Declension of the Finnish noun 'pianismi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pianismi |
accusative, nominative | pianismi |
accusative, genitive | pianismin |
genitive | pianismin |
partitive | pianismia |
inessive | pianismissa |
elative | pianismista |
illative | pianismiin |
adessive | pianismilla |
ablative | pianismilta |
allative | pianismille |
essive | pianismina |
translative | pianismiksi |
abessive | pianismitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pianismit |
accusative, nominative | pianismit |
accusative, genitive | pianismit |
genitive | pianismien |
partitive | pianismeja |
inessive | pianismeissa |
elative | pianismeista |
illative | pianismeihin |
adessive | pianismeilla |
ablative | pianismeilta |
allative | pianismeille |
essive | pianismeina |
translative | pianismeiksi |
abessive | pianismeitta |
instructive | pianismein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pianismini |
accusative, nominative | pianismini |
accusative, genitive | pianismini |
genitive | pianismini |
partitive | pianismiani |
inessive | pianismissani |
elative | pianismistani |
illative | pianismiini |
adessive | pianismillani |
ablative | pianismiltani |
allative | pianismilleni |
essive | pianisminani |
translative | pianismikseni |
abessive | pianismittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pianismini |
accusative, nominative | pianismini |
accusative, genitive | pianismini |
genitive | pianismieni |
partitive | pianismejani |
inessive | pianismeissani |
elative | pianismeistani |
illative | pianismeihini |
adessive | pianismeillani |
ablative | pianismeiltani |
allative | pianismeilleni |
essive | pianismeinani |
translative | pianismeikseni |
abessive | pianismeittani |
comitative | pianismeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pianismisi |
accusative, nominative | pianismisi |
accusative, genitive | pianismisi |
genitive | pianismisi |
partitive | pianismiasi |
inessive | pianismissasi |
elative | pianismistasi |
illative | pianismiisi |
adessive | pianismillasi |
ablative | pianismiltasi |
allative | pianismillesi |
essive | pianisminasi |
translative | pianismiksesi |
abessive | pianismittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pianismisi |
accusative, nominative | pianismisi |
accusative, genitive | pianismisi |
genitive | pianismiesi |
partitive | pianismejasi |
inessive | pianismeissasi |
elative | pianismeistasi |
illative | pianismeihisi |
adessive | pianismeillasi |
ablative | pianismeiltasi |
allative | pianismeillesi |
essive | pianismeinasi |
translative | pianismeiksesi |
abessive | pianismeittasi |
comitative | pianismeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pianismimme |
accusative, nominative | pianismimme |
accusative, genitive | pianismimme |
genitive | pianismimme |
partitive | pianismiamme |
inessive | pianismissamme |
elative | pianismistamme |
illative | pianismiimme |
adessive | pianismillamme |
ablative | pianismiltamme |
allative | pianismillemme |
essive | pianisminamme |
translative | pianismiksemme |
abessive | pianismittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pianismimme |
accusative, nominative | pianismimme |
accusative, genitive | pianismimme |
genitive | pianismiemme |
partitive | pianismejamme |
inessive | pianismeissamme |
elative | pianismeistamme |
illative | pianismeihimme |
adessive | pianismeillamme |
ablative | pianismeiltamme |
allative | pianismeillemme |
essive | pianismeinamme |
translative | pianismeiksemme |
abessive | pianismeittamme |
comitative | pianismeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pianisminne |
accusative, nominative | pianisminne |
accusative, genitive | pianisminne |
genitive | pianisminne |
partitive | pianismianne |
inessive | pianismissanne |
elative | pianismistanne |
illative | pianismiinne |
adessive | pianismillanne |
ablative | pianismiltanne |
allative | pianismillenne |
essive | pianisminanne |
translative | pianismiksenne |
abessive | pianismittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pianisminne |
accusative, nominative | pianisminne |
accusative, genitive | pianisminne |
genitive | pianismienne |
partitive | pianismejanne |
inessive | pianismeissanne |
elative | pianismeistanne |
illative | pianismeihinne |
adessive | pianismeillanne |
ablative | pianismeiltanne |
allative | pianismeillenne |
essive | pianismeinanne |
translative | pianismeiksenne |
abessive | pianismeittanne |
comitative | pianismeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pianisminsa |
accusative, nominative | pianisminsa |
accusative, genitive | pianisminsa |
genitive | pianisminsa |
partitive | pianismiaan, pianismiansa |
inessive | pianismissaan, pianismissansa |
elative | pianismistaan, pianismistansa |
illative | pianismiinsa |
adessive | pianismillaan, pianismillansa |
ablative | pianismiltaan, pianismiltansa |
allative | pianismilleen, pianismillensa |
essive | pianisminaan, pianisminansa |
translative | pianismikseen, pianismiksensa |
abessive | pianismittaan, pianismittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pianisminsa |
accusative, nominative | pianisminsa |
accusative, genitive | pianisminsa |
genitive | pianismiensa |
partitive | pianismejaan, pianismejansa |
inessive | pianismeissaan, pianismeissansa |
elative | pianismeistaan, pianismeistansa |
illative | pianismeihinsa |
adessive | pianismeillaan, pianismeillansa |
ablative | pianismeiltaan, pianismeiltansa |
allative | pianismeilleen, pianismeillensa |
essive | pianismeinaan, pianismeinansa |
translative | pianismeikseen, pianismeiksensa |
abessive | pianismeittaan, pianismeittansa |
comitative | pianismeineen, pianismeinensa |