Declension of the Finnish noun 'peruspiirre'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48*K/hame, rt-rr gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | peruspiirre |
accusative, nominative | peruspiirre |
accusative, genitive | peruspiirteen |
genitive | peruspiirteen |
partitive | peruspiirrettä |
inessive | peruspiirteessä |
elative | peruspiirteestä |
illative | peruspiirteeseen |
adessive | peruspiirteellä |
ablative | peruspiirteeltä |
allative | peruspiirteelle |
essive | peruspiirteenä |
translative | peruspiirteeksi |
abessive | peruspiirteettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | peruspiirteet |
accusative, nominative | peruspiirteet |
accusative, genitive | peruspiirteet |
genitive | peruspiirteiden, peruspiirteitten |
partitive | peruspiirteitä |
inessive | peruspiirteissä |
elative | peruspiirteistä |
illative | peruspiirteisiin, peruspiirteihin |
adessive | peruspiirteillä |
ablative | peruspiirteiltä |
allative | peruspiirteille |
essive | peruspiirteinä |
translative | peruspiirteiksi |
abessive | peruspiirteittä |
instructive | peruspiirtein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | peruspiirteeni |
accusative, nominative | peruspiirteeni |
accusative, genitive | peruspiirteeni |
genitive | peruspiirteeni |
partitive | peruspiirrettäni |
inessive | peruspiirteessäni |
elative | peruspiirteestäni |
illative | peruspiirteeseeni |
adessive | peruspiirteelläni |
ablative | peruspiirteeltäni |
allative | peruspiirteelleni |
essive | peruspiirteenäni |
translative | peruspiirteekseni |
abessive | peruspiirteettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | peruspiirteeni |
accusative, nominative | peruspiirteeni |
accusative, genitive | peruspiirteeni |
genitive | peruspiirteideni, peruspiirteitteni |
partitive | peruspiirteitäni |
inessive | peruspiirteissäni |
elative | peruspiirteistäni |
illative | peruspiirteisiini, peruspiirteihini |
adessive | peruspiirteilläni |
ablative | peruspiirteiltäni |
allative | peruspiirteilleni |
essive | peruspiirteinäni |
translative | peruspiirteikseni |
abessive | peruspiirteittäni |
comitative | peruspiirteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | peruspiirteesi |
accusative, nominative | peruspiirteesi |
accusative, genitive | peruspiirteesi |
genitive | peruspiirteesi |
partitive | peruspiirrettäsi |
inessive | peruspiirteessäsi |
elative | peruspiirteestäsi |
illative | peruspiirteeseesi |
adessive | peruspiirteelläsi |
ablative | peruspiirteeltäsi |
allative | peruspiirteellesi |
essive | peruspiirteenäsi |
translative | peruspiirteeksesi |
abessive | peruspiirteettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | peruspiirteesi |
accusative, nominative | peruspiirteesi |
accusative, genitive | peruspiirteesi |
genitive | peruspiirteidesi, peruspiirteittesi |
partitive | peruspiirteitäsi |
inessive | peruspiirteissäsi |
elative | peruspiirteistäsi |
illative | peruspiirteisiisi, peruspiirteihisi |
adessive | peruspiirteilläsi |
ablative | peruspiirteiltäsi |
allative | peruspiirteillesi |
essive | peruspiirteinäsi |
translative | peruspiirteiksesi |
abessive | peruspiirteittäsi |
comitative | peruspiirteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | peruspiirteemme |
accusative, nominative | peruspiirteemme |
accusative, genitive | peruspiirteemme |
genitive | peruspiirteemme |
partitive | peruspiirrettämme |
inessive | peruspiirteessämme |
elative | peruspiirteestämme |
illative | peruspiirteeseemme |
adessive | peruspiirteellämme |
ablative | peruspiirteeltämme |
allative | peruspiirteellemme |
essive | peruspiirteenämme |
translative | peruspiirteeksemme |
abessive | peruspiirteettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | peruspiirteemme |
accusative, nominative | peruspiirteemme |
accusative, genitive | peruspiirteemme |
genitive | peruspiirteidemme, peruspiirteittemme |
partitive | peruspiirteitämme |
inessive | peruspiirteissämme |
elative | peruspiirteistämme |
illative | peruspiirteisiimme, peruspiirteihimme |
adessive | peruspiirteillämme |
ablative | peruspiirteiltämme |
allative | peruspiirteillemme |
essive | peruspiirteinämme |
translative | peruspiirteiksemme |
abessive | peruspiirteittämme |
comitative | peruspiirteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | peruspiirteenne |
accusative, nominative | peruspiirteenne |
accusative, genitive | peruspiirteenne |
genitive | peruspiirteenne |
partitive | peruspiirrettänne |
inessive | peruspiirteessänne |
elative | peruspiirteestänne |
illative | peruspiirteeseenne |
adessive | peruspiirteellänne |
ablative | peruspiirteeltänne |
allative | peruspiirteellenne |
essive | peruspiirteenänne |
translative | peruspiirteeksenne |
abessive | peruspiirteettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | peruspiirteenne |
accusative, nominative | peruspiirteenne |
accusative, genitive | peruspiirteenne |
genitive | peruspiirteidenne, peruspiirteittenne |
partitive | peruspiirteitänne |
inessive | peruspiirteissänne |
elative | peruspiirteistänne |
illative | peruspiirteisiinne, peruspiirteihinne |
adessive | peruspiirteillänne |
ablative | peruspiirteiltänne |
allative | peruspiirteillenne |
essive | peruspiirteinänne |
translative | peruspiirteiksenne |
abessive | peruspiirteittänne |
comitative | peruspiirteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | peruspiirteensä |
accusative, nominative | peruspiirteensä |
accusative, genitive | peruspiirteensä |
genitive | peruspiirteensä |
partitive | peruspiirrettään, peruspiirrettänsä |
inessive | peruspiirteessään, peruspiirteessänsä |
elative | peruspiirteestään, peruspiirteestänsä |
illative | peruspiirteeseensä |
adessive | peruspiirteellään, peruspiirteellänsä |
ablative | peruspiirteeltään, peruspiirteeltänsä |
allative | peruspiirteelleen, peruspiirteellensä |
essive | peruspiirteenään, peruspiirteenänsä |
translative | peruspiirteekseen, peruspiirteeksensä |
abessive | peruspiirteettään, peruspiirteettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | peruspiirteensä |
accusative, nominative | peruspiirteensä |
accusative, genitive | peruspiirteensä |
genitive | peruspiirteidensä, peruspiirteittensä |
partitive | peruspiirteitään, peruspiirteitänsä |
inessive | peruspiirteissään, peruspiirteissänsä |
elative | peruspiirteistään, peruspiirteistänsä |
illative | peruspiirteisiinsä, peruspiirteihinsä |
adessive | peruspiirteillään, peruspiirteillänsä |
ablative | peruspiirteiltään, peruspiirteiltänsä |
allative | peruspiirteilleen, peruspiirteillensä |
essive | peruspiirteinään, peruspiirteinänsä |
translative | peruspiirteikseen, peruspiirteiksensä |
abessive | peruspiirteittään, peruspiirteittänsä |
comitative | peruspiirteineen, peruspiirteinensä |