Declension of the Finnish noun 'avioitumisikä'

avioitumisikä  -   marrying age (age at which a person gets married)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10*D/koira, k-∅ gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeavioitumisikä
accusative, nominativeavioitumisikä
accusative, genitiveavioitumisiän
genitiveavioitumisiän
genitive, rare-
partitiveavioitumisikää
inessiveavioitumisiässä
elativeavioitumisiästä
illativeavioitumisikään
adessiveavioitumisiällä
ablativeavioitumisiältä
allativeavioitumisiälle
essiveavioitumisikänä
translativeavioitumisiäksi
abessiveavioitumisiättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeavioitumisiät
accusative, nominativeavioitumisiät
accusative, genitiveavioitumisiät
genitiveavioitumisikien
genitive, rareavioitumisikäin
partitiveavioitumisikiä
inessiveavioitumisi’issä
elativeavioitumisi’istä
illativeavioitumisikiin
adessiveavioitumisi’illä
ablativeavioitumisi’iltä
allativeavioitumisi’ille
essiveavioitumisikinä
translativeavioitumisi’iksi
abessiveavioitumisi’ittä
instructiveavioitumisi’in
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeavioitumisikäni
accusative, nominativeavioitumisikäni
accusative, genitiveavioitumisikäni
genitiveavioitumisikäni
genitive, rare-
partitiveavioitumisikääni
inessiveavioitumisiässäni
elativeavioitumisiästäni
illativeavioitumisikääni
adessiveavioitumisiälläni
ablativeavioitumisiältäni
allativeavioitumisiälleni
essiveavioitumisikänäni
translativeavioitumisiäkseni
abessiveavioitumisiättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeavioitumisikäni
accusative, nominativeavioitumisikäni
accusative, genitiveavioitumisikäni
genitiveavioitumisikieni
genitive, rareavioitumisikäini
partitiveavioitumisikiäni
inessiveavioitumisi’issäni
elativeavioitumisi’istäni
illativeavioitumisikiini
adessiveavioitumisi’illäni
ablativeavioitumisi’iltäni
allativeavioitumisi’illeni
essiveavioitumisikinäni
translativeavioitumisi’ikseni
abessiveavioitumisi’ittäni
comitativeavioitumisikineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeavioitumisikäsi
accusative, nominativeavioitumisikäsi
accusative, genitiveavioitumisikäsi
genitiveavioitumisikäsi
genitive, rare-
partitiveavioitumisikääsi
inessiveavioitumisiässäsi
elativeavioitumisiästäsi
illativeavioitumisikääsi
adessiveavioitumisiälläsi
ablativeavioitumisiältäsi
allativeavioitumisiällesi
essiveavioitumisikänäsi
translativeavioitumisiäksesi
abessiveavioitumisiättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeavioitumisikäsi
accusative, nominativeavioitumisikäsi
accusative, genitiveavioitumisikäsi
genitiveavioitumisikiesi
genitive, rareavioitumisikäisi
partitiveavioitumisikiäsi
inessiveavioitumisi’issäsi
elativeavioitumisi’istäsi
illativeavioitumisikiisi
adessiveavioitumisi’illäsi
ablativeavioitumisi’iltäsi
allativeavioitumisi’illesi
essiveavioitumisikinäsi
translativeavioitumisi’iksesi
abessiveavioitumisi’ittäsi
comitativeavioitumisikinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeavioitumisikämme
accusative, nominativeavioitumisikämme
accusative, genitiveavioitumisikämme
genitiveavioitumisikämme
genitive, rare-
partitiveavioitumisikäämme
inessiveavioitumisiässämme
elativeavioitumisiästämme
illativeavioitumisikäämme
adessiveavioitumisiällämme
ablativeavioitumisiältämme
allativeavioitumisiällemme
essiveavioitumisikänämme
translativeavioitumisiäksemme
abessiveavioitumisiättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeavioitumisikämme
accusative, nominativeavioitumisikämme
accusative, genitiveavioitumisikämme
genitiveavioitumisikiemme
genitive, rareavioitumisikäimme
partitiveavioitumisikiämme
inessiveavioitumisi’issämme
elativeavioitumisi’istämme
illativeavioitumisikiimme
adessiveavioitumisi’illämme
ablativeavioitumisi’iltämme
allativeavioitumisi’illemme
essiveavioitumisikinämme
translativeavioitumisi’iksemme
abessiveavioitumisi’ittämme
comitativeavioitumisikinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeavioitumisikänne
accusative, nominativeavioitumisikänne
accusative, genitiveavioitumisikänne
genitiveavioitumisikänne
genitive, rare-
partitiveavioitumisikäänne
inessiveavioitumisiässänne
elativeavioitumisiästänne
illativeavioitumisikäänne
adessiveavioitumisiällänne
ablativeavioitumisiältänne
allativeavioitumisiällenne
essiveavioitumisikänänne
translativeavioitumisiäksenne
abessiveavioitumisiättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeavioitumisikänne
accusative, nominativeavioitumisikänne
accusative, genitiveavioitumisikänne
genitiveavioitumisikienne
genitive, rareavioitumisikäinne
partitiveavioitumisikiänne
inessiveavioitumisi’issänne
elativeavioitumisi’istänne
illativeavioitumisikiinne
adessiveavioitumisi’illänne
ablativeavioitumisi’iltänne
allativeavioitumisi’illenne
essiveavioitumisikinänne
translativeavioitumisi’iksenne
abessiveavioitumisi’ittänne
comitativeavioitumisikinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeavioitumisikänsä
accusative, nominativeavioitumisikänsä
accusative, genitiveavioitumisikänsä
genitiveavioitumisikänsä
genitive, rare-
partitiveavioitumisikäänsä
inessiveavioitumisiässään, avioitumisiässänsä
elativeavioitumisiästään, avioitumisiästänsä
illativeavioitumisikäänsä
adessiveavioitumisiällään, avioitumisiällänsä
ablativeavioitumisiältään, avioitumisiältänsä
allativeavioitumisiälleen, avioitumisiällensä
essiveavioitumisikänään, avioitumisikänänsä
translativeavioitumisiäkseen, avioitumisiäksensä
abessiveavioitumisiättään, avioitumisiättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeavioitumisikänsä
accusative, nominativeavioitumisikänsä
accusative, genitiveavioitumisikänsä
genitiveavioitumisikiensä
genitive, rareavioitumisikäinsä
partitiveavioitumisikiään, avioitumisikiänsä
inessiveavioitumisi’issään, avioitumisi’issänsä
elativeavioitumisi’istään, avioitumisi’istänsä
illativeavioitumisikiinsä
adessiveavioitumisi’illään, avioitumisi’illänsä
ablativeavioitumisi’iltään, avioitumisi’iltänsä
allativeavioitumisi’illeen, avioitumisi’illensä
essiveavioitumisikinään, avioitumisikinänsä
translativeavioitumisi’ikseen, avioitumisi’iksensä
abessiveavioitumisi’ittään, avioitumisi’ittänsä
comitativeavioitumisikineen, avioitumisikinensä