Declension of the Finnish noun 'aurinkokeräin'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 33/kytkin, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aurinkokeräin |
accusative, nominative | aurinkokeräin |
accusative, genitive | aurinkokeräimen |
genitive | aurinkokeräimen |
partitive | aurinkokeräintä |
inessive | aurinkokeräimessä |
elative | aurinkokeräimestä |
illative | aurinkokeräimeen |
adessive | aurinkokeräimellä |
ablative | aurinkokeräimeltä |
allative | aurinkokeräimelle |
essive | aurinkokeräimenä |
translative | aurinkokeräimeksi |
abessive | aurinkokeräimettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aurinkokeräimet |
accusative, nominative | aurinkokeräimet |
accusative, genitive | aurinkokeräimet |
genitive | aurinkokeräimien, aurinkokeräinten |
partitive | aurinkokeräimiä |
inessive | aurinkokeräimissä |
elative | aurinkokeräimistä |
illative | aurinkokeräimiin |
adessive | aurinkokeräimillä |
ablative | aurinkokeräimiltä |
allative | aurinkokeräimille |
essive | aurinkokeräiminä |
translative | aurinkokeräimiksi |
abessive | aurinkokeräimittä |
instructive | aurinkokeräimin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aurinkokeräimeni |
accusative, nominative | aurinkokeräimeni |
accusative, genitive | aurinkokeräimeni |
genitive | aurinkokeräimeni |
partitive | aurinkokeräintäni |
inessive | aurinkokeräimessäni |
elative | aurinkokeräimestäni |
illative | aurinkokeräimeeni |
adessive | aurinkokeräimelläni |
ablative | aurinkokeräimeltäni |
allative | aurinkokeräimelleni |
essive | aurinkokeräimenäni |
translative | aurinkokeräimekseni |
abessive | aurinkokeräimettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aurinkokeräimeni |
accusative, nominative | aurinkokeräimeni |
accusative, genitive | aurinkokeräimeni |
genitive | aurinkokeräimieni, aurinkokeräinteni |
partitive | aurinkokeräimiäni |
inessive | aurinkokeräimissäni |
elative | aurinkokeräimistäni |
illative | aurinkokeräimiini |
adessive | aurinkokeräimilläni |
ablative | aurinkokeräimiltäni |
allative | aurinkokeräimilleni |
essive | aurinkokeräiminäni |
translative | aurinkokeräimikseni |
abessive | aurinkokeräimittäni |
comitative | aurinkokeräimineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aurinkokeräimesi |
accusative, nominative | aurinkokeräimesi |
accusative, genitive | aurinkokeräimesi |
genitive | aurinkokeräimesi |
partitive | aurinkokeräintäsi |
inessive | aurinkokeräimessäsi |
elative | aurinkokeräimestäsi |
illative | aurinkokeräimeesi |
adessive | aurinkokeräimelläsi |
ablative | aurinkokeräimeltäsi |
allative | aurinkokeräimellesi |
essive | aurinkokeräimenäsi |
translative | aurinkokeräimeksesi |
abessive | aurinkokeräimettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aurinkokeräimesi |
accusative, nominative | aurinkokeräimesi |
accusative, genitive | aurinkokeräimesi |
genitive | aurinkokeräimiesi, aurinkokeräintesi |
partitive | aurinkokeräimiäsi |
inessive | aurinkokeräimissäsi |
elative | aurinkokeräimistäsi |
illative | aurinkokeräimiisi |
adessive | aurinkokeräimilläsi |
ablative | aurinkokeräimiltäsi |
allative | aurinkokeräimillesi |
essive | aurinkokeräiminäsi |
translative | aurinkokeräimiksesi |
abessive | aurinkokeräimittäsi |
comitative | aurinkokeräiminesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aurinkokeräimemme |
accusative, nominative | aurinkokeräimemme |
accusative, genitive | aurinkokeräimemme |
genitive | aurinkokeräimemme |
partitive | aurinkokeräintämme |
