Declension of the Finnish noun 'avantouinti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*J/risti, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | avantouinti |
accusative, nominative | avantouinti |
accusative, genitive | avantouinnin |
genitive | avantouinnin |
partitive | avantouintia |
inessive | avantouinnissa |
elative | avantouinnista |
illative | avantouintiin |
adessive | avantouinnilla |
ablative | avantouinnilta |
allative | avantouinnille |
essive | avantouintina |
translative | avantouinniksi |
abessive | avantouinnitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | avantouinnit |
accusative, nominative | avantouinnit |
accusative, genitive | avantouinnit |
genitive | avantouintien |
partitive | avantouinteja |
inessive | avantouinneissa |
elative | avantouinneista |
illative | avantouinteihin |
adessive | avantouinneilla |
ablative | avantouinneilta |
allative | avantouinneille |
essive | avantouinteina |
translative | avantouinneiksi |
abessive | avantouinneitta |
instructive | avantouinnein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | avantouintini |
accusative, nominative | avantouintini |
accusative, genitive | avantouintini |
genitive | avantouintini |
partitive | avantouintiani |
inessive | avantouinnissani |
elative | avantouinnistani |
illative | avantouintiini |
adessive | avantouinnillani |
ablative | avantouinniltani |
allative | avantouinnilleni |
essive | avantouintinani |
translative | avantouinnikseni |
abessive | avantouinnittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | avantouintini |
accusative, nominative | avantouintini |
accusative, genitive | avantouintini |
genitive | avantouintieni |
partitive | avantouintejani |
inessive | avantouinneissani |
elative | avantouinneistani |
illative | avantouinteihini |
adessive | avantouinneillani |
ablative | avantouinneiltani |
allative | avantouinneilleni |
essive | avantouinteinani |
translative | avantouinneikseni |
abessive | avantouinneittani |
comitative | avantouinteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | avantouintisi |
accusative, nominative | avantouintisi |
accusative, genitive | avantouintisi |
genitive | avantouintisi |
partitive | avantouintiasi |
inessive | avantouinnissasi |
elative | avantouinnistasi |
illative | avantouintiisi |
adessive | avantouinnillasi |
ablative | avantouinniltasi |
allative | avantouinnillesi |
essive | avantouintinasi |
translative | avantouinniksesi |
abessive | avantouinnittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | avantouintisi |
accusative, nominative | avantouintisi |
accusative, genitive | avantouintisi |
genitive | avantouintiesi |
partitive | avantouintejasi |
inessive | avantouinneissasi |
elative | avantouinneistasi |
illative | avantouinteihisi |
adessive | avantouinneillasi |
ablative | avantouinneiltasi |
allative | avantouinneillesi |
essive | avantouinteinasi |
translative | avantouinneiksesi |
abessive | avantouinneittasi |
comitative | avantouinteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | avantouintimme |
accusative, nominative | avantouintimme |
accusative, genitive | avantouintimme |
genitive | avantouintimme |
partitive | avantouintiamme |
inessive | avantouinnissamme |
elative | avantouinnistamme |
illative | avantouintiimme |
adessive | avantouinnillamme |
ablative | avantouinniltamme |
allative | avantouinnillemme |
essive | avantouintinamme |
translative | avantouinniksemme |
abessive | avantouinnittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | avantouintimme |
accusative, nominative | avantouintimme |
accusative, genitive | avantouintimme |
genitive | avantouintiemme |
partitive | avantouintejamme |
inessive | avantouinneissamme |
elative | avantouinneistamme |
illative | avantouinteihimme |
adessive | avantouinneillamme |
ablative | avantouinneiltamme |
allative | avantouinneillemme |
essive | avantouinteinamme |
translative | avantouinneiksemme |
abessive | avantouinneittamme |
comitative | avantouinteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | avantouintinne |
accusative, nominative | avantouintinne |
accusative, genitive | avantouintinne |
genitive | avantouintinne |
partitive | avantouintianne |
inessive | avantouinnissanne |
elative | avantouinnistanne |
illative | avantouintiinne |
adessive | avantouinnillanne |
ablative | avantouinniltanne |
allative | avantouinnillenne |
essive | avantouintinanne |
translative | avantouinniksenne |
abessive | avantouinnittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | avantouintinne |
accusative, nominative | avantouintinne |
accusative, genitive | avantouintinne |
genitive | avantouintienne |
partitive | avantouintejanne |
inessive | avantouinneissanne |
elative | avantouinneistanne |
illative | avantouinteihinne |
adessive | avantouinneillanne |
ablative | avantouinneiltanne |
allative | avantouinneillenne |
essive | avantouinteinanne |
translative | avantouinneiksenne |
abessive | avantouinneittanne |
comitative | avantouinteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | avantouintinsa |
accusative, nominative | avantouintinsa |
accusative, genitive | avantouintinsa |
genitive | avantouintinsa |
partitive | avantouintiaan, avantouintiansa |
inessive | avantouinnissaan, avantouinnissansa |
elative | avantouinnistaan, avantouinnistansa |
illative | avantouintiinsa |
adessive | avantouinnillaan, avantouinnillansa |
ablative | avantouinniltaan, avantouinniltansa |
allative | avantouinnilleen, avantouinnillensa |
essive | avantouintinaan, avantouintinansa |
translative | avantouinnikseen, avantouinniksensa |
abessive | avantouinnittaan, avantouinnittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | avantouintinsa |
accusative, nominative | avantouintinsa |
accusative, genitive | avantouintinsa |
genitive | avantouintiensa |
partitive | avantouintejaan, avantouintejansa |
inessive | avantouinneissaan, avantouinneissansa |
elative | avantouinneistaan, avantouinneistansa |
illative | avantouinteihinsa |
adessive | avantouinneillaan, avantouinneillansa |
ablative | avantouinneiltaan, avantouinneiltansa |
allative | avantouinneilleen, avantouinneillensa |
essive | avantouinteinaan, avantouinteinansa |
translative | avantouinneikseen, avantouinneiksensa |
abessive | avantouinneittaan, avantouinneittansa |
comitative | avantouinteineen, avantouinteinensa |