Declension of the Finnish noun 'pelipöytä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10*F/koira, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pelipöytä |
accusative, nominative | pelipöytä |
accusative, genitive | pelipöydän |
genitive | pelipöydän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pelipöytää |
inessive | pelipöydässä |
elative | pelipöydästä |
illative | pelipöytään |
adessive | pelipöydällä |
ablative | pelipöydältä |
allative | pelipöydälle |
essive | pelipöytänä |
translative | pelipöydäksi |
abessive | pelipöydättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pelipöydät |
accusative, nominative | pelipöydät |
accusative, genitive | pelipöydät |
genitive | pelipöytien |
genitive, rare | pelipöytäin |
partitive | pelipöytiä |
inessive | pelipöydissä |
elative | pelipöydistä |
illative | pelipöytiin |
adessive | pelipöydillä |
ablative | pelipöydiltä |
allative | pelipöydille |
essive | pelipöytinä |
translative | pelipöydiksi |
abessive | pelipöydittä |
instructive | pelipöydin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pelipöytäni |
accusative, nominative | pelipöytäni |
accusative, genitive | pelipöytäni |
genitive | pelipöytäni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pelipöytääni |
inessive | pelipöydässäni |
elative | pelipöydästäni |
illative | pelipöytääni |
adessive | pelipöydälläni |
ablative | pelipöydältäni |
allative | pelipöydälleni |
essive | pelipöytänäni |
translative | pelipöydäkseni |
abessive | pelipöydättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pelipöytäni |
accusative, nominative | pelipöytäni |
accusative, genitive | pelipöytäni |
genitive | pelipöytieni |
genitive, rare | pelipöytäini |
partitive | pelipöytiäni |
inessive | pelipöydissäni |
elative | pelipöydistäni |
illative | pelipöytiini |
adessive | pelipöydilläni |
ablative | pelipöydiltäni |
allative | pelipöydilleni |
essive | pelipöytinäni |
translative | pelipöydikseni |
abessive | pelipöydittäni |
comitative | pelipöytineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pelipöytäsi |
accusative, nominative | pelipöytäsi |
accusative, genitive | pelipöytäsi |
genitive | pelipöytäsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pelipöytääsi |
inessive | pelipöydässäsi |
elative | pelipöydästäsi |
illative | pelipöytääsi |
adessive | pelipöydälläsi |
ablative | pelipöydältäsi |
allative | pelipöydällesi |
essive | pelipöytänäsi |
translative | pelipöydäksesi |
abessive | pelipöydättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pelipöytäsi |
accusative, nominative | pelipöytäsi |
accusative, genitive | pelipöytäsi |
genitive | pelipöytiesi |
genitive, rare | pelipöytäisi |
partitive | pelipöytiäsi |
inessive | pelipöydissäsi |
elative | pelipöydistäsi |
illative | pelipöytiisi |
adessive | pelipöydilläsi |
ablative | pelipöydiltäsi |
allative | pelipöydillesi |
essive | pelipöytinäsi |
translative | pelipöydiksesi |
abessive | pelipöydittäsi |
comitative | pelipöytinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pelipöytämme |
accusative, nominative | pelipöytämme |
accusative, genitive | pelipöytämme |
genitive | pelipöytämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pelipöytäämme |
inessive | pelipöydässämme |
elative | pelipöydästämme |
illative | pelipöytäämme |
adessive | pelipöydällämme |
ablative | pelipöydältämme |
allative | pelipöydällemme |
essive | pelipöytänämme |
translative | pelipöydäksemme |
abessive | pelipöydättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pelipöytämme |
accusative, nominative | pelipöytämme |
accusative, genitive | pelipöytämme |
genitive | pelipöytiemme |
genitive, rare | pelipöytäimme |
partitive | pelipöytiämme |
inessive | pelipöydissämme |
elative | pelipöydistämme |
illative | pelipöytiimme |
adessive | pelipöydillämme |
ablative | pelipöydiltämme |
allative | pelipöydillemme |
essive | pelipöytinämme |
translative | pelipöydiksemme |
abessive | pelipöydittämme |
comitative | pelipöytinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pelipöytänne |
accusative, nominative | pelipöytänne |
accusative, genitive | pelipöytänne |
genitive | pelipöytänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pelipöytäänne |
inessive | pelipöydässänne |
elative | pelipöydästänne |
illative | pelipöytäänne |
adessive | pelipöydällänne |
ablative | pelipöydältänne |
allative | pelipöydällenne |
essive | pelipöytänänne |
translative | pelipöydäksenne |
abessive | pelipöydättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pelipöytänne |
accusative, nominative | pelipöytänne |
accusative, genitive | pelipöytänne |
genitive | pelipöytienne |
genitive, rare | pelipöytäinne |
partitive | pelipöytiänne |
inessive | pelipöydissänne |
elative | pelipöydistänne |
illative | pelipöytiinne |
adessive | pelipöydillänne |
ablative | pelipöydiltänne |
allative | pelipöydillenne |
essive | pelipöytinänne |
translative | pelipöydiksenne |
abessive | pelipöydittänne |
comitative | pelipöytinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pelipöytänsä |
accusative, nominative | pelipöytänsä |
accusative, genitive | pelipöytänsä |
genitive | pelipöytänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pelipöytäänsä |
inessive | pelipöydässään, pelipöydässänsä |
elative | pelipöydästään, pelipöydästänsä |
illative | pelipöytäänsä |
adessive | pelipöydällään, pelipöydällänsä |
ablative | pelipöydältään, pelipöydältänsä |
allative | pelipöydälleen, pelipöydällensä |
essive | pelipöytänään, pelipöytänänsä |
translative | pelipöydäkseen, pelipöydäksensä |
abessive | pelipöydättään, pelipöydättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pelipöytänsä |
accusative, nominative | pelipöytänsä |
accusative, genitive | pelipöytänsä |
genitive | pelipöytiensä |
genitive, rare | pelipöytäinsä |
partitive | pelipöytiään, pelipöytiänsä |
inessive | pelipöydissään, pelipöydissänsä |
elative | pelipöydistään, pelipöydistänsä |
illative | pelipöytiinsä |
adessive | pelipöydillään, pelipöydillänsä |
ablative | pelipöydiltään, pelipöydiltänsä |
allative | pelipöydilleen, pelipöydillensä |
essive | pelipöytinään, pelipöytinänsä |
translative | pelipöydikseen, pelipöydiksensä |
abessive | pelipöydittään, pelipöydittänsä |
comitative | pelipöytineen, pelipöytinensä |