Declension of the Finnish noun 'aurauskulma'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aurauskulma |
accusative, nominative | aurauskulma |
accusative, genitive | aurauskulman |
genitive | aurauskulman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | aurauskulmaa |
inessive | aurauskulmassa |
elative | aurauskulmasta |
illative | aurauskulmaan |
adessive | aurauskulmalla |
ablative | aurauskulmalta |
allative | aurauskulmalle |
essive | aurauskulmana |
translative | aurauskulmaksi |
abessive | aurauskulmatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aurauskulmat |
accusative, nominative | aurauskulmat |
accusative, genitive | aurauskulmat |
genitive | aurauskulmien |
genitive, rare | aurauskulmain |
partitive | aurauskulmia |
inessive | aurauskulmissa |
elative | aurauskulmista |
illative | aurauskulmiin |
adessive | aurauskulmilla |
ablative | aurauskulmilta |
allative | aurauskulmille |
essive | aurauskulmina |
translative | aurauskulmiksi |
abessive | aurauskulmitta |
instructive | aurauskulmin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aurauskulmani |
accusative, nominative | aurauskulmani |
accusative, genitive | aurauskulmani |
genitive | aurauskulmani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | aurauskulmaani |
inessive | aurauskulmassani |
elative | aurauskulmastani |
illative | aurauskulmaani |
adessive | aurauskulmallani |
ablative | aurauskulmaltani |
allative | aurauskulmalleni |
essive | aurauskulmanani |
translative | aurauskulmakseni |
abessive | aurauskulmattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aurauskulmani |
accusative, nominative | aurauskulmani |
accusative, genitive | aurauskulmani |
genitive | aurauskulmieni |
genitive, rare | aurauskulmaini |
partitive | aurauskulmiani |
inessive | aurauskulmissani |
elative | aurauskulmistani |
illative | aurauskulmiini |
adessive | aurauskulmillani |
ablative | aurauskulmiltani |
allative | aurauskulmilleni |
essive | aurauskulminani |
translative | aurauskulmikseni |
abessive | aurauskulmittani |
comitative | aurauskulmineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aurauskulmasi |
accusative, nominative | aurauskulmasi |
accusative, genitive | aurauskulmasi |
genitive | aurauskulmasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | aurauskulmaasi |
inessive | aurauskulmassasi |
elative | aurauskulmastasi |
illative | aurauskulmaasi |
adessive | aurauskulmallasi |
ablative | aurauskulmaltasi |
allative | aurauskulmallesi |
essive | aurauskulmanasi |
translative | aurauskulmaksesi |
abessive | aurauskulmattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aurauskulmasi |
accusative, nominative | aurauskulmasi |
accusative, genitive | aurauskulmasi |
genitive | aurauskulmiesi |
genitive, rare | aurauskulmaisi |
partitive | aurauskulmiasi |
inessive | aurauskulmissasi |
elative | aurauskulmistasi |
illative | aurauskulmiisi |
adessive | aurauskulmillasi |
ablative | aurauskulmiltasi |
allative | aurauskulmillesi |
essive | aurauskulminasi |
translative | aurauskulmiksesi |
abessive | aurauskulmittasi |
comitative | aurauskulminesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aurauskulmamme |
accusative, nominative | aurauskulmamme |
accusative, genitive | aurauskulmamme |
genitive | aurauskulmamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | aurauskulmaamme |
inessive | aurauskulmassamme |
elative | aurauskulmastamme |
illative | aurauskulmaamme |
adessive | aurauskulmallamme |
ablative | aurauskulmaltamme |
allative | aurauskulmallemme |
essive | aurauskulmanamme |
translative | aurauskulmaksemme |
abessive | aurauskulmattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aurauskulmamme |
accusative, nominative | aurauskulmamme |
accusative, genitive | aurauskulmamme |
genitive | aurauskulmiemme |
genitive, rare | aurauskulmaimme |
partitive | aurauskulmiamme |
inessive | aurauskulmissamme |
elative | aurauskulmistamme |
illative | aurauskulmiimme |
adessive | aurauskulmillamme |
ablative | aurauskulmiltamme |
allative | aurauskulmillemme |
essive | aurauskulminamme |
translative | aurauskulmiksemme |
abessive | aurauskulmittamme |
comitative | aurauskulminemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aurauskulmanne |
accusative, nominative | aurauskulmanne |
accusative, genitive | aurauskulmanne |
genitive | aurauskulmanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | aurauskulmaanne |
inessive | aurauskulmassanne |
elative | aurauskulmastanne |
illative | aurauskulmaanne |
adessive | aurauskulmallanne |
ablative | aurauskulmaltanne |
allative | aurauskulmallenne |
essive | aurauskulmananne |
translative | aurauskulmaksenne |
abessive | aurauskulmattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aurauskulmanne |
accusative, nominative | aurauskulmanne |
accusative, genitive | aurauskulmanne |
genitive | aurauskulmienne |
genitive, rare | aurauskulmainne |
partitive | aurauskulmianne |
inessive | aurauskulmissanne |
elative | aurauskulmistanne |
illative | aurauskulmiinne |
adessive | aurauskulmillanne |
ablative | aurauskulmiltanne |
allative | aurauskulmillenne |
essive | aurauskulminanne |
translative | aurauskulmiksenne |
abessive | aurauskulmittanne |
comitative | aurauskulminenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aurauskulmansa |
accusative, nominative | aurauskulmansa |
accusative, genitive | aurauskulmansa |
genitive | aurauskulmansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | aurauskulmaansa |
inessive | aurauskulmassaan, aurauskulmassansa |
elative | aurauskulmastaan, aurauskulmastansa |
illative | aurauskulmaansa |
adessive | aurauskulmallaan, aurauskulmallansa |
ablative | aurauskulmaltaan, aurauskulmaltansa |
allative | aurauskulmalleen, aurauskulmallensa |
essive | aurauskulmanaan, aurauskulmanansa |
translative | aurauskulmakseen, aurauskulmaksensa |
abessive | aurauskulmattaan, aurauskulmattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aurauskulmansa |
accusative, nominative | aurauskulmansa |
accusative, genitive | aurauskulmansa |
genitive | aurauskulmiensa |
genitive, rare | aurauskulmainsa |
partitive | aurauskulmiaan, aurauskulmiansa |
inessive | aurauskulmissaan, aurauskulmissansa |
elative | aurauskulmistaan, aurauskulmistansa |
illative | aurauskulmiinsa |
adessive | aurauskulmillaan, aurauskulmillansa |
ablative | aurauskulmiltaan, aurauskulmiltansa |
allative | aurauskulmilleen, aurauskulmillensa |
essive | aurauskulminaan, aurauskulminansa |
translative | aurauskulmikseen, aurauskulmiksensa |
abessive | aurauskulmittaan, aurauskulmittansa |
comitative | aurauskulmineen, aurauskulminensa |