Declension of the Finnish noun 'pelästyttäminen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pelästyttäminen |
accusative, nominative | pelästyttäminen |
accusative, genitive | pelästyttämisen |
genitive | pelästyttämisen |
partitive | pelästyttämistä |
inessive | pelästyttämisessä |
elative | pelästyttämisestä |
illative | pelästyttämiseen |
adessive | pelästyttämisellä |
ablative | pelästyttämiseltä |
allative | pelästyttämiselle |
essive | pelästyttämisenä |
translative | pelästyttämiseksi |
abessive | pelästyttämisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pelästyttämiset |
accusative, nominative | pelästyttämiset |
accusative, genitive | pelästyttämiset |
genitive | pelästyttämisten, pelästyttämisien |
partitive | pelästyttämisiä |
inessive | pelästyttämisissä |
elative | pelästyttämisistä |
illative | pelästyttämisiin |
adessive | pelästyttämisillä |
ablative | pelästyttämisiltä |
allative | pelästyttämisille |
essive | pelästyttämisinä |
translative | pelästyttämisiksi |
abessive | pelästyttämisittä |
instructive | pelästyttämisin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pelästyttämiseni |
accusative, nominative | pelästyttämiseni |
accusative, genitive | pelästyttämiseni |
genitive | pelästyttämiseni |
partitive | pelästyttämistäni |
inessive | pelästyttämisessäni |
elative | pelästyttämisestäni |
illative | pelästyttämiseeni |
adessive | pelästyttämiselläni |
ablative | pelästyttämiseltäni |
allative | pelästyttämiselleni |
essive | pelästyttämisenäni |
translative | pelästyttämisekseni |
abessive | pelästyttämisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pelästyttämiseni |
accusative, nominative | pelästyttämiseni |
accusative, genitive | pelästyttämiseni |
genitive | pelästyttämisteni, pelästyttämisieni |
partitive | pelästyttämisiäni |
inessive | pelästyttämisissäni |
elative | pelästyttämisistäni |
illative | pelästyttämisiini |
adessive | pelästyttämisilläni |
ablative | pelästyttämisiltäni |
allative | pelästyttämisilleni |
essive | pelästyttämisinäni |
translative | pelästyttämisikseni |
abessive | pelästyttämisittäni |
comitative | pelästyttämisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pelästyttämisesi |
accusative, nominative | pelästyttämisesi |
accusative, genitive | pelästyttämisesi |
genitive | pelästyttämisesi |
partitive | pelästyttämistäsi |
inessive | pelästyttämisessäsi |
elative | pelästyttämisestäsi |
illative | pelästyttämiseesi |
adessive | pelästyttämiselläsi |
ablative | pelästyttämiseltäsi |
allative | pelästyttämisellesi |
essive | pelästyttämisenäsi |
translative | pelästyttämiseksesi |
abessive | pelästyttämisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pelästyttämisesi |
accusative, nominative | pelästyttämisesi |
accusative, genitive | pelästyttämisesi |
genitive | pelästyttämistesi, pelästyttämisiesi |
partitive | pelästyttämisiäsi |
inessive | pelästyttämisissäsi |
elative | pelästyttämisistäsi |
illative | pelästyttämisiisi |
adessive | pelästyttämisilläsi |
ablative | pelästyttämisiltäsi |
allative | pelästyttämisillesi |
essive | pelästyttämisinäsi |
translative | pelästyttämisiksesi |
abessive | pelästyttämisittäsi |
comitative | pelästyttämisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pelästyttämisemme |
accusative, nominative | pelästyttämisemme |
accusative, genitive | pelästyttämisemme |
genitive | pelästyttämisemme |
partitive | pelästyttämistämme |
inessive | pelästyttämisessämme |
elative | pelästyttämisestämme |
illative | pelästyttämiseemme |
adessive | pelästyttämisellämme |
ablative | pelästyttämiseltämme |
allative | pelästyttämisellemme |
essive | pelästyttämisenämme |
translative | pelästyttämiseksemme |
abessive | pelästyttämisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pelästyttämisemme |
accusative, nominative | pelästyttämisemme |
accusative, genitive | pelästyttämisemme |
genitive | pelästyttämistemme, pelästyttämisiemme |
partitive | pelästyttämisiämme |
inessive | pelästyttämisissämme |
elative | pelästyttämisistämme |
illative | pelästyttämisiimme |
adessive | pelästyttämisillämme |
ablative | pelästyttämisiltämme |
allative | pelästyttämisillemme |
essive | pelästyttämisinämme |
translative | pelästyttämisiksemme |
abessive | pelästyttämisittämme |
comitative | pelästyttämisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pelästyttämisenne |
accusative, nominative | pelästyttämisenne |
accusative, genitive | pelästyttämisenne |
genitive | pelästyttämisenne |
partitive | pelästyttämistänne |
inessive | pelästyttämisessänne |
elative | pelästyttämisestänne |
illative | pelästyttämiseenne |
adessive | pelästyttämisellänne |
ablative | pelästyttämiseltänne |
allative | pelästyttämisellenne |
essive | pelästyttämisenänne |
translative | pelästyttämiseksenne |
abessive | pelästyttämisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pelästyttämisenne |
accusative, nominative | pelästyttämisenne |
accusative, genitive | pelästyttämisenne |
genitive | pelästyttämistenne, pelästyttämisienne |
partitive | pelästyttämisiänne |
inessive | pelästyttämisissänne |
elative | pelästyttämisistänne |
illative | pelästyttämisiinne |
adessive | pelästyttämisillänne |
ablative | pelästyttämisiltänne |
allative | pelästyttämisillenne |
essive | pelästyttämisinänne |
translative | pelästyttämisiksenne |
abessive | pelästyttämisittänne |
comitative | pelästyttämisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pelästyttämisensä |
accusative, nominative | pelästyttämisensä |
accusative, genitive | pelästyttämisensä |
genitive | pelästyttämisensä |
partitive | pelästyttämistään, pelästyttämistänsä |
inessive | pelästyttämisessään, pelästyttämisessänsä |
elative | pelästyttämisestään, pelästyttämisestänsä |
illative | pelästyttämiseensä |
adessive | pelästyttämisellään, pelästyttämisellänsä |
ablative | pelästyttämiseltään, pelästyttämiseltänsä |
allative | pelästyttämiselleen, pelästyttämisellensä |
essive | pelästyttämisenään, pelästyttämisenänsä |
translative | pelästyttämisekseen, pelästyttämiseksensä |
abessive | pelästyttämisettään, pelästyttämisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pelästyttämisensä |
accusative, nominative | pelästyttämisensä |
accusative, genitive | pelästyttämisensä |
genitive | pelästyttämistensä, pelästyttämisiensä |
partitive | pelästyttämisiään, pelästyttämisiänsä |
inessive | pelästyttämisissään, pelästyttämisissänsä |
elative | pelästyttämisistään, pelästyttämisistänsä |
illative | pelästyttämisiinsä |
adessive | pelästyttämisillään, pelästyttämisillänsä |
ablative | pelästyttämisiltään, pelästyttämisiltänsä |
allative | pelästyttämisilleen, pelästyttämisillensä |
essive | pelästyttämisinään, pelästyttämisinänsä |
translative | pelästyttämisikseen, pelästyttämisiksensä |
abessive | pelästyttämisittään, pelästyttämisittänsä |
comitative | pelästyttämisineen, pelästyttämisinensä |