Declension of the Finnish noun 'plaanari'

plaanari  -   planer board
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeplaanari
accusative, nominativeplaanari
accusative, genitiveplaanarin
genitiveplaanarin
partitiveplaanaria
inessiveplaanarissa
elativeplaanarista
illativeplaanariin
adessiveplaanarilla
ablativeplaanarilta
allativeplaanarille
essiveplaanarina
translativeplaanariksi
abessiveplaanaritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeplaanarit
accusative, nominativeplaanarit
accusative, genitiveplaanarit
genitiveplaanarien, plaanareiden, plaanareitten
partitiveplaanareita, plaanareja
inessiveplaanareissa
elativeplaanareista
illativeplaanareihin
adessiveplaanareilla
ablativeplaanareilta
allativeplaanareille
essiveplaanareina
translativeplaanareiksi
abessiveplaanareitta
instructiveplaanarein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeplaanarini
accusative, nominativeplaanarini
accusative, genitiveplaanarini
genitiveplaanarini
partitiveplaanariani
inessiveplaanarissani
elativeplaanaristani
illativeplaanariini
adessiveplaanarillani
ablativeplaanariltani
allativeplaanarilleni
essiveplaanarinani
translativeplaanarikseni
abessiveplaanarittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeplaanarini
accusative, nominativeplaanarini
accusative, genitiveplaanarini
genitiveplaanarieni, plaanareideni, plaanareitteni
partitiveplaanareitani, plaanarejani
inessiveplaanareissani
elativeplaanareistani
illativeplaanareihini
adessiveplaanareillani
ablativeplaanareiltani
allativeplaanareilleni
essiveplaanareinani
translativeplaanareikseni
abessiveplaanareittani
comitativeplaanareineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeplaanarisi
accusative, nominativeplaanarisi
accusative, genitiveplaanarisi
genitiveplaanarisi
partitiveplaanariasi
inessiveplaanarissasi
elativeplaanaristasi
illativeplaanariisi
adessiveplaanarillasi
ablativeplaanariltasi
allativeplaanarillesi
essiveplaanarinasi
translativeplaanariksesi
abessiveplaanarittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeplaanarisi
accusative, nominativeplaanarisi
accusative, genitiveplaanarisi
genitiveplaanariesi, plaanareidesi, plaanareittesi
partitiveplaanareitasi, plaanarejasi
inessiveplaanareissasi
elativeplaanareistasi
illativeplaanareihisi
adessiveplaanareillasi
ablativeplaanareiltasi
allativeplaanareillesi
essiveplaanareinasi
translativeplaanareiksesi
abessiveplaanareittasi
comitativeplaanareinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeplaanarimme
accusative, nominativeplaanarimme
accusative, genitiveplaanarimme
genitiveplaanarimme
partitiveplaanariamme
inessiveplaanarissamme
elativeplaanaristamme
illativeplaanariimme
adessiveplaanarillamme
ablativeplaanariltamme
allativeplaanarillemme
essiveplaanarinamme
translativeplaanariksemme
abessiveplaanarittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeplaanarimme
accusative, nominativeplaanarimme
accusative, genitiveplaanarimme
genitiveplaanariemme, plaanareidemme, plaanareittemme
partitiveplaanareitamme, plaanarejamme
inessiveplaanareissamme
elativeplaanareistamme
illativeplaanareihimme
adessiveplaanareillamme
ablativeplaanareiltamme
allativeplaanareillemme
essiveplaanareinamme
translativeplaanareiksemme
abessiveplaanareittamme
comitativeplaanareinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeplaanarinne
accusative, nominativeplaanarinne
accusative, genitiveplaanarinne
genitiveplaanarinne
partitiveplaanarianne
inessiveplaanarissanne
elativeplaanaristanne
illativeplaanariinne
adessiveplaanarillanne
ablativeplaanariltanne
allativeplaanarillenne
essiveplaanarinanne
translativeplaanariksenne
abessiveplaanarittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeplaanarinne
accusative, nominativeplaanarinne
accusative, genitiveplaanarinne
genitiveplaanarienne, plaanareidenne, plaanareittenne
partitiveplaanareitanne, plaanarejanne
inessiveplaanareissanne
elativeplaanareistanne
illativeplaanareihinne
adessiveplaanareillanne
ablativeplaanareiltanne
allativeplaanareillenne
essiveplaanareinanne
translativeplaanareiksenne
abessiveplaanareittanne
comitativeplaanareinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeplaanarinsa
accusative, nominativeplaanarinsa
accusative, genitiveplaanarinsa
genitiveplaanarinsa
partitiveplaanariaan, plaanariansa
inessiveplaanarissaan, plaanarissansa
elativeplaanaristaan, plaanaristansa
illativeplaanariinsa
adessiveplaanarillaan, plaanarillansa
ablativeplaanariltaan, plaanariltansa
allativeplaanarilleen, plaanarillensa
essiveplaanarinaan, plaanarinansa
translativeplaanarikseen, plaanariksensa
abessiveplaanarittaan, plaanarittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeplaanarinsa
accusative, nominativeplaanarinsa
accusative, genitiveplaanarinsa
genitiveplaanariensa, plaanareidensa, plaanareittensa
partitiveplaanareitaan, plaanarejaan, plaanareitansa, plaanarejansa
inessiveplaanareissaan, plaanareissansa
elativeplaanareistaan, plaanareistansa
illativeplaanareihinsa
adessiveplaanareillaan, plaanareillansa
ablativeplaanareiltaan, plaanareiltansa
allativeplaanareilleen, plaanareillensa
essiveplaanareinaan, plaanareinansa
translativeplaanareikseen, plaanareiksensa
abessiveplaanareittaan, plaanareittansa
comitativeplaanareineen, plaanareinensa