Declension of the Finnish noun 'patopaine'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | patopaine |
accusative, nominative | patopaine |
accusative, genitive | patopaineen |
genitive | patopaineen |
partitive | patopainetta |
inessive | patopaineessa |
elative | patopaineesta |
illative | patopaineeseen |
adessive | patopaineella |
ablative | patopaineelta |
allative | patopaineelle |
essive | patopaineena |
translative | patopaineeksi |
abessive | patopaineetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | patopaineet |
accusative, nominative | patopaineet |
accusative, genitive | patopaineet |
genitive | patopaineiden, patopaineitten |
partitive | patopaineita |
inessive | patopaineissa |
elative | patopaineista |
illative | patopaineisiin, patopaineihin |
adessive | patopaineilla |
ablative | patopaineilta |
allative | patopaineille |
essive | patopaineina |
translative | patopaineiksi |
abessive | patopaineitta |
instructive | patopainein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | patopaineeni |
accusative, nominative | patopaineeni |
accusative, genitive | patopaineeni |
genitive | patopaineeni |
partitive | patopainettani |
inessive | patopaineessani |
elative | patopaineestani |
illative | patopaineeseeni |
adessive | patopaineellani |
ablative | patopaineeltani |
allative | patopaineelleni |
essive | patopaineenani |
translative | patopaineekseni |
abessive | patopaineettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | patopaineeni |
accusative, nominative | patopaineeni |
accusative, genitive | patopaineeni |
genitive | patopaineideni, patopaineitteni |
partitive | patopaineitani |
inessive | patopaineissani |
elative | patopaineistani |
illative | patopaineisiini, patopaineihini |
adessive | patopaineillani |
ablative | patopaineiltani |
allative | patopaineilleni |
essive | patopaineinani |
translative | patopaineikseni |
abessive | patopaineittani |
comitative | patopaineineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | patopaineesi |
accusative, nominative | patopaineesi |
accusative, genitive | patopaineesi |
genitive | patopaineesi |
partitive | patopainettasi |
inessive | patopaineessasi |
elative | patopaineestasi |
illative | patopaineeseesi |
adessive | patopaineellasi |
ablative | patopaineeltasi |
allative | patopaineellesi |
essive | patopaineenasi |
translative | patopaineeksesi |
abessive | patopaineettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | patopaineesi |
accusative, nominative | patopaineesi |
accusative, genitive | patopaineesi |
genitive | patopaineidesi, patopaineittesi |
partitive | patopaineitasi |
inessive | patopaineissasi |
elative | patopaineistasi |
illative | patopaineisiisi, patopaineihisi |
adessive | patopaineillasi |
ablative | patopaineiltasi |
allative | patopaineillesi |
essive | patopaineinasi |
translative | patopaineiksesi |
abessive | patopaineittasi |
comitative | patopaineinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | patopaineemme |
accusative, nominative | patopaineemme |
accusative, genitive | patopaineemme |
genitive | patopaineemme |
partitive | patopainettamme |
inessive | patopaineessamme |
elative | patopaineestamme |
illative | patopaineeseemme |
adessive | patopaineellamme |
ablative | patopaineeltamme |
allative | patopaineellemme |
essive | patopaineenamme |
translative | patopaineeksemme |
abessive | patopaineettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | patopaineemme |
accusative, nominative | patopaineemme |
accusative, genitive | patopaineemme |
genitive | patopaineidemme, patopaineittemme |
partitive | patopaineitamme |
inessive | patopaineissamme |
elative | patopaineistamme |
illative | patopaineisiimme, patopaineihimme |
adessive | patopaineillamme |
ablative | patopaineiltamme |
allative | patopaineillemme |
essive | patopaineinamme |
translative | patopaineiksemme |
abessive | patopaineittamme |
comitative | patopaineinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | patopaineenne |
accusative, nominative | patopaineenne |
accusative, genitive | patopaineenne |
genitive | patopaineenne |
partitive | patopainettanne |
inessive | patopaineessanne |
elative | patopaineestanne |
illative | patopaineeseenne |
adessive | patopaineellanne |
ablative | patopaineeltanne |
allative | patopaineellenne |
essive | patopaineenanne |
translative | patopaineeksenne |
abessive | patopaineettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | patopaineenne |
accusative, nominative | patopaineenne |
accusative, genitive | patopaineenne |
genitive | patopaineidenne, patopaineittenne |
partitive | patopaineitanne |
inessive | patopaineissanne |
elative | patopaineistanne |
illative | patopaineisiinne, patopaineihinne |
adessive | patopaineillanne |
ablative | patopaineiltanne |
allative | patopaineillenne |
essive | patopaineinanne |
translative | patopaineiksenne |
abessive | patopaineittanne |
comitative | patopaineinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | patopaineensa |
accusative, nominative | patopaineensa |
accusative, genitive | patopaineensa |
genitive | patopaineensa |
partitive | patopainettaan, patopainettansa |
inessive | patopaineessaan, patopaineessansa |
elative | patopaineestaan, patopaineestansa |
illative | patopaineeseensa |
adessive | patopaineellaan, patopaineellansa |
ablative | patopaineeltaan, patopaineeltansa |
allative | patopaineelleen, patopaineellensa |
essive | patopaineenaan, patopaineenansa |
translative | patopaineekseen, patopaineeksensa |
abessive | patopaineettaan, patopaineettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | patopaineensa |
accusative, nominative | patopaineensa |
accusative, genitive | patopaineensa |
genitive | patopaineidensa, patopaineittensa |
partitive | patopaineitaan, patopaineitansa |
inessive | patopaineissaan, patopaineissansa |
elative | patopaineistaan, patopaineistansa |
illative | patopaineisiinsa, patopaineihinsa |
adessive | patopaineillaan, patopaineillansa |
ablative | patopaineiltaan, patopaineiltansa |
allative | patopaineilleen, patopaineillensa |
essive | patopaineinaan, patopaineinansa |
translative | patopaineikseen, patopaineiksensa |
abessive | patopaineittaan, patopaineittansa |
comitative | patopaineineen, patopaineinensa |