Declension of the Finnish noun 'perhekeskus'

perhekeskus  -   family center
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperhekeskus
accusative, nominativeperhekeskus
accusative, genitiveperhekeskuksen
genitiveperhekeskuksen
partitiveperhekeskusta
inessiveperhekeskuksessa
elativeperhekeskuksesta
illativeperhekeskukseen
adessiveperhekeskuksella
ablativeperhekeskukselta
allativeperhekeskukselle
essiveperhekeskuksena
translativeperhekeskukseksi
abessiveperhekeskuksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperhekeskukset
accusative, nominativeperhekeskukset
accusative, genitiveperhekeskukset
genitiveperhekeskusten, perhekeskuksien
partitiveperhekeskuksia
inessiveperhekeskuksissa
elativeperhekeskuksista
illativeperhekeskuksiin
adessiveperhekeskuksilla
ablativeperhekeskuksilta
allativeperhekeskuksille
essiveperhekeskuksina
translativeperhekeskuksiksi
abessiveperhekeskuksitta
instructiveperhekeskuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperhekeskukseni
accusative, nominativeperhekeskukseni
accusative, genitiveperhekeskukseni
genitiveperhekeskukseni
partitiveperhekeskustani
inessiveperhekeskuksessani
elativeperhekeskuksestani
illativeperhekeskukseeni
adessiveperhekeskuksellani
ablativeperhekeskukseltani
allativeperhekeskukselleni
essiveperhekeskuksenani
translativeperhekeskuksekseni
abessiveperhekeskuksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperhekeskukseni
accusative, nominativeperhekeskukseni
accusative, genitiveperhekeskukseni
genitiveperhekeskusteni, perhekeskuksieni
partitiveperhekeskuksiani
inessiveperhekeskuksissani
elativeperhekeskuksistani
illativeperhekeskuksiini
adessiveperhekeskuksillani
ablativeperhekeskuksiltani
allativeperhekeskuksilleni
essiveperhekeskuksinani
translativeperhekeskuksikseni
abessiveperhekeskuksittani
comitativeperhekeskuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperhekeskuksesi
accusative, nominativeperhekeskuksesi
accusative, genitiveperhekeskuksesi
genitiveperhekeskuksesi
partitiveperhekeskustasi
inessiveperhekeskuksessasi
elativeperhekeskuksestasi
illativeperhekeskukseesi
adessiveperhekeskuksellasi
ablativeperhekeskukseltasi
allativeperhekeskuksellesi
essiveperhekeskuksenasi
translativeperhekeskukseksesi
abessiveperhekeskuksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperhekeskuksesi
accusative, nominativeperhekeskuksesi
accusative, genitiveperhekeskuksesi
genitiveperhekeskustesi, perhekeskuksiesi
partitiveperhekeskuksiasi
inessiveperhekeskuksissasi
elativeperhekeskuksistasi
illativeperhekeskuksiisi
adessiveperhekeskuksillasi
ablativeperhekeskuksiltasi
allativeperhekeskuksillesi
essiveperhekeskuksinasi
translativeperhekeskuksiksesi
abessiveperhekeskuksittasi
comitativeperhekeskuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperhekeskuksemme
accusative, nominativeperhekeskuksemme
accusative, genitiveperhekeskuksemme
genitiveperhekeskuksemme
partitiveperhekeskustamme
inessiveperhekeskuksessamme
elativeperhekeskuksestamme
illativeperhekeskukseemme
adessiveperhekeskuksellamme
ablativeperhekeskukseltamme
allativeperhekeskuksellemme
essiveperhekeskuksenamme
translativeperhekeskukseksemme
abessiveperhekeskuksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperhekeskuksemme
accusative, nominativeperhekeskuksemme
accusative, genitiveperhekeskuksemme
genitiveperhekeskustemme, perhekeskuksiemme
partitiveperhekeskuksiamme
inessiveperhekeskuksissamme
elativeperhekeskuksistamme
illativeperhekeskuksiimme
adessiveperhekeskuksillamme
ablativeperhekeskuksiltamme
allativeperhekeskuksillemme
essiveperhekeskuksinamme
translativeperhekeskuksiksemme
abessiveperhekeskuksittamme
comitativeperhekeskuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperhekeskuksenne
accusative, nominativeperhekeskuksenne
accusative, genitiveperhekeskuksenne
genitiveperhekeskuksenne
partitiveperhekeskustanne
inessiveperhekeskuksessanne
elativeperhekeskuksestanne
illativeperhekeskukseenne
adessiveperhekeskuksellanne
ablativeperhekeskukseltanne
allativeperhekeskuksellenne
essiveperhekeskuksenanne
translativeperhekeskukseksenne
abessiveperhekeskuksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperhekeskuksenne
accusative, nominativeperhekeskuksenne
accusative, genitiveperhekeskuksenne
genitiveperhekeskustenne, perhekeskuksienne
partitiveperhekeskuksianne
inessiveperhekeskuksissanne
elativeperhekeskuksistanne
illativeperhekeskuksiinne
adessiveperhekeskuksillanne
ablativeperhekeskuksiltanne
allativeperhekeskuksillenne
essiveperhekeskuksinanne
translativeperhekeskuksiksenne
abessiveperhekeskuksittanne
comitativeperhekeskuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperhekeskuksensa
accusative, nominativeperhekeskuksensa
accusative, genitiveperhekeskuksensa
genitiveperhekeskuksensa
partitiveperhekeskustaan, perhekeskustansa
inessiveperhekeskuksessaan, perhekeskuksessansa
elativeperhekeskuksestaan, perhekeskuksestansa
illativeperhekeskukseensa
adessiveperhekeskuksellaan, perhekeskuksellansa
ablativeperhekeskukseltaan, perhekeskukseltansa
allativeperhekeskukselleen, perhekeskuksellensa
essiveperhekeskuksenaan, perhekeskuksenansa
translativeperhekeskuksekseen, perhekeskukseksensa
abessiveperhekeskuksettaan, perhekeskuksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperhekeskuksensa
accusative, nominativeperhekeskuksensa
accusative, genitiveperhekeskuksensa
genitiveperhekeskustensa, perhekeskuksiensa
partitiveperhekeskuksiaan, perhekeskuksiansa
inessiveperhekeskuksissaan, perhekeskuksissansa
elativeperhekeskuksistaan, perhekeskuksistansa
illativeperhekeskuksiinsa
adessiveperhekeskuksillaan, perhekeskuksillansa
ablativeperhekeskuksiltaan, perhekeskuksiltansa
allativeperhekeskuksilleen, perhekeskuksillensa
essiveperhekeskuksinaan, perhekeskuksinansa
translativeperhekeskuksikseen, perhekeskuksiksensa
abessiveperhekeskuksittaan, perhekeskuksittansa
comitativeperhekeskuksineen, perhekeskuksinensa