Declension of the Finnish noun 'piste'

piste  -   point, dot, full stop, period
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepiste
accusative, nominativepiste
accusative, genitivepisteen
genitivepisteen
partitivepistettä
inessivepisteessä
elativepisteestä
illativepisteeseen
adessivepisteellä
ablativepisteeltä
allativepisteelle
essivepisteenä
translativepisteeksi
abessivepisteettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepisteet
accusative, nominativepisteet
accusative, genitivepisteet
genitivepisteiden, pisteitten
partitivepisteitä
inessivepisteissä
elativepisteistä
illativepisteisiin, pisteihin
adessivepisteillä
ablativepisteiltä
allativepisteille
essivepisteinä
translativepisteiksi
abessivepisteittä
instructivepistein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepisteeni
accusative, nominativepisteeni
accusative, genitivepisteeni
genitivepisteeni
partitivepistettäni
inessivepisteessäni
elativepisteestäni
illativepisteeseeni
adessivepisteelläni
ablativepisteeltäni
allativepisteelleni
essivepisteenäni
translativepisteekseni
abessivepisteettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepisteeni
accusative, nominativepisteeni
accusative, genitivepisteeni
genitivepisteideni, pisteitteni
partitivepisteitäni
inessivepisteissäni
elativepisteistäni
illativepisteisiini, pisteihini
adessivepisteilläni
ablativepisteiltäni
allativepisteilleni
essivepisteinäni
translativepisteikseni
abessivepisteittäni
comitativepisteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepisteesi
accusative, nominativepisteesi
accusative, genitivepisteesi
genitivepisteesi
partitivepistettäsi
inessivepisteessäsi
elativepisteestäsi
illativepisteeseesi
adessivepisteelläsi
ablativepisteeltäsi
allativepisteellesi
essivepisteenäsi
translativepisteeksesi
abessivepisteettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepisteesi
accusative, nominativepisteesi
accusative, genitivepisteesi
genitivepisteidesi, pisteittesi
partitivepisteitäsi
inessivepisteissäsi
elativepisteistäsi
illativepisteisiisi, pisteihisi
adessivepisteilläsi
ablativepisteiltäsi
allativepisteillesi
essivepisteinäsi
translativepisteiksesi
abessivepisteittäsi
comitativepisteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepisteemme
accusative, nominativepisteemme
accusative, genitivepisteemme
genitivepisteemme
partitivepistettämme
inessivepisteessämme
elativepisteestämme
illativepisteeseemme
adessivepisteellämme
ablativepisteeltämme
allativepisteellemme
essivepisteenämme
translativepisteeksemme
abessivepisteettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepisteemme
accusative, nominativepisteemme
accusative, genitivepisteemme
genitivepisteidemme, pisteittemme
partitivepisteitämme
inessivepisteissämme
elativepisteistämme
illativepisteisiimme, pisteihimme
adessivepisteillämme
ablativepisteiltämme
allativepisteillemme
essivepisteinämme
translativepisteiksemme
abessivepisteittämme
comitativepisteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepisteenne
accusative, nominativepisteenne
accusative, genitivepisteenne
genitivepisteenne
partitivepistettänne
inessivepisteessänne
elativepisteestänne
illativepisteeseenne
adessivepisteellänne
ablativepisteeltänne
allativepisteellenne
essivepisteenänne
translativepisteeksenne
abessivepisteettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepisteenne
accusative, nominativepisteenne
accusative, genitivepisteenne
genitivepisteidenne, pisteittenne
partitivepisteitänne
inessivepisteissänne
elativepisteistänne
illativepisteisiinne, pisteihinne
adessivepisteillänne
ablativepisteiltänne
allativepisteillenne
essivepisteinänne
translativepisteiksenne
abessivepisteittänne
comitativepisteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepisteensä
accusative, nominativepisteensä
accusative, genitivepisteensä
genitivepisteensä
partitivepistettään, pistettänsä
inessivepisteessään, pisteessänsä
elativepisteestään, pisteestänsä
illativepisteeseensä
adessivepisteellään, pisteellänsä
ablativepisteeltään, pisteeltänsä
allativepisteelleen, pisteellensä
essivepisteenään, pisteenänsä
translativepisteekseen, pisteeksensä
abessivepisteettään, pisteettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepisteensä
accusative, nominativepisteensä
accusative, genitivepisteensä
genitivepisteidensä, pisteittensä
partitivepisteitään, pisteitänsä
inessivepisteissään, pisteissänsä
elativepisteistään, pisteistänsä
illativepisteisiinsä, pisteihinsä
adessivepisteillään, pisteillänsä
ablativepisteiltään, pisteiltänsä
allativepisteilleen, pisteillensä
essivepisteinään, pisteinänsä
translativepisteikseen, pisteiksensä
abessivepisteittään, pisteittänsä
comitativepisteineen, pisteinensä