Declension of the Finnish noun 'palokypärä'

palokypärä  -   firefighter helmet
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepalokypärä
accusative, nominativepalokypärä
accusative, genitivepalokypärän
genitivepalokypärän
genitive, rare-
partitivepalokypärää
inessivepalokypärässä
elativepalokypärästä
illativepalokypärään
adessivepalokypärällä
ablativepalokypärältä
allativepalokypärälle
essivepalokypäränä
translativepalokypäräksi
abessivepalokypärättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepalokypärät
accusative, nominativepalokypärät
accusative, genitivepalokypärät
genitivepalokypärien
genitive, rarepalokypäräin
partitivepalokypäriä
inessivepalokypärissä
elativepalokypäristä
illativepalokypäriin
adessivepalokypärillä
ablativepalokypäriltä
allativepalokypärille
essivepalokypärinä
translativepalokypäriksi
abessivepalokypärittä
instructivepalokypärin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepalokypäräni
accusative, nominativepalokypäräni
accusative, genitivepalokypäräni
genitivepalokypäräni
genitive, rare-
partitivepalokypärääni
inessivepalokypärässäni
elativepalokypärästäni
illativepalokypärääni
adessivepalokypärälläni
ablativepalokypärältäni
allativepalokypärälleni
essivepalokypäränäni
translativepalokypäräkseni
abessivepalokypärättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepalokypäräni
accusative, nominativepalokypäräni
accusative, genitivepalokypäräni
genitivepalokypärieni
genitive, rarepalokypäräini
partitivepalokypäriäni
inessivepalokypärissäni
elativepalokypäristäni
illativepalokypäriini
adessivepalokypärilläni
ablativepalokypäriltäni
allativepalokypärilleni
essivepalokypärinäni
translativepalokypärikseni
abessivepalokypärittäni
comitativepalokypärineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepalokypäräsi
accusative, nominativepalokypäräsi
accusative, genitivepalokypäräsi
genitivepalokypäräsi
genitive, rare-
partitivepalokypärääsi
inessivepalokypärässäsi
elativepalokypärästäsi
illativepalokypärääsi
adessivepalokypärälläsi
ablativepalokypärältäsi
allativepalokypärällesi
essivepalokypäränäsi
translativepalokypäräksesi
abessivepalokypärättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepalokypäräsi
accusative, nominativepalokypäräsi
accusative, genitivepalokypäräsi
genitivepalokypäriesi
genitive, rarepalokypäräisi
partitivepalokypäriäsi
inessivepalokypärissäsi
elativepalokypäristäsi
illativepalokypäriisi
adessivepalokypärilläsi
ablativepalokypäriltäsi
allativepalokypärillesi
essivepalokypärinäsi
translativepalokypäriksesi
abessivepalokypärittäsi
comitativepalokypärinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepalokypärämme
accusative, nominativepalokypärämme
accusative, genitivepalokypärämme
genitivepalokypärämme
genitive, rare-
partitivepalokypäräämme
inessivepalokypärässämme
elativepalokypärästämme
illativepalokypäräämme
adessivepalokypärällämme
ablativepalokypärältämme
allativepalokypärällemme
essivepalokypäränämme
translativepalokypäräksemme
abessivepalokypärättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepalokypärämme
accusative, nominativepalokypärämme
accusative, genitivepalokypärämme
genitivepalokypäriemme
genitive, rarepalokypäräimme
partitivepalokypäriämme
inessivepalokypärissämme
elativepalokypäristämme
illativepalokypäriimme
adessivepalokypärillämme
ablativepalokypäriltämme
allativepalokypärillemme
essivepalokypärinämme
translativepalokypäriksemme
abessivepalokypärittämme
comitativepalokypärinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepalokypäränne
accusative, nominativepalokypäränne
accusative, genitivepalokypäränne
genitivepalokypäränne
genitive, rare-
partitivepalokypäräänne
inessivepalokypärässänne
elativepalokypärästänne
illativepalokypäräänne
adessivepalokypärällänne
ablativepalokypärältänne
allativepalokypärällenne
essivepalokypäränänne
translativepalokypäräksenne
abessivepalokypärättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepalokypäränne
accusative, nominativepalokypäränne
accusative, genitivepalokypäränne
genitivepalokypärienne
genitive, rarepalokypäräinne
partitivepalokypäriänne
inessivepalokypärissänne
elativepalokypäristänne
illativepalokypäriinne
adessivepalokypärillänne
ablativepalokypäriltänne
allativepalokypärillenne
essivepalokypärinänne
translativepalokypäriksenne
abessivepalokypärittänne
comitativepalokypärinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepalokypäränsä
accusative, nominativepalokypäränsä
accusative, genitivepalokypäränsä
genitivepalokypäränsä
genitive, rare-
partitivepalokypäräänsä
inessivepalokypärässään, palokypärässänsä
elativepalokypärästään, palokypärästänsä
illativepalokypäräänsä
adessivepalokypärällään, palokypärällänsä
ablativepalokypärältään, palokypärältänsä
allativepalokypärälleen, palokypärällensä
essivepalokypäränään, palokypäränänsä
translativepalokypäräkseen, palokypäräksensä
abessivepalokypärättään, palokypärättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepalokypäränsä
accusative, nominativepalokypäränsä
accusative, genitivepalokypäränsä
genitivepalokypäriensä
genitive, rarepalokypäräinsä
partitivepalokypäriään, palokypäriänsä
inessivepalokypärissään, palokypärissänsä
elativepalokypäristään, palokypäristänsä
illativepalokypäriinsä
adessivepalokypärillään, palokypärillänsä
ablativepalokypäriltään, palokypäriltänsä
allativepalokypärilleen, palokypärillensä
essivepalokypärinään, palokypärinänsä
translativepalokypärikseen, palokypäriksensä
abessivepalokypärittään, palokypärittänsä
comitativepalokypärineen, palokypärinensä