Declension of the Finnish noun 'pakkomielle'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48*I/hame, lt-ll gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakkomielle |
accusative, nominative | pakkomielle |
accusative, genitive | pakkomielteen |
genitive | pakkomielteen |
partitive | pakkomiellettä |
inessive | pakkomielteessä |
elative | pakkomielteestä |
illative | pakkomielteeseen |
adessive | pakkomielteellä |
ablative | pakkomielteeltä |
allative | pakkomielteelle |
essive | pakkomielteenä |
translative | pakkomielteeksi |
abessive | pakkomielteettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakkomielteet |
accusative, nominative | pakkomielteet |
accusative, genitive | pakkomielteet |
genitive | pakkomielteiden, pakkomielteitten |
partitive | pakkomielteitä |
inessive | pakkomielteissä |
elative | pakkomielteistä |
illative | pakkomielteisiin, pakkomielteihin |
adessive | pakkomielteillä |
ablative | pakkomielteiltä |
allative | pakkomielteille |
essive | pakkomielteinä |
translative | pakkomielteiksi |
abessive | pakkomielteittä |
instructive | pakkomieltein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakkomielteeni |
accusative, nominative | pakkomielteeni |
accusative, genitive | pakkomielteeni |
genitive | pakkomielteeni |
partitive | pakkomiellettäni |
inessive | pakkomielteessäni |
elative | pakkomielteestäni |
illative | pakkomielteeseeni |
adessive | pakkomielteelläni |
ablative | pakkomielteeltäni |
allative | pakkomielteelleni |
essive | pakkomielteenäni |
translative | pakkomielteekseni |
abessive | pakkomielteettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakkomielteeni |
accusative, nominative | pakkomielteeni |
accusative, genitive | pakkomielteeni |
genitive | pakkomielteideni, pakkomielteitteni |
partitive | pakkomielteitäni |
inessive | pakkomielteissäni |
elative | pakkomielteistäni |
illative | pakkomielteisiini, pakkomielteihini |
adessive | pakkomielteilläni |
ablative | pakkomielteiltäni |
allative | pakkomielteilleni |
essive | pakkomielteinäni |
translative | pakkomielteikseni |
abessive | pakkomielteittäni |
comitative | pakkomielteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakkomielteesi |
accusative, nominative | pakkomielteesi |
accusative, genitive | pakkomielteesi |
genitive | pakkomielteesi |
partitive | pakkomiellettäsi |
inessive | pakkomielteessäsi |
elative | pakkomielteestäsi |
illative | pakkomielteeseesi |
adessive | pakkomielteelläsi |
ablative | pakkomielteeltäsi |
allative | pakkomielteellesi |
essive | pakkomielteenäsi |
translative | pakkomielteeksesi |
abessive | pakkomielteettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakkomielteesi |
accusative, nominative | pakkomielteesi |
accusative, genitive | pakkomielteesi |
genitive | pakkomielteidesi, pakkomielteittesi |
partitive | pakkomielteitäsi |
inessive | pakkomielteissäsi |
elative | pakkomielteistäsi |
illative | pakkomielteisiisi, pakkomielteihisi |
adessive | pakkomielteilläsi |
ablative | pakkomielteiltäsi |
allative | pakkomielteillesi |
essive | pakkomielteinäsi |
translative | pakkomielteiksesi |
abessive | pakkomielteittäsi |
comitative | pakkomielteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakkomielteemme |
accusative, nominative | pakkomielteemme |
accusative, genitive | pakkomielteemme |
genitive | pakkomielteemme |
partitive | pakkomiellettämme |
inessive | pakkomielteessämme |
elative | pakkomielteestämme |
illative | pakkomielteeseemme |
adessive | pakkomielteellämme |
ablative | pakkomielteeltämme |
allative | pakkomielteellemme |
essive | pakkomielteenämme |
translative | pakkomielteeksemme |
abessive | pakkomielteettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakkomielteemme |
accusative, nominative | pakkomielteemme |
accusative, genitive | pakkomielteemme |
genitive | pakkomielteidemme, pakkomielteittemme |
partitive | pakkomielteitämme |
inessive | pakkomielteissämme |
elative | pakkomielteistämme |
illative | pakkomielteisiimme, pakkomielteihimme |
adessive | pakkomielteillämme |
ablative | pakkomielteiltämme |
allative | pakkomielteillemme |
essive | pakkomielteinämme |
translative | pakkomielteiksemme |
abessive | pakkomielteittämme |
comitative | pakkomielteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakkomielteenne |
accusative, nominative | pakkomielteenne |
accusative, genitive | pakkomielteenne |
genitive | pakkomielteenne |
partitive | pakkomiellettänne |
inessive | pakkomielteessänne |
elative | pakkomielteestänne |
illative | pakkomielteeseenne |
adessive | pakkomielteellänne |
ablative | pakkomielteeltänne |
allative | pakkomielteellenne |
essive | pakkomielteenänne |
translative | pakkomielteeksenne |
abessive | pakkomielteettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakkomielteenne |
accusative, nominative | pakkomielteenne |
accusative, genitive | pakkomielteenne |
genitive | pakkomielteidenne, pakkomielteittenne |
partitive | pakkomielteitänne |
inessive | pakkomielteissänne |
elative | pakkomielteistänne |
illative | pakkomielteisiinne, pakkomielteihinne |
adessive | pakkomielteillänne |
ablative | pakkomielteiltänne |
allative | pakkomielteillenne |
essive | pakkomielteinänne |
translative | pakkomielteiksenne |
abessive | pakkomielteittänne |
comitative | pakkomielteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakkomielteensä |
accusative, nominative | pakkomielteensä |
accusative, genitive | pakkomielteensä |
genitive | pakkomielteensä |
partitive | pakkomiellettään, pakkomiellettänsä |
inessive | pakkomielteessään, pakkomielteessänsä |
elative | pakkomielteestään, pakkomielteestänsä |
illative | pakkomielteeseensä |
adessive | pakkomielteellään, pakkomielteellänsä |
ablative | pakkomielteeltään, pakkomielteeltänsä |
allative | pakkomielteelleen, pakkomielteellensä |
essive | pakkomielteenään, pakkomielteenänsä |
translative | pakkomielteekseen, pakkomielteeksensä |
abessive | pakkomielteettään, pakkomielteettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakkomielteensä |
accusative, nominative | pakkomielteensä |
accusative, genitive | pakkomielteensä |
genitive | pakkomielteidensä, pakkomielteittensä |
partitive | pakkomielteitään, pakkomielteitänsä |
inessive | pakkomielteissään, pakkomielteissänsä |
elative | pakkomielteistään, pakkomielteistänsä |
illative | pakkomielteisiinsä, pakkomielteihinsä |
adessive | pakkomielteillään, pakkomielteillänsä |
ablative | pakkomielteiltään, pakkomielteiltänsä |
allative | pakkomielteilleen, pakkomielteillensä |
essive | pakkomielteinään, pakkomielteinänsä |
translative | pakkomielteikseen, pakkomielteiksensä |
abessive | pakkomielteittään, pakkomielteittänsä |
comitative | pakkomielteineen, pakkomielteinensä |