Declension of the Finnish noun 'paistihaarukka'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 14*A/solakka, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paistihaarukka |
accusative, nominative | paistihaarukka |
accusative, genitive | paistihaarukan |
genitive | paistihaarukan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | paistihaarukkaa |
inessive | paistihaarukassa |
elative | paistihaarukasta |
illative | paistihaarukkaan |
adessive | paistihaarukalla |
ablative | paistihaarukalta |
allative | paistihaarukalle |
essive | paistihaarukkana |
translative | paistihaarukaksi |
abessive | paistihaarukatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paistihaarukat |
accusative, nominative | paistihaarukat |
accusative, genitive | paistihaarukat |
genitive | paistihaarukoiden, paistihaarukoitten, paistihaarukkojen |
genitive, rare | paistihaarukkain |
partitive | paistihaarukoita, paistihaarukkoja |
inessive | paistihaarukoissa |
elative | paistihaarukoista |
illative | paistihaarukoihin, paistihaarukkoihin |
adessive | paistihaarukoilla |
ablative | paistihaarukoilta |
allative | paistihaarukoille |
essive | paistihaarukkoina |
translative | paistihaarukoiksi |
abessive | paistihaarukoitta |
instructive | paistihaarukoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paistihaarukkani |
accusative, nominative | paistihaarukkani |
accusative, genitive | paistihaarukkani |
genitive | paistihaarukkani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | paistihaarukkaani |
inessive | paistihaarukassani |
elative | paistihaarukastani |
illative | paistihaarukkaani |
adessive | paistihaarukallani |
ablative | paistihaarukaltani |
allative | paistihaarukalleni |
essive | paistihaarukkanani |
translative | paistihaarukakseni |
abessive | paistihaarukattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paistihaarukkani |
accusative, nominative | paistihaarukkani |
accusative, genitive | paistihaarukkani |
genitive | paistihaarukoideni, paistihaarukoitteni, paistihaarukkojeni |
genitive, rare | paistihaarukkaini |
partitive | paistihaarukoitani, paistihaarukkojani |
inessive | paistihaarukoissani |
elative | paistihaarukoistani |
illative | paistihaarukoihini, paistihaarukkoihini |
adessive | paistihaarukoillani |
ablative | paistihaarukoiltani |
allative | paistihaarukoilleni |
essive | paistihaarukkoinani |
translative | paistihaarukoikseni |
abessive | paistihaarukoittani |
comitative | paistihaarukkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paistihaarukkasi |
accusative, nominative | paistihaarukkasi |
accusative, genitive | paistihaarukkasi |
genitive | paistihaarukkasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | paistihaarukkaasi |
inessive | paistihaarukassasi |
elative | paistihaarukastasi |
illative | paistihaarukkaasi |
adessive | paistihaarukallasi |
ablative | paistihaarukaltasi |
allative | paistihaarukallesi |
essive | paistihaarukkanasi |
translative | paistihaarukaksesi |
abessive | paistihaarukattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paistihaarukkasi |
accusative, nominative | paistihaarukkasi |
accusative, genitive | paistihaarukkasi |
genitive | paistihaarukoidesi, paistihaarukoittesi, paistihaarukkojesi |
genitive, rare | paistihaarukkaisi |
partitive | paistihaarukoitasi, paistihaarukkojasi |
inessive | paistihaarukoissasi |
elative | paistihaarukoistasi |
illative | paistihaarukoihisi, paistihaarukkoihisi |
adessive | paistihaarukoillasi |
ablative | paistihaarukoiltasi |
allative | paistihaarukoillesi |
essive | paistihaarukkoinasi |
translative | paistihaarukoiksesi |
abessive | paistihaarukoittasi |
comitative | paistihaarukkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paistihaarukkamme |
accusative, nominative | paistihaarukkamme |
accusative, genitive | paistihaarukkamme |
genitive | paistihaarukkamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | paistihaarukkaamme |
