Declension of the Finnish noun 'pakohuone'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakohuone |
accusative, nominative | pakohuone |
accusative, genitive | pakohuoneen |
genitive | pakohuoneen |
partitive | pakohuonetta |
inessive | pakohuoneessa |
elative | pakohuoneesta |
illative | pakohuoneeseen |
adessive | pakohuoneella |
ablative | pakohuoneelta |
allative | pakohuoneelle |
essive | pakohuoneena |
translative | pakohuoneeksi |
abessive | pakohuoneetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakohuoneet |
accusative, nominative | pakohuoneet |
accusative, genitive | pakohuoneet |
genitive | pakohuoneiden, pakohuoneitten |
partitive | pakohuoneita |
inessive | pakohuoneissa |
elative | pakohuoneista |
illative | pakohuoneisiin, pakohuoneihin |
adessive | pakohuoneilla |
ablative | pakohuoneilta |
allative | pakohuoneille |
essive | pakohuoneina |
translative | pakohuoneiksi |
abessive | pakohuoneitta |
instructive | pakohuonein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakohuoneeni |
accusative, nominative | pakohuoneeni |
accusative, genitive | pakohuoneeni |
genitive | pakohuoneeni |
partitive | pakohuonettani |
inessive | pakohuoneessani |
elative | pakohuoneestani |
illative | pakohuoneeseeni |
adessive | pakohuoneellani |
ablative | pakohuoneeltani |
allative | pakohuoneelleni |
essive | pakohuoneenani |
translative | pakohuoneekseni |
abessive | pakohuoneettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakohuoneeni |
accusative, nominative | pakohuoneeni |
accusative, genitive | pakohuoneeni |
genitive | pakohuoneideni, pakohuoneitteni |
partitive | pakohuoneitani |
inessive | pakohuoneissani |
elative | pakohuoneistani |
illative | pakohuoneisiini, pakohuoneihini |
adessive | pakohuoneillani |
ablative | pakohuoneiltani |
allative | pakohuoneilleni |
essive | pakohuoneinani |
translative | pakohuoneikseni |
abessive | pakohuoneittani |
comitative | pakohuoneineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakohuoneesi |
accusative, nominative | pakohuoneesi |
accusative, genitive | pakohuoneesi |
genitive | pakohuoneesi |
partitive | pakohuonettasi |
inessive | pakohuoneessasi |
elative | pakohuoneestasi |
illative | pakohuoneeseesi |
adessive | pakohuoneellasi |
ablative | pakohuoneeltasi |
allative | pakohuoneellesi |
essive | pakohuoneenasi |
translative | pakohuoneeksesi |
abessive | pakohuoneettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakohuoneesi |
accusative, nominative | pakohuoneesi |
accusative, genitive | pakohuoneesi |
genitive | pakohuoneidesi, pakohuoneittesi |
partitive | pakohuoneitasi |
inessive | pakohuoneissasi |
elative | pakohuoneistasi |
illative | pakohuoneisiisi, pakohuoneihisi |
adessive | pakohuoneillasi |
ablative | pakohuoneiltasi |
allative | pakohuoneillesi |
essive | pakohuoneinasi |
translative | pakohuoneiksesi |
abessive | pakohuoneittasi |
comitative | pakohuoneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakohuoneemme |
accusative, nominative | pakohuoneemme |
accusative, genitive | pakohuoneemme |
genitive | pakohuoneemme |
partitive | pakohuonettamme |
inessive | pakohuoneessamme |
elative | pakohuoneestamme |
illative | pakohuoneeseemme |
adessive | pakohuoneellamme |
ablative | pakohuoneeltamme |
allative | pakohuoneellemme |
essive | pakohuoneenamme |
translative | pakohuoneeksemme |
abessive | pakohuoneettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakohuoneemme |
accusative, nominative | pakohuoneemme |
accusative, genitive | pakohuoneemme |
genitive | pakohuoneidemme, pakohuoneittemme |
partitive | pakohuoneitamme |
inessive | pakohuoneissamme |
elative | pakohuoneistamme |
illative | pakohuoneisiimme, pakohuoneihimme |
adessive | pakohuoneillamme |
ablative | pakohuoneiltamme |
allative | pakohuoneillemme |
essive | pakohuoneinamme |
translative | pakohuoneiksemme |
abessive | pakohuoneittamme |
comitative | pakohuoneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakohuoneenne |
accusative, nominative | pakohuoneenne |
accusative, genitive | pakohuoneenne |
genitive | pakohuoneenne |
partitive | pakohuonettanne |
inessive | pakohuoneessanne |
elative | pakohuoneestanne |
illative | pakohuoneeseenne |
adessive | pakohuoneellanne |
ablative | pakohuoneeltanne |
allative | pakohuoneellenne |
essive | pakohuoneenanne |
translative | pakohuoneeksenne |
abessive | pakohuoneettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakohuoneenne |
accusative, nominative | pakohuoneenne |
accusative, genitive | pakohuoneenne |
genitive | pakohuoneidenne, pakohuoneittenne |
partitive | pakohuoneitanne |
inessive | pakohuoneissanne |
elative | pakohuoneistanne |
illative | pakohuoneisiinne, pakohuoneihinne |
adessive | pakohuoneillanne |
ablative | pakohuoneiltanne |
allative | pakohuoneillenne |
essive | pakohuoneinanne |
translative | pakohuoneiksenne |
abessive | pakohuoneittanne |
comitative | pakohuoneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakohuoneensa |
accusative, nominative | pakohuoneensa |
accusative, genitive | pakohuoneensa |
genitive | pakohuoneensa |
partitive | pakohuonettaan, pakohuonettansa |
inessive | pakohuoneessaan, pakohuoneessansa |
elative | pakohuoneestaan, pakohuoneestansa |
illative | pakohuoneeseensa |
adessive | pakohuoneellaan, pakohuoneellansa |
ablative | pakohuoneeltaan, pakohuoneeltansa |
allative | pakohuoneelleen, pakohuoneellensa |
essive | pakohuoneenaan, pakohuoneenansa |
translative | pakohuoneekseen, pakohuoneeksensa |
abessive | pakohuoneettaan, pakohuoneettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakohuoneensa |
accusative, nominative | pakohuoneensa |
accusative, genitive | pakohuoneensa |
genitive | pakohuoneidensa, pakohuoneittensa |
partitive | pakohuoneitaan, pakohuoneitansa |
inessive | pakohuoneissaan, pakohuoneissansa |
elative | pakohuoneistaan, pakohuoneistansa |
illative | pakohuoneisiinsa, pakohuoneihinsa |
adessive | pakohuoneillaan, pakohuoneillansa |
ablative | pakohuoneiltaan, pakohuoneiltansa |
allative | pakohuoneilleen, pakohuoneillensa |
essive | pakohuoneinaan, pakohuoneinansa |
translative | pakohuoneikseen, pakohuoneiksensa |
abessive | pakohuoneittaan, pakohuoneittansa |
comitative | pakohuoneineen, pakohuoneinensa |