Declension of the Finnish noun 'paistihaarukka'

paistihaarukka  -   carving fork, steak fork
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    14*A/solakka, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaistihaarukka
accusative, nominativepaistihaarukka
accusative, genitivepaistihaarukan
genitivepaistihaarukan
genitive, rare-
partitivepaistihaarukkaa
inessivepaistihaarukassa
elativepaistihaarukasta
illativepaistihaarukkaan
adessivepaistihaarukalla
ablativepaistihaarukalta
allativepaistihaarukalle
essivepaistihaarukkana
translativepaistihaarukaksi
abessivepaistihaarukatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaistihaarukat
accusative, nominativepaistihaarukat
accusative, genitivepaistihaarukat
genitivepaistihaarukoiden, paistihaarukoitten, paistihaarukkojen
genitive, rarepaistihaarukkain
partitivepaistihaarukoita, paistihaarukkoja
inessivepaistihaarukoissa
elativepaistihaarukoista
illativepaistihaarukoihin, paistihaarukkoihin
adessivepaistihaarukoilla
ablativepaistihaarukoilta
allativepaistihaarukoille
essivepaistihaarukkoina
translativepaistihaarukoiksi
abessivepaistihaarukoitta
instructivepaistihaarukoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaistihaarukkani
accusative, nominativepaistihaarukkani
accusative, genitivepaistihaarukkani
genitivepaistihaarukkani
genitive, rare-
partitivepaistihaarukkaani
inessivepaistihaarukassani
elativepaistihaarukastani
illativepaistihaarukkaani
adessivepaistihaarukallani
ablativepaistihaarukaltani
allativepaistihaarukalleni
essivepaistihaarukkanani
translativepaistihaarukakseni
abessivepaistihaarukattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaistihaarukkani
accusative, nominativepaistihaarukkani
accusative, genitivepaistihaarukkani
genitivepaistihaarukoideni, paistihaarukoitteni, paistihaarukkojeni
genitive, rarepaistihaarukkaini
partitivepaistihaarukoitani, paistihaarukkojani
inessivepaistihaarukoissani
elativepaistihaarukoistani
illativepaistihaarukoihini, paistihaarukkoihini
adessivepaistihaarukoillani
ablativepaistihaarukoiltani
allativepaistihaarukoilleni
essivepaistihaarukkoinani
translativepaistihaarukoikseni
abessivepaistihaarukoittani
comitativepaistihaarukkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaistihaarukkasi
accusative, nominativepaistihaarukkasi
accusative, genitivepaistihaarukkasi
genitivepaistihaarukkasi
genitive, rare-
partitivepaistihaarukkaasi
inessivepaistihaarukassasi
elativepaistihaarukastasi
illativepaistihaarukkaasi
adessivepaistihaarukallasi
ablativepaistihaarukaltasi
allativepaistihaarukallesi
essivepaistihaarukkanasi
translativepaistihaarukaksesi
abessivepaistihaarukattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaistihaarukkasi
accusative, nominativepaistihaarukkasi
accusative, genitivepaistihaarukkasi
genitivepaistihaarukoidesi, paistihaarukoittesi, paistihaarukkojesi
genitive, rarepaistihaarukkaisi
partitivepaistihaarukoitasi, paistihaarukkojasi
inessivepaistihaarukoissasi
elativepaistihaarukoistasi
illativepaistihaarukoihisi, paistihaarukkoihisi
adessivepaistihaarukoillasi
ablativepaistihaarukoiltasi
allativepaistihaarukoillesi
essivepaistihaarukkoinasi
translativepaistihaarukoiksesi
abessivepaistihaarukoittasi
comitativepaistihaarukkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaistihaarukkamme
accusative, nominativepaistihaarukkamme
accusative, genitivepaistihaarukkamme
genitivepaistihaarukkamme
genitive, rare-
