Declension of the Finnish noun 'pedagogia'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pedagogia |
accusative, nominative | pedagogia |
accusative, genitive | pedagogian |
genitive | pedagogian |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pedagogiaa |
inessive | pedagogiassa |
elative | pedagogiasta |
illative | pedagogiaan |
adessive | pedagogialla |
ablative | pedagogialta |
allative | pedagogialle |
essive | pedagogiana |
translative | pedagogiaksi |
abessive | pedagogiatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pedagogiat |
accusative, nominative | pedagogiat |
accusative, genitive | pedagogiat |
genitive | pedagogioiden, pedagogioitten |
genitive, rare | pedagogiain |
partitive | pedagogioita |
inessive | pedagogioissa |
elative | pedagogioista |
illative | pedagogioihin |
adessive | pedagogioilla |
ablative | pedagogioilta |
allative | pedagogioille |
essive | pedagogioina |
translative | pedagogioiksi |
abessive | pedagogioitta |
instructive | pedagogioin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pedagogiani |
accusative, nominative | pedagogiani |
accusative, genitive | pedagogiani |
genitive | pedagogiani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pedagogiaani |
inessive | pedagogiassani |
elative | pedagogiastani |
illative | pedagogiaani |
adessive | pedagogiallani |
ablative | pedagogialtani |
allative | pedagogialleni |
essive | pedagogianani |
translative | pedagogiakseni |
abessive | pedagogiattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pedagogiani |
accusative, nominative | pedagogiani |
accusative, genitive | pedagogiani |
genitive | pedagogioideni, pedagogioitteni |
genitive, rare | pedagogiaini |
partitive | pedagogioitani |
inessive | pedagogioissani |
elative | pedagogioistani |
illative | pedagogioihini |
adessive | pedagogioillani |
ablative | pedagogioiltani |
allative | pedagogioilleni |
essive | pedagogioinani |
translative | pedagogioikseni |
abessive | pedagogioittani |
comitative | pedagogioineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pedagogiasi |
accusative, nominative | pedagogiasi |
accusative, genitive | pedagogiasi |
genitive | pedagogiasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pedagogiaasi |
inessive | pedagogiassasi |
elative | pedagogiastasi |
illative | pedagogiaasi |
adessive | pedagogiallasi |
ablative | pedagogialtasi |
allative | pedagogiallesi |
essive | pedagogianasi |
translative | pedagogiaksesi |
abessive | pedagogiattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pedagogiasi |
accusative, nominative | pedagogiasi |
accusative, genitive | pedagogiasi |
genitive | pedagogioidesi, pedagogioittesi |
genitive, rare | pedagogiaisi |
partitive | pedagogioitasi |
inessive | pedagogioissasi |
elative | pedagogioistasi |
illative | pedagogioihisi |
adessive | pedagogioillasi |
ablative | pedagogioiltasi |
allative | pedagogioillesi |
essive | pedagogioinasi |
translative | pedagogioiksesi |
abessive | pedagogioittasi |
comitative | pedagogioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pedagogiamme |
accusative, nominative | pedagogiamme |
accusative, genitive | pedagogiamme |
genitive | pedagogiamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pedagogiaamme |
inessive | pedagogiassamme |
elative | pedagogiastamme |
illative | pedagogiaamme |
adessive | pedagogiallamme |
ablative | pedagogialtamme |
allative | pedagogiallemme |
essive | pedagogianamme |
translative | pedagogiaksemme |
abessive | pedagogiattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pedagogiamme |
accusative, nominative | pedagogiamme |
accusative, genitive | pedagogiamme |
genitive | pedagogioidemme, pedagogioittemme |
genitive, rare | pedagogiaimme |
partitive | pedagogioitamme |
inessive | pedagogioissamme |
elative | pedagogioistamme |
illative | pedagogioihimme |
adessive | pedagogioillamme |
ablative | pedagogioiltamme |
allative | pedagogioillemme |
essive | pedagogioinamme |
translative | pedagogioiksemme |
abessive | pedagogioittamme |
comitative | pedagogioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pedagogianne |
accusative, nominative | pedagogianne |
accusative, genitive | pedagogianne |
genitive | pedagogianne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pedagogiaanne |
inessive | pedagogiassanne |
elative | pedagogiastanne |
illative | pedagogiaanne |
adessive | pedagogiallanne |
ablative | pedagogialtanne |
allative | pedagogiallenne |
essive | pedagogiananne |
translative | pedagogiaksenne |
abessive | pedagogiattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pedagogianne |
accusative, nominative | pedagogianne |
accusative, genitive | pedagogianne |
genitive | pedagogioidenne, pedagogioittenne |
genitive, rare | pedagogiainne |
partitive | pedagogioitanne |
inessive | pedagogioissanne |
elative | pedagogioistanne |
illative | pedagogioihinne |
adessive | pedagogioillanne |
ablative | pedagogioiltanne |
allative | pedagogioillenne |
essive | pedagogioinanne |
translative | pedagogioiksenne |
abessive | pedagogioittanne |
comitative | pedagogioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pedagogiansa |
accusative, nominative | pedagogiansa |
accusative, genitive | pedagogiansa |
genitive | pedagogiansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pedagogiaansa |
inessive | pedagogiassaan, pedagogiassansa |
elative | pedagogiastaan, pedagogiastansa |
illative | pedagogiaansa |
adessive | pedagogiallaan, pedagogiallansa |
ablative | pedagogialtaan, pedagogialtansa |
allative | pedagogialleen, pedagogiallensa |
essive | pedagogianaan, pedagogianansa |
translative | pedagogiakseen, pedagogiaksensa |
abessive | pedagogiattaan, pedagogiattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pedagogiansa |
accusative, nominative | pedagogiansa |
accusative, genitive | pedagogiansa |
genitive | pedagogioidensa, pedagogioittensa |
genitive, rare | pedagogiainsa |
partitive | pedagogioitaan, pedagogioitansa |
inessive | pedagogioissaan, pedagogioissansa |
elative | pedagogioistaan, pedagogioistansa |
illative | pedagogioihinsa |
adessive | pedagogioillaan, pedagogioillansa |
ablative | pedagogioiltaan, pedagogioiltansa |
allative | pedagogioilleen, pedagogioillensa |
essive | pedagogioinaan, pedagogioinansa |
translative | pedagogioikseen, pedagogioiksensa |
abessive | pedagogioittaan, pedagogioittansa |
comitative | pedagogioineen, pedagogioinensa |