inessive | aurinkokeräimessämme |
elative | aurinkokeräimestämme |
illative | aurinkokeräimeemme |
adessive | aurinkokeräimellämme |
ablative | aurinkokeräimeltämme |
allative | aurinkokeräimellemme |
essive | aurinkokeräimenämme |
translative | aurinkokeräimeksemme |
abessive | aurinkokeräimettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aurinkokeräimemme |
accusative, nominative | aurinkokeräimemme |
accusative, genitive | aurinkokeräimemme |
genitive | aurinkokeräimiemme, aurinkokeräintemme |
partitive | aurinkokeräimiämme |
inessive | aurinkokeräimissämme |
elative | aurinkokeräimistämme |
illative | aurinkokeräimiimme |
adessive | aurinkokeräimillämme |
ablative | aurinkokeräimiltämme |
allative | aurinkokeräimillemme |
essive | aurinkokeräiminämme |
translative | aurinkokeräimiksemme |
abessive | aurinkokeräimittämme |
comitative | aurinkokeräiminemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aurinkokeräimenne |
accusative, nominative | aurinkokeräimenne |
accusative, genitive | aurinkokeräimenne |
genitive | aurinkokeräimenne |
partitive | aurinkokeräintänne |
inessive | aurinkokeräimessänne |
elative | aurinkokeräimestänne |
illative | aurinkokeräimeenne |
adessive | aurinkokeräimellänne |
ablative | aurinkokeräimeltänne |
allative | aurinkokeräimellenne |
essive | aurinkokeräimenänne |
translative | aurinkokeräimeksenne |
abessive | aurinkokeräimettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aurinkokeräimenne |
accusative, nominative | aurinkokeräimenne |
accusative, genitive | aurinkokeräimenne |
genitive | aurinkokeräimienne, aurinkokeräintenne |
partitive | aurinkokeräimiänne |
inessive | aurinkokeräimissänne |
elative | aurinkokeräimistänne |
illative | aurinkokeräimiinne |
adessive | aurinkokeräimillänne |
ablative | aurinkokeräimiltänne |
allative | aurinkokeräimillenne |
essive | aurinkokeräiminänne |
translative | aurinkokeräimiksenne |
abessive | aurinkokeräimittänne |
comitative | aurinkokeräiminenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aurinkokeräimensä |
accusative, nominative | aurinkokeräimensä |
accusative, genitive | aurinkokeräimensä |
genitive | aurinkokeräimensä |
partitive | aurinkokeräintään, aurinkokeräintänsä |
inessive | aurinkokeräimessään, aurinkokeräimessänsä |
elative | aurinkokeräimestään, aurinkokeräimestänsä |
illative | aurinkokeräimeensä |
adessive | aurinkokeräimellään, aurinkokeräimellänsä |
ablative | aurinkokeräimeltään, aurinkokeräimeltänsä |
allative | aurinkokeräimelleen, aurinkokeräimellensä |
essive | aurinkokeräimenään, aurinkokeräimenänsä |
translative | aurinkokeräimekseen, aurinkokeräimeksensä |
abessive | aurinkokeräimettään, aurinkokeräimettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aurinkokeräimensä |
accusative, nominative | aurinkokeräimensä |
accusative, genitive | aurinkokeräimensä |
genitive | aurinkokeräimiensä, aurinkokeräintensä |
partitive | aurinkokeräimiään, aurinkokeräimiänsä |
inessive | aurinkokeräimissään, aurinkokeräimissänsä |
elative | aurinkokeräimistään, aurinkokeräimistänsä |
illative | aurinkokeräimiinsä |
adessive | aurinkokeräimillään, aurinkokeräimillänsä |
ablative | aurinkokeräimiltään, aurinkokeräimiltänsä |
allative | aurinkokeräimilleen, aurinkokeräimillensä |
essive | aurinkokeräiminään, aurinkokeräiminänsä |
translative | aurinkokeräimikseen, aurinkokeräimiksensä |
abessive | aurinkokeräimittään, aurinkokeräimittänsä |
comitative | aurinkokeräimineen, aurinkokeräiminensä |