Declension of the Finnish noun 'pitsikuvio'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 3/valtio, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pitsikuvio |
accusative, nominative | pitsikuvio |
accusative, genitive | pitsikuvion |
genitive | pitsikuvion |
partitive | pitsikuviota |
inessive | pitsikuviossa |
elative | pitsikuviosta |
illative | pitsikuvioon |
adessive | pitsikuviolla |
ablative | pitsikuviolta |
allative | pitsikuviolle |
essive | pitsikuviona |
translative | pitsikuvioksi |
abessive | pitsikuviotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pitsikuviot |
accusative, nominative | pitsikuviot |
accusative, genitive | pitsikuviot |
genitive | pitsikuvioiden, pitsikuvioitten |
partitive | pitsikuvioita |
inessive | pitsikuvioissa |
elative | pitsikuvioista |
illative | pitsikuvioihin |
adessive | pitsikuvioilla |
ablative | pitsikuvioilta |
allative | pitsikuvioille |
essive | pitsikuvioina |
translative | pitsikuvioiksi |
abessive | pitsikuvioitta |
instructive | pitsikuvioin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pitsikuvioni |
accusative, nominative | pitsikuvioni |
accusative, genitive | pitsikuvioni |
genitive | pitsikuvioni |
partitive | pitsikuviotani |
inessive | pitsikuviossani |
elative | pitsikuviostani |
illative | pitsikuviooni |
adessive | pitsikuviollani |
ablative | pitsikuvioltani |
allative | pitsikuviolleni |
essive | pitsikuvionani |
translative | pitsikuviokseni |
abessive | pitsikuviottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pitsikuvioni |
accusative, nominative | pitsikuvioni |
accusative, genitive | pitsikuvioni |
genitive | pitsikuvioideni, pitsikuvioitteni |
partitive | pitsikuvioitani |
inessive | pitsikuvioissani |
elative | pitsikuvioistani |
illative | pitsikuvioihini |
adessive | pitsikuvioillani |
ablative | pitsikuvioiltani |
allative | pitsikuvioilleni |
essive | pitsikuvioinani |
translative | pitsikuvioikseni |
abessive | pitsikuvioittani |
comitative | pitsikuvioineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pitsikuviosi |
accusative, nominative | pitsikuviosi |
accusative, genitive | pitsikuviosi |
genitive | pitsikuviosi |
partitive | pitsikuviotasi |
inessive | pitsikuviossasi |
elative | pitsikuviostasi |
illative | pitsikuvioosi |
adessive | pitsikuviollasi |
ablative | pitsikuvioltasi |
allative | pitsikuviollesi |
essive | pitsikuvionasi |
translative | pitsikuvioksesi |
abessive | pitsikuviottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pitsikuviosi |
accusative, nominative | pitsikuviosi |
accusative, genitive | pitsikuviosi |
genitive | pitsikuvioidesi, pitsikuvioittesi |
partitive | pitsikuvioitasi |
inessive | pitsikuvioissasi |
elative | pitsikuvioistasi |
illative | pitsikuvioihisi |
adessive | pitsikuvioillasi |
ablative | pitsikuvioiltasi |
allative | pitsikuvioillesi |
essive | pitsikuvioinasi |
translative | pitsikuvioiksesi |
abessive | pitsikuvioittasi |
comitative | pitsikuvioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pitsikuviomme |
accusative, nominative | pitsikuviomme |
accusative, genitive | pitsikuviomme |
genitive | pitsikuviomme |
partitive | pitsikuviotamme |
inessive | pitsikuviossamme |
elative | pitsikuviostamme |
illative | pitsikuvioomme |
adessive | pitsikuviollamme |
ablative | pitsikuvioltamme |
allative | pitsikuviollemme |
essive | pitsikuvionamme |
translative | pitsikuvioksemme |
abessive | pitsikuviottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pitsikuviomme |
accusative, nominative | pitsikuviomme |
accusative, genitive | pitsikuviomme |
genitive | pitsikuvioidemme, pitsikuvioittemme |
partitive | pitsikuvioitamme |
inessive | pitsikuvioissamme |
elative | pitsikuvioistamme |
illative | pitsikuvioihimme |
adessive | pitsikuvioillamme |
ablative | pitsikuvioiltamme |
allative | pitsikuvioillemme |
essive | pitsikuvioinamme |
translative | pitsikuvioiksemme |
abessive | pitsikuvioittamme |
comitative | pitsikuvioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pitsikuvionne |
accusative, nominative | pitsikuvionne |
accusative, genitive | pitsikuvionne |
genitive | pitsikuvionne |
partitive | pitsikuviotanne |
inessive | pitsikuviossanne |
elative | pitsikuviostanne |
illative | pitsikuvioonne |
adessive | pitsikuviollanne |
ablative | pitsikuvioltanne |
allative | pitsikuviollenne |
essive | pitsikuvionanne |
translative | pitsikuvioksenne |
abessive | pitsikuviottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pitsikuvionne |
accusative, nominative | pitsikuvionne |
accusative, genitive | pitsikuvionne |
genitive | pitsikuvioidenne, pitsikuvioittenne |
partitive | pitsikuvioitanne |
inessive | pitsikuvioissanne |
elative | pitsikuvioistanne |
illative | pitsikuvioihinne |
adessive | pitsikuvioillanne |
ablative | pitsikuvioiltanne |
allative | pitsikuvioillenne |
essive | pitsikuvioinanne |
translative | pitsikuvioiksenne |
abessive | pitsikuvioittanne |
comitative | pitsikuvioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pitsikuvionsa |
accusative, nominative | pitsikuvionsa |
accusative, genitive | pitsikuvionsa |
genitive | pitsikuvionsa |
partitive | pitsikuviotaan, pitsikuviotansa |
inessive | pitsikuviossaan, pitsikuviossansa |
elative | pitsikuviostaan, pitsikuviostansa |
illative | pitsikuvioonsa |
adessive | pitsikuviollaan, pitsikuviollansa |
ablative | pitsikuvioltaan, pitsikuvioltansa |
allative | pitsikuviolleen, pitsikuviollensa |
essive | pitsikuvionaan, pitsikuvionansa |
translative | pitsikuviokseen, pitsikuvioksensa |
abessive | pitsikuviottaan, pitsikuviottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pitsikuvionsa |
accusative, nominative | pitsikuvionsa |
accusative, genitive | pitsikuvionsa |
genitive | pitsikuvioidensa, pitsikuvioittensa |
partitive | pitsikuvioitaan, pitsikuvioitansa |
inessive | pitsikuvioissaan, pitsikuvioissansa |
elative | pitsikuvioistaan, pitsikuvioistansa |
illative | pitsikuvioihinsa |
adessive | pitsikuvioillaan, pitsikuvioillansa |
ablative | pitsikuvioiltaan, pitsikuvioiltansa |
allative | pitsikuvioilleen, pitsikuvioillensa |
essive | pitsikuvioinaan, pitsikuvioinansa |
translative | pitsikuvioikseen, pitsikuvioiksensa |
abessive | pitsikuvioittaan, pitsikuvioittansa |
comitative | pitsikuvioineen, pitsikuvioinensa |