Declension of the Finnish noun 'pakkopeli'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakkopeli |
accusative, nominative | pakkopeli |
accusative, genitive | pakkopelin |
genitive | pakkopelin |
partitive | pakkopeliä |
inessive | pakkopelissä |
elative | pakkopelistä |
illative | pakkopeliin |
adessive | pakkopelillä |
ablative | pakkopeliltä |
allative | pakkopelille |
essive | pakkopelinä |
translative | pakkopeliksi |
abessive | pakkopelittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakkopelit |
accusative, nominative | pakkopelit |
accusative, genitive | pakkopelit |
genitive | pakkopelien |
partitive | pakkopelejä |
inessive | pakkopeleissä |
elative | pakkopeleistä |
illative | pakkopeleihin |
adessive | pakkopeleillä |
ablative | pakkopeleiltä |
allative | pakkopeleille |
essive | pakkopeleinä |
translative | pakkopeleiksi |
abessive | pakkopeleittä |
instructive | pakkopelein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakkopelini |
accusative, nominative | pakkopelini |
accusative, genitive | pakkopelini |
genitive | pakkopelini |
partitive | pakkopeliäni |
inessive | pakkopelissäni |
elative | pakkopelistäni |
illative | pakkopeliini |
adessive | pakkopelilläni |
ablative | pakkopeliltäni |
allative | pakkopelilleni |
essive | pakkopelinäni |
translative | pakkopelikseni |
abessive | pakkopelittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakkopelini |
accusative, nominative | pakkopelini |
accusative, genitive | pakkopelini |
genitive | pakkopelieni |
partitive | pakkopelejäni |
inessive | pakkopeleissäni |
elative | pakkopeleistäni |
illative | pakkopeleihini |
adessive | pakkopeleilläni |
ablative | pakkopeleiltäni |
allative | pakkopeleilleni |
essive | pakkopeleinäni |
translative | pakkopeleikseni |
abessive | pakkopeleittäni |
comitative | pakkopeleineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakkopelisi |
accusative, nominative | pakkopelisi |
accusative, genitive | pakkopelisi |
genitive | pakkopelisi |
partitive | pakkopeliäsi |
inessive | pakkopelissäsi |
elative | pakkopelistäsi |
illative | pakkopeliisi |
adessive | pakkopelilläsi |
ablative | pakkopeliltäsi |
allative | pakkopelillesi |
essive | pakkopelinäsi |
translative | pakkopeliksesi |
abessive | pakkopelittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakkopelisi |
accusative, nominative | pakkopelisi |
accusative, genitive | pakkopelisi |
genitive | pakkopeliesi |
partitive | pakkopelejäsi |
inessive | pakkopeleissäsi |
elative | pakkopeleistäsi |
illative | pakkopeleihisi |
adessive | pakkopeleilläsi |
ablative | pakkopeleiltäsi |
allative | pakkopeleillesi |
essive | pakkopeleinäsi |
translative | pakkopeleiksesi |
abessive | pakkopeleittäsi |
comitative | pakkopeleinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakkopelimme |
accusative, nominative | pakkopelimme |
accusative, genitive | pakkopelimme |
genitive | pakkopelimme |
partitive | pakkopeliämme |
inessive | pakkopelissämme |
elative | pakkopelistämme |
illative | pakkopeliimme |
adessive | pakkopelillämme |
ablative | pakkopeliltämme |
allative | pakkopelillemme |
essive | pakkopelinämme |
translative | pakkopeliksemme |
abessive | pakkopelittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakkopelimme |
accusative, nominative | pakkopelimme |
accusative, genitive | pakkopelimme |
genitive | pakkopeliemme |
partitive | pakkopelejämme |
inessive | pakkopeleissämme |
elative | pakkopeleistämme |
illative | pakkopeleihimme |
adessive | pakkopeleillämme |
ablative | pakkopeleiltämme |
allative | pakkopeleillemme |
essive | pakkopeleinämme |
translative | pakkopeleiksemme |
abessive | pakkopeleittämme |
comitative | pakkopeleinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakkopelinne |
accusative, nominative | pakkopelinne |
accusative, genitive | pakkopelinne |
genitive | pakkopelinne |
partitive | pakkopeliänne |
inessive | pakkopelissänne |
elative | pakkopelistänne |
illative | pakkopeliinne |
adessive | pakkopelillänne |
ablative | pakkopeliltänne |
allative | pakkopelillenne |
essive | pakkopelinänne |
translative | pakkopeliksenne |
abessive | pakkopelittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakkopelinne |
accusative, nominative | pakkopelinne |
accusative, genitive | pakkopelinne |
genitive | pakkopelienne |
partitive | pakkopelejänne |
inessive | pakkopeleissänne |
elative | pakkopeleistänne |
illative | pakkopeleihinne |
adessive | pakkopeleillänne |
ablative | pakkopeleiltänne |
allative | pakkopeleillenne |
essive | pakkopeleinänne |
translative | pakkopeleiksenne |
abessive | pakkopeleittänne |
comitative | pakkopeleinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakkopelinsä |
accusative, nominative | pakkopelinsä |
accusative, genitive | pakkopelinsä |
genitive | pakkopelinsä |
partitive | pakkopeliään, pakkopeliänsä |
inessive | pakkopelissään, pakkopelissänsä |
elative | pakkopelistään, pakkopelistänsä |
illative | pakkopeliinsä |
adessive | pakkopelillään, pakkopelillänsä |
ablative | pakkopeliltään, pakkopeliltänsä |
allative | pakkopelilleen, pakkopelillensä |
essive | pakkopelinään, pakkopelinänsä |
translative | pakkopelikseen, pakkopeliksensä |
abessive | pakkopelittään, pakkopelittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakkopelinsä |
accusative, nominative | pakkopelinsä |
accusative, genitive | pakkopelinsä |
genitive | pakkopeliensä |
partitive | pakkopelejään, pakkopelejänsä |
inessive | pakkopeleissään, pakkopeleissänsä |
elative | pakkopeleistään, pakkopeleistänsä |
illative | pakkopeleihinsä |
adessive | pakkopeleillään, pakkopeleillänsä |
ablative | pakkopeleiltään, pakkopeleiltänsä |
allative | pakkopeleilleen, pakkopeleillensä |
essive | pakkopeleinään, pakkopeleinänsä |
translative | pakkopeleikseen, pakkopeleiksensä |
abessive | pakkopeleittään, pakkopeleittänsä |
comitative | pakkopeleineen, pakkopeleinensä |