Declension of the Finnish noun 'palloilulaji'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palloilulaji |
accusative, nominative | palloilulaji |
accusative, genitive | palloilulajin |
genitive | palloilulajin |
partitive | palloilulajia |
inessive | palloilulajissa |
elative | palloilulajista |
illative | palloilulajiin |
adessive | palloilulajilla |
ablative | palloilulajilta |
allative | palloilulajille |
essive | palloilulajina |
translative | palloilulajiksi |
abessive | palloilulajitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palloilulajit |
accusative, nominative | palloilulajit |
accusative, genitive | palloilulajit |
genitive | palloilulajien |
partitive | palloilulajeja |
inessive | palloilulajeissa |
elative | palloilulajeista |
illative | palloilulajeihin |
adessive | palloilulajeilla |
ablative | palloilulajeilta |
allative | palloilulajeille |
essive | palloilulajeina |
translative | palloilulajeiksi |
abessive | palloilulajeitta |
instructive | palloilulajein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palloilulajini |
accusative, nominative | palloilulajini |
accusative, genitive | palloilulajini |
genitive | palloilulajini |
partitive | palloilulajiani |
inessive | palloilulajissani |
elative | palloilulajistani |
illative | palloilulajiini |
adessive | palloilulajillani |
ablative | palloilulajiltani |
allative | palloilulajilleni |
essive | palloilulajinani |
translative | palloilulajikseni |
abessive | palloilulajittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palloilulajini |
accusative, nominative | palloilulajini |
accusative, genitive | palloilulajini |
genitive | palloilulajieni |
partitive | palloilulajejani |
inessive | palloilulajeissani |
elative | palloilulajeistani |
illative | palloilulajeihini |
adessive | palloilulajeillani |
ablative | palloilulajeiltani |
allative | palloilulajeilleni |
essive | palloilulajeinani |
translative | palloilulajeikseni |
abessive | palloilulajeittani |
comitative | palloilulajeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palloilulajisi |
accusative, nominative | palloilulajisi |
accusative, genitive | palloilulajisi |
genitive | palloilulajisi |
partitive | palloilulajiasi |
inessive | palloilulajissasi |
elative | palloilulajistasi |
illative | palloilulajiisi |
adessive | palloilulajillasi |
ablative | palloilulajiltasi |
allative | palloilulajillesi |
essive | palloilulajinasi |
translative | palloilulajiksesi |
abessive | palloilulajittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palloilulajisi |
accusative, nominative | palloilulajisi |
accusative, genitive | palloilulajisi |
genitive | palloilulajiesi |
partitive | palloilulajejasi |
inessive | palloilulajeissasi |
elative | palloilulajeistasi |
illative | palloilulajeihisi |
adessive | palloilulajeillasi |
ablative | palloilulajeiltasi |
allative | palloilulajeillesi |
essive | palloilulajeinasi |
translative | palloilulajeiksesi |
abessive | palloilulajeittasi |
comitative | palloilulajeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palloilulajimme |
accusative, nominative | palloilulajimme |
accusative, genitive | palloilulajimme |
genitive | palloilulajimme |
partitive | palloilulajiamme |
inessive | palloilulajissamme |
elative | palloilulajistamme |
illative | palloilulajiimme |
adessive | palloilulajillamme |
ablative | palloilulajiltamme |
allative | palloilulajillemme |
essive | palloilulajinamme |
translative | palloilulajiksemme |
abessive | palloilulajittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palloilulajimme |
accusative, nominative | palloilulajimme |
accusative, genitive | palloilulajimme |
genitive | palloilulajiemme |
partitive | palloilulajejamme |
inessive | palloilulajeissamme |
elative | palloilulajeistamme |
illative | palloilulajeihimme |
adessive | palloilulajeillamme |
ablative | palloilulajeiltamme |
allative | palloilulajeillemme |
essive | palloilulajeinamme |
translative | palloilulajeiksemme |
abessive | palloilulajeittamme |
comitative | palloilulajeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palloilulajinne |
accusative, nominative | palloilulajinne |
accusative, genitive | palloilulajinne |
genitive | palloilulajinne |
partitive | palloilulajianne |
inessive | palloilulajissanne |
elative | palloilulajistanne |
illative | palloilulajiinne |
adessive | palloilulajillanne |
ablative | palloilulajiltanne |
allative | palloilulajillenne |
essive | palloilulajinanne |
translative | palloilulajiksenne |
abessive | palloilulajittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palloilulajinne |
accusative, nominative | palloilulajinne |
accusative, genitive | palloilulajinne |
genitive | palloilulajienne |
partitive | palloilulajejanne |
inessive | palloilulajeissanne |
elative | palloilulajeistanne |
illative | palloilulajeihinne |
adessive | palloilulajeillanne |
ablative | palloilulajeiltanne |
allative | palloilulajeillenne |
essive | palloilulajeinanne |
translative | palloilulajeiksenne |
abessive | palloilulajeittanne |
comitative | palloilulajeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palloilulajinsa |
accusative, nominative | palloilulajinsa |
accusative, genitive | palloilulajinsa |
genitive | palloilulajinsa |
partitive | palloilulajiaan, palloilulajiansa |
inessive | palloilulajissaan, palloilulajissansa |
elative | palloilulajistaan, palloilulajistansa |
illative | palloilulajiinsa |
adessive | palloilulajillaan, palloilulajillansa |
ablative | palloilulajiltaan, palloilulajiltansa |
allative | palloilulajilleen, palloilulajillensa |
essive | palloilulajinaan, palloilulajinansa |
translative | palloilulajikseen, palloilulajiksensa |
abessive | palloilulajittaan, palloilulajittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palloilulajinsa |
accusative, nominative | palloilulajinsa |
accusative, genitive | palloilulajinsa |
genitive | palloilulajiensa |
partitive | palloilulajejaan, palloilulajejansa |
inessive | palloilulajeissaan, palloilulajeissansa |
elative | palloilulajeistaan, palloilulajeistansa |
illative | palloilulajeihinsa |
adessive | palloilulajeillaan, palloilulajeillansa |
ablative | palloilulajeiltaan, palloilulajeiltansa |
allative | palloilulajeilleen, palloilulajeillensa |
essive | palloilulajeinaan, palloilulajeinansa |
translative | palloilulajeikseen, palloilulajeiksensa |
abessive | palloilulajeittaan, palloilulajeittansa |
comitative | palloilulajeineen, palloilulajeinensa |