Declension of the Finnish noun 'pakerrus'

pakerrus  -   working hard
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepakerrus
accusative, nominativepakerrus
accusative, genitivepakerruksen
genitivepakerruksen
partitivepakerrusta
inessivepakerruksessa
elativepakerruksesta
illativepakerrukseen
adessivepakerruksella
ablativepakerrukselta
allativepakerrukselle
essivepakerruksena
translativepakerrukseksi
abessivepakerruksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepakerrukset
accusative, nominativepakerrukset
accusative, genitivepakerrukset
genitivepakerrusten, pakerruksien
partitivepakerruksia
inessivepakerruksissa
elativepakerruksista
illativepakerruksiin
adessivepakerruksilla
ablativepakerruksilta
allativepakerruksille
essivepakerruksina
translativepakerruksiksi
abessivepakerruksitta
instructivepakerruksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepakerrukseni
accusative, nominativepakerrukseni
accusative, genitivepakerrukseni
genitivepakerrukseni
partitivepakerrustani
inessivepakerruksessani
elativepakerruksestani
illativepakerrukseeni
adessivepakerruksellani
ablativepakerrukseltani
allativepakerrukselleni
essivepakerruksenani
translativepakerruksekseni
abessivepakerruksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepakerrukseni
accusative, nominativepakerrukseni
accusative, genitivepakerrukseni
genitivepakerrusteni, pakerruksieni
partitivepakerruksiani
inessivepakerruksissani
elativepakerruksistani
illativepakerruksiini
adessivepakerruksillani
ablativepakerruksiltani
allativepakerruksilleni
essivepakerruksinani
translativepakerruksikseni
abessivepakerruksittani
comitativepakerruksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepakerruksesi
accusative, nominativepakerruksesi
accusative, genitivepakerruksesi
genitivepakerruksesi
partitivepakerrustasi
inessivepakerruksessasi
elativepakerruksestasi
illativepakerrukseesi
adessivepakerruksellasi
ablativepakerrukseltasi
allativepakerruksellesi
essivepakerruksenasi
translativepakerrukseksesi
abessivepakerruksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepakerruksesi
accusative, nominativepakerruksesi
accusative, genitivepakerruksesi
genitivepakerrustesi, pakerruksiesi
partitivepakerruksiasi
inessivepakerruksissasi
elativepakerruksistasi
illativepakerruksiisi
adessivepakerruksillasi
ablativepakerruksiltasi
allativepakerruksillesi
essivepakerruksinasi
translativepakerruksiksesi
abessivepakerruksittasi
comitativepakerruksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepakerruksemme
accusative, nominativepakerruksemme
accusative, genitivepakerruksemme
genitivepakerruksemme
partitivepakerrustamme
inessivepakerruksessamme
elativepakerruksestamme
illativepakerrukseemme
adessivepakerruksellamme
ablativepakerrukseltamme
allativepakerruksellemme
essivepakerruksenamme
translativepakerrukseksemme
abessivepakerruksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepakerruksemme
accusative, nominativepakerruksemme
accusative, genitivepakerruksemme
genitivepakerrustemme, pakerruksiemme
partitivepakerruksiamme
inessivepakerruksissamme
elativepakerruksistamme
illativepakerruksiimme
adessivepakerruksillamme
ablativepakerruksiltamme
allativepakerruksillemme
essivepakerruksinamme
translativepakerruksiksemme
abessivepakerruksittamme
comitativepakerruksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepakerruksenne
accusative, nominativepakerruksenne
accusative, genitivepakerruksenne
genitivepakerruksenne
partitivepakerrustanne
inessivepakerruksessanne
elativepakerruksestanne
illativepakerrukseenne
adessivepakerruksellanne
ablativepakerrukseltanne
allativepakerruksellenne
essivepakerruksenanne
translativepakerrukseksenne
abessivepakerruksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepakerruksenne
accusative, nominativepakerruksenne
accusative, genitivepakerruksenne
genitivepakerrustenne, pakerruksienne
partitivepakerruksianne
inessivepakerruksissanne
elativepakerruksistanne
illativepakerruksiinne
adessivepakerruksillanne
ablativepakerruksiltanne
allativepakerruksillenne
essivepakerruksinanne
translativepakerruksiksenne
abessivepakerruksittanne
comitativepakerruksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepakerruksensa
accusative, nominativepakerruksensa
accusative, genitivepakerruksensa
genitivepakerruksensa
partitivepakerrustaan, pakerrustansa
inessivepakerruksessaan, pakerruksessansa
elativepakerruksestaan, pakerruksestansa
illativepakerrukseensa
adessivepakerruksellaan, pakerruksellansa
ablativepakerrukseltaan, pakerrukseltansa
allativepakerrukselleen, pakerruksellensa
essivepakerruksenaan, pakerruksenansa
translativepakerruksekseen, pakerrukseksensa
abessivepakerruksettaan, pakerruksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepakerruksensa
accusative, nominativepakerruksensa
accusative, genitivepakerruksensa
genitivepakerrustensa, pakerruksiensa
partitivepakerruksiaan, pakerruksiansa
inessivepakerruksissaan, pakerruksissansa
elativepakerruksistaan, pakerruksistansa
illativepakerruksiinsa
adessivepakerruksillaan, pakerruksillansa
ablativepakerruksiltaan, pakerruksiltansa
allativepakerruksilleen, pakerruksillensa
essivepakerruksinaan, pakerruksinansa
translativepakerruksikseen, pakerruksiksensa
abessivepakerruksittaan, pakerruksittansa
comitativepakerruksineen, pakerruksinensa