Declension of the Finnish noun 'painoluokkalaji'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | painoluokkalaji |
accusative, nominative | painoluokkalaji |
accusative, genitive | painoluokkalajin |
genitive | painoluokkalajin |
partitive | painoluokkalajia |
inessive | painoluokkalajissa |
elative | painoluokkalajista |
illative | painoluokkalajiin |
adessive | painoluokkalajilla |
ablative | painoluokkalajilta |
allative | painoluokkalajille |
essive | painoluokkalajina |
translative | painoluokkalajiksi |
abessive | painoluokkalajitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | painoluokkalajit |
accusative, nominative | painoluokkalajit |
accusative, genitive | painoluokkalajit |
genitive | painoluokkalajien |
partitive | painoluokkalajeja |
inessive | painoluokkalajeissa |
elative | painoluokkalajeista |
illative | painoluokkalajeihin |
adessive | painoluokkalajeilla |
ablative | painoluokkalajeilta |
allative | painoluokkalajeille |
essive | painoluokkalajeina |
translative | painoluokkalajeiksi |
abessive | painoluokkalajeitta |
instructive | painoluokkalajein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | painoluokkalajini |
accusative, nominative | painoluokkalajini |
accusative, genitive | painoluokkalajini |
genitive | painoluokkalajini |
partitive | painoluokkalajiani |
inessive | painoluokkalajissani |
elative | painoluokkalajistani |
illative | painoluokkalajiini |
adessive | painoluokkalajillani |
ablative | painoluokkalajiltani |
allative | painoluokkalajilleni |
essive | painoluokkalajinani |
translative | painoluokkalajikseni |
abessive | painoluokkalajittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | painoluokkalajini |
accusative, nominative | painoluokkalajini |
accusative, genitive | painoluokkalajini |
genitive | painoluokkalajieni |
partitive | painoluokkalajejani |
inessive | painoluokkalajeissani |
elative | painoluokkalajeistani |
illative | painoluokkalajeihini |
adessive | painoluokkalajeillani |
ablative | painoluokkalajeiltani |
allative | painoluokkalajeilleni |
essive | painoluokkalajeinani |
translative | painoluokkalajeikseni |
abessive | painoluokkalajeittani |
comitative | painoluokkalajeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | painoluokkalajisi |
accusative, nominative | painoluokkalajisi |
accusative, genitive | painoluokkalajisi |
genitive | painoluokkalajisi |
partitive | painoluokkalajiasi |
inessive | painoluokkalajissasi |
elative | painoluokkalajistasi |
illative | painoluokkalajiisi |
adessive | painoluokkalajillasi |
ablative | painoluokkalajiltasi |
allative | painoluokkalajillesi |
essive | painoluokkalajinasi |
translative | painoluokkalajiksesi |
abessive | painoluokkalajittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | painoluokkalajisi |
accusative, nominative | painoluokkalajisi |
accusative, genitive | painoluokkalajisi |
genitive | painoluokkalajiesi |
partitive | painoluokkalajejasi |
inessive | painoluokkalajeissasi |
elative | painoluokkalajeistasi |
illative | painoluokkalajeihisi |
adessive | painoluokkalajeillasi |
ablative | painoluokkalajeiltasi |
allative | painoluokkalajeillesi |
essive | painoluokkalajeinasi |
translative | painoluokkalajeiksesi |
abessive | painoluokkalajeittasi |
comitative | painoluokkalajeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | painoluokkalajimme |
accusative, nominative | painoluokkalajimme |
accusative, genitive | painoluokkalajimme |
genitive | painoluokkalajimme |
partitive | painoluokkalajiamme |
inessive | painoluokkalajissamme |
elative | painoluokkalajistamme |
illative | painoluokkalajiimme |
adessive | painoluokkalajillamme |
ablative | painoluokkalajiltamme |
allative | painoluokkalajillemme |
essive | painoluokkalajinamme |
translative | painoluokkalajiksemme |
abessive | painoluokkalajittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | painoluokkalajimme |
accusative, nominative | painoluokkalajimme |
accusative, genitive | painoluokkalajimme |
genitive | painoluokkalajiemme |
partitive | painoluokkalajejamme |
inessive | painoluokkalajeissamme |
elative | painoluokkalajeistamme |
illative | painoluokkalajeihimme |
adessive | painoluokkalajeillamme |
ablative | painoluokkalajeiltamme |
allative | painoluokkalajeillemme |
essive | painoluokkalajeinamme |
translative | painoluokkalajeiksemme |
abessive | painoluokkalajeittamme |
comitative | painoluokkalajeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | painoluokkalajinne |
accusative, nominative | painoluokkalajinne |
accusative, genitive | painoluokkalajinne |
genitive | painoluokkalajinne |
partitive | painoluokkalajianne |
inessive | painoluokkalajissanne |
elative | painoluokkalajistanne |
illative | painoluokkalajiinne |
adessive | painoluokkalajillanne |
ablative | painoluokkalajiltanne |
allative | painoluokkalajillenne |
essive | painoluokkalajinanne |
translative | painoluokkalajiksenne |
abessive | painoluokkalajittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | painoluokkalajinne |
accusative, nominative | painoluokkalajinne |
accusative, genitive | painoluokkalajinne |
genitive | painoluokkalajienne |
partitive | painoluokkalajejanne |
inessive | painoluokkalajeissanne |
elative | painoluokkalajeistanne |
illative | painoluokkalajeihinne |
adessive | painoluokkalajeillanne |
ablative | painoluokkalajeiltanne |
allative | painoluokkalajeillenne |
essive | painoluokkalajeinanne |
translative | painoluokkalajeiksenne |
abessive | painoluokkalajeittanne |
comitative | painoluokkalajeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | painoluokkalajinsa |
accusative, nominative | painoluokkalajinsa |
accusative, genitive | painoluokkalajinsa |
genitive | painoluokkalajinsa |
partitive | painoluokkalajiaan, painoluokkalajiansa |
inessive | painoluokkalajissaan, painoluokkalajissansa |
elative | painoluokkalajistaan, painoluokkalajistansa |
illative | painoluokkalajiinsa |
adessive | painoluokkalajillaan, painoluokkalajillansa |
ablative | painoluokkalajiltaan, painoluokkalajiltansa |
allative | painoluokkalajilleen, painoluokkalajillensa |
essive | painoluokkalajinaan, painoluokkalajinansa |
translative | painoluokkalajikseen, painoluokkalajiksensa |
abessive | painoluokkalajittaan, painoluokkalajittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | painoluokkalajinsa |
accusative, nominative | painoluokkalajinsa |
accusative, genitive | painoluokkalajinsa |
genitive | painoluokkalajiensa |
partitive | painoluokkalajejaan, painoluokkalajejansa |
inessive | painoluokkalajeissaan, painoluokkalajeissansa |
elative | painoluokkalajeistaan, painoluokkalajeistansa |
illative | painoluokkalajeihinsa |
adessive | painoluokkalajeillaan, painoluokkalajeillansa |
ablative | painoluokkalajeiltaan, painoluokkalajeiltansa |
allative | painoluokkalajeilleen, painoluokkalajeillensa |
essive | painoluokkalajeinaan, painoluokkalajeinansa |
translative | painoluokkalajeikseen, painoluokkalajeiksensa |
abessive | painoluokkalajeittaan, painoluokkalajeittansa |
comitative | painoluokkalajeineen, painoluokkalajeinensa |