Declension of the Finnish noun 'aurakulma'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aurakulma |
accusative, nominative | aurakulma |
accusative, genitive | aurakulman |
genitive | aurakulman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | aurakulmaa |
inessive | aurakulmassa |
elative | aurakulmasta |
illative | aurakulmaan |
adessive | aurakulmalla |
ablative | aurakulmalta |
allative | aurakulmalle |
essive | aurakulmana |
translative | aurakulmaksi |
abessive | aurakulmatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aurakulmat |
accusative, nominative | aurakulmat |
accusative, genitive | aurakulmat |
genitive | aurakulmien |
genitive, rare | aurakulmain |
partitive | aurakulmia |
inessive | aurakulmissa |
elative | aurakulmista |
illative | aurakulmiin |
adessive | aurakulmilla |
ablative | aurakulmilta |
allative | aurakulmille |
essive | aurakulmina |
translative | aurakulmiksi |
abessive | aurakulmitta |
instructive | aurakulmin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aurakulmani |
accusative, nominative | aurakulmani |
accusative, genitive | aurakulmani |
genitive | aurakulmani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | aurakulmaani |
inessive | aurakulmassani |
elative | aurakulmastani |
illative | aurakulmaani |
adessive | aurakulmallani |
ablative | aurakulmaltani |
allative | aurakulmalleni |
essive | aurakulmanani |
translative | aurakulmakseni |
abessive | aurakulmattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aurakulmani |
accusative, nominative | aurakulmani |
accusative, genitive | aurakulmani |
genitive | aurakulmieni |
genitive, rare | aurakulmaini |
partitive | aurakulmiani |
inessive | aurakulmissani |
elative | aurakulmistani |
illative | aurakulmiini |
adessive | aurakulmillani |
ablative | aurakulmiltani |
allative | aurakulmilleni |
essive | aurakulminani |
translative | aurakulmikseni |
abessive | aurakulmittani |
comitative | aurakulmineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aurakulmasi |
accusative, nominative | aurakulmasi |
accusative, genitive | aurakulmasi |
genitive | aurakulmasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | aurakulmaasi |
inessive | aurakulmassasi |
elative | aurakulmastasi |
illative | aurakulmaasi |
adessive | aurakulmallasi |
ablative | aurakulmaltasi |
allative | aurakulmallesi |
essive | aurakulmanasi |
translative | aurakulmaksesi |
abessive | aurakulmattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aurakulmasi |
accusative, nominative | aurakulmasi |
accusative, genitive | aurakulmasi |
genitive | aurakulmiesi |
genitive, rare | aurakulmaisi |
partitive | aurakulmiasi |
inessive | aurakulmissasi |
elative | aurakulmistasi |
illative | aurakulmiisi |
adessive | aurakulmillasi |
ablative | aurakulmiltasi |
allative | aurakulmillesi |
essive | aurakulminasi |
translative | aurakulmiksesi |
abessive | aurakulmittasi |
comitative | aurakulminesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aurakulmamme |
accusative, nominative | aurakulmamme |
accusative, genitive | aurakulmamme |
genitive | aurakulmamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | aurakulmaamme |
inessive | aurakulmassamme |
elative | aurakulmastamme |
illative | aurakulmaamme |
adessive | aurakulmallamme |
ablative | aurakulmaltamme |
allative | aurakulmallemme |
essive | aurakulmanamme |
translative | aurakulmaksemme |
abessive | aurakulmattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aurakulmamme |
accusative, nominative | aurakulmamme |
accusative, genitive | aurakulmamme |
genitive | aurakulmiemme |
genitive, rare | aurakulmaimme |
partitive | aurakulmiamme |
inessive | aurakulmissamme |
elative | aurakulmistamme |
illative | aurakulmiimme |
adessive | aurakulmillamme |
ablative | aurakulmiltamme |
allative | aurakulmillemme |
essive | aurakulminamme |
translative | aurakulmiksemme |
abessive | aurakulmittamme |
comitative | aurakulminemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aurakulmanne |
accusative, nominative | aurakulmanne |
accusative, genitive | aurakulmanne |
genitive | aurakulmanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | aurakulmaanne |
inessive | aurakulmassanne |
elative | aurakulmastanne |
illative | aurakulmaanne |
adessive | aurakulmallanne |
ablative | aurakulmaltanne |
allative | aurakulmallenne |
essive | aurakulmananne |
translative | aurakulmaksenne |
abessive | aurakulmattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aurakulmanne |
accusative, nominative | aurakulmanne |
accusative, genitive | aurakulmanne |
genitive | aurakulmienne |
genitive, rare | aurakulmainne |
partitive | aurakulmianne |
inessive | aurakulmissanne |
elative | aurakulmistanne |
illative | aurakulmiinne |
adessive | aurakulmillanne |
ablative | aurakulmiltanne |
allative | aurakulmillenne |
essive | aurakulminanne |
translative | aurakulmiksenne |
abessive | aurakulmittanne |
comitative | aurakulminenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aurakulmansa |
accusative, nominative | aurakulmansa |
accusative, genitive | aurakulmansa |
genitive | aurakulmansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | aurakulmaansa |
inessive | aurakulmassaan, aurakulmassansa |
elative | aurakulmastaan, aurakulmastansa |
illative | aurakulmaansa |
adessive | aurakulmallaan, aurakulmallansa |
ablative | aurakulmaltaan, aurakulmaltansa |
allative | aurakulmalleen, aurakulmallensa |
essive | aurakulmanaan, aurakulmanansa |
translative | aurakulmakseen, aurakulmaksensa |
abessive | aurakulmattaan, aurakulmattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aurakulmansa |
accusative, nominative | aurakulmansa |
accusative, genitive | aurakulmansa |
genitive | aurakulmiensa |
genitive, rare | aurakulmainsa |
partitive | aurakulmiaan, aurakulmiansa |
inessive | aurakulmissaan, aurakulmissansa |
elative | aurakulmistaan, aurakulmistansa |
illative | aurakulmiinsa |
adessive | aurakulmillaan, aurakulmillansa |
ablative | aurakulmiltaan, aurakulmiltansa |
allative | aurakulmilleen, aurakulmillensa |
essive | aurakulminaan, aurakulminansa |
translative | aurakulmikseen, aurakulmiksensa |
abessive | aurakulmittaan, aurakulmittansa |
comitative | aurakulmineen, aurakulminensa |