Declension of the Finnish noun 'palautin'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 33*C/kytkin, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palautin |
accusative, nominative | palautin |
accusative, genitive | palauttimen |
genitive | palauttimen |
partitive | palautinta |
inessive | palauttimessa |
elative | palauttimesta |
illative | palauttimeen |
adessive | palauttimella |
ablative | palauttimelta |
allative | palauttimelle |
essive | palauttimena |
translative | palauttimeksi |
abessive | palauttimetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palauttimet |
accusative, nominative | palauttimet |
accusative, genitive | palauttimet |
genitive | palauttimien, palautinten |
partitive | palauttimia |
inessive | palauttimissa |
elative | palauttimista |
illative | palauttimiin |
adessive | palauttimilla |
ablative | palauttimilta |
allative | palauttimille |
essive | palauttimina |
translative | palauttimiksi |
abessive | palauttimitta |
instructive | palauttimin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palauttimeni |
accusative, nominative | palauttimeni |
accusative, genitive | palauttimeni |
genitive | palauttimeni |
partitive | palautintani |
inessive | palauttimessani |
elative | palauttimestani |
illative | palauttimeeni |
adessive | palauttimellani |
ablative | palauttimeltani |
allative | palauttimelleni |
essive | palauttimenani |
translative | palauttimekseni |
abessive | palauttimettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palauttimeni |
accusative, nominative | palauttimeni |
accusative, genitive | palauttimeni |
genitive | palauttimieni, palautinteni |
partitive | palauttimiani |
inessive | palauttimissani |
elative | palauttimistani |
illative | palauttimiini |
adessive | palauttimillani |
ablative | palauttimiltani |
allative | palauttimilleni |
essive | palauttiminani |
translative | palauttimikseni |
abessive | palauttimittani |
comitative | palauttimineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palauttimesi |
accusative, nominative | palauttimesi |
accusative, genitive | palauttimesi |
genitive | palauttimesi |
partitive | palautintasi |
inessive | palauttimessasi |
elative | palauttimestasi |
illative | palauttimeesi |
adessive | palauttimellasi |
ablative | palauttimeltasi |
allative | palauttimellesi |
essive | palauttimenasi |
translative | palauttimeksesi |
abessive | palauttimettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palauttimesi |
accusative, nominative | palauttimesi |
accusative, genitive | palauttimesi |
genitive | palauttimiesi, palautintesi |
partitive | palauttimiasi |
inessive | palauttimissasi |
elative | palauttimistasi |
illative | palauttimiisi |
adessive | palauttimillasi |
ablative | palauttimiltasi |
allative | palauttimillesi |
essive | palauttiminasi |
translative | palauttimiksesi |
abessive | palauttimittasi |
comitative | palauttiminesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palauttimemme |
accusative, nominative | palauttimemme |
accusative, genitive | palauttimemme |
genitive | palauttimemme |
partitive | palautintamme |
inessive | palauttimessamme |
elative | palauttimestamme |
illative | palauttimeemme |
adessive | palauttimellamme |
ablative | palauttimeltamme |
allative | palauttimellemme |
essive | palauttimenamme |
translative | palauttimeksemme |
abessive | palauttimettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palauttimemme |
accusative, nominative | palauttimemme |
accusative, genitive | palauttimemme |
genitive | palauttimiemme, palautintemme |
partitive | palauttimiamme |
inessive | palauttimissamme |
elative | palauttimistamme |
illative | palauttimiimme |
adessive | palauttimillamme |
ablative | palauttimiltamme |
allative | palauttimillemme |
essive | palauttiminamme |
translative | palauttimiksemme |
abessive | palauttimittamme |
comitative | palauttiminemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palauttimenne |
accusative, nominative | palauttimenne |
accusative, genitive | palauttimenne |
genitive | palauttimenne |
partitive | palautintanne |
inessive | palauttimessanne |
elative | palauttimestanne |
illative | palauttimeenne |
adessive | palauttimellanne |
ablative | palauttimeltanne |
allative | palauttimellenne |
essive | palauttimenanne |
translative | palauttimeksenne |
abessive | palauttimettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palauttimenne |
accusative, nominative | palauttimenne |
accusative, genitive | palauttimenne |
genitive | palauttimienne, palautintenne |
partitive | palauttimianne |
inessive | palauttimissanne |
elative | palauttimistanne |
illative | palauttimiinne |
adessive | palauttimillanne |
ablative | palauttimiltanne |
allative | palauttimillenne |
essive | palauttiminanne |
translative | palauttimiksenne |
abessive | palauttimittanne |
comitative | palauttiminenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | palauttimensa |
accusative, nominative | palauttimensa |
accusative, genitive | palauttimensa |
genitive | palauttimensa |
partitive | palautintaan, palautintansa |
inessive | palauttimessaan, palauttimessansa |
elative | palauttimestaan, palauttimestansa |
illative | palauttimeensa |
adessive | palauttimellaan, palauttimellansa |
ablative | palauttimeltaan, palauttimeltansa |
allative | palauttimelleen, palauttimellensa |
essive | palauttimenaan, palauttimenansa |
translative | palauttimekseen, palauttimeksensa |
abessive | palauttimettaan, palauttimettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | palauttimensa |
accusative, nominative | palauttimensa |
accusative, genitive | palauttimensa |
genitive | palauttimiensa, palautintensa |
partitive | palauttimiaan, palauttimiansa |
inessive | palauttimissaan, palauttimissansa |
elative | palauttimistaan, palauttimistansa |
illative | palauttimiinsa |
adessive | palauttimillaan, palauttimillansa |
ablative | palauttimiltaan, palauttimiltansa |
allative | palauttimilleen, palauttimillensa |
essive | palauttiminaan, palauttiminansa |
translative | palauttimikseen, palauttimiksensa |
abessive | palauttimittaan, palauttimittansa |
comitative | palauttimineen, palauttiminensa |