Declension of the Finnish noun 'palokypärä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palokypärä |
accusative, nominative | palokypärä |
accusative, genitive | palokypärän |
genitive | palokypärän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | palokypärää |
inessive | palokypärässä |
elative | palokypärästä |
illative | palokypärään |
adessive | palokypärällä |
ablative | palokypärältä |
allative | palokypärälle |
essive | palokypäränä |
translative | palokypäräksi |
abessive | palokypärättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palokypärät |
accusative, nominative | palokypärät |
accusative, genitive | palokypärät |
genitive | palokypärien |
genitive, rare | palokypäräin |
partitive | palokypäriä |
inessive | palokypärissä |
elative | palokypäristä |
illative | palokypäriin |
adessive | palokypärillä |
ablative | palokypäriltä |
allative | palokypärille |
essive | palokypärinä |
translative | palokypäriksi |
abessive | palokypärittä |
instructive | palokypärin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palokypäräni |
accusative, nominative | palokypäräni |
accusative, genitive | palokypäräni |
genitive | palokypäräni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | palokypärääni |
inessive | palokypärässäni |
elative | palokypärästäni |
illative | palokypärääni |
adessive | palokypärälläni |
ablative | palokypärältäni |
allative | palokypärälleni |
essive | palokypäränäni |
translative | palokypäräkseni |
abessive | palokypärättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palokypäräni |
accusative, nominative | palokypäräni |
accusative, genitive | palokypäräni |
genitive | palokypärieni |
genitive, rare | palokypäräini |
partitive | palokypäriäni |
inessive | palokypärissäni |
elative | palokypäristäni |
illative | palokypäriini |
adessive | palokypärilläni |
ablative | palokypäriltäni |
allative | palokypärilleni |
essive | palokypärinäni |
translative | palokypärikseni |
abessive | palokypärittäni |
comitative | palokypärineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palokypäräsi |
accusative, nominative | palokypäräsi |
accusative, genitive | palokypäräsi |
genitive | palokypäräsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | palokypärääsi |
inessive | palokypärässäsi |
elative | palokypärästäsi |
illative | palokypärääsi |
adessive | palokypärälläsi |
ablative | palokypärältäsi |
allative | palokypärällesi |
essive | palokypäränäsi |
translative | palokypäräksesi |
abessive | palokypärättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palokypäräsi |
accusative, nominative | palokypäräsi |
accusative, genitive | palokypäräsi |
genitive | palokypäriesi |
genitive, rare | palokypäräisi |
partitive | palokypäriäsi |
inessive | palokypärissäsi |
elative | palokypäristäsi |
illative | palokypäriisi |
adessive | palokypärilläsi |
ablative | palokypäriltäsi |
allative | palokypärillesi |
essive | palokypärinäsi |
translative | palokypäriksesi |
abessive | palokypärittäsi |
comitative | palokypärinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palokypärämme |
accusative, nominative | palokypärämme |
accusative, genitive | palokypärämme |
genitive | palokypärämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | palokypäräämme |
inessive | palokypärässämme |
elative | palokypärästämme |
illative | palokypäräämme |
adessive | palokypärällämme |
ablative | palokypärältämme |
allative | palokypärällemme |
essive | palokypäränämme |
translative | palokypäräksemme |
abessive | palokypärättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palokypärämme |
accusative, nominative | palokypärämme |
accusative, genitive | palokypärämme |
genitive | palokypäriemme |
genitive, rare | palokypäräimme |
partitive | palokypäriämme |
inessive | palokypärissämme |
elative | palokypäristämme |
illative | palokypäriimme |
adessive | palokypärillämme |
ablative | palokypäriltämme |
allative | palokypärillemme |
essive | palokypärinämme |
translative | palokypäriksemme |
abessive | palokypärittämme |
comitative | palokypärinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palokypäränne |
accusative, nominative | palokypäränne |
accusative, genitive | palokypäränne |
genitive | palokypäränne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | palokypäräänne |
inessive | palokypärässänne |
elative | palokypärästänne |
illative | palokypäräänne |
adessive | palokypärällänne |
ablative | palokypärältänne |
allative | palokypärällenne |
essive | palokypäränänne |
translative | palokypäräksenne |
abessive | palokypärättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palokypäränne |
accusative, nominative | palokypäränne |
accusative, genitive | palokypäränne |
genitive | palokypärienne |
genitive, rare | palokypäräinne |
partitive | palokypäriänne |
inessive | palokypärissänne |
elative | palokypäristänne |
illative | palokypäriinne |
adessive | palokypärillänne |
ablative | palokypäriltänne |
allative | palokypärillenne |
essive | palokypärinänne |
translative | palokypäriksenne |
abessive | palokypärittänne |
comitative | palokypärinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palokypäränsä |
accusative, nominative | palokypäränsä |
accusative, genitive | palokypäränsä |
genitive | palokypäränsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | palokypäräänsä |
inessive | palokypärässään, palokypärässänsä |
elative | palokypärästään, palokypärästänsä |
illative | palokypäräänsä |
adessive | palokypärällään, palokypärällänsä |
ablative | palokypärältään, palokypärältänsä |
allative | palokypärälleen, palokypärällensä |
essive | palokypäränään, palokypäränänsä |
translative | palokypäräkseen, palokypäräksensä |
abessive | palokypärättään, palokypärättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palokypäränsä |
accusative, nominative | palokypäränsä |
accusative, genitive | palokypäränsä |
genitive | palokypäriensä |
genitive, rare | palokypäräinsä |
partitive | palokypäriään, palokypäriänsä |
inessive | palokypärissään, palokypärissänsä |
elative | palokypäristään, palokypäristänsä |
illative | palokypäriinsä |
adessive | palokypärillään, palokypärillänsä |
ablative | palokypäriltään, palokypäriltänsä |
allative | palokypärilleen, palokypärillensä |
essive | palokypärinään, palokypärinänsä |
translative | palokypärikseen, palokypäriksensä |
abessive | palokypärittään, palokypärittänsä |
comitative | palokypärineen, palokypärinensä |