Declension of the Finnish noun 'atsteekki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | atsteekki |
accusative, nominative | atsteekki |
accusative, genitive | atsteekin |
genitive | atsteekin |
partitive | atsteekkia |
inessive | atsteekissa |
elative | atsteekista |
illative | atsteekkiin |
adessive | atsteekilla |
ablative | atsteekilta |
allative | atsteekille |
essive | atsteekkina |
translative | atsteekiksi |
abessive | atsteekitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | atsteekit |
accusative, nominative | atsteekit |
accusative, genitive | atsteekit |
genitive | atsteekkien |
partitive | atsteekkeja |
inessive | atsteekeissa |
elative | atsteekeista |
illative | atsteekkeihin |
adessive | atsteekeilla |
ablative | atsteekeilta |
allative | atsteekeille |
essive | atsteekkeina |
translative | atsteekeiksi |
abessive | atsteekeitta |
instructive | atsteekein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | atsteekkini |
accusative, nominative | atsteekkini |
accusative, genitive | atsteekkini |
genitive | atsteekkini |
partitive | atsteekkiani |
inessive | atsteekissani |
elative | atsteekistani |
illative | atsteekkiini |
adessive | atsteekillani |
ablative | atsteekiltani |
allative | atsteekilleni |
essive | atsteekkinani |
translative | atsteekikseni |
abessive | atsteekittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | atsteekkini |
accusative, nominative | atsteekkini |
accusative, genitive | atsteekkini |
genitive | atsteekkieni |
partitive | atsteekkejani |
inessive | atsteekeissani |
elative | atsteekeistani |
illative | atsteekkeihini |
adessive | atsteekeillani |
ablative | atsteekeiltani |
allative | atsteekeilleni |
essive | atsteekkeinani |
translative | atsteekeikseni |
abessive | atsteekeittani |
comitative | atsteekkeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | atsteekkisi |
accusative, nominative | atsteekkisi |
accusative, genitive | atsteekkisi |
genitive | atsteekkisi |
partitive | atsteekkiasi |
inessive | atsteekissasi |
elative | atsteekistasi |
illative | atsteekkiisi |
adessive | atsteekillasi |
ablative | atsteekiltasi |
allative | atsteekillesi |
essive | atsteekkinasi |
translative | atsteekiksesi |
abessive | atsteekittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | atsteekkisi |
accusative, nominative | atsteekkisi |
accusative, genitive | atsteekkisi |
genitive | atsteekkiesi |
partitive | atsteekkejasi |
inessive | atsteekeissasi |
elative | atsteekeistasi |
illative | atsteekkeihisi |
adessive | atsteekeillasi |
ablative | atsteekeiltasi |
allative | atsteekeillesi |
essive | atsteekkeinasi |
translative | atsteekeiksesi |
abessive | atsteekeittasi |
comitative | atsteekkeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | atsteekkimme |
accusative, nominative | atsteekkimme |
accusative, genitive | atsteekkimme |
genitive | atsteekkimme |
partitive | atsteekkiamme |
inessive | atsteekissamme |
elative | atsteekistamme |
illative | atsteekkiimme |
adessive | atsteekillamme |
ablative | atsteekiltamme |
allative | atsteekillemme |
essive | atsteekkinamme |
translative | atsteekiksemme |
abessive | atsteekittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | atsteekkimme |
accusative, nominative | atsteekkimme |
accusative, genitive | atsteekkimme |
genitive | atsteekkiemme |
partitive | atsteekkejamme |
inessive | atsteekeissamme |
elative | atsteekeistamme |
illative | atsteekkeihimme |
adessive | atsteekeillamme |
ablative | atsteekeiltamme |
allative | atsteekeillemme |
essive | atsteekkeinamme |
translative | atsteekeiksemme |
abessive | atsteekeittamme |
comitative | atsteekkeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | atsteekkinne |
accusative, nominative | atsteekkinne |
accusative, genitive | atsteekkinne |
genitive | atsteekkinne |
partitive | atsteekkianne |
inessive | atsteekissanne |
elative | atsteekistanne |
illative | atsteekkiinne |
adessive | atsteekillanne |
ablative | atsteekiltanne |
allative | atsteekillenne |
essive | atsteekkinanne |
translative | atsteekiksenne |
abessive | atsteekittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | atsteekkinne |
accusative, nominative | atsteekkinne |
accusative, genitive | atsteekkinne |
genitive | atsteekkienne |
partitive | atsteekkejanne |
inessive | atsteekeissanne |
elative | atsteekeistanne |
illative | atsteekkeihinne |
adessive | atsteekeillanne |
ablative | atsteekeiltanne |
allative | atsteekeillenne |
essive | atsteekkeinanne |
translative | atsteekeiksenne |
abessive | atsteekeittanne |
comitative | atsteekkeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | atsteekkinsa |
accusative, nominative | atsteekkinsa |
accusative, genitive | atsteekkinsa |
genitive | atsteekkinsa |
partitive | atsteekkiaan, atsteekkiansa |
inessive | atsteekissaan, atsteekissansa |
elative | atsteekistaan, atsteekistansa |
illative | atsteekkiinsa |
adessive | atsteekillaan, atsteekillansa |
ablative | atsteekiltaan, atsteekiltansa |
allative | atsteekilleen, atsteekillensa |
essive | atsteekkinaan, atsteekkinansa |
translative | atsteekikseen, atsteekiksensa |
abessive | atsteekittaan, atsteekittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | atsteekkinsa |
accusative, nominative | atsteekkinsa |
accusative, genitive | atsteekkinsa |
genitive | atsteekkiensa |
partitive | atsteekkejaan, atsteekkejansa |
inessive | atsteekeissaan, atsteekeissansa |
elative | atsteekeistaan, atsteekeistansa |
illative | atsteekkeihinsa |
adessive | atsteekeillaan, atsteekeillansa |
ablative | atsteekeiltaan, atsteekeiltansa |
allative | atsteekeilleen, atsteekeillensa |
essive | atsteekkeinaan, atsteekkeinansa |
translative | atsteekeikseen, atsteekeiksensa |
abessive | atsteekeittaan, atsteekeittansa |
comitative | atsteekkeineen, atsteekkeinensa |