Declension of the Finnish noun 'aurakulma'

aurakulma  -   In snowplough turn/snowplow turn, the angle into which the skis are brought with respect to each other.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaurakulma
accusative, nominativeaurakulma
accusative, genitiveaurakulman
genitiveaurakulman
genitive, rare-
partitiveaurakulmaa
inessiveaurakulmassa
elativeaurakulmasta
illativeaurakulmaan
adessiveaurakulmalla
ablativeaurakulmalta
allativeaurakulmalle
essiveaurakulmana
translativeaurakulmaksi
abessiveaurakulmatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaurakulmat
accusative, nominativeaurakulmat
accusative, genitiveaurakulmat
genitiveaurakulmien
genitive, rareaurakulmain
partitiveaurakulmia
inessiveaurakulmissa
elativeaurakulmista
illativeaurakulmiin
adessiveaurakulmilla
ablativeaurakulmilta
allativeaurakulmille
essiveaurakulmina
translativeaurakulmiksi
abessiveaurakulmitta
instructiveaurakulmin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaurakulmani
accusative, nominativeaurakulmani
accusative, genitiveaurakulmani
genitiveaurakulmani
genitive, rare-
partitiveaurakulmaani
inessiveaurakulmassani
elativeaurakulmastani
illativeaurakulmaani
adessiveaurakulmallani
ablativeaurakulmaltani
allativeaurakulmalleni
essiveaurakulmanani
translativeaurakulmakseni
abessiveaurakulmattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaurakulmani
accusative, nominativeaurakulmani
accusative, genitiveaurakulmani
genitiveaurakulmieni
genitive, rareaurakulmaini
partitiveaurakulmiani
inessiveaurakulmissani
elativeaurakulmistani
illativeaurakulmiini
adessiveaurakulmillani
ablativeaurakulmiltani
allativeaurakulmilleni
essiveaurakulminani
translativeaurakulmikseni
abessiveaurakulmittani
comitativeaurakulmineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaurakulmasi
accusative, nominativeaurakulmasi
accusative, genitiveaurakulmasi
genitiveaurakulmasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveaurakulmaasi
inessiveaurakulmassasi
elativeaurakulmastasi
illativeaurakulmaasi
adessiveaurakulmallasi
ablativeaurakulmaltasi
allativeaurakulmallesi
essiveaurakulmanasi
translativeaurakulmaksesi
abessiveaurakulmattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaurakulmasi
accusative, nominativeaurakulmasi
accusative, genitiveaurakulmasi
genitiveaurakulmiesi
genitive, rareaurakulmaisi
partitiveaurakulmiasi
inessiveaurakulmissasi
elativeaurakulmistasi
illativeaurakulmiisi
adessiveaurakulmillasi
ablativeaurakulmiltasi
allativeaurakulmillesi
essiveaurakulminasi
translativeaurakulmiksesi
abessiveaurakulmittasi
comitativeaurakulminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaurakulmamme
accusative, nominativeaurakulmamme
accusative, genitiveaurakulmamme
genitiveaurakulmamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveaurakulmaamme
inessiveaurakulmassamme
elativeaurakulmastamme
illativeaurakulmaamme
adessiveaurakulmallamme
ablativeaurakulmaltamme
allativeaurakulmallemme
essiveaurakulmanamme
translativeaurakulmaksemme
abessiveaurakulmattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaurakulmamme
accusative, nominativeaurakulmamme
accusative, genitiveaurakulmamme
genitiveaurakulmiemme
genitive, rareaurakulmaimme
partitiveaurakulmiamme
inessiveaurakulmissamme
elativeaurakulmistamme
illativeaurakulmiimme
adessiveaurakulmillamme
ablativeaurakulmiltamme
allativeaurakulmillemme
essiveaurakulminamme
translativeaurakulmiksemme
abessiveaurakulmittamme
comitativeaurakulminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaurakulmanne
accusative, nominativeaurakulmanne
accusative, genitiveaurakulmanne
genitiveaurakulmanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveaurakulmaanne
inessiveaurakulmassanne
elativeaurakulmastanne
illativeaurakulmaanne
adessiveaurakulmallanne
ablativeaurakulmaltanne
allativeaurakulmallenne
essiveaurakulmananne
translativeaurakulmaksenne
abessiveaurakulmattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaurakulmanne
accusative, nominativeaurakulmanne
accusative, genitiveaurakulmanne
genitiveaurakulmienne
genitive, rareaurakulmainne
partitiveaurakulmianne
inessiveaurakulmissanne
elativeaurakulmistanne
illativeaurakulmiinne
adessiveaurakulmillanne
ablativeaurakulmiltanne
allativeaurakulmillenne
essiveaurakulminanne
translativeaurakulmiksenne
abessiveaurakulmittanne
comitativeaurakulminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaurakulmansa
accusative, nominativeaurakulmansa
accusative, genitiveaurakulmansa
genitiveaurakulmansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveaurakulmaansa
inessiveaurakulmassaan, aurakulmassansa
elativeaurakulmastaan, aurakulmastansa
illativeaurakulmaansa
adessiveaurakulmallaan, aurakulmallansa
ablativeaurakulmaltaan, aurakulmaltansa
allativeaurakulmalleen, aurakulmallensa
essiveaurakulmanaan, aurakulmanansa
translativeaurakulmakseen, aurakulmaksensa
abessiveaurakulmattaan, aurakulmattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaurakulmansa
accusative, nominativeaurakulmansa
accusative, genitiveaurakulmansa
genitiveaurakulmiensa
genitive, rareaurakulmainsa
partitiveaurakulmiaan, aurakulmiansa
inessiveaurakulmissaan, aurakulmissansa
elativeaurakulmistaan, aurakulmistansa
illativeaurakulmiinsa
adessiveaurakulmillaan, aurakulmillansa
ablativeaurakulmiltaan, aurakulmiltansa
allativeaurakulmilleen, aurakulmillensa
essiveaurakulminaan, aurakulminansa
translativeaurakulmikseen, aurakulmiksensa
abessiveaurakulmittaan, aurakulmittansa
comitativeaurakulmineen, aurakulminensa