiikoitansa, plastiikkojansa |
inessive | plastiikoissaan, plastiikoissansa |
elative | plastiikoistaan, plastiikoistansa |
illative | plastiikoihinsa, plastiikkoihinsa |
adessive | plastiikoillaan, plastiikoillansa |
ablative | plastiikoiltaan, plastiikoiltansa |
allative | plastiikoilleen, plastiikoillensa |
essive | plastiikkoinaan, plastiikkoinansa |
translative | plastiikoikseen, plastiikoiksensa |
abessive | plastiikoittaan, plastiikoittansa |
comitative | plastiikkoineen, plastiikkoinensa |