partitivepaistihaarukkaamme
inessivepaistihaarukassamme
elativepaistihaarukastamme
illativepaistihaarukkaamme
adessivepaistihaarukallamme
ablativepaistihaarukaltamme
allativepaistihaarukallemme
essivepaistihaarukkanamme
translativepaistihaarukaksemme
abessivepaistihaarukattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaistihaarukkamme
accusative, nominativepaistihaarukkamme
accusative, genitivepaistihaarukkamme
genitivepaistihaarukoidemme, paistihaarukoittemme, paistihaarukkojemme
genitive, rarepaistihaarukkaimme
partitivepaistihaarukoitamme, paistihaarukkojamme
inessivepaistihaarukoissamme
elativepaistihaarukoistamme
illativepaistihaarukoihimme, paistihaarukkoihimme
adessivepaistihaarukoillamme
ablativepaistihaarukoiltamme
allativepaistihaarukoillemme
essivepaistihaarukkoinamme
translativepaistihaarukoiksemme
abessivepaistihaarukoittamme
comitativepaistihaarukkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaistihaarukkanne
accusative, nominativepaistihaarukkanne
accusative, genitivepaistihaarukkanne
genitivepaistihaarukkanne
genitive, rare-
partitivepaistihaarukkaanne
inessivepaistihaarukassanne
elativepaistihaarukastanne
illativepaistihaarukkaanne
adessivepaistihaarukallanne
ablativepaistihaarukaltanne
allativepaistihaarukallenne
essivepaistihaarukkananne
translativepaistihaarukaksenne
abessivepaistihaarukattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaistihaarukkanne
accusative, nominativepaistihaarukkanne
accusative, genitivepaistihaarukkanne
genitivepaistihaarukoidenne, paistihaarukoittenne, paistihaarukkojenne
genitive, rarepaistihaarukkainne
partitivepaistihaarukoitanne, paistihaarukkojanne
inessivepaistihaarukoissanne
elativepaistihaarukoistanne
illativepaistihaarukoihinne, paistihaarukkoihinne
adessivepaistihaarukoillanne
ablativepaistihaarukoiltanne
allativepaistihaarukoillenne
essivepaistihaarukkoinanne
translativepaistihaarukoiksenne
abessivepaistihaarukoittanne
comitativepaistihaarukkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaistihaarukkansa
accusative, nominativepaistihaarukkansa
accusative, genitivepaistihaarukkansa
genitivepaistihaarukkansa
genitive, rare-
partitivepaistihaarukkaansa
inessivepaistihaarukassaan, paistihaarukassansa
elativepaistihaarukastaan, paistihaarukastansa
illativepaistihaarukkaansa
adessivepaistihaarukallaan, paistihaarukallansa
ablativepaistihaarukaltaan, paistihaarukaltansa
allativepaistihaarukalleen, paistihaarukallensa
essivepaistihaarukkanaan, paistihaarukkanansa
translativepaistihaarukakseen, paistihaarukaksensa
abessivepaistihaarukattaan, paistihaarukattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaistihaarukkansa
accusative, nominativepaistihaarukkansa
accusative, genitivepaistihaarukkansa
genitivepaistihaarukoidensa, paistihaarukoittensa, paistihaarukkojensa
genitive, rarepaistihaarukkainsa
partitivepaistihaarukoitaan, paistihaarukkojaan, paistihaarukoitansa, paistihaarukkojansa
inessivepaistihaarukoissaan, paistihaarukoissansa
elativepaistihaarukoistaan, paistihaarukoistansa
illativepaistihaarukoihinsa, paistihaarukkoihinsa
adessivepaistihaarukoillaan, paistihaarukoillansa
ablativepaistihaarukoiltaan, paistihaarukoiltansa
allativepaistihaarukoilleen, paistihaarukoillensa
essivepaistihaarukkoinaan, paistihaarukkoinansa
translativepaistihaarukoikseen, paistihaarukoiksensa
abessivepaistihaarukoittaan, paistihaarukoittansa
comitativepaistihaarukkoineen, paistihaarukkoinensa