Declension of the Finnish noun 'palavakivi'

palavakivi  -   oil shale
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    51/nuoripari
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepalavakivi
accusative, nominativepalavakivi
accusative, genitivepalavankiven
genitivepalavankiven
genitive, rare-
partitivepalavaakiveä
inessivepalavassakivessä
elativepalavastakivestä
illativepalavaankiveen
adessivepalavallakivellä
ablativepalavaltakiveltä
allativepalavallekivelle
essivepalavanakivenä
translativepalavaksikiveksi
abessivepalavattakivettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepalavatkivet
accusative, nominativepalavatkivet
accusative, genitivepalavatkivet
genitivepalavienkivien
genitive, rarepalavainkivien
partitivepalaviakiviä
inessivepalavissakivissä
elativepalavistakivistä
illativepalaviinkiviin
adessivepalavillakivillä
ablativepalaviltakiviltä
allativepalavillekiville
essivepalavinakivinä
translativepalaviksikiviksi
abessivepalavittakivittä
instructivepalavinkivin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepalavakiveni
accusative, nominativepalavakiveni
accusative, genitivepalavankiveni
genitivepalavankiveni
genitive, rare-
partitivepalavaakiveäni
inessivepalavassakivessäni
elativepalavastakivestäni
illativepalavaankiveeni
adessivepalavallakivelläni
ablativepalavaltakiveltäni
allativepalavallekivelleni
essivepalavanakivenäni
translativepalavaksikivekseni
abessivepalavattakivettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepalavatkiveni
accusative, nominativepalavatkiveni
accusative, genitivepalavatkiveni
genitivepalavienkivieni
genitive, rarepalavainkivieni
partitivepalaviakiviäni
inessivepalavissakivissäni
elativepalavistakivistäni
illativepalaviinkiviini
adessivepalavillakivilläni
ablativepalaviltakiviltäni
allativepalavillekivilleni
essivepalavinakivinäni
translativepalaviksikivikseni
abessivepalavittakivittäni
comitativepalavinekivineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepalavakivesi
accusative, nominativepalavakivesi
accusative, genitivepalavankivesi
genitivepalavankivesi
genitive, rare-
partitivepalavaakiveäsi
inessivepalavassakivessäsi
elativepalavastakivestäsi
illativepalavaankiveesi
adessivepalavallakivelläsi
ablativepalavaltakiveltäsi
allativepalavallekivellesi
essivepalavanakivenäsi
translativepalavaksikiveksesi
abessivepalavattakivettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepalavatkivesi
accusative, nominativepalavatkivesi
accusative, genitivepalavatkivesi
genitivepalavienkiviesi
genitive, rarepalavainkiviesi
partitivepalaviakiviäsi
inessivepalavissakivissäsi
elativepalavistakivistäsi
illativepalaviinkiviisi
adessivepalavillakivilläsi
ablativepalaviltakiviltäsi
allativepalavillekivillesi
essivepalavinakivinäsi
translativepalaviksikiviksesi
abessivepalavittakivittäsi
comitativepalavinekivinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepalavakivemme
accusative, nominativepalavakivemme
accusative, genitivepalavankivemme
genitivepalavankivemme
genitive, rare-
partitivepalavaakiveämme
inessivepalavassakivessämme
elativepalavastakivestämme
illativepalavaankiveemme
adessivepalavallakivellämme
ablativepalavaltakiveltämme
allativepalavallekivellemme
essivepalavanakivenämme
translativepalavaksikiveksemme
abessivepalavattakivettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepalavatkivemme
accusative, nominativepalavatkivemme
accusative, genitivepalavatkivemme
genitivepalavienkiviemme
genitive, rarepalavainkiviemme
partitivepalaviakiviämme
inessivepalavissakivissämme
elativepalavistakivistämme
illativepalaviinkiviimme
adessivepalavillakivillämme
ablativepalaviltakiviltämme
allativepalavillekivillemme
essivepalavinakivinämme
translativepalaviksikiviksemme
abessivepalavittakivittämme
comitativepalavinekivinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepalavakivenne
accusative, nominativepalavakivenne
accusative, genitivepalavankivenne
genitivepalavankivenne
genitive, rare-
partitivepalavaakiveänne
inessivepalavassakivessänne
elativepalavastakivestänne
illativepalavaankiveenne
adessivepalavallakivellänne
ablativepalavaltakiveltänne
allativepalavallekivellenne
essivepalavanakivenänne
translativepalavaksikiveksenne
abessivepalavattakivettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepalavatkivenne
accusative, nominativepalavatkivenne
accusative, genitivepalavatkivenne
genitivepalavienkivienne
genitive, rarepalavainkivienne
partitivepalaviakiviänne
inessivepalavissakivissänne
elativepalavistakivistänne
illativepalaviinkiviinne
adessivepalavillakivillänne
ablativepalaviltakiviltänne
allativepalavillekivillenne
essivepalavinakivinänne
translativepalaviksikiviksenne
abessivepalavittakivittänne
comitativepalavinekivinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepalavakivensä
accusative, nominativepalavakivensä
accusative, genitivepalavankivensä
genitivepalavankivensä
genitive, rare-
partitivepalavaakiveään, palavaakiveänsä
inessivepalavassakivessään, palavassakivessänsä
elativepalavastakivestään, palavastakivestänsä
illativepalavaankiveensä
adessivepalavallakivellään, palavallakivellänsä
ablativepalavaltakiveltään, palavaltakiveltänsä
allativepalavallekivelleen, palavallekivellensä
essivepalavanakivenään, palavanakivenänsä
translativepalavaksikivekseen, palavaksikiveksensä
abessivepalavattakivettään, palavattakivettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepalavatkivensä
accusative, nominativepalavatkivensä
accusative, genitivepalavatkivensä
genitivepalavienkiviensä
genitive, rarepalavainkiviensä
partitivepalaviakiviään, palaviakiviänsä
inessivepalavissakivissään, palavissakivissänsä
elativepalavistakivistään, palavistakivistänsä
illativepalaviinkiviinsä
adessivepalavillakivillään, palavillakivillänsä
ablativepalaviltakiviltään, palaviltakiviltänsä
allativepalavillekivilleen, palavillekivillensä
essivepalavinakivinään, palavinakivinänsä
translativepalaviksikivikseen, palaviksikiviksensä
abessivepalavittakivittään, palavittakivittänsä
comitativepalavinekivineen, palavinekivinensä