Declension of the Finnish noun 'perheenpää'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 18/maa, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | perheenpää |
accusative, nominative | perheenpää |
accusative, genitive | perheenpään |
genitive | perheenpään |
partitive | perheenpäätä |
inessive | perheenpäässä |
elative | perheenpäästä |
illative | perheenpäähän |
adessive | perheenpäällä |
ablative | perheenpäältä |
allative | perheenpäälle |
essive | perheenpäänä |
translative | perheenpääksi |
abessive | perheenpäättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | perheenpäät |
accusative, nominative | perheenpäät |
accusative, genitive | perheenpäät |
genitive | perheenpäiden, perheenpäitten |
partitive | perheenpäitä |
inessive | perheenpäissä |
elative | perheenpäistä |
illative | perheenpäihin |
adessive | perheenpäillä |
ablative | perheenpäiltä |
allative | perheenpäille |
essive | perheenpäinä |
translative | perheenpäiksi |
abessive | perheenpäittä |
instructive | perheenpäin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | perheenpääni |
accusative, nominative | perheenpääni |
accusative, genitive | perheenpääni |
genitive | perheenpääni |
partitive | perheenpäätäni |
inessive | perheenpäässäni |
elative | perheenpäästäni |
illative | perheenpäähäni |
adessive | perheenpäälläni |
ablative | perheenpäältäni |
allative | perheenpäälleni |
essive | perheenpäänäni |
translative | perheenpääkseni |
abessive | perheenpäättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | perheenpääni |
accusative, nominative | perheenpääni |
accusative, genitive | perheenpääni |
genitive | perheenpäideni, perheenpäitteni |
partitive | perheenpäitäni |
inessive | perheenpäissäni |
elative | perheenpäistäni |
illative | perheenpäihini |
adessive | perheenpäilläni |
ablative | perheenpäiltäni |
allative | perheenpäilleni |
essive | perheenpäinäni |
translative | perheenpäikseni |
abessive | perheenpäittäni |
comitative | perheenpäineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | perheenpääsi |
accusative, nominative | perheenpääsi |
accusative, genitive | perheenpääsi |
genitive | perheenpääsi |
partitive | perheenpäätäsi |
inessive | perheenpäässäsi |
elative | perheenpäästäsi |
illative | perheenpäähäsi |
adessive | perheenpäälläsi |
ablative | perheenpäältäsi |
allative | perheenpäällesi |
essive | perheenpäänäsi |
translative | perheenpääksesi |
abessive | perheenpäättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | perheenpääsi |
accusative, nominative | perheenpääsi |
accusative, genitive | perheenpääsi |
genitive | perheenpäidesi, perheenpäittesi |
partitive | perheenpäitäsi |
inessive | perheenpäissäsi |
elative | perheenpäistäsi |
illative | perheenpäihisi |
adessive | perheenpäilläsi |
ablative | perheenpäiltäsi |
allative | perheenpäillesi |
essive | perheenpäinäsi |
translative | perheenpäiksesi |
abessive | perheenpäittäsi |
comitative | perheenpäinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | perheenpäämme |
accusative, nominative | perheenpäämme |
accusative, genitive | perheenpäämme |
genitive | perheenpäämme |
partitive | perheenpäätämme |
inessive | perheenpäässämme |
elative | perheenpäästämme |
illative | perheenpäähämme |
adessive | perheenpäällämme |
ablative | perheenpäältämme |
allative | perheenpäällemme |
essive | perheenpäänämme |
translative | perheenpääksemme |
abessive | perheenpäättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | perheenpäämme |
accusative, nominative | perheenpäämme |
accusative, genitive | perheenpäämme |
genitive | perheenpäidemme, perheenpäittemme |
partitive | perheenpäitämme |
inessive | perheenpäissämme |
elative | perheenpäistämme |
illative | perheenpäihimme |
adessive | perheenpäillämme |
ablative | perheenpäiltämme |
allative | perheenpäillemme |
essive | perheenpäinämme |
translative | perheenpäiksemme |
abessive | perheenpäittämme |
comitative | perheenpäinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | perheenpäänne |
accusative, nominative | perheenpäänne |
accusative, genitive | perheenpäänne |
genitive | perheenpäänne |
partitive | perheenpäätänne |
inessive | perheenpäässänne |
elative | perheenpäästänne |
illative | perheenpäähänne |
adessive | perheenpäällänne |
ablative | perheenpäältänne |
allative | perheenpäällenne |
essive | perheenpäänänne |
translative | perheenpääksenne |
abessive | perheenpäättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | perheenpäänne |
accusative, nominative | perheenpäänne |
accusative, genitive | perheenpäänne |
genitive | perheenpäidenne, perheenpäittenne |
partitive | perheenpäitänne |
inessive | perheenpäissänne |
elative | perheenpäistänne |
illative | perheenpäihinne |
adessive | perheenpäillänne |
ablative | perheenpäiltänne |
allative | perheenpäillenne |
essive | perheenpäinänne |
translative | perheenpäiksenne |
abessive | perheenpäittänne |
comitative | perheenpäinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | perheenpäänsä |
accusative, nominative | perheenpäänsä |
accusative, genitive | perheenpäänsä |
genitive | perheenpäänsä |
partitive | perheenpäätään, perheenpäätänsä |
inessive | perheenpäässään, perheenpäässänsä |
elative | perheenpäästään, perheenpäästänsä |
illative | perheenpäähänsä |
adessive | perheenpäällään, perheenpäällänsä |
ablative | perheenpäältään, perheenpäältänsä |
allative | perheenpäälleen, perheenpäällensä |
essive | perheenpäänään, perheenpäänänsä |
translative | perheenpääkseen, perheenpääksensä |
abessive | perheenpäättään, perheenpäättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | perheenpäänsä |
accusative, nominative | perheenpäänsä |
accusative, genitive | perheenpäänsä |
genitive | perheenpäidensä, perheenpäittensä |
partitive | perheenpäitään, perheenpäitänsä |
inessive | perheenpäissään, perheenpäissänsä |
elative | perheenpäistään, perheenpäistänsä |
illative | perheenpäihinsä |
adessive | perheenpäillään, perheenpäillänsä |
ablative | perheenpäiltään, perheenpäiltänsä |
allative | perheenpäilleen, perheenpäillensä |
essive | perheenpäinään, perheenpäinänsä |
translative | perheenpäikseen, perheenpäiksensä |
abessive | perheenpäittään, perheenpäittänsä |
comitative | perheenpäineen, perheenpäinensä |