Declension of the Finnish noun 'pelastushissi'

pelastushissi  -   rescue elevator
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepelastushissi
accusative, nominativepelastushissi
accusative, genitivepelastushissin
genitivepelastushissin
partitivepelastushissiä
inessivepelastushississä
elativepelastushissistä
illativepelastushissiin
adessivepelastushissillä
ablativepelastushissiltä
allativepelastushissille
essivepelastushissinä
translativepelastushissiksi
abessivepelastushissittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepelastushissit
accusative, nominativepelastushissit
accusative, genitivepelastushissit
genitivepelastushissien
partitivepelastushissejä
inessivepelastushisseissä
elativepelastushisseistä
illativepelastushisseihin
adessivepelastushisseillä
ablativepelastushisseiltä
allativepelastushisseille
essivepelastushisseinä
translativepelastushisseiksi
abessivepelastushisseittä
instructivepelastushissein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepelastushissini
accusative, nominativepelastushissini
accusative, genitivepelastushissini
genitivepelastushissini
partitivepelastushissiäni
inessivepelastushississäni
elativepelastushissistäni
illativepelastushissiini
adessivepelastushissilläni
ablativepelastushissiltäni
allativepelastushissilleni
essivepelastushissinäni
translativepelastushissikseni
abessivepelastushissittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepelastushissini
accusative, nominativepelastushissini
accusative, genitivepelastushissini
genitivepelastushissieni
partitivepelastushissejäni
inessivepelastushisseissäni
elativepelastushisseistäni
illativepelastushisseihini
adessivepelastushisseilläni
ablativepelastushisseiltäni
allativepelastushisseilleni
essivepelastushisseinäni
translativepelastushisseikseni
abessivepelastushisseittäni
comitativepelastushisseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepelastushissisi
accusative, nominativepelastushissisi
accusative, genitivepelastushissisi
genitivepelastushissisi
partitivepelastushissiäsi
inessivepelastushississäsi
elativepelastushissistäsi
illativepelastushissiisi
adessivepelastushissilläsi
ablativepelastushissiltäsi
allativepelastushissillesi
essivepelastushissinäsi
translativepelastushissiksesi
abessivepelastushissittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepelastushissisi
accusative, nominativepelastushissisi
accusative, genitivepelastushissisi
genitivepelastushissiesi
partitivepelastushissejäsi
inessivepelastushisseissäsi
elativepelastushisseistäsi
illativepelastushisseihisi
adessivepelastushisseilläsi
ablativepelastushisseiltäsi
allativepelastushisseillesi
essivepelastushisseinäsi
translativepelastushisseiksesi
abessivepelastushisseittäsi
comitativepelastushisseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepelastushissimme
accusative, nominativepelastushissimme
accusative, genitivepelastushissimme
genitivepelastushissimme
partitivepelastushissiämme
inessivepelastushississämme
elativepelastushissistämme
illativepelastushissiimme
adessivepelastushissillämme
ablativepelastushissiltämme
allativepelastushissillemme
essivepelastushissinämme
translativepelastushissiksemme
abessivepelastushissittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepelastushissimme
accusative, nominativepelastushissimme
accusative, genitivepelastushissimme
genitivepelastushissiemme
partitivepelastushissejämme
inessivepelastushisseissämme
elativepelastushisseistämme
illativepelastushisseihimme
adessivepelastushisseillämme
ablativepelastushisseiltämme
allativepelastushisseillemme
essivepelastushisseinämme
translativepelastushisseiksemme
abessivepelastushisseittämme
comitativepelastushisseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepelastushissinne
accusative, nominativepelastushissinne
accusative, genitivepelastushissinne
genitivepelastushissinne
partitivepelastushissiänne
inessivepelastushississänne
elativepelastushissistänne
illativepelastushissiinne
adessivepelastushissillänne
ablativepelastushissiltänne
allativepelastushissillenne
essivepelastushissinänne
translativepelastushissiksenne
abessivepelastushissittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepelastushissinne
accusative, nominativepelastushissinne
accusative, genitivepelastushissinne
genitivepelastushissienne
partitivepelastushissejänne
inessivepelastushisseissänne
elativepelastushisseistänne
illativepelastushisseihinne
adessivepelastushisseillänne
ablativepelastushisseiltänne
allativepelastushisseillenne
essivepelastushisseinänne
translativepelastushisseiksenne
abessivepelastushisseittänne
comitativepelastushisseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepelastushissinsä
accusative, nominativepelastushissinsä
accusative, genitivepelastushissinsä
genitivepelastushissinsä
partitivepelastushissiään, pelastushissiänsä
inessivepelastushississään, pelastushississänsä
elativepelastushissistään, pelastushissistänsä
illativepelastushissiinsä
adessivepelastushissillään, pelastushissillänsä
ablativepelastushissiltään, pelastushissiltänsä
allativepelastushissilleen, pelastushissillensä
essivepelastushissinään, pelastushissinänsä
translativepelastushissikseen, pelastushissiksensä
abessivepelastushissittään, pelastushissittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepelastushissinsä
accusative, nominativepelastushissinsä
accusative, genitivepelastushissinsä
genitivepelastushissiensä
partitivepelastushissejään, pelastushissejänsä
inessivepelastushisseissään, pelastushisseissänsä
elativepelastushisseistään, pelastushisseistänsä
illativepelastushisseihinsä
adessivepelastushisseillään, pelastushisseillänsä
ablativepelastushisseiltään, pelastushisseiltänsä
allativepelastushisseilleen, pelastushisseillensä
essivepelastushisseinään, pelastushisseinänsä
translativepelastushisseikseen, pelastushisseiksensä
abessivepelastushisseittään, pelastushisseittänsä
comitativepelastushisseineen, pelastushisseinensä