Declension of the Finnish noun 'perheenpää'

perheenpää  -   head of family
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    18/maa, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperheenpää
accusative, nominativeperheenpää
accusative, genitiveperheenpään
genitiveperheenpään
partitiveperheenpäätä
inessiveperheenpäässä
elativeperheenpäästä
illativeperheenpäähän
adessiveperheenpäällä
ablativeperheenpäältä
allativeperheenpäälle
essiveperheenpäänä
translativeperheenpääksi
abessiveperheenpäättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperheenpäät
accusative, nominativeperheenpäät
accusative, genitiveperheenpäät
genitiveperheenpäiden, perheenpäitten
partitiveperheenpäitä
inessiveperheenpäissä
elativeperheenpäistä
illativeperheenpäihin
adessiveperheenpäillä
ablativeperheenpäiltä
allativeperheenpäille
essiveperheenpäinä
translativeperheenpäiksi
abessiveperheenpäittä
instructiveperheenpäin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperheenpääni
accusative, nominativeperheenpääni
accusative, genitiveperheenpääni
genitiveperheenpääni
partitiveperheenpäätäni
inessiveperheenpäässäni
elativeperheenpäästäni
illativeperheenpäähäni
adessiveperheenpäälläni
ablativeperheenpäältäni
allativeperheenpäälleni
essiveperheenpäänäni
translativeperheenpääkseni
abessiveperheenpäättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperheenpääni
accusative, nominativeperheenpääni
accusative, genitiveperheenpääni
genitiveperheenpäideni, perheenpäitteni
partitiveperheenpäitäni
inessiveperheenpäissäni
elativeperheenpäistäni
illativeperheenpäihini
adessiveperheenpäilläni
ablativeperheenpäiltäni
allativeperheenpäilleni
essiveperheenpäinäni
translativeperheenpäikseni
abessiveperheenpäittäni
comitativeperheenpäineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperheenpääsi
accusative, nominativeperheenpääsi
accusative, genitiveperheenpääsi
genitiveperheenpääsi
partitiveperheenpäätäsi
inessiveperheenpäässäsi
elativeperheenpäästäsi
illativeperheenpäähäsi
adessiveperheenpäälläsi
ablativeperheenpäältäsi
allativeperheenpäällesi
essiveperheenpäänäsi
translativeperheenpääksesi
abessiveperheenpäättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperheenpääsi
accusative, nominativeperheenpääsi
accusative, genitiveperheenpääsi
genitiveperheenpäidesi, perheenpäittesi
partitiveperheenpäitäsi
inessiveperheenpäissäsi
elativeperheenpäistäsi
illativeperheenpäihisi
adessiveperheenpäilläsi
ablativeperheenpäiltäsi
allativeperheenpäillesi
essiveperheenpäinäsi
translativeperheenpäiksesi
abessiveperheenpäittäsi
comitativeperheenpäinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperheenpäämme
accusative, nominativeperheenpäämme
accusative, genitiveperheenpäämme
genitiveperheenpäämme
partitiveperheenpäätämme
inessiveperheenpäässämme
elativeperheenpäästämme
illativeperheenpäähämme
adessiveperheenpäällämme
ablativeperheenpäältämme
allativeperheenpäällemme
essiveperheenpäänämme
translativeperheenpääksemme
abessiveperheenpäättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperheenpäämme
accusative, nominativeperheenpäämme
accusative, genitiveperheenpäämme
genitiveperheenpäidemme, perheenpäittemme
partitiveperheenpäitämme
inessiveperheenpäissämme
elativeperheenpäistämme
illativeperheenpäihimme
adessiveperheenpäillämme
ablativeperheenpäiltämme
allativeperheenpäillemme
essiveperheenpäinämme
translativeperheenpäiksemme
abessiveperheenpäittämme
comitativeperheenpäinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperheenpäänne
accusative, nominativeperheenpäänne
accusative, genitiveperheenpäänne
genitiveperheenpäänne
partitiveperheenpäätänne
inessiveperheenpäässänne
elativeperheenpäästänne
illativeperheenpäähänne
adessiveperheenpäällänne
ablativeperheenpäältänne
allativeperheenpäällenne
essiveperheenpäänänne
translativeperheenpääksenne
abessiveperheenpäättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperheenpäänne
accusative, nominativeperheenpäänne
accusative, genitiveperheenpäänne
genitiveperheenpäidenne, perheenpäittenne
partitiveperheenpäitänne
inessiveperheenpäissänne
elativeperheenpäistänne
illativeperheenpäihinne
adessiveperheenpäillänne
ablativeperheenpäiltänne
allativeperheenpäillenne
essiveperheenpäinänne
translativeperheenpäiksenne
abessiveperheenpäittänne
comitativeperheenpäinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeperheenpäänsä
accusative, nominativeperheenpäänsä
accusative, genitiveperheenpäänsä
genitiveperheenpäänsä
partitiveperheenpäätään, perheenpäätänsä
inessiveperheenpäässään, perheenpäässänsä
elativeperheenpäästään, perheenpäästänsä
illativeperheenpäähänsä
adessiveperheenpäällään, perheenpäällänsä
ablativeperheenpäältään, perheenpäältänsä
allativeperheenpäälleen, perheenpäällensä
essiveperheenpäänään, perheenpäänänsä
translativeperheenpääkseen, perheenpääksensä
abessiveperheenpäättään, perheenpäättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeperheenpäänsä
accusative, nominativeperheenpäänsä
accusative, genitiveperheenpäänsä
genitiveperheenpäidensä, perheenpäittensä
partitiveperheenpäitään, perheenpäitänsä
inessiveperheenpäissään, perheenpäissänsä
elativeperheenpäistään, perheenpäistänsä
illativeperheenpäihinsä
adessiveperheenpäillään, perheenpäillänsä
ablativeperheenpäiltään, perheenpäiltänsä
allativeperheenpäilleen, perheenpäillensä
essiveperheenpäinään, perheenpäinänsä
translativeperheenpäikseen, perheenpäiksensä
abessiveperheenpäittään, perheenpäittänsä
comitativeperheenpäineen, perheenpäinensä