Declension of the Finnish noun 'piristysaine'

piristysaine  -   stimulant
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepiristysaine
accusative, nominativepiristysaine
accusative, genitivepiristysaineen
genitivepiristysaineen
partitivepiristysainetta
inessivepiristysaineessa
elativepiristysaineesta
illativepiristysaineeseen
adessivepiristysaineella
ablativepiristysaineelta
allativepiristysaineelle
essivepiristysaineena
translativepiristysaineeksi
abessivepiristysaineetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepiristysaineet
accusative, nominativepiristysaineet
accusative, genitivepiristysaineet
genitivepiristysaineiden, piristysaineitten
partitivepiristysaineita
inessivepiristysaineissa
elativepiristysaineista
illativepiristysaineisiin, piristysaineihin
adessivepiristysaineilla
ablativepiristysaineilta
allativepiristysaineille
essivepiristysaineina
translativepiristysaineiksi
abessivepiristysaineitta
instructivepiristysainein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepiristysaineeni
accusative, nominativepiristysaineeni
accusative, genitivepiristysaineeni
genitivepiristysaineeni
partitivepiristysainettani
inessivepiristysaineessani
elativepiristysaineestani
illativepiristysaineeseeni
adessivepiristysaineellani
ablativepiristysaineeltani
allativepiristysaineelleni
essivepiristysaineenani
translativepiristysaineekseni
abessivepiristysaineettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepiristysaineeni
accusative, nominativepiristysaineeni
accusative, genitivepiristysaineeni
genitivepiristysaineideni, piristysaineitteni
partitivepiristysaineitani
inessivepiristysaineissani
elativepiristysaineistani
illativepiristysaineisiini, piristysaineihini
adessivepiristysaineillani
ablativepiristysaineiltani
allativepiristysaineilleni
essivepiristysaineinani
translativepiristysaineikseni
abessivepiristysaineittani
comitativepiristysaineineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepiristysaineesi
accusative, nominativepiristysaineesi
accusative, genitivepiristysaineesi
genitivepiristysaineesi
partitivepiristysainettasi
inessivepiristysaineessasi
elativepiristysaineestasi
illativepiristysaineeseesi
adessivepiristysaineellasi
ablativepiristysaineeltasi
allativepiristysaineellesi
essivepiristysaineenasi
translativepiristysaineeksesi
abessivepiristysaineettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepiristysaineesi
accusative, nominativepiristysaineesi
accusative, genitivepiristysaineesi
genitivepiristysaineidesi, piristysaineittesi
partitivepiristysaineitasi
inessivepiristysaineissasi
elativepiristysaineistasi
illativepiristysaineisiisi, piristysaineihisi
adessivepiristysaineillasi
ablativepiristysaineiltasi
allativepiristysaineillesi
essivepiristysaineinasi
translativepiristysaineiksesi
abessivepiristysaineittasi
comitativepiristysaineinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepiristysaineemme
accusative, nominativepiristysaineemme
accusative, genitivepiristysaineemme
genitivepiristysaineemme
partitivepiristysainettamme
inessivepiristysaineessamme
elativepiristysaineestamme
illativepiristysaineeseemme
adessivepiristysaineellamme
ablativepiristysaineeltamme
allativepiristysaineellemme
essivepiristysaineenamme
translativepiristysaineeksemme
abessivepiristysaineettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepiristysaineemme
accusative, nominativepiristysaineemme
accusative, genitivepiristysaineemme
genitivepiristysaineidemme, piristysaineittemme
partitivepiristysaineitamme
inessivepiristysaineissamme
elativepiristysaineistamme
illativepiristysaineisiimme, piristysaineihimme
adessivepiristysaineillamme
ablativepiristysaineiltamme
allativepiristysaineillemme
essivepiristysaineinamme
translativepiristysaineiksemme
abessivepiristysaineittamme
comitativepiristysaineinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepiristysaineenne
accusative, nominativepiristysaineenne
accusative, genitivepiristysaineenne
genitivepiristysaineenne
partitivepiristysainettanne
inessivepiristysaineessanne
elativepiristysaineestanne
illativepiristysaineeseenne
adessivepiristysaineellanne
ablativepiristysaineeltanne
allativepiristysaineellenne
essivepiristysaineenanne
translativepiristysaineeksenne
abessivepiristysaineettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepiristysaineenne
accusative, nominativepiristysaineenne
accusative, genitivepiristysaineenne
genitivepiristysaineidenne, piristysaineittenne
partitivepiristysaineitanne
inessivepiristysaineissanne
elativepiristysaineistanne
illativepiristysaineisiinne, piristysaineihinne
adessivepiristysaineillanne
ablativepiristysaineiltanne
allativepiristysaineillenne
essivepiristysaineinanne
translativepiristysaineiksenne
abessivepiristysaineittanne
comitativepiristysaineinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepiristysaineensa
accusative, nominativepiristysaineensa
accusative, genitivepiristysaineensa
genitivepiristysaineensa
partitivepiristysainettaan, piristysainettansa
inessivepiristysaineessaan, piristysaineessansa
elativepiristysaineestaan, piristysaineestansa
illativepiristysaineeseensa
adessivepiristysaineellaan, piristysaineellansa
ablativepiristysaineeltaan, piristysaineeltansa
allativepiristysaineelleen, piristysaineellensa
essivepiristysaineenaan, piristysaineenansa
translativepiristysaineekseen, piristysaineeksensa
abessivepiristysaineettaan, piristysaineettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepiristysaineensa
accusative, nominativepiristysaineensa
accusative, genitivepiristysaineensa
genitivepiristysaineidensa, piristysaineittensa
partitivepiristysaineitaan, piristysaineitansa
inessivepiristysaineissaan, piristysaineissansa
elativepiristysaineistaan, piristysaineistansa
illativepiristysaineisiinsa, piristysaineihinsa
adessivepiristysaineillaan, piristysaineillansa
ablativepiristysaineiltaan, piristysaineiltansa
allativepiristysaineilleen, piristysaineillensa
essivepiristysaineinaan, piristysaineinansa
translativepiristysaineikseen, piristysaineiksensa
abessivepiristysaineittaan, piristysaineittansa
comitativepiristysaineineen, piristysaineinensa