Declension of the Finnish noun 'pelipöytä'

pelipöytä  -   card table
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10*F/koira, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepelipöytä
accusative, nominativepelipöytä
accusative, genitivepelipöydän
genitivepelipöydän
genitive, rare-
partitivepelipöytää
inessivepelipöydässä
elativepelipöydästä
illativepelipöytään
adessivepelipöydällä
ablativepelipöydältä
allativepelipöydälle
essivepelipöytänä
translativepelipöydäksi
abessivepelipöydättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepelipöydät
accusative, nominativepelipöydät
accusative, genitivepelipöydät
genitivepelipöytien
genitive, rarepelipöytäin
partitivepelipöytiä
inessivepelipöydissä
elativepelipöydistä
illativepelipöytiin
adessivepelipöydillä
ablativepelipöydiltä
allativepelipöydille
essivepelipöytinä
translativepelipöydiksi
abessivepelipöydittä
instructivepelipöydin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepelipöytäni
accusative, nominativepelipöytäni
accusative, genitivepelipöytäni
genitivepelipöytäni
genitive, rare-
partitivepelipöytääni
inessivepelipöydässäni
elativepelipöydästäni
illativepelipöytääni
adessivepelipöydälläni
ablativepelipöydältäni
allativepelipöydälleni
essivepelipöytänäni
translativepelipöydäkseni
abessivepelipöydättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepelipöytäni
accusative, nominativepelipöytäni
accusative, genitivepelipöytäni
genitivepelipöytieni
genitive, rarepelipöytäini
partitivepelipöytiäni
inessivepelipöydissäni
elativepelipöydistäni
illativepelipöytiini
adessivepelipöydilläni
ablativepelipöydiltäni
allativepelipöydilleni
essivepelipöytinäni
translativepelipöydikseni
abessivepelipöydittäni
comitativepelipöytineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepelipöytäsi
accusative, nominativepelipöytäsi
accusative, genitivepelipöytäsi
genitivepelipöytäsi
genitive, rare-
partitivepelipöytääsi
inessivepelipöydässäsi
elativepelipöydästäsi
illativepelipöytääsi
adessivepelipöydälläsi
ablativepelipöydältäsi
allativepelipöydällesi
essivepelipöytänäsi
translativepelipöydäksesi
abessivepelipöydättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepelipöytäsi
accusative, nominativepelipöytäsi
accusative, genitivepelipöytäsi
genitivepelipöytiesi
genitive, rarepelipöytäisi
partitivepelipöytiäsi
inessivepelipöydissäsi
elativepelipöydistäsi
illativepelipöytiisi
adessivepelipöydilläsi
ablativepelipöydiltäsi
allativepelipöydillesi
essivepelipöytinäsi
translativepelipöydiksesi
abessivepelipöydittäsi
comitativepelipöytinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepelipöytämme
accusative, nominativepelipöytämme
accusative, genitivepelipöytämme
genitivepelipöytämme
genitive, rare-
partitivepelipöytäämme
inessivepelipöydässämme
elativepelipöydästämme
illativepelipöytäämme
adessivepelipöydällämme
ablativepelipöydältämme
allativepelipöydällemme
essivepelipöytänämme
translativepelipöydäksemme
abessivepelipöydättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepelipöytämme
accusative, nominativepelipöytämme
accusative, genitivepelipöytämme
genitivepelipöytiemme
genitive, rarepelipöytäimme
partitivepelipöytiämme
inessivepelipöydissämme
elativepelipöydistämme
illativepelipöytiimme
adessivepelipöydillämme
ablativepelipöydiltämme
allativepelipöydillemme
essivepelipöytinämme
translativepelipöydiksemme
abessivepelipöydittämme
comitativepelipöytinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepelipöytänne
accusative, nominativepelipöytänne
accusative, genitivepelipöytänne
genitivepelipöytänne
genitive, rare-
partitivepelipöytäänne
inessivepelipöydässänne
elativepelipöydästänne
illativepelipöytäänne
adessivepelipöydällänne
ablativepelipöydältänne
allativepelipöydällenne
essivepelipöytänänne
translativepelipöydäksenne
abessivepelipöydättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepelipöytänne
accusative, nominativepelipöytänne
accusative, genitivepelipöytänne
genitivepelipöytienne
genitive, rarepelipöytäinne
partitivepelipöytiänne
inessivepelipöydissänne
elativepelipöydistänne
illativepelipöytiinne
adessivepelipöydillänne
ablativepelipöydiltänne
allativepelipöydillenne
essivepelipöytinänne
translativepelipöydiksenne
abessivepelipöydittänne
comitativepelipöytinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepelipöytänsä
accusative, nominativepelipöytänsä
accusative, genitivepelipöytänsä
genitivepelipöytänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivepelipöytäänsä
inessivepelipöydässään, pelipöydässänsä
elativepelipöydästään, pelipöydästänsä
illativepelipöytäänsä
adessivepelipöydällään, pelipöydällänsä
ablativepelipöydältään, pelipöydältänsä
allativepelipöydälleen, pelipöydällensä
essivepelipöytänään, pelipöytänänsä
translativepelipöydäkseen, pelipöydäksensä
abessivepelipöydättään, pelipöydättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepelipöytänsä
accusative, nominativepelipöytänsä
accusative, genitivepelipöytänsä
genitivepelipöytiensä
genitive, rarepelipöytäinsä
partitivepelipöytiään, pelipöytiänsä
inessivepelipöydissään, pelipöydissänsä
elativepelipöydistään, pelipöydistänsä
illativepelipöytiinsä
adessivepelipöydillään, pelipöydillänsä
ablativepelipöydiltään, pelipöydiltänsä
allativepelipöydilleen, pelipöydillensä
essivepelipöytinään, pelipöytinänsä
translativepelipöydikseen, pelipöydiksensä
abessivepelipöydittään, pelipöydittänsä
comitativepelipöytineen, pelipöytinensä