Declension of the Finnish noun 'aurauskulma'

aurauskulma  -   toe (the alignment of wheels)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaurauskulma
accusative, nominativeaurauskulma
accusative, genitiveaurauskulman
genitiveaurauskulman
genitive, rare-
partitiveaurauskulmaa
inessiveaurauskulmassa
elativeaurauskulmasta
illativeaurauskulmaan
adessiveaurauskulmalla
ablativeaurauskulmalta
allativeaurauskulmalle
essiveaurauskulmana
translativeaurauskulmaksi
abessiveaurauskulmatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaurauskulmat
accusative, nominativeaurauskulmat
accusative, genitiveaurauskulmat
genitiveaurauskulmien
genitive, rareaurauskulmain
partitiveaurauskulmia
inessiveaurauskulmissa
elativeaurauskulmista
illativeaurauskulmiin
adessiveaurauskulmilla
ablativeaurauskulmilta
allativeaurauskulmille
essiveaurauskulmina
translativeaurauskulmiksi
abessiveaurauskulmitta
instructiveaurauskulmin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaurauskulmani
accusative, nominativeaurauskulmani
accusative, genitiveaurauskulmani
genitiveaurauskulmani
genitive, rare-
partitiveaurauskulmaani
inessiveaurauskulmassani
elativeaurauskulmastani
illativeaurauskulmaani
adessiveaurauskulmallani
ablativeaurauskulmaltani
allativeaurauskulmalleni
essiveaurauskulmanani
translativeaurauskulmakseni
abessiveaurauskulmattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaurauskulmani
accusative, nominativeaurauskulmani
accusative, genitiveaurauskulmani
genitiveaurauskulmieni
genitive, rareaurauskulmaini
partitiveaurauskulmiani
inessiveaurauskulmissani
elativeaurauskulmistani
illativeaurauskulmiini
adessiveaurauskulmillani
ablativeaurauskulmiltani
allativeaurauskulmilleni
essiveaurauskulminani
translativeaurauskulmikseni
abessiveaurauskulmittani
comitativeaurauskulmineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaurauskulmasi
accusative, nominativeaurauskulmasi
accusative, genitiveaurauskulmasi
genitiveaurauskulmasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveaurauskulmaasi
inessiveaurauskulmassasi
elativeaurauskulmastasi
illativeaurauskulmaasi
adessiveaurauskulmallasi
ablativeaurauskulmaltasi
allativeaurauskulmallesi
essiveaurauskulmanasi
translativeaurauskulmaksesi
abessiveaurauskulmattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaurauskulmasi
accusative, nominativeaurauskulmasi
accusative, genitiveaurauskulmasi
genitiveaurauskulmiesi
genitive, rareaurauskulmaisi
partitiveaurauskulmiasi
inessiveaurauskulmissasi
elativeaurauskulmistasi
illativeaurauskulmiisi
adessiveaurauskulmillasi
ablativeaurauskulmiltasi
allativeaurauskulmillesi
essiveaurauskulminasi
translativeaurauskulmiksesi
abessiveaurauskulmittasi
comitativeaurauskulminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaurauskulmamme
accusative, nominativeaurauskulmamme
accusative, genitiveaurauskulmamme
genitiveaurauskulmamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveaurauskulmaamme
inessiveaurauskulmassamme
elativeaurauskulmastamme
illativeaurauskulmaamme
adessiveaurauskulmallamme
ablativeaurauskulmaltamme
allativeaurauskulmallemme
essiveaurauskulmanamme
translativeaurauskulmaksemme
abessiveaurauskulmattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaurauskulmamme
accusative, nominativeaurauskulmamme
accusative, genitiveaurauskulmamme
genitiveaurauskulmiemme
genitive, rareaurauskulmaimme
partitiveaurauskulmiamme
inessiveaurauskulmissamme
elativeaurauskulmistamme
illativeaurauskulmiimme
adessiveaurauskulmillamme
ablativeaurauskulmiltamme
allativeaurauskulmillemme
essiveaurauskulminamme
translativeaurauskulmiksemme
abessiveaurauskulmittamme
comitativeaurauskulminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaurauskulmanne
accusative, nominativeaurauskulmanne
accusative, genitiveaurauskulmanne
genitiveaurauskulmanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveaurauskulmaanne
inessiveaurauskulmassanne
elativeaurauskulmastanne
illativeaurauskulmaanne
adessiveaurauskulmallanne
ablativeaurauskulmaltanne
allativeaurauskulmallenne
essiveaurauskulmananne
translativeaurauskulmaksenne
abessiveaurauskulmattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaurauskulmanne
accusative, nominativeaurauskulmanne
accusative, genitiveaurauskulmanne
genitiveaurauskulmienne
genitive, rareaurauskulmainne
partitiveaurauskulmianne
inessiveaurauskulmissanne
elativeaurauskulmistanne
illativeaurauskulmiinne
adessiveaurauskulmillanne
ablativeaurauskulmiltanne
allativeaurauskulmillenne
essiveaurauskulminanne
translativeaurauskulmiksenne
abessiveaurauskulmittanne
comitativeaurauskulminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaurauskulmansa
accusative, nominativeaurauskulmansa
accusative, genitiveaurauskulmansa
genitiveaurauskulmansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveaurauskulmaansa
inessiveaurauskulmassaan, aurauskulmassansa
elativeaurauskulmastaan, aurauskulmastansa
illativeaurauskulmaansa
adessiveaurauskulmallaan, aurauskulmallansa
ablativeaurauskulmaltaan, aurauskulmaltansa
allativeaurauskulmalleen, aurauskulmallensa
essiveaurauskulmanaan, aurauskulmanansa
translativeaurauskulmakseen, aurauskulmaksensa
abessiveaurauskulmattaan, aurauskulmattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaurauskulmansa
accusative, nominativeaurauskulmansa
accusative, genitiveaurauskulmansa
genitiveaurauskulmiensa
genitive, rareaurauskulmainsa
partitiveaurauskulmiaan, aurauskulmiansa
inessiveaurauskulmissaan, aurauskulmissansa
elativeaurauskulmistaan, aurauskulmistansa
illativeaurauskulmiinsa
adessiveaurauskulmillaan, aurauskulmillansa
ablativeaurauskulmiltaan, aurauskulmiltansa
allativeaurauskulmilleen, aurauskulmillensa
essiveaurauskulminaan, aurauskulminansa
translativeaurauskulmikseen, aurauskulmiksensa
abessiveaurauskulmittaan, aurauskulmittansa
comitativeaurauskulmineen, aurauskulminensa