Declension of the Finnish noun 'perääntymisvaihe'

perääntymisvaihe  -   retreat phase (of a war or a battle)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperääntymisvaihe
accusative, nominativeperääntymisvaihe
accusative, genitiveperääntymisvaiheen
genitiveperääntymisvaiheen
partitiveperääntymisvaihetta
inessiveperääntymisvaiheessa
elativeperääntymisvaiheesta
illativeperääntymisvaiheeseen
adessiveperääntymisvaiheella
ablativeperääntymisvaiheelta
allativeperääntymisvaiheelle
essiveperääntymisvaiheena
translativeperääntymisvaiheeksi
abessiveperääntymisvaiheetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperääntymisvaiheet
accusative, nominativeperääntymisvaiheet
accusative, genitiveperääntymisvaiheet
genitiveperääntymisvaiheiden, perääntymisvaiheitten
partitiveperääntymisvaiheita
inessiveperääntymisvaiheissa
elativeperääntymisvaiheista
illativeperääntymisvaiheisiin, perääntymisvaiheihin
adessiveperääntymisvaiheilla
ablativeperääntymisvaiheilta
allativeperääntymisvaiheille
essiveperääntymisvaiheina
translativeperääntymisvaiheiksi
abessiveperääntymisvaiheitta
instructiveperääntymisvaihein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperääntymisvaiheeni
accusative, nominativeperääntymisvaiheeni
accusative, genitiveperääntymisvaiheeni
genitiveperääntymisvaiheeni
partitiveperääntymisvaihettani
inessiveperääntymisvaiheessani
elativeperääntymisvaiheestani
illativeperääntymisvaiheeseeni
adessiveperääntymisvaiheellani
ablativeperääntymisvaiheeltani
allativeperääntymisvaiheelleni
essiveperääntymisvaiheenani
translativeperääntymisvaiheekseni
abessiveperääntymisvaiheettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperääntymisvaiheeni
accusative, nominativeperääntymisvaiheeni
accusative, genitiveperääntymisvaiheeni
genitiveperääntymisvaiheideni, perääntymisvaiheitteni
partitiveperääntymisvaiheitani
inessiveperääntymisvaiheissani
elativeperääntymisvaiheistani
illativeperääntymisvaiheisiini, perääntymisvaiheihini
adessiveperääntymisvaiheillani
ablativeperääntymisvaiheiltani
allativeperääntymisvaiheilleni
essiveperääntymisvaiheinani
translativeperääntymisvaiheikseni
abessiveperääntymisvaiheittani
comitativeperääntymisvaiheineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperääntymisvaiheesi
accusative, nominativeperääntymisvaiheesi
accusative, genitiveperääntymisvaiheesi
genitiveperääntymisvaiheesi
partitiveperääntymisvaihettasi
inessiveperääntymisvaiheessasi
elativeperääntymisvaiheestasi
illativeperääntymisvaiheeseesi
adessiveperääntymisvaiheellasi
ablativeperääntymisvaiheeltasi
allativeperääntymisvaiheellesi
essiveperääntymisvaiheenasi
translativeperääntymisvaiheeksesi
abessiveperääntymisvaiheettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperääntymisvaiheesi
accusative, nominativeperääntymisvaiheesi
accusative, genitiveperääntymisvaiheesi
genitiveperääntymisvaiheidesi, perääntymisvaiheittesi
partitiveperääntymisvaiheitasi
inessiveperääntymisvaiheissasi
elativeperääntymisvaiheistasi
illativeperääntymisvaiheisiisi, perääntymisvaiheihisi
adessiveperääntymisvaiheillasi
ablativeperääntymisvaiheiltasi
allativeperääntymisvaiheillesi
essiveperääntymisvaiheinasi
translativeperääntymisvaiheiksesi
abessiveperääntymisvaiheittasi
comitativeperääntymisvaiheinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperääntymisvaiheemme
accusative, nominativeperääntymisvaiheemme
accusative, genitiveperääntymisvaiheemme
genitiveperääntymisvaiheemme
partitiveperääntymisvaihettamme
inessiveperääntymisvaiheessamme
