Declension of the Finnish noun 'palautin'

palautin  -   receiver
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    33*C/kytkin, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepalautin
accusative, nominativepalautin
accusative, genitivepalauttimen
genitivepalauttimen
partitivepalautinta
inessivepalauttimessa
elativepalauttimesta
illativepalauttimeen
adessivepalauttimella
ablativepalauttimelta
allativepalauttimelle
essivepalauttimena
translativepalauttimeksi
abessivepalauttimetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepalauttimet
accusative, nominativepalauttimet
accusative, genitivepalauttimet
genitivepalauttimien, palautinten
partitivepalauttimia
inessivepalauttimissa
elativepalauttimista
illativepalauttimiin
adessivepalauttimilla
ablativepalauttimilta
allativepalauttimille
essivepalauttimina
translativepalauttimiksi
abessivepalauttimitta
instructivepalauttimin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepalauttimeni
accusative, nominativepalauttimeni
accusative, genitivepalauttimeni
genitivepalauttimeni
partitivepalautintani
inessivepalauttimessani
elativepalauttimestani
illativepalauttimeeni
adessivepalauttimellani
ablativepalauttimeltani
allativepalauttimelleni
essivepalauttimenani
translativepalauttimekseni
abessivepalauttimettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepalauttimeni
accusative, nominativepalauttimeni
accusative, genitivepalauttimeni
genitivepalauttimieni, palautinteni
partitivepalauttimiani
inessivepalauttimissani
elativepalauttimistani
illativepalauttimiini
adessivepalauttimillani
ablativepalauttimiltani
allativepalauttimilleni
essivepalauttiminani
translativepalauttimikseni
abessivepalauttimittani
comitativepalauttimineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepalauttimesi
accusative, nominativepalauttimesi
accusative, genitivepalauttimesi
genitivepalauttimesi
partitivepalautintasi
inessivepalauttimessasi
elativepalauttimestasi
illativepalauttimeesi
adessivepalauttimellasi
ablativepalauttimeltasi
allativepalauttimellesi
essivepalauttimenasi
translativepalauttimeksesi
abessivepalauttimettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepalauttimesi
accusative, nominativepalauttimesi
accusative, genitivepalauttimesi
genitivepalauttimiesi, palautintesi
partitivepalauttimiasi
inessivepalauttimissasi
elativepalauttimistasi
illativepalauttimiisi
adessivepalauttimillasi
ablativepalauttimiltasi
allativepalauttimillesi
essivepalauttiminasi
translativepalauttimiksesi
abessivepalauttimittasi
comitativepalauttiminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepalauttimemme
accusative, nominativepalauttimemme
accusative, genitivepalauttimemme
genitivepalauttimemme
partitivepalautintamme
inessivepalauttimessamme
elativepalauttimestamme
illativepalauttimeemme
adessivepalauttimellamme
ablativepalauttimeltamme
allativepalauttimellemme
essivepalauttimenamme
translativepalauttimeksemme
abessivepalauttimettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepalauttimemme
accusative, nominativepalauttimemme
accusative, genitivepalauttimemme
genitivepalauttimiemme, palautintemme
partitivepalauttimiamme
inessivepalauttimissamme
elativepalauttimistamme
illativepalauttimiimme
adessivepalauttimillamme
ablativepalauttimiltamme
allativepalauttimillemme
essivepalauttiminamme
translativepalauttimiksemme
abessivepalauttimittamme
comitativepalauttiminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepalauttimenne
accusative, nominativepalauttimenne
accusative, genitivepalauttimenne
genitivepalauttimenne
partitivepalautintanne
inessivepalauttimessanne
elativepalauttimestanne
illativepalauttimeenne
adessivepalauttimellanne
ablativepalauttimeltanne
allativepalauttimellenne
essivepalauttimenanne
translativepalauttimeksenne
abessivepalauttimettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepalauttimenne
accusative, nominativepalauttimenne
accusative, genitivepalauttimenne
genitivepalauttimienne, palautintenne
partitivepalauttimianne
inessivepalauttimissanne
elativepalauttimistanne
illativepalauttimiinne
adessivepalauttimillanne
ablativepalauttimiltanne
allativepalauttimillenne
essivepalauttiminanne
translativepalauttimiksenne
abessivepalauttimittanne
comitativepalauttiminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepalauttimensa
accusative, nominativepalauttimensa
accusative, genitivepalauttimensa
genitivepalauttimensa
partitivepalautintaan, palautintansa
inessivepalauttimessaan, palauttimessansa
elativepalauttimestaan, palauttimestansa
illativepalauttimeensa
adessivepalauttimellaan, palauttimellansa
ablativepalauttimeltaan, palauttimeltansa
allativepalauttimelleen, palauttimellensa
essivepalauttimenaan, palauttimenansa
translativepalauttimekseen, palauttimeksensa
abessivepalauttimettaan, palauttimettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepalauttimensa
accusative, nominativepalauttimensa
accusative, genitivepalauttimensa
genitivepalauttimiensa, palautintensa
partitivepalauttimiaan, palauttimiansa
inessivepalauttimissaan, palauttimissansa
elativepalauttimistaan, palauttimistansa
illativepalauttimiinsa
adessivepalauttimillaan, palauttimillansa
ablativepalauttimiltaan, palauttimiltansa
allativepalauttimilleen, palauttimillensa
essivepalauttiminaan, palauttiminansa
translativepalauttimikseen, palauttimiksensa
abessivepalauttimittaan, palauttimittansa
comitativepalauttimineen, palauttiminensa