Declension of the Finnish noun 'atlas'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | atlas |
accusative, nominative | atlas |
accusative, genitive | atlaksen |
genitive | atlaksen |
partitive | atlasta |
inessive | atlaksessa |
elative | atlaksesta |
illative | atlakseen |
adessive | atlaksella |
ablative | atlakselta |
allative | atlakselle |
essive | atlaksena |
translative | atlakseksi |
abessive | atlaksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | atlakset |
accusative, nominative | atlakset |
accusative, genitive | atlakset |
genitive | atlasten, atlaksien |
partitive | atlaksia |
inessive | atlaksissa |
elative | atlaksista |
illative | atlaksiin |
adessive | atlaksilla |
ablative | atlaksilta |
allative | atlaksille |
essive | atlaksina |
translative | atlaksiksi |
abessive | atlaksitta |
instructive | atlaksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | atlakseni |
accusative, nominative | atlakseni |
accusative, genitive | atlakseni |
genitive | atlakseni |
partitive | atlastani |
inessive | atlaksessani |
elative | atlaksestani |
illative | atlakseeni |
adessive | atlaksellani |
ablative | atlakseltani |
allative | atlakselleni |
essive | atlaksenani |
translative | atlaksekseni |
abessive | atlaksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | atlakseni |
accusative, nominative | atlakseni |
accusative, genitive | atlakseni |
genitive | atlasteni, atlaksieni |
partitive | atlaksiani |
inessive | atlaksissani |
elative | atlaksistani |
illative | atlaksiini |
adessive | atlaksillani |
ablative | atlaksiltani |
allative | atlaksilleni |
essive | atlaksinani |
translative | atlaksikseni |
abessive | atlaksittani |
comitative | atlaksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | atlaksesi |
accusative, nominative | atlaksesi |
accusative, genitive | atlaksesi |
genitive | atlaksesi |
partitive | atlastasi |
inessive | atlaksessasi |
elative | atlaksestasi |
illative | atlakseesi |
adessive | atlaksellasi |
ablative | atlakseltasi |
allative | atlaksellesi |
essive | atlaksenasi |
translative | atlakseksesi |
abessive | atlaksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | atlaksesi |
accusative, nominative | atlaksesi |
accusative, genitive | atlaksesi |
genitive | atlastesi, atlaksiesi |
partitive | atlaksiasi |
inessive | atlaksissasi |
elative | atlaksistasi |
illative | atlaksiisi |
adessive | atlaksillasi |
ablative | atlaksiltasi |
allative | atlaksillesi |
essive | atlaksinasi |
translative | atlaksiksesi |
abessive | atlaksittasi |
comitative | atlaksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | atlaksemme |
accusative, nominative | atlaksemme |
accusative, genitive | atlaksemme |
genitive | atlaksemme |
partitive | atlastamme |
inessive | atlaksessamme |
elative | atlaksestamme |
illative | atlakseemme |
adessive | atlaksellamme |
ablative | atlakseltamme |
allative | atlaksellemme |
essive | atlaksenamme |
translative | atlakseksemme |
abessive | atlaksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | atlaksemme |
accusative, nominative | atlaksemme |
accusative, genitive | atlaksemme |
genitive | atlastemme, atlaksiemme |
partitive | atlaksiamme |
inessive | atlaksissamme |
elative | atlaksistamme |
illative | atlaksiimme |
adessive | atlaksillamme |
ablative | atlaksiltamme |
allative | atlaksillemme |
essive | atlaksinamme |
translative | atlaksiksemme |
abessive | atlaksittamme |
comitative | atlaksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | atlaksenne |
accusative, nominative | atlaksenne |
accusative, genitive | atlaksenne |
genitive | atlaksenne |
partitive | atlastanne |
inessive | atlaksessanne |
elative | atlaksestanne |
illative | atlakseenne |
adessive | atlaksellanne |
ablative | atlakseltanne |
allative | atlaksellenne |
essive | atlaksenanne |
translative | atlakseksenne |
abessive | atlaksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | atlaksenne |
accusative, nominative | atlaksenne |
accusative, genitive | atlaksenne |
genitive | atlastenne, atlaksienne |
partitive | atlaksianne |
inessive | atlaksissanne |
elative | atlaksistanne |
illative | atlaksiinne |
adessive | atlaksillanne |
ablative | atlaksiltanne |
allative | atlaksillenne |
essive | atlaksinanne |
translative | atlaksiksenne |
abessive | atlaksittanne |
comitative | atlaksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | atlaksensa |
accusative, nominative | atlaksensa |
accusative, genitive | atlaksensa |
genitive | atlaksensa |
partitive | atlastaan, atlastansa |
inessive | atlaksessaan, atlaksessansa |
elative | atlaksestaan, atlaksestansa |
illative | atlakseensa |
adessive | atlaksellaan, atlaksellansa |
ablative | atlakseltaan, atlakseltansa |
allative | atlakselleen, atlaksellensa |
essive | atlaksenaan, atlaksenansa |
translative | atlaksekseen, atlakseksensa |
abessive | atlaksettaan, atlaksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | atlaksensa |
accusative, nominative | atlaksensa |
accusative, genitive | atlaksensa |
genitive | atlastensa, atlaksiensa |
partitive | atlaksiaan, atlaksiansa |
inessive | atlaksissaan, atlaksissansa |
elative | atlaksistaan, atlaksistansa |
illative | atlaksiinsa |
adessive | atlaksillaan, atlaksillansa |
ablative | atlaksiltaan, atlaksiltansa |
allative | atlaksilleen, atlaksillensa |
essive | atlaksinaan, atlaksinansa |
translative | atlaksikseen, atlaksiksensa |
abessive | atlaksittaan, atlaksittansa |
comitative | atlaksineen, atlaksinensa |