Declension of the Finnish noun 'palavakivi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 51/nuoripari
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palavakivi |
accusative, nominative | palavakivi |
accusative, genitive | palavankiven |
genitive | palavankiven |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | palavaakiveä |
inessive | palavassakivessä |
elative | palavastakivestä |
illative | palavaankiveen |
adessive | palavallakivellä |
ablative | palavaltakiveltä |
allative | palavallekivelle |
essive | palavanakivenä |
translative | palavaksikiveksi |
abessive | palavattakivettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palavatkivet |
accusative, nominative | palavatkivet |
accusative, genitive | palavatkivet |
genitive | palavienkivien |
genitive, rare | palavainkivien |
partitive | palaviakiviä |
inessive | palavissakivissä |
elative | palavistakivistä |
illative | palaviinkiviin |
adessive | palavillakivillä |
ablative | palaviltakiviltä |
allative | palavillekiville |
essive | palavinakivinä |
translative | palaviksikiviksi |
abessive | palavittakivittä |
instructive | palavinkivin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palavakiveni |
accusative, nominative | palavakiveni |
accusative, genitive | palavankiveni |
genitive | palavankiveni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | palavaakiveäni |
inessive | palavassakivessäni |
elative | palavastakivestäni |
illative | palavaankiveeni |
adessive | palavallakivelläni |
ablative | palavaltakiveltäni |
allative | palavallekivelleni |
essive | palavanakivenäni |
translative | palavaksikivekseni |
abessive | palavattakivettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palavatkiveni |
accusative, nominative | palavatkiveni |
accusative, genitive | palavatkiveni |
genitive | palavienkivieni |
genitive, rare | palavainkivieni |
partitive | palaviakiviäni |
inessive | palavissakivissäni |
elative | palavistakivistäni |
illative | palaviinkiviini |
adessive | palavillakivilläni |
ablative | palaviltakiviltäni |
allative | palavillekivilleni |
essive | palavinakivinäni |
translative | palaviksikivikseni |
abessive | palavittakivittäni |
comitative | palavinekivineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palavakivesi |
accusative, nominative | palavakivesi |
accusative, genitive | palavankivesi |
genitive | palavankivesi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | palavaakiveäsi |
inessive | palavassakivessäsi |
elative | palavastakivestäsi |
illative | palavaankiveesi |
adessive | palavallakivelläsi |
ablative | palavaltakiveltäsi |
allative | palavallekivellesi |
essive | palavanakivenäsi |
translative | palavaksikiveksesi |
abessive | palavattakivettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palavatkivesi |
accusative, nominative | palavatkivesi |
accusative, genitive | palavatkivesi |
genitive | palavienkiviesi |
genitive, rare | palavainkiviesi |
partitive | palaviakiviäsi |
inessive | palavissakivissäsi |
elative | palavistakivistäsi |
illative | palaviinkiviisi |
adessive | palavillakivilläsi |
ablative | palaviltakiviltäsi |
allative | palavillekivillesi |
essive | palavinakivinäsi |
translative | palaviksikiviksesi |
abessive | palavittakivittäsi |
comitative | palavinekivinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palavakivemme |
accusative, nominative | palavakivemme |
accusative, genitive | palavankivemme |
genitive | palavankivemme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | palavaakiveämme |
inessive | palavassakivessämme |
elative | palavastakivestämme |
illative | palavaankiveemme |
adessive | palavallakivellämme |
ablative | palavaltakiveltämme |
allative | palavallekivellemme |
essive | palavanakivenämme |
translative | palavaksikiveksemme |
abessive | palavattakivettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palavatkivemme |
accusative, nominative | palavatkivemme |
accusative, genitive | palavatkivemme |
genitive | palavienkiviemme |
genitive, rare | palavainkiviemme |
partitive | palaviakiviämme |
inessive | palavissakivissämme |
elative | palavistakivistämme |
illative | palaviinkiviimme |
adessive | palavillakivillämme |
ablative | palaviltakiviltämme |
allative | palavillekivillemme |
essive | palavinakivinämme |
translative | palaviksikiviksemme |
abessive | palavittakivittämme |
comitative | palavinekivinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palavakivenne |
accusative, nominative | palavakivenne |
accusative, genitive | palavankivenne |
genitive | palavankivenne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | palavaakiveänne |
inessive | palavassakivessänne |
elative | palavastakivestänne |
illative | palavaankiveenne |
adessive | palavallakivellänne |
ablative | palavaltakiveltänne |
allative | palavallekivellenne |
essive | palavanakivenänne |
translative | palavaksikiveksenne |
abessive | palavattakivettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palavatkivenne |
accusative, nominative | palavatkivenne |
accusative, genitive | palavatkivenne |
genitive | palavienkivienne |
genitive, rare | palavainkivienne |
partitive | palaviakiviänne |
inessive | palavissakivissänne |
elative | palavistakivistänne |
illative | palaviinkiviinne |
adessive | palavillakivillänne |
ablative | palaviltakiviltänne |
allative | palavillekivillenne |
essive | palavinakivinänne |
translative | palaviksikiviksenne |
abessive | palavittakivittänne |
comitative | palavinekivinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palavakivensä |
accusative, nominative | palavakivensä |
accusative, genitive | palavankivensä |
genitive | palavankivensä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | palavaakiveään, palavaakiveänsä |
inessive | palavassakivessään, palavassakivessänsä |
elative | palavastakivestään, palavastakivestänsä |
illative | palavaankiveensä |
adessive | palavallakivellään, palavallakivellänsä |
ablative | palavaltakiveltään, palavaltakiveltänsä |
allative | palavallekivelleen, palavallekivellensä |
essive | palavanakivenään, palavanakivenänsä |
translative | palavaksikivekseen, palavaksikiveksensä |
abessive | palavattakivettään, palavattakivettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palavatkivensä |
accusative, nominative | palavatkivensä |
accusative, genitive | palavatkivensä |
genitive | palavienkiviensä |
genitive, rare | palavainkiviensä |
partitive | palaviakiviään, palaviakiviänsä |
inessive | palavissakivissään, palavissakivissänsä |
elative | palavistakivistään, palavistakivistänsä |
illative | palaviinkiviinsä |
adessive | palavillakivillään, palavillakivillänsä |
ablative | palaviltakiviltään, palaviltakiviltänsä |
allative | palavillekivilleen, palavillekivillensä |
essive | palavinakivinään, palavinakivinänsä |
translative | palaviksikivikseen, palaviksikiviksensä |
abessive | palavittakivittään, palavittakivittänsä |
comitative | palavinekivineen, palavinekivinensä |