Declension of the Finnish noun 'palautuminen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palautuminen |
accusative, nominative | palautuminen |
accusative, genitive | palautumisen |
genitive | palautumisen |
partitive | palautumista |
inessive | palautumisessa |
elative | palautumisesta |
illative | palautumiseen |
adessive | palautumisella |
ablative | palautumiselta |
allative | palautumiselle |
essive | palautumisena |
translative | palautumiseksi |
abessive | palautumisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palautumiset |
accusative, nominative | palautumiset |
accusative, genitive | palautumiset |
genitive | palautumisten, palautumisien |
partitive | palautumisia |
inessive | palautumisissa |
elative | palautumisista |
illative | palautumisiin |
adessive | palautumisilla |
ablative | palautumisilta |
allative | palautumisille |
essive | palautumisina |
translative | palautumisiksi |
abessive | palautumisitta |
instructive | palautumisin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palautumiseni |
accusative, nominative | palautumiseni |
accusative, genitive | palautumiseni |
genitive | palautumiseni |
partitive | palautumistani |
inessive | palautumisessani |
elative | palautumisestani |
illative | palautumiseeni |
adessive | palautumisellani |
ablative | palautumiseltani |
allative | palautumiselleni |
essive | palautumisenani |
translative | palautumisekseni |
abessive | palautumisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palautumiseni |
accusative, nominative | palautumiseni |
accusative, genitive | palautumiseni |
genitive | palautumisteni, palautumisieni |
partitive | palautumisiani |
inessive | palautumisissani |
elative | palautumisistani |
illative | palautumisiini |
adessive | palautumisillani |
ablative | palautumisiltani |
allative | palautumisilleni |
essive | palautumisinani |
translative | palautumisikseni |
abessive | palautumisittani |
comitative | palautumisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palautumisesi |
accusative, nominative | palautumisesi |
accusative, genitive | palautumisesi |
genitive | palautumisesi |
partitive | palautumistasi |
inessive | palautumisessasi |
elative | palautumisestasi |
illative | palautumiseesi |
adessive | palautumisellasi |
ablative | palautumiseltasi |
allative | palautumisellesi |
essive | palautumisenasi |
translative | palautumiseksesi |
abessive | palautumisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palautumisesi |
accusative, nominative | palautumisesi |
accusative, genitive | palautumisesi |
genitive | palautumistesi, palautumisiesi |
partitive | palautumisiasi |
inessive | palautumisissasi |
elative | palautumisistasi |
illative | palautumisiisi |
adessive | palautumisillasi |
ablative | palautumisiltasi |
allative | palautumisillesi |
essive | palautumisinasi |
translative | palautumisiksesi |
abessive | palautumisittasi |
comitative | palautumisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palautumisemme |
accusative, nominative | palautumisemme |
accusative, genitive | palautumisemme |
genitive | palautumisemme |
partitive | palautumistamme |
inessive | palautumisessamme |
elative | palautumisestamme |
illative | palautumiseemme |
adessive | palautumisellamme |
ablative | palautumiseltamme |
allative | palautumisellemme |
essive | palautumisenamme |
translative | palautumiseksemme |
abessive | palautumisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palautumisemme |
accusative, nominative | palautumisemme |
accusative, genitive | palautumisemme |
genitive | palautumistemme, palautumisiemme |
partitive | palautumisiamme |
inessive | palautumisissamme |
elative | palautumisistamme |
illative | palautumisiimme |
adessive | palautumisillamme |
ablative | palautumisiltamme |
allative | palautumisillemme |
essive | palautumisinamme |
translative | palautumisiksemme |
abessive | palautumisittamme |
comitative | palautumisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palautumisenne |
accusative, nominative | palautumisenne |
accusative, genitive | palautumisenne |
genitive | palautumisenne |
partitive | palautumistanne |
inessive | palautumisessanne |
elative | palautumisestanne |
illative | palautumiseenne |
adessive | palautumisellanne |
ablative | palautumiseltanne |
allative | palautumisellenne |
essive | palautumisenanne |
translative | palautumiseksenne |
abessive | palautumisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palautumisenne |
accusative, nominative | palautumisenne |
accusative, genitive | palautumisenne |
genitive | palautumistenne, palautumisienne |
partitive | palautumisianne |
inessive | palautumisissanne |
elative | palautumisistanne |
illative | palautumisiinne |
adessive | palautumisillanne |
ablative | palautumisiltanne |
allative | palautumisillenne |
essive | palautumisinanne |
translative | palautumisiksenne |
abessive | palautumisittanne |
comitative | palautumisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palautumisensa |
accusative, nominative | palautumisensa |
accusative, genitive | palautumisensa |
genitive | palautumisensa |
partitive | palautumistaan, palautumistansa |
inessive | palautumisessaan, palautumisessansa |
elative | palautumisestaan, palautumisestansa |
illative | palautumiseensa |
adessive | palautumisellaan, palautumisellansa |
ablative | palautumiseltaan, palautumiseltansa |
allative | palautumiselleen, palautumisellensa |
essive | palautumisenaan, palautumisenansa |
translative | palautumisekseen, palautumiseksensa |
abessive | palautumisettaan, palautumisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palautumisensa |
accusative, nominative | palautumisensa |
accusative, genitive | palautumisensa |
genitive | palautumistensa, palautumisiensa |
partitive | palautumisiaan, palautumisiansa |
inessive | palautumisissaan, palautumisissansa |
elative | palautumisistaan, palautumisistansa |
illative | palautumisiinsa |
adessive | palautumisillaan, palautumisillansa |
ablative | palautumisiltaan, palautumisiltansa |
allative | palautumisilleen, palautumisillensa |
essive | palautumisinaan, palautumisinansa |
translative | palautumisikseen, palautumisiksensa |
abessive | palautumisittaan, palautumisittansa |
comitative | palautumisineen, palautumisinensa |