Declension of the Finnish noun 'peltoherne'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | peltoherne |
accusative, nominative | peltoherne |
accusative, genitive | peltoherneen |
genitive | peltoherneen |
partitive | peltohernettä |
inessive | peltoherneessä |
elative | peltoherneestä |
illative | peltoherneeseen |
adessive | peltoherneellä |
ablative | peltoherneeltä |
allative | peltoherneelle |
essive | peltoherneenä |
translative | peltoherneeksi |
abessive | peltoherneettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | peltoherneet |
accusative, nominative | peltoherneet |
accusative, genitive | peltoherneet |
genitive | peltoherneiden, peltoherneitten |
partitive | peltoherneitä |
inessive | peltoherneissä |
elative | peltoherneistä |
illative | peltoherneisiin, peltoherneihin |
adessive | peltoherneillä |
ablative | peltoherneiltä |
allative | peltoherneille |
essive | peltoherneinä |
translative | peltoherneiksi |
abessive | peltoherneittä |
instructive | peltohernein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | peltoherneeni |
accusative, nominative | peltoherneeni |
accusative, genitive | peltoherneeni |
genitive | peltoherneeni |
partitive | peltohernettäni |
inessive | peltoherneessäni |
elative | peltoherneestäni |
illative | peltoherneeseeni |
adessive | peltoherneelläni |
ablative | peltoherneeltäni |
allative | peltoherneelleni |
essive | peltoherneenäni |
translative | peltoherneekseni |
abessive | peltoherneettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | peltoherneeni |
accusative, nominative | peltoherneeni |
accusative, genitive | peltoherneeni |
genitive | peltoherneideni, peltoherneitteni |
partitive | peltoherneitäni |
inessive | peltoherneissäni |
elative | peltoherneistäni |
illative | peltoherneisiini, peltoherneihini |
adessive | peltoherneilläni |
ablative | peltoherneiltäni |
allative | peltoherneilleni |
essive | peltoherneinäni |
translative | peltoherneikseni |
abessive | peltoherneittäni |
comitative | peltoherneineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | peltoherneesi |
accusative, nominative | peltoherneesi |
accusative, genitive | peltoherneesi |
genitive | peltoherneesi |
partitive | peltohernettäsi |
inessive | peltoherneessäsi |
elative | peltoherneestäsi |
illative | peltoherneeseesi |
adessive | peltoherneelläsi |
ablative | peltoherneeltäsi |
allative | peltoherneellesi |
essive | peltoherneenäsi |
translative | peltoherneeksesi |
abessive | peltoherneettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | peltoherneesi |
accusative, nominative | peltoherneesi |
accusative, genitive | peltoherneesi |
genitive | peltoherneidesi, peltoherneittesi |
partitive | peltoherneitäsi |
inessive | peltoherneissäsi |
elative | peltoherneistäsi |
illative | peltoherneisiisi, peltoherneihisi |
adessive | peltoherneilläsi |
ablative | peltoherneiltäsi |
allative | peltoherneillesi |
essive | peltoherneinäsi |
translative | peltoherneiksesi |
abessive | peltoherneittäsi |
comitative | peltoherneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | peltoherneemme |
accusative, nominative | peltoherneemme |
accusative, genitive | peltoherneemme |
genitive | peltoherneemme |
partitive | peltohernettämme |
inessive | peltoherneessämme |
elative | peltoherneestämme |
illative | peltoherneeseemme |
adessive | peltoherneellämme |
ablative | peltoherneeltämme |
allative | peltoherneellemme |
essive | peltoherneenämme |
translative | peltoherneeksemme |
abessive | peltoherneettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | peltoherneemme |
accusative, nominative | peltoherneemme |
accusative, genitive | peltoherneemme |
genitive | peltoherneidemme, peltoherneittemme |
partitive | peltoherneitämme |
inessive | peltoherneissämme |
elative | peltoherneistämme |
illative | peltoherneisiimme, peltoherneihimme |
adessive | peltoherneillämme |
ablative | peltoherneiltämme |
allative | peltoherneillemme |
essive | peltoherneinämme |
translative | peltoherneiksemme |
abessive | peltoherneittämme |
comitative | peltoherneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | peltoherneenne |
accusative, nominative | peltoherneenne |
accusative, genitive | peltoherneenne |
genitive | peltoherneenne |
partitive | peltohernettänne |
inessive | peltoherneessänne |
elative | peltoherneestänne |
illative | peltoherneeseenne |
adessive | peltoherneellänne |
ablative | peltoherneeltänne |
allative | peltoherneellenne |
essive | peltoherneenänne |
translative | peltoherneeksenne |
abessive | peltoherneettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | peltoherneenne |
accusative, nominative | peltoherneenne |
accusative, genitive | peltoherneenne |
genitive | peltoherneidenne, peltoherneittenne |
partitive | peltoherneitänne |
inessive | peltoherneissänne |
elative | peltoherneistänne |
illative | peltoherneisiinne, peltoherneihinne |
adessive | peltoherneillänne |
ablative | peltoherneiltänne |
allative | peltoherneillenne |
essive | peltoherneinänne |
translative | peltoherneiksenne |
abessive | peltoherneittänne |
comitative | peltoherneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | peltoherneensä |
accusative, nominative | peltoherneensä |
accusative, genitive | peltoherneensä |
genitive | peltoherneensä |
partitive | peltohernettään, peltohernettänsä |
inessive | peltoherneessään, peltoherneessänsä |
elative | peltoherneestään, peltoherneestänsä |
illative | peltoherneeseensä |
adessive | peltoherneellään, peltoherneellänsä |
ablative | peltoherneeltään, peltoherneeltänsä |
allative | peltoherneelleen, peltoherneellensä |
essive | peltoherneenään, peltoherneenänsä |
translative | peltoherneekseen, peltoherneeksensä |
abessive | peltoherneettään, peltoherneettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | peltoherneensä |
accusative, nominative | peltoherneensä |
accusative, genitive | peltoherneensä |
genitive | peltoherneidensä, peltoherneittensä |
partitive | peltoherneitään, peltoherneitänsä |
inessive | peltoherneissään, peltoherneissänsä |
elative | peltoherneistään, peltoherneistänsä |
illative | peltoherneisiinsä, peltoherneihinsä |
adessive | peltoherneillään, peltoherneillänsä |
ablative | peltoherneiltään, peltoherneiltänsä |
allative | peltoherneilleen, peltoherneillensä |
essive | peltoherneinään, peltoherneinänsä |
translative | peltoherneikseen, peltoherneiksensä |
abessive | peltoherneittään, peltoherneittänsä |
comitative | peltoherneineen, peltoherneinensä |