Declension of the Finnish noun 'painoluokkalaji'

painoluokkalaji  -   a sport with weight categories
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainoluokkalaji
accusative, nominativepainoluokkalaji
accusative, genitivepainoluokkalajin
genitivepainoluokkalajin
partitivepainoluokkalajia
inessivepainoluokkalajissa
elativepainoluokkalajista
illativepainoluokkalajiin
adessivepainoluokkalajilla
ablativepainoluokkalajilta
allativepainoluokkalajille
essivepainoluokkalajina
translativepainoluokkalajiksi
abessivepainoluokkalajitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainoluokkalajit
accusative, nominativepainoluokkalajit
accusative, genitivepainoluokkalajit
genitivepainoluokkalajien
partitivepainoluokkalajeja
inessivepainoluokkalajeissa
elativepainoluokkalajeista
illativepainoluokkalajeihin
adessivepainoluokkalajeilla
ablativepainoluokkalajeilta
allativepainoluokkalajeille
essivepainoluokkalajeina
translativepainoluokkalajeiksi
abessivepainoluokkalajeitta
instructivepainoluokkalajein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainoluokkalajini
accusative, nominativepainoluokkalajini
accusative, genitivepainoluokkalajini
genitivepainoluokkalajini
partitivepainoluokkalajiani
inessivepainoluokkalajissani
elativepainoluokkalajistani
illativepainoluokkalajiini
adessivepainoluokkalajillani
ablativepainoluokkalajiltani
allativepainoluokkalajilleni
essivepainoluokkalajinani
translativepainoluokkalajikseni
abessivepainoluokkalajittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainoluokkalajini
accusative, nominativepainoluokkalajini
accusative, genitivepainoluokkalajini
genitivepainoluokkalajieni
partitivepainoluokkalajejani
inessivepainoluokkalajeissani
elativepainoluokkalajeistani
illativepainoluokkalajeihini
adessivepainoluokkalajeillani
ablativepainoluokkalajeiltani
allativepainoluokkalajeilleni
essivepainoluokkalajeinani
translativepainoluokkalajeikseni
abessivepainoluokkalajeittani
comitativepainoluokkalajeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainoluokkalajisi
accusative, nominativepainoluokkalajisi
accusative, genitivepainoluokkalajisi
genitivepainoluokkalajisi
partitivepainoluokkalajiasi
inessivepainoluokkalajissasi
elativepainoluokkalajistasi
illativepainoluokkalajiisi
adessivepainoluokkalajillasi
ablativepainoluokkalajiltasi
allativepainoluokkalajillesi
essivepainoluokkalajinasi
translativepainoluokkalajiksesi
abessivepainoluokkalajittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainoluokkalajisi
accusative, nominativepainoluokkalajisi
accusative, genitivepainoluokkalajisi
genitivepainoluokkalajiesi
partitivepainoluokkalajejasi
inessivepainoluokkalajeissasi
elativepainoluokkalajeistasi
illativepainoluokkalajeihisi
adessivepainoluokkalajeillasi
ablativepainoluokkalajeiltasi
allativepainoluokkalajeillesi
essivepainoluokkalajeinasi
translativepainoluokkalajeiksesi
abessivepainoluokkalajeittasi
comitativepainoluokkalajeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainoluokkalajimme
accusative, nominativepainoluokkalajimme
accusative, genitivepainoluokkalajimme
genitivepainoluokkalajimme
partitivepainoluokkalajiamme
inessivepainoluokkalajissamme
elativepainoluokkalajistamme
illativepainoluokkalajiimme
adessivepainoluokkalajillamme
ablativepainoluokkalajiltamme
allativepainoluokkalajillemme
essivepainoluokkalajinamme
translativepainoluokkalajiksemme
abessivepainoluokkalajittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainoluokkalajimme
accusative, nominativepainoluokkalajimme
accusative, genitivepainoluokkalajimme
genitivepainoluokkalajiemme
partitivepainoluokkalajejamme
inessivepainoluokkalajeissamme
elativepainoluokkalajeistamme
illativepainoluokkalajeihimme
adessivepainoluokkalajeillamme
ablativepainoluokkalajeiltamme
allativepainoluokkalajeillemme
essivepainoluokkalajeinamme
translativepainoluokkalajeiksemme
abessivepainoluokkalajeittamme
comitativepainoluokkalajeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainoluokkalajinne
accusative, nominativepainoluokkalajinne
accusative, genitivepainoluokkalajinne
genitivepainoluokkalajinne
partitivepainoluokkalajianne
inessivepainoluokkalajissanne
elativepainoluokkalajistanne
illativepainoluokkalajiinne
adessivepainoluokkalajillanne
ablativepainoluokkalajiltanne
allativepainoluokkalajillenne
essivepainoluokkalajinanne
translativepainoluokkalajiksenne
abessivepainoluokkalajittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainoluokkalajinne
accusative, nominativepainoluokkalajinne
accusative, genitivepainoluokkalajinne
genitivepainoluokkalajienne
partitivepainoluokkalajejanne
inessivepainoluokkalajeissanne
elativepainoluokkalajeistanne
illativepainoluokkalajeihinne
adessivepainoluokkalajeillanne
ablativepainoluokkalajeiltanne
allativepainoluokkalajeillenne
essivepainoluokkalajeinanne
translativepainoluokkalajeiksenne
abessivepainoluokkalajeittanne
comitativepainoluokkalajeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainoluokkalajinsa
accusative, nominativepainoluokkalajinsa
accusative, genitivepainoluokkalajinsa
genitivepainoluokkalajinsa
partitivepainoluokkalajiaan, painoluokkalajiansa
inessivepainoluokkalajissaan, painoluokkalajissansa
elativepainoluokkalajistaan, painoluokkalajistansa
illativepainoluokkalajiinsa
adessivepainoluokkalajillaan, painoluokkalajillansa
ablativepainoluokkalajiltaan, painoluokkalajiltansa
allativepainoluokkalajilleen, painoluokkalajillensa
essivepainoluokkalajinaan, painoluokkalajinansa
translativepainoluokkalajikseen, painoluokkalajiksensa
abessivepainoluokkalajittaan, painoluokkalajittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainoluokkalajinsa
accusative, nominativepainoluokkalajinsa
accusative, genitivepainoluokkalajinsa
genitivepainoluokkalajiensa
partitivepainoluokkalajejaan, painoluokkalajejansa
inessivepainoluokkalajeissaan, painoluokkalajeissansa
elativepainoluokkalajeistaan, painoluokkalajeistansa
illativepainoluokkalajeihinsa
adessivepainoluokkalajeillaan, painoluokkalajeillansa
ablativepainoluokkalajeiltaan, painoluokkalajeiltansa
allativepainoluokkalajeilleen, painoluokkalajeillensa
essivepainoluokkalajeinaan, painoluokkalajeinansa
translativepainoluokkalajeikseen, painoluokkalajeiksensa
abessivepainoluokkalajeittaan, painoluokkalajeittansa
comitativepainoluokkalajeineen, painoluokkalajeinensa