Declension of the Finnish noun 'auktori'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | auktori |
accusative, nominative | auktori |
accusative, genitive | auktorin |
genitive | auktorin |
partitive | auktoria |
inessive | auktorissa |
elative | auktorista |
illative | auktoriin |
adessive | auktorilla |
ablative | auktorilta |
allative | auktorille |
essive | auktorina |
translative | auktoriksi |
abessive | auktoritta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | auktorit |
accusative, nominative | auktorit |
accusative, genitive | auktorit |
genitive | auktorien, auktoreiden, auktoreitten |
partitive | auktoreita, auktoreja |
inessive | auktoreissa |
elative | auktoreista |
illative | auktoreihin |
adessive | auktoreilla |
ablative | auktoreilta |
allative | auktoreille |
essive | auktoreina |
translative | auktoreiksi |
abessive | auktoreitta |
instructive | auktorein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | auktorini |
accusative, nominative | auktorini |
accusative, genitive | auktorini |
genitive | auktorini |
partitive | auktoriani |
inessive | auktorissani |
elative | auktoristani |
illative | auktoriini |
adessive | auktorillani |
ablative | auktoriltani |
allative | auktorilleni |
essive | auktorinani |
translative | auktorikseni |
abessive | auktorittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | auktorini |
accusative, nominative | auktorini |
accusative, genitive | auktorini |
genitive | auktorieni, auktoreideni, auktoreitteni |
partitive | auktoreitani, auktorejani |
inessive | auktoreissani |
elative | auktoreistani |
illative | auktoreihini |
adessive | auktoreillani |
ablative | auktoreiltani |
allative | auktoreilleni |
essive | auktoreinani |
translative | auktoreikseni |
abessive | auktoreittani |
comitative | auktoreineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | auktorisi |
accusative, nominative | auktorisi |
accusative, genitive | auktorisi |
genitive | auktorisi |
partitive | auktoriasi |
inessive | auktorissasi |
elative | auktoristasi |
illative | auktoriisi |
adessive | auktorillasi |
ablative | auktoriltasi |
allative | auktorillesi |
essive | auktorinasi |
translative | auktoriksesi |
abessive | auktorittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | auktorisi |
accusative, nominative | auktorisi |
accusative, genitive | auktorisi |
genitive | auktoriesi, auktoreidesi, auktoreittesi |
partitive | auktoreitasi, auktorejasi |
inessive | auktoreissasi |
elative | auktoreistasi |
illative | auktoreihisi |
adessive | auktoreillasi |
ablative | auktoreiltasi |
allative | auktoreillesi |
essive | auktoreinasi |
translative | auktoreiksesi |
abessive | auktoreittasi |
comitative | auktoreinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | auktorimme |
accusative, nominative | auktorimme |
accusative, genitive | auktorimme |
genitive | auktorimme |
partitive | auktoriamme |
inessive | auktorissamme |
elative | auktoristamme |
illative | auktoriimme |
adessive | auktorillamme |
ablative | auktoriltamme |
allative | auktorillemme |
essive | auktorinamme |
translative | auktoriksemme |
abessive | auktorittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | auktorimme |
accusative, nominative | auktorimme |
accusative, genitive | auktorimme |
genitive | auktoriemme, auktoreidemme, auktoreittemme |
partitive | auktoreitamme, auktorejamme |
inessive | auktoreissamme |
elative | auktoreistamme |
illative | auktoreihimme |
adessive | auktoreillamme |
ablative | auktoreiltamme |
allative | auktoreillemme |
essive | auktoreinamme |
translative | auktoreiksemme |
abessive | auktoreittamme |
comitative | auktoreinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | auktorinne |
accusative, nominative | auktorinne |
accusative, genitive | auktorinne |
genitive | auktorinne |
partitive | auktorianne |
inessive | auktorissanne |
elative | auktoristanne |
illative | auktoriinne |
adessive | auktorillanne |
ablative | auktoriltanne |
allative | auktorillenne |
essive | auktorinanne |
translative | auktoriksenne |
abessive | auktorittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | auktorinne |
accusative, nominative | auktorinne |
accusative, genitive | auktorinne |
genitive | auktorienne, auktoreidenne, auktoreittenne |
partitive | auktoreitanne, auktorejanne |
inessive | auktoreissanne |
elative | auktoreistanne |
illative | auktoreihinne |
adessive | auktoreillanne |
ablative | auktoreiltanne |
allative | auktoreillenne |
essive | auktoreinanne |
translative | auktoreiksenne |
abessive | auktoreittanne |
comitative | auktoreinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | auktorinsa |
accusative, nominative | auktorinsa |
accusative, genitive | auktorinsa |
genitive | auktorinsa |
partitive | auktoriaan, auktoriansa |
inessive | auktorissaan, auktorissansa |
elative | auktoristaan, auktoristansa |
illative | auktoriinsa |
adessive | auktorillaan, auktorillansa |
ablative | auktoriltaan, auktoriltansa |
allative | auktorilleen, auktorillensa |
essive | auktorinaan, auktorinansa |
translative | auktorikseen, auktoriksensa |
abessive | auktorittaan, auktorittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | auktorinsa |
accusative, nominative | auktorinsa |
accusative, genitive | auktorinsa |
genitive | auktoriensa, auktoreidensa, auktoreittensa |
partitive | auktoreitaan, auktorejaan, auktoreitansa, auktorejansa |
inessive | auktoreissaan, auktoreissansa |
elative | auktoreistaan, auktoreistansa |
illative | auktoreihinsa |
adessive | auktoreillaan, auktoreillansa |
ablative | auktoreiltaan, auktoreiltansa |
allative | auktoreilleen, auktoreillensa |
essive | auktoreinaan, auktoreinansa |
translative | auktoreikseen, auktoreiksensa |
abessive | auktoreittaan, auktoreittansa |
comitative | auktoreineen, auktoreinensa |