Declension of the Finnish noun 'pakkomielle'

pakkomielle  -   A compulsive thought or obsession
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48*I/hame, lt-ll gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepakkomielle
accusative, nominativepakkomielle
accusative, genitivepakkomielteen
genitivepakkomielteen
partitivepakkomiellettä
inessivepakkomielteessä
elativepakkomielteestä
illativepakkomielteeseen
adessivepakkomielteellä
ablativepakkomielteeltä
allativepakkomielteelle
essivepakkomielteenä
translativepakkomielteeksi
abessivepakkomielteettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepakkomielteet
accusative, nominativepakkomielteet
accusative, genitivepakkomielteet
genitivepakkomielteiden, pakkomielteitten
partitivepakkomielteitä
inessivepakkomielteissä
elativepakkomielteistä
illativepakkomielteisiin, pakkomielteihin
adessivepakkomielteillä
ablativepakkomielteiltä
allativepakkomielteille
essivepakkomielteinä
translativepakkomielteiksi
abessivepakkomielteittä
instructivepakkomieltein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepakkomielteeni
accusative, nominativepakkomielteeni
accusative, genitivepakkomielteeni
genitivepakkomielteeni
partitivepakkomiellettäni
inessivepakkomielteessäni
elativepakkomielteestäni
illativepakkomielteeseeni
adessivepakkomielteelläni
ablativepakkomielteeltäni
allativepakkomielteelleni
essivepakkomielteenäni
translativepakkomielteekseni
abessivepakkomielteettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepakkomielteeni
accusative, nominativepakkomielteeni
accusative, genitivepakkomielteeni
genitivepakkomielteideni, pakkomielteitteni
partitivepakkomielteitäni
inessivepakkomielteissäni
elativepakkomielteistäni
illativepakkomielteisiini, pakkomielteihini
adessivepakkomielteilläni
ablativepakkomielteiltäni
allativepakkomielteilleni
essivepakkomielteinäni
translativepakkomielteikseni
abessivepakkomielteittäni
comitativepakkomielteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepakkomielteesi
accusative, nominativepakkomielteesi
accusative, genitivepakkomielteesi
genitivepakkomielteesi
partitivepakkomiellettäsi
inessivepakkomielteessäsi
elativepakkomielteestäsi
illativepakkomielteeseesi
adessivepakkomielteelläsi
ablativepakkomielteeltäsi
allativepakkomielteellesi
essivepakkomielteenäsi
translativepakkomielteeksesi
abessivepakkomielteettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepakkomielteesi
accusative, nominativepakkomielteesi
accusative, genitivepakkomielteesi
genitivepakkomielteidesi, pakkomielteittesi
partitivepakkomielteitäsi
inessivepakkomielteissäsi
elativepakkomielteistäsi
illativepakkomielteisiisi, pakkomielteihisi
adessivepakkomielteilläsi
ablativepakkomielteiltäsi
allativepakkomielteillesi
essivepakkomielteinäsi
translativepakkomielteiksesi
abessivepakkomielteittäsi
comitativepakkomielteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepakkomielteemme
accusative, nominativepakkomielteemme
accusative, genitivepakkomielteemme
genitivepakkomielteemme
partitivepakkomiellettämme
inessivepakkomielteessämme
elativepakkomielteestämme
illativepakkomielteeseemme
adessivepakkomielteellämme
ablativepakkomielteeltämme
allativepakkomielteellemme
essivepakkomielteenämme
translativepakkomielteeksemme
abessivepakkomielteettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepakkomielteemme
accusative, nominativepakkomielteemme
accusative, genitivepakkomielteemme
genitivepakkomielteidemme, pakkomielteittemme
partitivepakkomielteitämme
inessivepakkomielteissämme
elativepakkomielteistämme
illativepakkomielteisiimme, pakkomielteihimme
adessivepakkomielteillämme
ablativepakkomielteiltämme
allativepakkomielteillemme
essivepakkomielteinämme
translativepakkomielteiksemme
abessivepakkomielteittämme
comitativepakkomielteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepakkomielteenne
accusative, nominativepakkomielteenne
accusative, genitivepakkomielteenne
genitivepakkomielteenne
partitivepakkomiellettänne
inessivepakkomielteessänne
elativepakkomielteestänne
illativepakkomielteeseenne
adessivepakkomielteellänne
ablativepakkomielteeltänne
allativepakkomielteellenne
essivepakkomielteenänne
translativepakkomielteeksenne
abessivepakkomielteettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepakkomielteenne
accusative, nominativepakkomielteenne
accusative, genitivepakkomielteenne
genitivepakkomielteidenne, pakkomielteittenne
partitivepakkomielteitänne
inessivepakkomielteissänne
elativepakkomielteistänne
illativepakkomielteisiinne, pakkomielteihinne
adessivepakkomielteillänne
ablativepakkomielteiltänne
allativepakkomielteillenne
essivepakkomielteinänne
translativepakkomielteiksenne
abessivepakkomielteittänne
comitativepakkomielteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepakkomielteensä
accusative, nominativepakkomielteensä
accusative, genitivepakkomielteensä
genitivepakkomielteensä
partitivepakkomiellettään, pakkomiellettänsä
inessivepakkomielteessään, pakkomielteessänsä
elativepakkomielteestään, pakkomielteestänsä
illativepakkomielteeseensä
adessivepakkomielteellään, pakkomielteellänsä
ablativepakkomielteeltään, pakkomielteeltänsä
allativepakkomielteelleen, pakkomielteellensä
essivepakkomielteenään, pakkomielteenänsä
translativepakkomielteekseen, pakkomielteeksensä
abessivepakkomielteettään, pakkomielteettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepakkomielteensä
accusative, nominativepakkomielteensä
accusative, genitivepakkomielteensä
genitivepakkomielteidensä, pakkomielteittensä
partitivepakkomielteitään, pakkomielteitänsä
inessivepakkomielteissään, pakkomielteissänsä
elativepakkomielteistään, pakkomielteistänsä
illativepakkomielteisiinsä, pakkomielteihinsä
adessivepakkomielteillään, pakkomielteillänsä
ablativepakkomielteiltään, pakkomielteiltänsä
allativepakkomielteilleen, pakkomielteillensä
essivepakkomielteinään, pakkomielteinänsä
translativepakkomielteikseen, pakkomielteiksensä
abessivepakkomielteittään, pakkomielteittänsä
comitativepakkomielteineen, pakkomielteinensä