Declension of the Finnish noun 'peitinkarva'

peitinkarva  -   ground hair
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepeitinkarva
accusative, nominativepeitinkarva
accusative, genitivepeitinkarvan
genitivepeitinkarvan
genitive, rare-
partitivepeitinkarvaa
inessivepeitinkarvassa
elativepeitinkarvasta
illativepeitinkarvaan
adessivepeitinkarvalla
ablativepeitinkarvalta
allativepeitinkarvalle
essivepeitinkarvana
translativepeitinkarvaksi
abessivepeitinkarvatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepeitinkarvat
accusative, nominativepeitinkarvat
accusative, genitivepeitinkarvat
genitivepeitinkarvojen
genitive, rarepeitinkarvain
partitivepeitinkarvoja
inessivepeitinkarvoissa
elativepeitinkarvoista
illativepeitinkarvoihin
adessivepeitinkarvoilla
ablativepeitinkarvoilta
allativepeitinkarvoille
essivepeitinkarvoina
translativepeitinkarvoiksi
abessivepeitinkarvoitta
instructivepeitinkarvoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepeitinkarvani
accusative, nominativepeitinkarvani
accusative, genitivepeitinkarvani
genitivepeitinkarvani
genitive, rare-
partitivepeitinkarvaani
inessivepeitinkarvassani
elativepeitinkarvastani
illativepeitinkarvaani
adessivepeitinkarvallani
ablativepeitinkarvaltani
allativepeitinkarvalleni
essivepeitinkarvanani
translativepeitinkarvakseni
abessivepeitinkarvattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepeitinkarvani
accusative, nominativepeitinkarvani
accusative, genitivepeitinkarvani
genitivepeitinkarvojeni
genitive, rarepeitinkarvaini
partitivepeitinkarvojani
inessivepeitinkarvoissani
elativepeitinkarvoistani
illativepeitinkarvoihini
adessivepeitinkarvoillani
ablativepeitinkarvoiltani
allativepeitinkarvoilleni
essivepeitinkarvoinani
translativepeitinkarvoikseni
abessivepeitinkarvoittani
comitativepeitinkarvoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepeitinkarvasi
accusative, nominativepeitinkarvasi
accusative, genitivepeitinkarvasi
genitivepeitinkarvasi
genitive, rare-
partitivepeitinkarvaasi
inessivepeitinkarvassasi
elativepeitinkarvastasi
illativepeitinkarvaasi
adessivepeitinkarvallasi
ablativepeitinkarvaltasi
allativepeitinkarvallesi
essivepeitinkarvanasi
translativepeitinkarvaksesi
abessivepeitinkarvattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepeitinkarvasi
accusative, nominativepeitinkarvasi
accusative, genitivepeitinkarvasi
genitivepeitinkarvojesi
genitive, rarepeitinkarvaisi
partitivepeitinkarvojasi
inessivepeitinkarvoissasi
elativepeitinkarvoistasi
illativepeitinkarvoihisi
adessivepeitinkarvoillasi
ablativepeitinkarvoiltasi
allativepeitinkarvoillesi
essivepeitinkarvoinasi
translativepeitinkarvoiksesi
abessivepeitinkarvoittasi
comitativepeitinkarvoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepeitinkarvamme
accusative, nominativepeitinkarvamme
accusative, genitivepeitinkarvamme
genitivepeitinkarvamme
genitive, rare-
partitivepeitinkarvaamme
inessivepeitinkarvassamme
elativepeitinkarvastamme
illativepeitinkarvaamme
adessivepeitinkarvallamme
ablativepeitinkarvaltamme
allativepeitinkarvallemme
essivepeitinkarvanamme
translativepeitinkarvaksemme
abessivepeitinkarvattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepeitinkarvamme
accusative, nominativepeitinkarvamme
accusative, genitivepeitinkarvamme
genitivepeitinkarvojemme
genitive, rarepeitinkarvaimme
partitivepeitinkarvojamme
inessivepeitinkarvoissamme
elativepeitinkarvoistamme
illativepeitinkarvoihimme
adessivepeitinkarvoillamme
ablativepeitinkarvoiltamme
allativepeitinkarvoillemme
essivepeitinkarvoinamme
translativepeitinkarvoiksemme
abessivepeitinkarvoittamme
comitativepeitinkarvoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepeitinkarvanne
accusative, nominativepeitinkarvanne
accusative, genitivepeitinkarvanne
genitivepeitinkarvanne
genitive, rare-
partitivepeitinkarvaanne
inessivepeitinkarvassanne
elativepeitinkarvastanne
illativepeitinkarvaanne
adessivepeitinkarvallanne
ablativepeitinkarvaltanne
allativepeitinkarvallenne
essivepeitinkarvananne
translativepeitinkarvaksenne
abessivepeitinkarvattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepeitinkarvanne
accusative, nominativepeitinkarvanne
accusative, genitivepeitinkarvanne
genitivepeitinkarvojenne
genitive, rarepeitinkarvainne
partitivepeitinkarvojanne
inessivepeitinkarvoissanne
elativepeitinkarvoistanne
illativepeitinkarvoihinne
adessivepeitinkarvoillanne
ablativepeitinkarvoiltanne
allativepeitinkarvoillenne
essivepeitinkarvoinanne
translativepeitinkarvoiksenne
abessivepeitinkarvoittanne
comitativepeitinkarvoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepeitinkarvansa
accusative, nominativepeitinkarvansa
accusative, genitivepeitinkarvansa
genitivepeitinkarvansa
genitive, rare-
partitivepeitinkarvaansa
inessivepeitinkarvassaan, peitinkarvassansa
elativepeitinkarvastaan, peitinkarvastansa
illativepeitinkarvaansa
adessivepeitinkarvallaan, peitinkarvallansa
ablativepeitinkarvaltaan, peitinkarvaltansa
allativepeitinkarvalleen, peitinkarvallensa
essivepeitinkarvanaan, peitinkarvanansa
translativepeitinkarvakseen, peitinkarvaksensa
abessivepeitinkarvattaan, peitinkarvattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepeitinkarvansa
accusative, nominativepeitinkarvansa
accusative, genitivepeitinkarvansa
genitivepeitinkarvojensa
genitive, rarepeitinkarvainsa
partitivepeitinkarvojaan, peitinkarvojansa
inessivepeitinkarvoissaan, peitinkarvoissansa
elativepeitinkarvoistaan, peitinkarvoistansa
illativepeitinkarvoihinsa
adessivepeitinkarvoillaan, peitinkarvoillansa
ablativepeitinkarvoiltaan, peitinkarvoiltansa
allativepeitinkarvoilleen, peitinkarvoillensa
essivepeitinkarvoinaan, peitinkarvoinansa
translativepeitinkarvoikseen, peitinkarvoiksensa
abessivepeitinkarvoittaan, peitinkarvoittansa
comitativepeitinkarvoineen, peitinkarvoinensa