Declension of the Finnish noun 'pistepuikko'

pistepuikko  -   centre punch
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*A/valo, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepistepuikko
accusative, nominativepistepuikko
accusative, genitivepistepuikon
genitivepistepuikon
partitivepistepuikkoa
inessivepistepuikossa
elativepistepuikosta
illativepistepuikkoon
adessivepistepuikolla
ablativepistepuikolta
allativepistepuikolle
essivepistepuikkona
translativepistepuikoksi
abessivepistepuikotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepistepuikot
accusative, nominativepistepuikot
accusative, genitivepistepuikot
genitivepistepuikkojen
partitivepistepuikkoja
inessivepistepuikoissa
elativepistepuikoista
illativepistepuikkoihin
adessivepistepuikoilla
ablativepistepuikoilta
allativepistepuikoille
essivepistepuikkoina
translativepistepuikoiksi
abessivepistepuikoitta
instructivepistepuikoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepistepuikkoni
accusative, nominativepistepuikkoni
accusative, genitivepistepuikkoni
genitivepistepuikkoni
partitivepistepuikkoani
inessivepistepuikossani
elativepistepuikostani
illativepistepuikkooni
adessivepistepuikollani
ablativepistepuikoltani
allativepistepuikolleni
essivepistepuikkonani
translativepistepuikokseni
abessivepistepuikottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepistepuikkoni
accusative, nominativepistepuikkoni
accusative, genitivepistepuikkoni
genitivepistepuikkojeni
partitivepistepuikkojani
inessivepistepuikoissani
elativepistepuikoistani
illativepistepuikkoihini
adessivepistepuikoillani
ablativepistepuikoiltani
allativepistepuikoilleni
essivepistepuikkoinani
translativepistepuikoikseni
abessivepistepuikoittani
comitativepistepuikkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepistepuikkosi
accusative, nominativepistepuikkosi
accusative, genitivepistepuikkosi
genitivepistepuikkosi
partitivepistepuikkoasi
inessivepistepuikossasi
elativepistepuikostasi
illativepistepuikkoosi
adessivepistepuikollasi
ablativepistepuikoltasi
allativepistepuikollesi
essivepistepuikkonasi
translativepistepuikoksesi
abessivepistepuikottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepistepuikkosi
accusative, nominativepistepuikkosi
accusative, genitivepistepuikkosi
genitivepistepuikkojesi
partitivepistepuikkojasi
inessivepistepuikoissasi
elativepistepuikoistasi
illativepistepuikkoihisi
adessivepistepuikoillasi
ablativepistepuikoiltasi
allativepistepuikoillesi
essivepistepuikkoinasi
translativepistepuikoiksesi
abessivepistepuikoittasi
comitativepistepuikkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepistepuikkomme
accusative, nominativepistepuikkomme
accusative, genitivepistepuikkomme
genitivepistepuikkomme
partitivepistepuikkoamme
inessivepistepuikossamme
elativepistepuikostamme
illativepistepuikkoomme
adessivepistepuikollamme
ablativepistepuikoltamme
allativepistepuikollemme
essivepistepuikkonamme
translativepistepuikoksemme
abessivepistepuikottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepistepuikkomme
accusative, nominativepistepuikkomme
accusative, genitivepistepuikkomme
genitivepistepuikkojemme
partitivepistepuikkojamme
inessivepistepuikoissamme
elativepistepuikoistamme
illativepistepuikkoihimme
adessivepistepuikoillamme
ablativepistepuikoiltamme
allativepistepuikoillemme
essivepistepuikkoinamme
translativepistepuikoiksemme
abessivepistepuikoittamme
comitativepistepuikkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepistepuikkonne
accusative, nominativepistepuikkonne
accusative, genitivepistepuikkonne
genitivepistepuikkonne
partitivepistepuikkoanne
inessivepistepuikossanne
elativepistepuikostanne
illativepistepuikkoonne
adessivepistepuikollanne
ablativepistepuikoltanne
allativepistepuikollenne
essivepistepuikkonanne
translativepistepuikoksenne
abessivepistepuikottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepistepuikkonne
accusative, nominativepistepuikkonne
accusative, genitivepistepuikkonne
genitivepistepuikkojenne
partitivepistepuikkojanne
inessivepistepuikoissanne
elativepistepuikoistanne
illativepistepuikkoihinne
adessivepistepuikoillanne
ablativepistepuikoiltanne
allativepistepuikoillenne
essivepistepuikkoinanne
translativepistepuikoiksenne
abessivepistepuikoittanne
comitativepistepuikkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepistepuikkonsa
accusative, nominativepistepuikkonsa
accusative, genitivepistepuikkonsa
genitivepistepuikkonsa
partitivepistepuikkoaan, pistepuikkoansa
inessivepistepuikossaan, pistepuikossansa
elativepistepuikostaan, pistepuikostansa
illativepistepuikkoonsa
adessivepistepuikollaan, pistepuikollansa
ablativepistepuikoltaan, pistepuikoltansa
allativepistepuikolleen, pistepuikollensa
essivepistepuikkonaan, pistepuikkonansa
translativepistepuikokseen, pistepuikoksensa
abessivepistepuikottaan, pistepuikottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepistepuikkonsa
accusative, nominativepistepuikkonsa
accusative, genitivepistepuikkonsa
genitivepistepuikkojensa
partitivepistepuikkojaan, pistepuikkojansa
inessivepistepuikoissaan, pistepuikoissansa
elativepistepuikoistaan, pistepuikoistansa
illativepistepuikkoihinsa
adessivepistepuikoillaan, pistepuikoillansa
ablativepistepuikoiltaan, pistepuikoiltansa
allativepistepuikoilleen, pistepuikoillensa
essivepistepuikkoinaan, pistepuikkoinansa
translativepistepuikoikseen, pistepuikoiksensa
abessivepistepuikoittaan, pistepuikoittansa
comitativepistepuikkoineen, pistepuikkoinensa