Declension of the Finnish noun 'patristiikka'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*A/kala, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | patristiikka |
accusative, nominative | patristiikka |
accusative, genitive | patristiikan |
genitive | patristiikan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | patristiikkaa |
inessive | patristiikassa |
elative | patristiikasta |
illative | patristiikkaan |
adessive | patristiikalla |
ablative | patristiikalta |
allative | patristiikalle |
essive | patristiikkana |
translative | patristiikaksi |
abessive | patristiikatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | patristiikat |
accusative, nominative | patristiikat |
accusative, genitive | patristiikat |
genitive | patristiikkojen |
genitive, rare | patristiikkain |
partitive | patristiikkoja |
inessive | patristiikoissa |
elative | patristiikoista |
illative | patristiikkoihin |
adessive | patristiikoilla |
ablative | patristiikoilta |
allative | patristiikoille |
essive | patristiikkoina |
translative | patristiikoiksi |
abessive | patristiikoitta |
instructive | patristiikoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | patristiikkani |
accusative, nominative | patristiikkani |
accusative, genitive | patristiikkani |
genitive | patristiikkani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | patristiikkaani |
inessive | patristiikassani |
elative | patristiikastani |
illative | patristiikkaani |
adessive | patristiikallani |
ablative | patristiikaltani |
allative | patristiikalleni |
essive | patristiikkanani |
translative | patristiikakseni |
abessive | patristiikattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | patristiikkani |
accusative, nominative | patristiikkani |
accusative, genitive | patristiikkani |
genitive | patristiikkojeni |
genitive, rare | patristiikkaini |
partitive | patristiikkojani |
inessive | patristiikoissani |
elative | patristiikoistani |
illative | patristiikkoihini |
adessive | patristiikoillani |
ablative | patristiikoiltani |
allative | patristiikoilleni |
essive | patristiikkoinani |
translative | patristiikoikseni |
abessive | patristiikoittani |
comitative | patristiikkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | patristiikkasi |
accusative, nominative | patristiikkasi |
accusative, genitive | patristiikkasi |
genitive | patristiikkasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | patristiikkaasi |
inessive | patristiikassasi |
elative | patristiikastasi |
illative | patristiikkaasi |
adessive | patristiikallasi |
ablative | patristiikaltasi |
allative | patristiikallesi |
essive | patristiikkanasi |
translative | patristiikaksesi |
abessive | patristiikattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | patristiikkasi |
accusative, nominative | patristiikkasi |
accusative, genitive | patristiikkasi |
genitive | patristiikkojesi |
genitive, rare | patristiikkaisi |
partitive | patristiikkojasi |
inessive | patristiikoissasi |
elative | patristiikoistasi |
illative | patristiikkoihisi |
adessive | patristiikoillasi |
ablative | patristiikoiltasi |
allative | patristiikoillesi |
essive | patristiikkoinasi |
translative | patristiikoiksesi |
abessive | patristiikoittasi |
comitative | patristiikkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | patristiikkamme |
accusative, nominative | patristiikkamme |
accusative, genitive | patristiikkamme |
genitive | patristiikkamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | patristiikkaamme |
inessive | patristiikassamme |
elative | patristiikastamme |
illative | patristiikkaamme |
adessive | patristiikallamme |
ablative | patristiikaltamme |
allative | patristiikallemme |
essive | patristiikkanamme |
translative | patristiikaksemme |
abessive | patristiikattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | patristiikkamme |
accusative, nominative | patristiikkamme |
accusative, genitive | patristiikkamme |
genitive | patristiikkojemme |
genitive, rare | patristiikkaimme |
partitive | patristiikkojamme |
inessive | patristiikoissamme |
elative | patristiikoistamme |
illative | patristiikkoihimme |
adessive | patristiikoillamme |
ablative | patristiikoiltamme |
allative | patristiikoillemme |
essive | patristiikkoinamme |
translative | patristiikoiksemme |
abessive | patristiikoittamme |
comitative | patristiikkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | patristiikkanne |
accusative, nominative | patristiikkanne |
accusative, genitive | patristiikkanne |
genitive | patristiikkanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | patristiikkaanne |
inessive | patristiikassanne |
elative | patristiikastanne |
illative | patristiikkaanne |
adessive | patristiikallanne |
ablative | patristiikaltanne |
allative | patristiikallenne |
essive | patristiikkananne |
translative | patristiikaksenne |
abessive | patristiikattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | patristiikkanne |
accusative, nominative | patristiikkanne |
accusative, genitive | patristiikkanne |
genitive | patristiikkojenne |
genitive, rare | patristiikkainne |
partitive | patristiikkojanne |
inessive | patristiikoissanne |
elative | patristiikoistanne |
illative | patristiikkoihinne |
adessive | patristiikoillanne |
ablative | patristiikoiltanne |
allative | patristiikoillenne |
essive | patristiikkoinanne |
translative | patristiikoiksenne |
abessive | patristiikoittanne |
comitative | patristiikkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | patristiikkansa |
accusative, nominative | patristiikkansa |
accusative, genitive | patristiikkansa |
genitive | patristiikkansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | patristiikkaansa |
inessive | patristiikassaan, patristiikassansa |
elative | patristiikastaan, patristiikastansa |
illative | patristiikkaansa |
adessive | patristiikallaan, patristiikallansa |
ablative | patristiikaltaan, patristiikaltansa |
allative | patristiikalleen, patristiikallensa |
essive | patristiikkanaan, patristiikkanansa |
translative | patristiikakseen, patristiikaksensa |
abessive | patristiikattaan, patristiikattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | patristiikkansa |
accusative, nominative | patristiikkansa |
accusative, genitive | patristiikkansa |
genitive | patristiikkojensa |
genitive, rare | patristiikkainsa |
partitive | patristiikkojaan, patristiikkojansa |
inessive | patristiikoissaan, patristiikoissansa |
elative | patristiikoistaan, patristiikoistansa |
illative | patristiikkoihinsa |
adessive | patristiikoillaan, patristiikoillansa |
ablative | patristiikoiltaan, patristiikoiltansa |
allative | patristiikoilleen, patristiikoillensa |
essive | patristiikkoinaan, patristiikkoinansa |
translative | patristiikoikseen, patristiikoiksensa |
abessive | patristiikoittaan, patristiikoittansa |
comitative | patristiikkoineen, patristiikkoinensa |