elativeperääntymisvaiheestamme
illativeperääntymisvaiheeseemme
adessiveperääntymisvaiheellamme
ablativeperääntymisvaiheeltamme
allativeperääntymisvaiheellemme
essiveperääntymisvaiheenamme
translativeperääntymisvaiheeksemme
abessiveperääntymisvaiheettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperääntymisvaiheemme
accusative, nominativeperääntymisvaiheemme
accusative, genitiveperääntymisvaiheemme
genitiveperääntymisvaiheidemme, perääntymisvaiheittemme
partitiveperääntymisvaiheitamme
inessiveperääntymisvaiheissamme
elativeperääntymisvaiheistamme
illativeperääntymisvaiheisiimme, perääntymisvaiheihimme
adessiveperääntymisvaiheillamme
ablativeperääntymisvaiheiltamme
allativeperääntymisvaiheillemme
essiveperääntymisvaiheinamme
translativeperääntymisvaiheiksemme
abessiveperääntymisvaiheittamme
comitativeperääntymisvaiheinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperääntymisvaiheenne
accusative, nominativeperääntymisvaiheenne
accusative, genitiveperääntymisvaiheenne
genitiveperääntymisvaiheenne
partitiveperääntymisvaihettanne
inessiveperääntymisvaiheessanne
elativeperääntymisvaiheestanne
illativeperääntymisvaiheeseenne
adessiveperääntymisvaiheellanne
ablativeperääntymisvaiheeltanne
allativeperääntymisvaiheellenne
essiveperääntymisvaiheenanne
translativeperääntymisvaiheeksenne
abessiveperääntymisvaiheettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperääntymisvaiheenne
accusative, nominativeperääntymisvaiheenne
accusative, genitiveperääntymisvaiheenne
genitiveperääntymisvaiheidenne, perääntymisvaiheittenne
partitiveperääntymisvaiheitanne
inessiveperääntymisvaiheissanne
elativeperääntymisvaiheistanne
illativeperääntymisvaiheisiinne, perääntymisvaiheihinne
adessiveperääntymisvaiheillanne
ablativeperääntymisvaiheiltanne
allativeperääntymisvaiheillenne
essiveperääntymisvaiheinanne
translativeperääntymisvaiheiksenne
abessiveperääntymisvaiheittanne
comitativeperääntymisvaiheinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperääntymisvaiheensa
accusative, nominativeperääntymisvaiheensa
accusative, genitiveperääntymisvaiheensa
genitiveperääntymisvaiheensa
partitiveperääntymisvaihettaan, perääntymisvaihettansa
inessiveperääntymisvaiheessaan, perääntymisvaiheessansa
elativeperääntymisvaiheestaan, perääntymisvaiheestansa
illativeperääntymisvaiheeseensa
adessiveperääntymisvaiheellaan, perääntymisvaiheellansa
ablativeperääntymisvaiheeltaan, perääntymisvaiheeltansa
allativeperääntymisvaiheelleen, perääntymisvaiheellensa
essiveperääntymisvaiheenaan, perääntymisvaiheenansa
translativeperääntymisvaiheekseen, perääntymisvaiheeksensa
abessiveperääntymisvaiheettaan, perääntymisvaiheettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperääntymisvaiheensa
accusative, nominativeperääntymisvaiheensa
accusative, genitiveperääntymisvaiheensa
genitiveperääntymisvaiheidensa, perääntymisvaiheittensa
partitiveperääntymisvaiheitaan, perääntymisvaiheitansa
inessiveperääntymisvaiheissaan, perääntymisvaiheissansa
elativeperääntymisvaiheistaan, perääntymisvaiheistansa
illativeperääntymisvaiheisiinsa, perääntymisvaiheihinsa
adessiveperääntymisvaiheillaan, perääntymisvaiheillansa
ablativeperääntymisvaiheiltaan, perääntymisvaiheiltansa
allativeperääntymisvaiheilleen, perääntymisvaiheillensa
essiveperääntymisvaiheinaan, perääntymisvaiheinansa
translativeperääntymisvaiheikseen, perääntymisvaiheiksensa
abessiveperääntymisvaiheittaan, perääntymisvaiheittansa
comitativeperääntymisvaiheineen, perääntymisvaiheinensa