Declension of the Finnish noun 'painokuosi'

painokuosi  -   printed design
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainokuosi
accusative, nominativepainokuosi
accusative, genitivepainokuosin
genitivepainokuosin
partitivepainokuosia
inessivepainokuosissa
elativepainokuosista
illativepainokuosiin
adessivepainokuosilla
ablativepainokuosilta
allativepainokuosille
essivepainokuosina
translativepainokuosiksi
abessivepainokuositta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainokuosit
accusative, nominativepainokuosit
accusative, genitivepainokuosit
genitivepainokuosien
partitivepainokuoseja
inessivepainokuoseissa
elativepainokuoseista
illativepainokuoseihin
adessivepainokuoseilla
ablativepainokuoseilta
allativepainokuoseille
essivepainokuoseina
translativepainokuoseiksi
abessivepainokuoseitta
instructivepainokuosein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainokuosini
accusative, nominativepainokuosini
accusative, genitivepainokuosini
genitivepainokuosini
partitivepainokuosiani
inessivepainokuosissani
elativepainokuosistani
illativepainokuosiini
adessivepainokuosillani
ablativepainokuosiltani
allativepainokuosilleni
essivepainokuosinani
translativepainokuosikseni
abessivepainokuosittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainokuosini
accusative, nominativepainokuosini
accusative, genitivepainokuosini
genitivepainokuosieni
partitivepainokuosejani
inessivepainokuoseissani
elativepainokuoseistani
illativepainokuoseihini
adessivepainokuoseillani
ablativepainokuoseiltani
allativepainokuoseilleni
essivepainokuoseinani
translativepainokuoseikseni
abessivepainokuoseittani
comitativepainokuoseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainokuosisi
accusative, nominativepainokuosisi
accusative, genitivepainokuosisi
genitivepainokuosisi
partitivepainokuosiasi
inessivepainokuosissasi
elativepainokuosistasi
illativepainokuosiisi
adessivepainokuosillasi
ablativepainokuosiltasi
allativepainokuosillesi
essivepainokuosinasi
translativepainokuosiksesi
abessivepainokuosittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainokuosisi
accusative, nominativepainokuosisi
accusative, genitivepainokuosisi
genitivepainokuosiesi
partitivepainokuosejasi
inessivepainokuoseissasi
elativepainokuoseistasi
illativepainokuoseihisi
adessivepainokuoseillasi
ablativepainokuoseiltasi
allativepainokuoseillesi
essivepainokuoseinasi
translativepainokuoseiksesi
abessivepainokuoseittasi
comitativepainokuoseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainokuosimme
accusative, nominativepainokuosimme
accusative, genitivepainokuosimme
genitivepainokuosimme
partitivepainokuosiamme
inessivepainokuosissamme
elativepainokuosistamme
illativepainokuosiimme
adessivepainokuosillamme
ablativepainokuosiltamme
allativepainokuosillemme
essivepainokuosinamme
translativepainokuosiksemme
abessivepainokuosittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainokuosimme
accusative, nominativepainokuosimme
accusative, genitivepainokuosimme
genitivepainokuosiemme
partitivepainokuosejamme
inessivepainokuoseissamme
elativepainokuoseistamme
illativepainokuoseihimme
adessivepainokuoseillamme
ablativepainokuoseiltamme
allativepainokuoseillemme
essivepainokuoseinamme
translativepainokuoseiksemme
abessivepainokuoseittamme
comitativepainokuoseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainokuosinne
accusative, nominativepainokuosinne
accusative, genitivepainokuosinne
genitivepainokuosinne
partitivepainokuosianne
inessivepainokuosissanne
elativepainokuosistanne
illativepainokuosiinne
adessivepainokuosillanne
ablativepainokuosiltanne
allativepainokuosillenne
essivepainokuosinanne
translativepainokuosiksenne
abessivepainokuosittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainokuosinne
accusative, nominativepainokuosinne
accusative, genitivepainokuosinne
genitivepainokuosienne
partitivepainokuosejanne
inessivepainokuoseissanne
elativepainokuoseistanne
illativepainokuoseihinne
adessivepainokuoseillanne
ablativepainokuoseiltanne
allativepainokuoseillenne
essivepainokuoseinanne
translativepainokuoseiksenne
abessivepainokuoseittanne
comitativepainokuoseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainokuosinsa
accusative, nominativepainokuosinsa
accusative, genitivepainokuosinsa
genitivepainokuosinsa
partitivepainokuosiaan, painokuosiansa
inessivepainokuosissaan, painokuosissansa
elativepainokuosistaan, painokuosistansa
illativepainokuosiinsa
adessivepainokuosillaan, painokuosillansa
ablativepainokuosiltaan, painokuosiltansa
allativepainokuosilleen, painokuosillensa
essivepainokuosinaan, painokuosinansa
translativepainokuosikseen, painokuosiksensa
abessivepainokuosittaan, painokuosittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainokuosinsa
accusative, nominativepainokuosinsa
accusative, genitivepainokuosinsa
genitivepainokuosiensa
partitivepainokuosejaan, painokuosejansa
inessivepainokuoseissaan, painokuoseissansa
elativepainokuoseistaan, painokuoseistansa
illativepainokuoseihinsa
adessivepainokuoseillaan, painokuoseillansa
ablativepainokuoseiltaan, painokuoseiltansa
allativepainokuoseilleen, painokuoseillensa
essivepainokuoseinaan, painokuoseinansa
translativepainokuoseikseen, painokuoseiksensa
abessivepainokuoseittaan, painokuoseittansa
comitativepainokuoseineen, painokuoseinensa