Declension of the Finnish noun 'perikunta'

perikunta  -   heirs collectively
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10*J/koira, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperikunta
accusative, nominativeperikunta
accusative, genitiveperikunnan
genitiveperikunnan
genitive, rare-
partitiveperikuntaa
inessiveperikunnassa
elativeperikunnasta
illativeperikuntaan
adessiveperikunnalla
ablativeperikunnalta
allativeperikunnalle
essiveperikuntana
translativeperikunnaksi
abessiveperikunnatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperikunnat
accusative, nominativeperikunnat
accusative, genitiveperikunnat
genitiveperikuntien
genitive, rareperikuntain
partitiveperikuntia
inessiveperikunnissa
elativeperikunnista
illativeperikuntiin
adessiveperikunnilla
ablativeperikunnilta
allativeperikunnille
essiveperikuntina
translativeperikunniksi
abessiveperikunnitta
instructiveperikunnin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperikuntani
accusative, nominativeperikuntani
accusative, genitiveperikuntani
genitiveperikuntani
genitive, rare-
partitiveperikuntaani
inessiveperikunnassani
elativeperikunnastani
illativeperikuntaani
adessiveperikunnallani
ablativeperikunnaltani
allativeperikunnalleni
essiveperikuntanani
translativeperikunnakseni
abessiveperikunnattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperikuntani
accusative, nominativeperikuntani
accusative, genitiveperikuntani
genitiveperikuntieni
genitive, rareperikuntaini
partitiveperikuntiani
inessiveperikunnissani
elativeperikunnistani
illativeperikuntiini
adessiveperikunnillani
ablativeperikunniltani
allativeperikunnilleni
essiveperikuntinani
translativeperikunnikseni
abessiveperikunnittani
comitativeperikuntineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperikuntasi
accusative, nominativeperikuntasi
accusative, genitiveperikuntasi
genitiveperikuntasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveperikuntaasi
inessiveperikunnassasi
elativeperikunnastasi
illativeperikuntaasi
adessiveperikunnallasi
ablativeperikunnaltasi
allativeperikunnallesi
essiveperikuntanasi
translativeperikunnaksesi
abessiveperikunnattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperikuntasi
accusative, nominativeperikuntasi
accusative, genitiveperikuntasi
genitiveperikuntiesi
genitive, rareperikuntaisi
partitiveperikuntiasi
inessiveperikunnissasi
elativeperikunnistasi
illativeperikuntiisi
adessiveperikunnillasi
ablativeperikunniltasi
allativeperikunnillesi
essiveperikuntinasi
translativeperikunniksesi
abessiveperikunnittasi
comitativeperikuntinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperikuntamme
accusative, nominativeperikuntamme
accusative, genitiveperikuntamme
genitiveperikuntamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveperikuntaamme
inessiveperikunnassamme
elativeperikunnastamme
illativeperikuntaamme
adessiveperikunnallamme
ablativeperikunnaltamme
allativeperikunnallemme
essiveperikuntanamme
translativeperikunnaksemme
abessiveperikunnattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperikuntamme
accusative, nominativeperikuntamme
accusative, genitiveperikuntamme
genitiveperikuntiemme
genitive, rareperikuntaimme
partitiveperikuntiamme
inessiveperikunnissamme
elativeperikunnistamme
illativeperikuntiimme
adessiveperikunnillamme
ablativeperikunniltamme
allativeperikunnillemme
essiveperikuntinamme
translativeperikunniksemme
abessiveperikunnittamme
comitativeperikuntinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperikuntanne
accusative, nominativeperikuntanne
accusative, genitiveperikuntanne
genitiveperikuntanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveperikuntaanne
inessiveperikunnassanne
elativeperikunnastanne
illativeperikuntaanne
adessiveperikunnallanne
ablativeperikunnaltanne
allativeperikunnallenne
essiveperikuntananne
translativeperikunnaksenne
abessiveperikunnattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperikuntanne
accusative, nominativeperikuntanne
accusative, genitiveperikuntanne
genitiveperikuntienne
genitive, rareperikuntainne
partitiveperikuntianne
inessiveperikunnissanne
elativeperikunnistanne
illativeperikuntiinne
adessiveperikunnillanne
ablativeperikunniltanne
allativeperikunnillenne
essiveperikuntinanne
translativeperikunniksenne
abessiveperikunnittanne
comitativeperikuntinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperikuntansa
accusative, nominativeperikuntansa
accusative, genitiveperikuntansa
genitiveperikuntansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveperikuntaansa
inessiveperikunnassaan, perikunnassansa
elativeperikunnastaan, perikunnastansa
illativeperikuntaansa
adessiveperikunnallaan, perikunnallansa
ablativeperikunnaltaan, perikunnaltansa
allativeperikunnalleen, perikunnallensa
essiveperikuntanaan, perikuntanansa
translativeperikunnakseen, perikunnaksensa
abessiveperikunnattaan, perikunnattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperikuntansa
accusative, nominativeperikuntansa
accusative, genitiveperikuntansa
genitiveperikuntiensa
genitive, rareperikuntainsa
partitiveperikuntiaan, perikuntiansa
inessiveperikunnissaan, perikunnissansa
elativeperikunnistaan, perikunnistansa
illativeperikuntiinsa
adessiveperikunnillaan, perikunnillansa
ablativeperikunniltaan, perikunniltansa
allativeperikunnilleen, perikunnillensa
essiveperikuntinaan, perikuntinansa
translativeperikunnikseen, perikunniksensa
abessiveperikunnittaan, perikunnittansa
comitativeperikuntineen, perikuntinensa