Declension of the Finnish noun 'piristysaine'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | piristysaine |
accusative, nominative | piristysaine |
accusative, genitive | piristysaineen |
genitive | piristysaineen |
partitive | piristysainetta |
inessive | piristysaineessa |
elative | piristysaineesta |
illative | piristysaineeseen |
adessive | piristysaineella |
ablative | piristysaineelta |
allative | piristysaineelle |
essive | piristysaineena |
translative | piristysaineeksi |
abessive | piristysaineetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | piristysaineet |
accusative, nominative | piristysaineet |
accusative, genitive | piristysaineet |
genitive | piristysaineiden, piristysaineitten |
partitive | piristysaineita |
inessive | piristysaineissa |
elative | piristysaineista |
illative | piristysaineisiin, piristysaineihin |
adessive | piristysaineilla |
ablative | piristysaineilta |
allative | piristysaineille |
essive | piristysaineina |
translative | piristysaineiksi |
abessive | piristysaineitta |
instructive | piristysainein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | piristysaineeni |
accusative, nominative | piristysaineeni |
accusative, genitive | piristysaineeni |
genitive | piristysaineeni |
partitive | piristysainettani |
inessive | piristysaineessani |
elative | piristysaineestani |
illative | piristysaineeseeni |
adessive | piristysaineellani |
ablative | piristysaineeltani |
allative | piristysaineelleni |
essive | piristysaineenani |
translative | piristysaineekseni |
abessive | piristysaineettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | piristysaineeni |
accusative, nominative | piristysaineeni |
accusative, genitive | piristysaineeni |
genitive | piristysaineideni, piristysaineitteni |
partitive | piristysaineitani |
inessive | piristysaineissani |
elative | piristysaineistani |
illative | piristysaineisiini, piristysaineihini |
adessive | piristysaineillani |
ablative | piristysaineiltani |
allative | piristysaineilleni |
essive | piristysaineinani |
translative | piristysaineikseni |
abessive | piristysaineittani |
comitative | piristysaineineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | piristysaineesi |
accusative, nominative | piristysaineesi |
accusative, genitive | piristysaineesi |
genitive | piristysaineesi |
partitive | piristysainettasi |
inessive | piristysaineessasi |
elative | piristysaineestasi |
illative | piristysaineeseesi |
adessive | piristysaineellasi |
ablative | piristysaineeltasi |
allative | piristysaineellesi |
essive | piristysaineenasi |
translative | piristysaineeksesi |
abessive | piristysaineettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | piristysaineesi |
accusative, nominative | piristysaineesi |
accusative, genitive | piristysaineesi |
genitive | piristysaineidesi, piristysaineittesi |
partitive | piristysaineitasi |
inessive | piristysaineissasi |
elative | piristysaineistasi |
illative | piristysaineisiisi, piristysaineihisi |
adessive | piristysaineillasi |
ablative | piristysaineiltasi |
allative | piristysaineillesi |
essive | piristysaineinasi |
translative | piristysaineiksesi |
abessive | piristysaineittasi |
comitative | piristysaineinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | piristysaineemme |
accusative, nominative | piristysaineemme |
accusative, genitive | piristysaineemme |
genitive | piristysaineemme |
partitive | piristysainettamme |
inessive | piristysaineessamme |
elative | piristysaineestamme |
illative | piristysaineeseemme |
adessive | piristysaineellamme |
ablative | piristysaineeltamme |
allative | piristysaineellemme |
essive | piristysaineenamme |
translative | piristysaineeksemme |
abessive | piristysaineettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | piristysaineemme |
accusative, nominative | piristysaineemme |
accusative, genitive | piristysaineemme |
genitive | piristysaineidemme, piristysaineittemme |
partitive | piristysaineitamme |
inessive | piristysaineissamme |
elative | piristysaineistamme |
illative | piristysaineisiimme, piristysaineihimme |
adessive | piristysaineillamme |
ablative | piristysaineiltamme |
allative | piristysaineillemme |
essive | piristysaineinamme |
translative | piristysaineiksemme |
abessive | piristysaineittamme |
comitative | piristysaineinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | piristysaineenne |
accusative, nominative | piristysaineenne |
accusative, genitive | piristysaineenne |
genitive | piristysaineenne |
partitive | piristysainettanne |
inessive | piristysaineessanne |
elative | piristysaineestanne |
illative | piristysaineeseenne |
adessive | piristysaineellanne |
ablative | piristysaineeltanne |
allative | piristysaineellenne |
essive | piristysaineenanne |
translative | piristysaineeksenne |
abessive | piristysaineettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | piristysaineenne |
accusative, nominative | piristysaineenne |
accusative, genitive | piristysaineenne |
genitive | piristysaineidenne, piristysaineittenne |
partitive | piristysaineitanne |
inessive | piristysaineissanne |
elative | piristysaineistanne |
illative | piristysaineisiinne, piristysaineihinne |
adessive | piristysaineillanne |
ablative | piristysaineiltanne |
allative | piristysaineillenne |
essive | piristysaineinanne |
translative | piristysaineiksenne |
abessive | piristysaineittanne |
comitative | piristysaineinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | piristysaineensa |
accusative, nominative | piristysaineensa |
accusative, genitive | piristysaineensa |
genitive | piristysaineensa |
partitive | piristysainettaan, piristysainettansa |
inessive | piristysaineessaan, piristysaineessansa |
elative | piristysaineestaan, piristysaineestansa |
illative | piristysaineeseensa |
adessive | piristysaineellaan, piristysaineellansa |
ablative | piristysaineeltaan, piristysaineeltansa |
allative | piristysaineelleen, piristysaineellensa |
essive | piristysaineenaan, piristysaineenansa |
translative | piristysaineekseen, piristysaineeksensa |
abessive | piristysaineettaan, piristysaineettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | piristysaineensa |
accusative, nominative | piristysaineensa |
accusative, genitive | piristysaineensa |
genitive | piristysaineidensa, piristysaineittensa |
partitive | piristysaineitaan, piristysaineitansa |
inessive | piristysaineissaan, piristysaineissansa |
elative | piristysaineistaan, piristysaineistansa |
illative | piristysaineisiinsa, piristysaineihinsa |
adessive | piristysaineillaan, piristysaineillansa |
ablative | piristysaineiltaan, piristysaineiltansa |
allative | piristysaineilleen, piristysaineillensa |
essive | piristysaineinaan, piristysaineinansa |
translative | piristysaineikseen, piristysaineiksensa |
abessive | piristysaineittaan, piristysaineittansa |
comitative | piristysaineineen, piristysaineinensa |