Declension of the Finnish noun 'auranvannas'

auranvannas  -   plowshare (cutting edge of a plow)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    41*J/vieras, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeauranvannas
accusative, nominativeauranvannas
accusative, genitiveauranvantaan
genitiveauranvantaan
genitive, rare-
partitiveauranvannasta
inessiveauranvantaassa
elativeauranvantaasta
illativeauranvantaaseen
illative, rare-
adessiveauranvantaalla
ablativeauranvantaalta
allativeauranvantaalle
essiveauranvantaana
translativeauranvantaaksi
abessiveauranvantaatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeauranvantaat
accusative, nominativeauranvantaat
accusative, genitiveauranvantaat
genitiveauranvantaiden, auranvantaitten
genitive, rareauranvannasten
partitiveauranvantaita
inessiveauranvantaissa
elativeauranvantaista
illativeauranvantaisiin
illative, rareauranvantaihin
adessiveauranvantailla
ablativeauranvantailta
allativeauranvantaille
essiveauranvantaina
translativeauranvantaiksi
abessiveauranvantaitta
instructiveauranvantain
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeauranvantaani
accusative, nominativeauranvantaani
accusative, genitiveauranvantaani
genitiveauranvantaani
genitive, rare-
partitiveauranvannastani
inessiveauranvantaassani
elativeauranvantaastani
illativeauranvantaaseeni
illative, rare-
adessiveauranvantaallani
ablativeauranvantaaltani
allativeauranvantaalleni
essiveauranvantaanani
translativeauranvantaakseni
abessiveauranvantaattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeauranvantaani
accusative, nominativeauranvantaani
accusative, genitiveauranvantaani
genitiveauranvantaideni, auranvantaitteni
genitive, rareauranvannasteni
partitiveauranvantaitani
inessiveauranvantaissani
elativeauranvantaistani
illativeauranvantaisiini
illative, rareauranvantaihini
adessiveauranvantaillani
ablativeauranvantailtani
allativeauranvantailleni
essiveauranvantainani
translativeauranvantaikseni
abessiveauranvantaittani
comitativeauranvantaineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeauranvantaasi
accusative, nominativeauranvantaasi
accusative, genitiveauranvantaasi
genitiveauranvantaasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveauranvannastasi
inessiveauranvantaassasi
elativeauranvantaastasi
illativeauranvantaaseesi
illative, rare-
adessiveauranvantaallasi
ablativeauranvantaaltasi
allativeauranvantaallesi
essiveauranvantaanasi
translativeauranvantaaksesi
abessiveauranvantaattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeauranvantaasi
accusative, nominativeauranvantaasi
accusative, genitiveauranvantaasi
genitiveauranvantaidesi, auranvantaittesi
genitive, rareauranvannastesi
partitiveauranvantaitasi
inessiveauranvantaissasi
elativeauranvantaistasi
illativeauranvantaisiisi
illative, rareauranvantaihisi
adessiveauranvantaillasi
ablativeauranvantailtasi
allativeauranvantaillesi
essiveauranvantainasi
translativeauranvantaiksesi
abessiveauranvantaittasi
comitativeauranvantainesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeauranvantaamme
accusative, nominativeauranvantaamme
accusative, genitiveauranvantaamme
genitiveauranvantaamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveauranvannastamme
inessiveauranvantaassamme
elativeauranvantaastamme
illativeauranvantaaseemme
illative, rare-
adessiveauranvantaallamme
ablativeauranvantaaltamme
allativeauranvantaallemme
essiveauranvantaanamme
translativeauranvantaaksemme
abessiveauranvantaattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeauranvantaamme
accusative, nominativeauranvantaamme
accusative, genitiveauranvantaamme
genitiveauranvantaidemme, auranvantaittemme
genitive, rareauranvannastemme
partitiveauranvantaitamme
inessiveauranvantaissamme
elativeauranvantaistamme
illativeauranvantaisiimme
illative, rareauranvantaihimme
adessiveauranvantaillamme
ablativeauranvantailtamme
allativeauranvantaillemme
essiveauranvantainamme
translativeauranvantaiksemme
abessiveauranvantaittamme
comitativeauranvantainemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeauranvantaanne
accusative, nominativeauranvantaanne
accusative, genitiveauranvantaanne
genitiveauranvantaanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveauranvannastanne
inessiveauranvantaassanne
elativeauranvantaastanne
illativeauranvantaaseenne
illative, rare-
adessiveauranvantaallanne
ablativeauranvantaaltanne
allativeauranvantaallenne
essiveauranvantaananne
translativeauranvantaaksenne
abessiveauranvantaattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeauranvantaanne
accusative, nominativeauranvantaanne
accusative, genitiveauranvantaanne
genitiveauranvantaidenne, auranvantaittenne
genitive, rareauranvannastenne
partitiveauranvantaitanne
inessiveauranvantaissanne
elativeauranvantaistanne
illativeauranvantaisiinne
illative, rareauranvantaihinne
adessiveauranvantaillanne
ablativeauranvantailtanne
allativeauranvantaillenne
essiveauranvantainanne
translativeauranvantaiksenne
abessiveauranvantaittanne
comitativeauranvantainenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeauranvantaansa
accusative, nominativeauranvantaansa
accusative, genitiveauranvantaansa
genitiveauranvantaansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveauranvannastaan, auranvannastansa
inessiveauranvantaassaan, auranvantaassansa
elativeauranvantaastaan, auranvantaastansa
illativeauranvantaaseensa
illative, rare-
adessiveauranvantaallaan, auranvantaallansa
ablativeauranvantaaltaan, auranvantaaltansa
allativeauranvantaalleen, auranvantaallensa
essiveauranvantaanaan, auranvantaanansa
translativeauranvantaakseen, auranvantaaksensa
abessiveauranvantaattaan, auranvantaattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeauranvantaansa
accusative, nominativeauranvantaansa
accusative, genitiveauranvantaansa
genitiveauranvantaidensa, auranvantaittensa
genitive, rareauranvannastensa
partitiveauranvantaitaan, auranvantaitansa
inessiveauranvantaissaan, auranvantaissansa
elativeauranvantaistaan, auranvantaistansa
illativeauranvantaisiinsa
illative, rareauranvantaihinsa
adessiveauranvantaillaan, auranvantaillansa
ablativeauranvantailtaan, auranvantailtansa
allativeauranvantailleen, auranvantaillensa
essiveauranvantainaan, auranvantainansa
translativeauranvantaikseen, auranvantaiksensa
abessiveauranvantaittaan, auranvantaittansa
comitativeauranvantaineen, auranvantainensa