Declension of the Finnish noun 'patristiikka'

patristiikka  -   patristics
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*A/kala, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepatristiikka
accusative, nominativepatristiikka
accusative, genitivepatristiikan
genitivepatristiikan
genitive, rare-
partitivepatristiikkaa
inessivepatristiikassa
elativepatristiikasta
illativepatristiikkaan
adessivepatristiikalla
ablativepatristiikalta
allativepatristiikalle
essivepatristiikkana
translativepatristiikaksi
abessivepatristiikatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepatristiikat
accusative, nominativepatristiikat
accusative, genitivepatristiikat
genitivepatristiikkojen
genitive, rarepatristiikkain
partitivepatristiikkoja
inessivepatristiikoissa
elativepatristiikoista
illativepatristiikkoihin
adessivepatristiikoilla
ablativepatristiikoilta
allativepatristiikoille
essivepatristiikkoina
translativepatristiikoiksi
abessivepatristiikoitta
instructivepatristiikoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepatristiikkani
accusative, nominativepatristiikkani
accusative, genitivepatristiikkani
genitivepatristiikkani
genitive, rare-
partitivepatristiikkaani
inessivepatristiikassani
elativepatristiikastani
illativepatristiikkaani
adessivepatristiikallani
ablativepatristiikaltani
allativepatristiikalleni
essivepatristiikkanani
translativepatristiikakseni
abessivepatristiikattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepatristiikkani
accusative, nominativepatristiikkani
accusative, genitivepatristiikkani
genitivepatristiikkojeni
genitive, rarepatristiikkaini
partitivepatristiikkojani
inessivepatristiikoissani
elativepatristiikoistani
illativepatristiikkoihini
adessivepatristiikoillani
ablativepatristiikoiltani
allativepatristiikoilleni
essivepatristiikkoinani
translativepatristiikoikseni
abessivepatristiikoittani
comitativepatristiikkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepatristiikkasi
accusative, nominativepatristiikkasi
accusative, genitivepatristiikkasi
genitivepatristiikkasi
genitive, rare-
partitivepatristiikkaasi
inessivepatristiikassasi
elativepatristiikastasi
illativepatristiikkaasi
adessivepatristiikallasi
ablativepatristiikaltasi
allativepatristiikallesi
essivepatristiikkanasi
translativepatristiikaksesi
abessivepatristiikattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepatristiikkasi
accusative, nominativepatristiikkasi
accusative, genitivepatristiikkasi
genitivepatristiikkojesi
genitive, rarepatristiikkaisi
partitivepatristiikkojasi
inessivepatristiikoissasi
elativepatristiikoistasi
illativepatristiikkoihisi
adessivepatristiikoillasi
ablativepatristiikoiltasi
allativepatristiikoillesi
essivepatristiikkoinasi
translativepatristiikoiksesi
abessivepatristiikoittasi
comitativepatristiikkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepatristiikkamme
accusative, nominativepatristiikkamme
accusative, genitivepatristiikkamme
genitivepatristiikkamme
genitive, rare-
partitivepatristiikkaamme
inessivepatristiikassamme
elativepatristiikastamme
illativepatristiikkaamme
adessivepatristiikallamme
ablativepatristiikaltamme
allativepatristiikallemme
essivepatristiikkanamme
translativepatristiikaksemme
abessivepatristiikattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepatristiikkamme
accusative, nominativepatristiikkamme
accusative, genitivepatristiikkamme
genitivepatristiikkojemme
genitive, rarepatristiikkaimme
partitivepatristiikkojamme
inessivepatristiikoissamme
elativepatristiikoistamme
illativepatristiikkoihimme
adessivepatristiikoillamme
ablativepatristiikoiltamme
allativepatristiikoillemme
essivepatristiikkoinamme
translativepatristiikoiksemme
abessivepatristiikoittamme
comitativepatristiikkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepatristiikkanne
accusative, nominativepatristiikkanne
accusative, genitivepatristiikkanne
genitivepatristiikkanne
genitive, rare-
partitivepatristiikkaanne
inessivepatristiikassanne
elativepatristiikastanne
illativepatristiikkaanne
adessivepatristiikallanne
ablativepatristiikaltanne
allativepatristiikallenne
essivepatristiikkananne
translativepatristiikaksenne
abessivepatristiikattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepatristiikkanne
accusative, nominativepatristiikkanne
accusative, genitivepatristiikkanne
genitivepatristiikkojenne
genitive, rarepatristiikkainne
partitivepatristiikkojanne
inessivepatristiikoissanne
elativepatristiikoistanne
illativepatristiikkoihinne
adessivepatristiikoillanne
ablativepatristiikoiltanne
allativepatristiikoillenne
essivepatristiikkoinanne
translativepatristiikoiksenne
abessivepatristiikoittanne
comitativepatristiikkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepatristiikkansa
accusative, nominativepatristiikkansa
accusative, genitivepatristiikkansa
genitivepatristiikkansa
genitive, rare-
partitivepatristiikkaansa
inessivepatristiikassaan, patristiikassansa
elativepatristiikastaan, patristiikastansa
illativepatristiikkaansa
adessivepatristiikallaan, patristiikallansa
ablativepatristiikaltaan, patristiikaltansa
allativepatristiikalleen, patristiikallensa
essivepatristiikkanaan, patristiikkanansa
translativepatristiikakseen, patristiikaksensa
abessivepatristiikattaan, patristiikattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepatristiikkansa
accusative, nominativepatristiikkansa
accusative, genitivepatristiikkansa
genitivepatristiikkojensa
genitive, rarepatristiikkainsa
partitivepatristiikkojaan, patristiikkojansa
inessivepatristiikoissaan, patristiikoissansa
elativepatristiikoistaan, patristiikoistansa
illativepatristiikkoihinsa
adessivepatristiikoillaan, patristiikoillansa
ablativepatristiikoiltaan, patristiikoiltansa
allativepatristiikoilleen, patristiikoillensa
essivepatristiikkoinaan, patristiikkoinansa
translativepatristiikoikseen, patristiikoiksensa
abessivepatristiikoittaan, patristiikoittansa
comitativepatristiikkoineen, patristiikkoinensa