Declension of the Finnish noun 'pakohuone'

pakohuone  -   escape room
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepakohuone
accusative, nominativepakohuone
accusative, genitivepakohuoneen
genitivepakohuoneen
partitivepakohuonetta
inessivepakohuoneessa
elativepakohuoneesta
illativepakohuoneeseen
adessivepakohuoneella
ablativepakohuoneelta
allativepakohuoneelle
essivepakohuoneena
translativepakohuoneeksi
abessivepakohuoneetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepakohuoneet
accusative, nominativepakohuoneet
accusative, genitivepakohuoneet
genitivepakohuoneiden, pakohuoneitten
partitivepakohuoneita
inessivepakohuoneissa
elativepakohuoneista
illativepakohuoneisiin, pakohuoneihin
adessivepakohuoneilla
ablativepakohuoneilta
allativepakohuoneille
essivepakohuoneina
translativepakohuoneiksi
abessivepakohuoneitta
instructivepakohuonein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepakohuoneeni
accusative, nominativepakohuoneeni
accusative, genitivepakohuoneeni
genitivepakohuoneeni
partitivepakohuonettani
inessivepakohuoneessani
elativepakohuoneestani
illativepakohuoneeseeni
adessivepakohuoneellani
ablativepakohuoneeltani
allativepakohuoneelleni
essivepakohuoneenani
translativepakohuoneekseni
abessivepakohuoneettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepakohuoneeni
accusative, nominativepakohuoneeni
accusative, genitivepakohuoneeni
genitivepakohuoneideni, pakohuoneitteni
partitivepakohuoneitani
inessivepakohuoneissani
elativepakohuoneistani
illativepakohuoneisiini, pakohuoneihini
adessivepakohuoneillani
ablativepakohuoneiltani
allativepakohuoneilleni
essivepakohuoneinani
translativepakohuoneikseni
abessivepakohuoneittani
comitativepakohuoneineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepakohuoneesi
accusative, nominativepakohuoneesi
accusative, genitivepakohuoneesi
genitivepakohuoneesi
partitivepakohuonettasi
inessivepakohuoneessasi
elativepakohuoneestasi
illativepakohuoneeseesi
adessivepakohuoneellasi
ablativepakohuoneeltasi
allativepakohuoneellesi
essivepakohuoneenasi
translativepakohuoneeksesi
abessivepakohuoneettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepakohuoneesi
accusative, nominativepakohuoneesi
accusative, genitivepakohuoneesi
genitivepakohuoneidesi, pakohuoneittesi
partitivepakohuoneitasi
inessivepakohuoneissasi
elativepakohuoneistasi
illativepakohuoneisiisi, pakohuoneihisi
adessivepakohuoneillasi
ablativepakohuoneiltasi
allativepakohuoneillesi
essivepakohuoneinasi
translativepakohuoneiksesi
abessivepakohuoneittasi
comitativepakohuoneinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepakohuoneemme
accusative, nominativepakohuoneemme
accusative, genitivepakohuoneemme
genitivepakohuoneemme
partitivepakohuonettamme
inessivepakohuoneessamme
elativepakohuoneestamme
illativepakohuoneeseemme
adessivepakohuoneellamme
ablativepakohuoneeltamme
allativepakohuoneellemme
essivepakohuoneenamme
translativepakohuoneeksemme
abessivepakohuoneettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepakohuoneemme
accusative, nominativepakohuoneemme
accusative, genitivepakohuoneemme
genitivepakohuoneidemme, pakohuoneittemme
partitivepakohuoneitamme
inessivepakohuoneissamme
elativepakohuoneistamme
illativepakohuoneisiimme, pakohuoneihimme
adessivepakohuoneillamme
ablativepakohuoneiltamme
allativepakohuoneillemme
essivepakohuoneinamme
translativepakohuoneiksemme
abessivepakohuoneittamme
comitativepakohuoneinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepakohuoneenne
accusative, nominativepakohuoneenne
accusative, genitivepakohuoneenne
genitivepakohuoneenne
partitivepakohuonettanne
inessivepakohuoneessanne
elativepakohuoneestanne
illativepakohuoneeseenne
adessivepakohuoneellanne
ablativepakohuoneeltanne
allativepakohuoneellenne
essivepakohuoneenanne
translativepakohuoneeksenne
abessivepakohuoneettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepakohuoneenne
accusative, nominativepakohuoneenne
accusative, genitivepakohuoneenne
genitivepakohuoneidenne, pakohuoneittenne
partitivepakohuoneitanne
inessivepakohuoneissanne
elativepakohuoneistanne
illativepakohuoneisiinne, pakohuoneihinne
adessivepakohuoneillanne
ablativepakohuoneiltanne
allativepakohuoneillenne
essivepakohuoneinanne
translativepakohuoneiksenne
abessivepakohuoneittanne
comitativepakohuoneinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepakohuoneensa
accusative, nominativepakohuoneensa
accusative, genitivepakohuoneensa
genitivepakohuoneensa
partitivepakohuonettaan, pakohuonettansa
inessivepakohuoneessaan, pakohuoneessansa
elativepakohuoneestaan, pakohuoneestansa
illativepakohuoneeseensa
adessivepakohuoneellaan, pakohuoneellansa
ablativepakohuoneeltaan, pakohuoneeltansa
allativepakohuoneelleen, pakohuoneellensa
essivepakohuoneenaan, pakohuoneenansa
translativepakohuoneekseen, pakohuoneeksensa
abessivepakohuoneettaan, pakohuoneettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepakohuoneensa
accusative, nominativepakohuoneensa
accusative, genitivepakohuoneensa
genitivepakohuoneidensa, pakohuoneittensa
partitivepakohuoneitaan, pakohuoneitansa
inessivepakohuoneissaan, pakohuoneissansa
elativepakohuoneistaan, pakohuoneistansa
illativepakohuoneisiinsa, pakohuoneihinsa
adessivepakohuoneillaan, pakohuoneillansa
ablativepakohuoneiltaan, pakohuoneiltansa
allativepakohuoneilleen, pakohuoneillensa
essivepakohuoneinaan, pakohuoneinansa
translativepakohuoneikseen, pakohuoneiksensa
abessivepakohuoneittaan, pakohuoneittansa
comitativepakohuoneineen, pakohuoneinensa