Declension of the Finnish noun 'atsteekki'

atsteekki  -   Aztec (person)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeatsteekki
accusative, nominativeatsteekki
accusative, genitiveatsteekin
genitiveatsteekin
partitiveatsteekkia
inessiveatsteekissa
elativeatsteekista
illativeatsteekkiin
adessiveatsteekilla
ablativeatsteekilta
allativeatsteekille
essiveatsteekkina
translativeatsteekiksi
abessiveatsteekitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeatsteekit
accusative, nominativeatsteekit
accusative, genitiveatsteekit
genitiveatsteekkien
partitiveatsteekkeja
inessiveatsteekeissa
elativeatsteekeista
illativeatsteekkeihin
adessiveatsteekeilla
ablativeatsteekeilta
allativeatsteekeille
essiveatsteekkeina
translativeatsteekeiksi
abessiveatsteekeitta
instructiveatsteekein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeatsteekkini
accusative, nominativeatsteekkini
accusative, genitiveatsteekkini
genitiveatsteekkini
partitiveatsteekkiani
inessiveatsteekissani
elativeatsteekistani
illativeatsteekkiini
adessiveatsteekillani
ablativeatsteekiltani
allativeatsteekilleni
essiveatsteekkinani
translativeatsteekikseni
abessiveatsteekittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeatsteekkini
accusative, nominativeatsteekkini
accusative, genitiveatsteekkini
genitiveatsteekkieni
partitiveatsteekkejani
inessiveatsteekeissani
elativeatsteekeistani
illativeatsteekkeihini
adessiveatsteekeillani
ablativeatsteekeiltani
allativeatsteekeilleni
essiveatsteekkeinani
translativeatsteekeikseni
abessiveatsteekeittani
comitativeatsteekkeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeatsteekkisi
accusative, nominativeatsteekkisi
accusative, genitiveatsteekkisi
genitiveatsteekkisi
partitiveatsteekkiasi
inessiveatsteekissasi
elativeatsteekistasi
illativeatsteekkiisi
adessiveatsteekillasi
ablativeatsteekiltasi
allativeatsteekillesi
essiveatsteekkinasi
translativeatsteekiksesi
abessiveatsteekittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeatsteekkisi
accusative, nominativeatsteekkisi
accusative, genitiveatsteekkisi
genitiveatsteekkiesi
partitiveatsteekkejasi
inessiveatsteekeissasi
elativeatsteekeistasi
illativeatsteekkeihisi
adessiveatsteekeillasi
ablativeatsteekeiltasi
allativeatsteekeillesi
essiveatsteekkeinasi
translativeatsteekeiksesi
abessiveatsteekeittasi
comitativeatsteekkeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeatsteekkimme
accusative, nominativeatsteekkimme
accusative, genitiveatsteekkimme
genitiveatsteekkimme
partitiveatsteekkiamme
inessiveatsteekissamme
elativeatsteekistamme
illativeatsteekkiimme
adessiveatsteekillamme
ablativeatsteekiltamme
allativeatsteekillemme
essiveatsteekkinamme
translativeatsteekiksemme
abessiveatsteekittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeatsteekkimme
accusative, nominativeatsteekkimme
accusative, genitiveatsteekkimme
genitiveatsteekkiemme
partitiveatsteekkejamme
inessiveatsteekeissamme
elativeatsteekeistamme
illativeatsteekkeihimme
adessiveatsteekeillamme
ablativeatsteekeiltamme
allativeatsteekeillemme
essiveatsteekkeinamme
translativeatsteekeiksemme
abessiveatsteekeittamme
comitativeatsteekkeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeatsteekkinne
accusative, nominativeatsteekkinne
accusative, genitiveatsteekkinne
genitiveatsteekkinne
partitiveatsteekkianne
inessiveatsteekissanne
elativeatsteekistanne
illativeatsteekkiinne
adessiveatsteekillanne
ablativeatsteekiltanne
allativeatsteekillenne
essiveatsteekkinanne
translativeatsteekiksenne
abessiveatsteekittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeatsteekkinne
accusative, nominativeatsteekkinne
accusative, genitiveatsteekkinne
genitiveatsteekkienne
partitiveatsteekkejanne
inessiveatsteekeissanne
elativeatsteekeistanne
illativeatsteekkeihinne
adessiveatsteekeillanne
ablativeatsteekeiltanne
allativeatsteekeillenne
essiveatsteekkeinanne
translativeatsteekeiksenne
abessiveatsteekeittanne
comitativeatsteekkeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeatsteekkinsa
accusative, nominativeatsteekkinsa
accusative, genitiveatsteekkinsa
genitiveatsteekkinsa
partitiveatsteekkiaan, atsteekkiansa
inessiveatsteekissaan, atsteekissansa
elativeatsteekistaan, atsteekistansa
illativeatsteekkiinsa
adessiveatsteekillaan, atsteekillansa
ablativeatsteekiltaan, atsteekiltansa
allativeatsteekilleen, atsteekillensa
essiveatsteekkinaan, atsteekkinansa
translativeatsteekikseen, atsteekiksensa
abessiveatsteekittaan, atsteekittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeatsteekkinsa
accusative, nominativeatsteekkinsa
accusative, genitiveatsteekkinsa
genitiveatsteekkiensa
partitiveatsteekkejaan, atsteekkejansa
inessiveatsteekeissaan, atsteekeissansa
elativeatsteekeistaan, atsteekeistansa
illativeatsteekkeihinsa
adessiveatsteekeillaan, atsteekeillansa
ablativeatsteekeiltaan, atsteekeiltansa
allativeatsteekeilleen, atsteekeillensa
essiveatsteekkeinaan, atsteekkeinansa
translativeatsteekeikseen, atsteekeiksensa
abessiveatsteekeittaan, atsteekeittansa
comitativeatsteekkeineen, atsteekkeinensa