Declension of the Finnish noun 'atlas'

atlas  -   atlas (collection of maps)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeatlas
accusative, nominativeatlas
accusative, genitiveatlaksen
genitiveatlaksen
partitiveatlasta
inessiveatlaksessa
elativeatlaksesta
illativeatlakseen
adessiveatlaksella
ablativeatlakselta
allativeatlakselle
essiveatlaksena
translativeatlakseksi
abessiveatlaksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeatlakset
accusative, nominativeatlakset
accusative, genitiveatlakset
genitiveatlasten, atlaksien
partitiveatlaksia
inessiveatlaksissa
elativeatlaksista
illativeatlaksiin
adessiveatlaksilla
ablativeatlaksilta
allativeatlaksille
essiveatlaksina
translativeatlaksiksi
abessiveatlaksitta
instructiveatlaksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeatlakseni
accusative, nominativeatlakseni
accusative, genitiveatlakseni
genitiveatlakseni
partitiveatlastani
inessiveatlaksessani
elativeatlaksestani
illativeatlakseeni
adessiveatlaksellani
ablativeatlakseltani
allativeatlakselleni
essiveatlaksenani
translativeatlaksekseni
abessiveatlaksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeatlakseni
accusative, nominativeatlakseni
accusative, genitiveatlakseni
genitiveatlasteni, atlaksieni
partitiveatlaksiani
inessiveatlaksissani
elativeatlaksistani
illativeatlaksiini
adessiveatlaksillani
ablativeatlaksiltani
allativeatlaksilleni
essiveatlaksinani
translativeatlaksikseni
abessiveatlaksittani
comitativeatlaksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeatlaksesi
accusative, nominativeatlaksesi
accusative, genitiveatlaksesi
genitiveatlaksesi
partitiveatlastasi
inessiveatlaksessasi
elativeatlaksestasi
illativeatlakseesi
adessiveatlaksellasi
ablativeatlakseltasi
allativeatlaksellesi
essiveatlaksenasi
translativeatlakseksesi
abessiveatlaksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeatlaksesi
accusative, nominativeatlaksesi
accusative, genitiveatlaksesi
genitiveatlastesi, atlaksiesi
partitiveatlaksiasi
inessiveatlaksissasi
elativeatlaksistasi
illativeatlaksiisi
adessiveatlaksillasi
ablativeatlaksiltasi
allativeatlaksillesi
essiveatlaksinasi
translativeatlaksiksesi
abessiveatlaksittasi
comitativeatlaksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeatlaksemme
accusative, nominativeatlaksemme
accusative, genitiveatlaksemme
genitiveatlaksemme
partitiveatlastamme
inessiveatlaksessamme
elativeatlaksestamme
illativeatlakseemme
adessiveatlaksellamme
ablativeatlakseltamme
allativeatlaksellemme
essiveatlaksenamme
translativeatlakseksemme
abessiveatlaksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeatlaksemme
accusative, nominativeatlaksemme
accusative, genitiveatlaksemme
genitiveatlastemme, atlaksiemme
partitiveatlaksiamme
inessiveatlaksissamme
elativeatlaksistamme
illativeatlaksiimme
adessiveatlaksillamme
ablativeatlaksiltamme
allativeatlaksillemme
essiveatlaksinamme
translativeatlaksiksemme
abessiveatlaksittamme
comitativeatlaksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeatlaksenne
accusative, nominativeatlaksenne
accusative, genitiveatlaksenne
genitiveatlaksenne
partitiveatlastanne
inessiveatlaksessanne
elativeatlaksestanne
illativeatlakseenne
adessiveatlaksellanne
ablativeatlakseltanne
allativeatlaksellenne
essiveatlaksenanne
translativeatlakseksenne
abessiveatlaksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeatlaksenne
accusative, nominativeatlaksenne
accusative, genitiveatlaksenne
genitiveatlastenne, atlaksienne
partitiveatlaksianne
inessiveatlaksissanne
elativeatlaksistanne
illativeatlaksiinne
adessiveatlaksillanne
ablativeatlaksiltanne
allativeatlaksillenne
essiveatlaksinanne
translativeatlaksiksenne
abessiveatlaksittanne
comitativeatlaksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeatlaksensa
accusative, nominativeatlaksensa
accusative, genitiveatlaksensa
genitiveatlaksensa
partitiveatlastaan, atlastansa
inessiveatlaksessaan, atlaksessansa
elativeatlaksestaan, atlaksestansa
illativeatlakseensa
adessiveatlaksellaan, atlaksellansa
ablativeatlakseltaan, atlakseltansa
allativeatlakselleen, atlaksellensa
essiveatlaksenaan, atlaksenansa
translativeatlaksekseen, atlakseksensa
abessiveatlaksettaan, atlaksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeatlaksensa
accusative, nominativeatlaksensa
accusative, genitiveatlaksensa
genitiveatlastensa, atlaksiensa
partitiveatlaksiaan, atlaksiansa
inessiveatlaksissaan, atlaksissansa
elativeatlaksistaan, atlaksistansa
illativeatlaksiinsa
adessiveatlaksillaan, atlaksillansa
ablativeatlaksiltaan, atlaksiltansa
allativeatlaksilleen, atlaksillensa
essiveatlaksinaan, atlaksinansa
translativeatlaksikseen, atlaksiksensa
abessiveatlaksittaan, atlaksittansa
comitativeatlaksineen, atlaksinensa