Declension of the Finnish noun 'plaanari'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | plaanari |
accusative, nominative | plaanari |
accusative, genitive | plaanarin |
genitive | plaanarin |
partitive | plaanaria |
inessive | plaanarissa |
elative | plaanarista |
illative | plaanariin |
adessive | plaanarilla |
ablative | plaanarilta |
allative | plaanarille |
essive | plaanarina |
translative | plaanariksi |
abessive | plaanaritta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | plaanarit |
accusative, nominative | plaanarit |
accusative, genitive | plaanarit |
genitive | plaanarien, plaanareiden, plaanareitten |
partitive | plaanareita, plaanareja |
inessive | plaanareissa |
elative | plaanareista |
illative | plaanareihin |
adessive | plaanareilla |
ablative | plaanareilta |
allative | plaanareille |
essive | plaanareina |
translative | plaanareiksi |
abessive | plaanareitta |
instructive | plaanarein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | plaanarini |
accusative, nominative | plaanarini |
accusative, genitive | plaanarini |
genitive | plaanarini |
partitive | plaanariani |
inessive | plaanarissani |
elative | plaanaristani |
illative | plaanariini |
adessive | plaanarillani |
ablative | plaanariltani |
allative | plaanarilleni |
essive | plaanarinani |
translative | plaanarikseni |
abessive | plaanarittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | plaanarini |
accusative, nominative | plaanarini |
accusative, genitive | plaanarini |
genitive | plaanarieni, plaanareideni, plaanareitteni |
partitive | plaanareitani, plaanarejani |
inessive | plaanareissani |
elative | plaanareistani |
illative | plaanareihini |
adessive | plaanareillani |
ablative | plaanareiltani |
allative | plaanareilleni |
essive | plaanareinani |
translative | plaanareikseni |
abessive | plaanareittani |
comitative | plaanareineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | plaanarisi |
accusative, nominative | plaanarisi |
accusative, genitive | plaanarisi |
genitive | plaanarisi |
partitive | plaanariasi |
inessive | plaanarissasi |
elative | plaanaristasi |
illative | plaanariisi |
adessive | plaanarillasi |
ablative | plaanariltasi |
allative | plaanarillesi |
essive | plaanarinasi |
translative | plaanariksesi |
abessive | plaanarittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | plaanarisi |
accusative, nominative | plaanarisi |
accusative, genitive | plaanarisi |
genitive | plaanariesi, plaanareidesi, plaanareittesi |
partitive | plaanareitasi, plaanarejasi |
inessive | plaanareissasi |
elative | plaanareistasi |
illative | plaanareihisi |
adessive | plaanareillasi |
ablative | plaanareiltasi |
allative | plaanareillesi |
essive | plaanareinasi |
translative | plaanareiksesi |
abessive | plaanareittasi |
comitative | plaanareinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | plaanarimme |
accusative, nominative | plaanarimme |
accusative, genitive | plaanarimme |
genitive | plaanarimme |
partitive | plaanariamme |
inessive | plaanarissamme |
elative | plaanaristamme |
illative | plaanariimme |
adessive | plaanarillamme |
ablative | plaanariltamme |
allative | plaanarillemme |
essive | plaanarinamme |
translative | plaanariksemme |
abessive | plaanarittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | plaanarimme |
accusative, nominative | plaanarimme |
accusative, genitive | plaanarimme |
genitive | plaanariemme, plaanareidemme, plaanareittemme |
partitive | plaanareitamme, plaanarejamme |
inessive | plaanareissamme |
elative | plaanareistamme |
illative | plaanareihimme |
adessive | plaanareillamme |
ablative | plaanareiltamme |
allative | plaanareillemme |
essive | plaanareinamme |
translative | plaanareiksemme |
abessive | plaanareittamme |
comitative | plaanareinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | plaanarinne |
accusative, nominative | plaanarinne |
accusative, genitive | plaanarinne |
genitive | plaanarinne |
partitive | plaanarianne |
inessive | plaanarissanne |
elative | plaanaristanne |
illative | plaanariinne |
adessive | plaanarillanne |
ablative | plaanariltanne |
allative | plaanarillenne |
essive | plaanarinanne |
translative | plaanariksenne |
abessive | plaanarittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | plaanarinne |
accusative, nominative | plaanarinne |
accusative, genitive | plaanarinne |
genitive | plaanarienne, plaanareidenne, plaanareittenne |
partitive | plaanareitanne, plaanarejanne |
inessive | plaanareissanne |
elative | plaanareistanne |
illative | plaanareihinne |
adessive | plaanareillanne |
ablative | plaanareiltanne |
allative | plaanareillenne |
essive | plaanareinanne |
translative | plaanareiksenne |
abessive | plaanareittanne |
comitative | plaanareinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | plaanarinsa |
accusative, nominative | plaanarinsa |
accusative, genitive | plaanarinsa |
genitive | plaanarinsa |
partitive | plaanariaan, plaanariansa |
inessive | plaanarissaan, plaanarissansa |
elative | plaanaristaan, plaanaristansa |
illative | plaanariinsa |
adessive | plaanarillaan, plaanarillansa |
ablative | plaanariltaan, plaanariltansa |
allative | plaanarilleen, plaanarillensa |
essive | plaanarinaan, plaanarinansa |
translative | plaanarikseen, plaanariksensa |
abessive | plaanarittaan, plaanarittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | plaanarinsa |
accusative, nominative | plaanarinsa |
accusative, genitive | plaanarinsa |
genitive | plaanariensa, plaanareidensa, plaanareittensa |
partitive | plaanareitaan, plaanarejaan, plaanareitansa, plaanarejansa |
inessive | plaanareissaan, plaanareissansa |
elative | plaanareistaan, plaanareistansa |
illative | plaanareihinsa |
adessive | plaanareillaan, plaanareillansa |
ablative | plaanareiltaan, plaanareiltansa |
allative | plaanareilleen, plaanareillensa |
essive | plaanareinaan, plaanareinansa |
translative | plaanareikseen, plaanareiksensa |
abessive | plaanareittaan, plaanareittansa |
comitative | plaanareineen, plaanareinensa |