inessive | paistihaarukassamme |
elative | paistihaarukastamme |
illative | paistihaarukkaamme |
adessive | paistihaarukallamme |
ablative | paistihaarukaltamme |
allative | paistihaarukallemme |
essive | paistihaarukkanamme |
translative | paistihaarukaksemme |
abessive | paistihaarukattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paistihaarukkamme |
accusative, nominative | paistihaarukkamme |
accusative, genitive | paistihaarukkamme |
genitive | paistihaarukoidemme, paistihaarukoittemme, paistihaarukkojemme |
genitive, rare | paistihaarukkaimme |
partitive | paistihaarukoitamme, paistihaarukkojamme |
inessive | paistihaarukoissamme |
elative | paistihaarukoistamme |
illative | paistihaarukoihimme, paistihaarukkoihimme |
adessive | paistihaarukoillamme |
ablative | paistihaarukoiltamme |
allative | paistihaarukoillemme |
essive | paistihaarukkoinamme |
translative | paistihaarukoiksemme |
abessive | paistihaarukoittamme |
comitative | paistihaarukkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paistihaarukkanne |
accusative, nominative | paistihaarukkanne |
accusative, genitive | paistihaarukkanne |
genitive | paistihaarukkanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | paistihaarukkaanne |
inessive | paistihaarukassanne |
elative | paistihaarukastanne |
illative | paistihaarukkaanne |
adessive | paistihaarukallanne |
ablative | paistihaarukaltanne |
allative | paistihaarukallenne |
essive | paistihaarukkananne |
translative | paistihaarukaksenne |
abessive | paistihaarukattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paistihaarukkanne |
accusative, nominative | paistihaarukkanne |
accusative, genitive | paistihaarukkanne |
genitive | paistihaarukoidenne, paistihaarukoittenne, paistihaarukkojenne |
genitive, rare | paistihaarukkainne |
partitive | paistihaarukoitanne, paistihaarukkojanne |
inessive | paistihaarukoissanne |
elative | paistihaarukoistanne |
illative | paistihaarukoihinne, paistihaarukkoihinne |
adessive | paistihaarukoillanne |
ablative | paistihaarukoiltanne |
allative | paistihaarukoillenne |
essive | paistihaarukkoinanne |
translative | paistihaarukoiksenne |
abessive | paistihaarukoittanne |
comitative | paistihaarukkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paistihaarukkansa |
accusative, nominative | paistihaarukkansa |
accusative, genitive | paistihaarukkansa |
genitive | paistihaarukkansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | paistihaarukkaansa |
inessive | paistihaarukassaan, paistihaarukassansa |
elative | paistihaarukastaan, paistihaarukastansa |
illative | paistihaarukkaansa |
adessive | paistihaarukallaan, paistihaarukallansa |
ablative | paistihaarukaltaan, paistihaarukaltansa |
allative | paistihaarukalleen, paistihaarukallensa |
essive | paistihaarukkanaan, paistihaarukkanansa |
translative | paistihaarukakseen, paistihaarukaksensa |
abessive | paistihaarukattaan, paistihaarukattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paistihaarukkansa |
accusative, nominative | paistihaarukkansa |
accusative, genitive | paistihaarukkansa |
genitive | paistihaarukoidensa, paistihaarukoittensa, paistihaarukkojensa |
genitive, rare | paistihaarukkainsa |
partitive | paistihaarukoitaan, paistihaarukkojaan, paistihaarukoitansa, paistihaarukkojansa |
inessive | paistihaarukoissaan, paistihaarukoissansa |
elative | paistihaarukoistaan, paistihaarukoistansa |
illative | paistihaarukoihinsa, paistihaarukkoihinsa |
adessive | paistihaarukoillaan, paistihaarukoillansa |
ablative | paistihaarukoiltaan, paistihaarukoiltansa |
allative | paistihaarukoilleen, paistihaarukoillensa |
essive | paistihaarukkoinaan, paistihaarukkoinansa |
translative | paistihaarukoikseen, paistihaarukoiksensa |
abessive | paistihaarukoittaan, paistihaarukoittansa |
comitative | paistihaarukkoineen, paistihaarukkoinensa |