Declension of the Finnish noun 'peruspiirre'

peruspiirre  -   basic feature, fundamental characteristic
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48*K/hame, rt-rr gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperuspiirre
accusative, nominativeperuspiirre
accusative, genitiveperuspiirteen
genitiveperuspiirteen
partitiveperuspiirrettä
inessiveperuspiirteessä
elativeperuspiirteestä
illativeperuspiirteeseen
adessiveperuspiirteellä
ablativeperuspiirteeltä
allativeperuspiirteelle
essiveperuspiirteenä
translativeperuspiirteeksi
abessiveperuspiirteettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperuspiirteet
accusative, nominativeperuspiirteet
accusative, genitiveperuspiirteet
genitiveperuspiirteiden, peruspiirteitten
partitiveperuspiirteitä
inessiveperuspiirteissä
elativeperuspiirteistä
illativeperuspiirteisiin, peruspiirteihin
adessiveperuspiirteillä
ablativeperuspiirteiltä
allativeperuspiirteille
essiveperuspiirteinä
translativeperuspiirteiksi
abessiveperuspiirteittä
instructiveperuspiirtein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperuspiirteeni
accusative, nominativeperuspiirteeni
accusative, genitiveperuspiirteeni
genitiveperuspiirteeni
partitiveperuspiirrettäni
inessiveperuspiirteessäni
elativeperuspiirteestäni
illativeperuspiirteeseeni
adessiveperuspiirteelläni
ablativeperuspiirteeltäni
allativeperuspiirteelleni
essiveperuspiirteenäni
translativeperuspiirteekseni
abessiveperuspiirteettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperuspiirteeni
accusative, nominativeperuspiirteeni
accusative, genitiveperuspiirteeni
genitiveperuspiirteideni, peruspiirteitteni
partitiveperuspiirteitäni
inessiveperuspiirteissäni
elativeperuspiirteistäni
illativeperuspiirteisiini, peruspiirteihini
adessiveperuspiirteilläni
ablativeperuspiirteiltäni
allativeperuspiirteilleni
essiveperuspiirteinäni
translativeperuspiirteikseni
abessiveperuspiirteittäni
comitativeperuspiirteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperuspiirteesi
accusative, nominativeperuspiirteesi
accusative, genitiveperuspiirteesi
genitiveperuspiirteesi
partitiveperuspiirrettäsi
inessiveperuspiirteessäsi
elativeperuspiirteestäsi
illativeperuspiirteeseesi
adessiveperuspiirteelläsi
ablativeperuspiirteeltäsi
allativeperuspiirteellesi
essiveperuspiirteenäsi
translativeperuspiirteeksesi
abessiveperuspiirteettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperuspiirteesi
accusative, nominativeperuspiirteesi
accusative, genitiveperuspiirteesi
genitiveperuspiirteidesi, peruspiirteittesi
partitiveperuspiirteitäsi
inessiveperuspiirteissäsi
elativeperuspiirteistäsi
illativeperuspiirteisiisi, peruspiirteihisi
adessiveperuspiirteilläsi
ablativeperuspiirteiltäsi
allativeperuspiirteillesi
essiveperuspiirteinäsi
translativeperuspiirteiksesi
abessiveperuspiirteittäsi
comitativeperuspiirteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperuspiirteemme
accusative, nominativeperuspiirteemme
accusative, genitiveperuspiirteemme
genitiveperuspiirteemme
partitiveperuspiirrettämme
inessiveperuspiirteessämme
elativeperuspiirteestämme
illativeperuspiirteeseemme
adessiveperuspiirteellämme
ablativeperuspiirteeltämme
allativeperuspiirteellemme
essiveperuspiirteenämme
translativeperuspiirteeksemme
abessiveperuspiirteettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperuspiirteemme
accusative, nominativeperuspiirteemme
accusative, genitiveperuspiirteemme
genitiveperuspiirteidemme, peruspiirteittemme
partitiveperuspiirteitämme
inessiveperuspiirteissämme
elativeperuspiirteistämme
illativeperuspiirteisiimme, peruspiirteihimme
adessiveperuspiirteillämme
ablativeperuspiirteiltämme
allativeperuspiirteillemme
essiveperuspiirteinämme
translativeperuspiirteiksemme
abessiveperuspiirteittämme
comitativeperuspiirteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperuspiirteenne
accusative, nominativeperuspiirteenne
accusative, genitiveperuspiirteenne
genitiveperuspiirteenne
partitiveperuspiirrettänne
inessiveperuspiirteessänne
elativeperuspiirteestänne
illativeperuspiirteeseenne
adessiveperuspiirteellänne
ablativeperuspiirteeltänne
allativeperuspiirteellenne
essiveperuspiirteenänne
translativeperuspiirteeksenne
abessiveperuspiirteettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperuspiirteenne
accusative, nominativeperuspiirteenne
accusative, genitiveperuspiirteenne
genitiveperuspiirteidenne, peruspiirteittenne
partitiveperuspiirteitänne
inessiveperuspiirteissänne
elativeperuspiirteistänne
illativeperuspiirteisiinne, peruspiirteihinne
adessiveperuspiirteillänne
ablativeperuspiirteiltänne
allativeperuspiirteillenne
essiveperuspiirteinänne
translativeperuspiirteiksenne
abessiveperuspiirteittänne
comitativeperuspiirteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperuspiirteensä
accusative, nominativeperuspiirteensä
accusative, genitiveperuspiirteensä
genitiveperuspiirteensä
partitiveperuspiirrettään, peruspiirrettänsä
inessiveperuspiirteessään, peruspiirteessänsä
elativeperuspiirteestään, peruspiirteestänsä
illativeperuspiirteeseensä
adessiveperuspiirteellään, peruspiirteellänsä
ablativeperuspiirteeltään, peruspiirteeltänsä
allativeperuspiirteelleen, peruspiirteellensä
essiveperuspiirteenään, peruspiirteenänsä
translativeperuspiirteekseen, peruspiirteeksensä
abessiveperuspiirteettään, peruspiirteettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperuspiirteensä
accusative, nominativeperuspiirteensä
accusative, genitiveperuspiirteensä
genitiveperuspiirteidensä, peruspiirteittensä
partitiveperuspiirteitään, peruspiirteitänsä
inessiveperuspiirteissään, peruspiirteissänsä
elativeperuspiirteistään, peruspiirteistänsä
illativeperuspiirteisiinsä, peruspiirteihinsä
adessiveperuspiirteillään, peruspiirteillänsä
ablativeperuspiirteiltään, peruspiirteiltänsä
allativeperuspiirteilleen, peruspiirteillensä
essiveperuspiirteinään, peruspiirteinänsä
translativeperuspiirteikseen, peruspiirteiksensä
abessiveperuspiirteittään, peruspiirteittänsä
comitativeperuspiirteineen, peruspiirteinensä