Declension of the Finnish noun 'pakerrus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakerrus |
accusative, nominative | pakerrus |
accusative, genitive | pakerruksen |
genitive | pakerruksen |
partitive | pakerrusta |
inessive | pakerruksessa |
elative | pakerruksesta |
illative | pakerrukseen |
adessive | pakerruksella |
ablative | pakerrukselta |
allative | pakerrukselle |
essive | pakerruksena |
translative | pakerrukseksi |
abessive | pakerruksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakerrukset |
accusative, nominative | pakerrukset |
accusative, genitive | pakerrukset |
genitive | pakerrusten, pakerruksien |
partitive | pakerruksia |
inessive | pakerruksissa |
elative | pakerruksista |
illative | pakerruksiin |
adessive | pakerruksilla |
ablative | pakerruksilta |
allative | pakerruksille |
essive | pakerruksina |
translative | pakerruksiksi |
abessive | pakerruksitta |
instructive | pakerruksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakerrukseni |
accusative, nominative | pakerrukseni |
accusative, genitive | pakerrukseni |
genitive | pakerrukseni |
partitive | pakerrustani |
inessive | pakerruksessani |
elative | pakerruksestani |
illative | pakerrukseeni |
adessive | pakerruksellani |
ablative | pakerrukseltani |
allative | pakerrukselleni |
essive | pakerruksenani |
translative | pakerruksekseni |
abessive | pakerruksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakerrukseni |
accusative, nominative | pakerrukseni |
accusative, genitive | pakerrukseni |
genitive | pakerrusteni, pakerruksieni |
partitive | pakerruksiani |
inessive | pakerruksissani |
elative | pakerruksistani |
illative | pakerruksiini |
adessive | pakerruksillani |
ablative | pakerruksiltani |
allative | pakerruksilleni |
essive | pakerruksinani |
translative | pakerruksikseni |
abessive | pakerruksittani |
comitative | pakerruksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakerruksesi |
accusative, nominative | pakerruksesi |
accusative, genitive | pakerruksesi |
genitive | pakerruksesi |
partitive | pakerrustasi |
inessive | pakerruksessasi |
elative | pakerruksestasi |
illative | pakerrukseesi |
adessive | pakerruksellasi |
ablative | pakerrukseltasi |
allative | pakerruksellesi |
essive | pakerruksenasi |
translative | pakerrukseksesi |
abessive | pakerruksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakerruksesi |
accusative, nominative | pakerruksesi |
accusative, genitive | pakerruksesi |
genitive | pakerrustesi, pakerruksiesi |
partitive | pakerruksiasi |
inessive | pakerruksissasi |
elative | pakerruksistasi |
illative | pakerruksiisi |
adessive | pakerruksillasi |
ablative | pakerruksiltasi |
allative | pakerruksillesi |
essive | pakerruksinasi |
translative | pakerruksiksesi |
abessive | pakerruksittasi |
comitative | pakerruksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakerruksemme |
accusative, nominative | pakerruksemme |
accusative, genitive | pakerruksemme |
genitive | pakerruksemme |
partitive | pakerrustamme |
inessive | pakerruksessamme |
elative | pakerruksestamme |
illative | pakerrukseemme |
adessive | pakerruksellamme |
ablative | pakerrukseltamme |
allative | pakerruksellemme |
essive | pakerruksenamme |
translative | pakerrukseksemme |
abessive | pakerruksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakerruksemme |
accusative, nominative | pakerruksemme |
accusative, genitive | pakerruksemme |
genitive | pakerrustemme, pakerruksiemme |
partitive | pakerruksiamme |
inessive | pakerruksissamme |
elative | pakerruksistamme |
illative | pakerruksiimme |
adessive | pakerruksillamme |
ablative | pakerruksiltamme |
allative | pakerruksillemme |
essive | pakerruksinamme |
translative | pakerruksiksemme |
abessive | pakerruksittamme |
comitative | pakerruksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakerruksenne |
accusative, nominative | pakerruksenne |
accusative, genitive | pakerruksenne |
genitive | pakerruksenne |
partitive | pakerrustanne |
inessive | pakerruksessanne |
elative | pakerruksestanne |
illative | pakerrukseenne |
adessive | pakerruksellanne |
ablative | pakerrukseltanne |
allative | pakerruksellenne |
essive | pakerruksenanne |
translative | pakerrukseksenne |
abessive | pakerruksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakerruksenne |
accusative, nominative | pakerruksenne |
accusative, genitive | pakerruksenne |
genitive | pakerrustenne, pakerruksienne |
partitive | pakerruksianne |
inessive | pakerruksissanne |
elative | pakerruksistanne |
illative | pakerruksiinne |
adessive | pakerruksillanne |
ablative | pakerruksiltanne |
allative | pakerruksillenne |
essive | pakerruksinanne |
translative | pakerruksiksenne |
abessive | pakerruksittanne |
comitative | pakerruksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pakerruksensa |
accusative, nominative | pakerruksensa |
accusative, genitive | pakerruksensa |
genitive | pakerruksensa |
partitive | pakerrustaan, pakerrustansa |
inessive | pakerruksessaan, pakerruksessansa |
elative | pakerruksestaan, pakerruksestansa |
illative | pakerrukseensa |
adessive | pakerruksellaan, pakerruksellansa |
ablative | pakerrukseltaan, pakerrukseltansa |
allative | pakerrukselleen, pakerruksellensa |
essive | pakerruksenaan, pakerruksenansa |
translative | pakerruksekseen, pakerrukseksensa |
abessive | pakerruksettaan, pakerruksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pakerruksensa |
accusative, nominative | pakerruksensa |
accusative, genitive | pakerruksensa |
genitive | pakerrustensa, pakerruksiensa |
partitive | pakerruksiaan, pakerruksiansa |
inessive | pakerruksissaan, pakerruksissansa |
elative | pakerruksistaan, pakerruksistansa |
illative | pakerruksiinsa |
adessive | pakerruksillaan, pakerruksillansa |
ablative | pakerruksiltaan, pakerruksiltansa |
allative | pakerruksilleen, pakerruksillensa |
essive | pakerruksinaan, pakerruksinansa |
translative | pakerruksikseen, pakerruksiksensa |
abessive | pakerruksittaan, pakerruksittansa |
comitative | pakerruksineen, pakerruksinensa |