Declension of the Finnish noun 'perheasia'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | perheasia |
accusative, nominative | perheasia |
accusative, genitive | perheasian |
genitive | perheasian |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | perheasiaa |
inessive | perheasiassa |
elative | perheasiasta |
illative | perheasiaan |
adessive | perheasialla |
ablative | perheasialta |
allative | perheasialle |
essive | perheasiana |
translative | perheasiaksi |
abessive | perheasiatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | perheasiat |
accusative, nominative | perheasiat |
accusative, genitive | perheasiat |
genitive | perheasioiden, perheasioitten |
genitive, rare | perheasiain |
partitive | perheasioita |
inessive | perheasioissa |
elative | perheasioista |
illative | perheasioihin |
adessive | perheasioilla |
ablative | perheasioilta |
allative | perheasioille |
essive | perheasioina |
translative | perheasioiksi |
abessive | perheasioitta |
instructive | perheasioin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | perheasiani |
accusative, nominative | perheasiani |
accusative, genitive | perheasiani |
genitive | perheasiani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | perheasiaani |
inessive | perheasiassani |
elative | perheasiastani |
illative | perheasiaani |
adessive | perheasiallani |
ablative | perheasialtani |
allative | perheasialleni |
essive | perheasianani |
translative | perheasiakseni |
abessive | perheasiattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | perheasiani |
accusative, nominative | perheasiani |
accusative, genitive | perheasiani |
genitive | perheasioideni, perheasioitteni |
genitive, rare | perheasiaini |
partitive | perheasioitani |
inessive | perheasioissani |
elative | perheasioistani |
illative | perheasioihini |
adessive | perheasioillani |
ablative | perheasioiltani |
allative | perheasioilleni |
essive | perheasioinani |
translative | perheasioikseni |
abessive | perheasioittani |
comitative | perheasioineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | perheasiasi |
accusative, nominative | perheasiasi |
accusative, genitive | perheasiasi |
genitive | perheasiasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | perheasiaasi |
inessive | perheasiassasi |
elative | perheasiastasi |
illative | perheasiaasi |
adessive | perheasiallasi |
ablative | perheasialtasi |
allative | perheasiallesi |
essive | perheasianasi |
translative | perheasiaksesi |
abessive | perheasiattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | perheasiasi |
accusative, nominative | perheasiasi |
accusative, genitive | perheasiasi |
genitive | perheasioidesi, perheasioittesi |
genitive, rare | perheasiaisi |
partitive | perheasioitasi |
inessive | perheasioissasi |
elative | perheasioistasi |
illative | perheasioihisi |
adessive | perheasioillasi |
ablative | perheasioiltasi |
allative | perheasioillesi |
essive | perheasioinasi |
translative | perheasioiksesi |
abessive | perheasioittasi |
comitative | perheasioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | perheasiamme |
accusative, nominative | perheasiamme |
accusative, genitive | perheasiamme |
genitive | perheasiamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | perheasiaamme |
inessive | perheasiassamme |
elative | perheasiastamme |
illative | perheasiaamme |
adessive | perheasiallamme |
ablative | perheasialtamme |
allative | perheasiallemme |
essive | perheasianamme |
translative | perheasiaksemme |
abessive | perheasiattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | perheasiamme |
accusative, nominative | perheasiamme |
accusative, genitive | perheasiamme |
genitive | perheasioidemme, perheasioittemme |
genitive, rare | perheasiaimme |
partitive | perheasioitamme |
inessive | perheasioissamme |
elative | perheasioistamme |
illative | perheasioihimme |
adessive | perheasioillamme |
ablative | perheasioiltamme |
allative | perheasioillemme |
essive | perheasioinamme |
translative | perheasioiksemme |
abessive | perheasioittamme |
comitative | perheasioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | perheasianne |
accusative, nominative | perheasianne |
accusative, genitive | perheasianne |
genitive | perheasianne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | perheasiaanne |
inessive | perheasiassanne |
elative | perheasiastanne |
illative | perheasiaanne |
adessive | perheasiallanne |
ablative | perheasialtanne |
allative | perheasiallenne |
essive | perheasiananne |
translative | perheasiaksenne |
abessive | perheasiattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | perheasianne |
accusative, nominative | perheasianne |
accusative, genitive | perheasianne |
genitive | perheasioidenne, perheasioittenne |
genitive, rare | perheasiainne |
partitive | perheasioitanne |
inessive | perheasioissanne |
elative | perheasioistanne |
illative | perheasioihinne |
adessive | perheasioillanne |
ablative | perheasioiltanne |
allative | perheasioillenne |
essive | perheasioinanne |
translative | perheasioiksenne |
abessive | perheasioittanne |
comitative | perheasioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | perheasiansa |
accusative, nominative | perheasiansa |
accusative, genitive | perheasiansa |
genitive | perheasiansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | perheasiaansa |
inessive | perheasiassaan, perheasiassansa |
elative | perheasiastaan, perheasiastansa |
illative | perheasiaansa |
adessive | perheasiallaan, perheasiallansa |
ablative | perheasialtaan, perheasialtansa |
allative | perheasialleen, perheasiallensa |
essive | perheasianaan, perheasianansa |
translative | perheasiakseen, perheasiaksensa |
abessive | perheasiattaan, perheasiattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | perheasiansa |
accusative, nominative | perheasiansa |
accusative, genitive | perheasiansa |
genitive | perheasioidensa, perheasioittensa |
genitive, rare | perheasiainsa |
partitive | perheasioitaan, perheasioitansa |
inessive | perheasioissaan, perheasioissansa |
elative | perheasioistaan, perheasioistansa |
illative | perheasioihinsa |
adessive | perheasioillaan, perheasioillansa |
ablative | perheasioiltaan, perheasioiltansa |
allative | perheasioilleen, perheasioillensa |
essive | perheasioinaan, perheasioinansa |
translative | perheasioikseen, perheasioiksensa |
abessive | perheasioittaan, perheasioittansa |
comitative | perheasioineen, perheasioinensa |