Declension of the Finnish noun 'painoarkuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | painoarkuus |
accusative, nominative | painoarkuus |
accusative, genitive | painoarkuuden |
genitive | painoarkuuden |
partitive | painoarkuutta |
inessive | painoarkuudessa |
elative | painoarkuudesta |
illative | painoarkuuteen |
adessive | painoarkuudella |
ablative | painoarkuudelta |
allative | painoarkuudelle |
essive | painoarkuutena |
translative | painoarkuudeksi |
abessive | painoarkuudetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | painoarkuudet |
accusative, nominative | painoarkuudet |
accusative, genitive | painoarkuudet |
genitive | painoarkuuksien |
partitive | painoarkuuksia |
inessive | painoarkuuksissa |
elative | painoarkuuksista |
illative | painoarkuuksiin |
adessive | painoarkuuksilla |
ablative | painoarkuuksilta |
allative | painoarkuuksille |
essive | painoarkuuksina |
translative | painoarkuuksiksi |
abessive | painoarkuuksitta |
instructive | painoarkuuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | painoarkuuteni |
accusative, nominative | painoarkuuteni |
accusative, genitive | painoarkuuteni |
genitive | painoarkuuteni |
partitive | painoarkuuttani |
inessive | painoarkuudessani |
elative | painoarkuudestani |
illative | painoarkuuteeni |
adessive | painoarkuudellani |
ablative | painoarkuudeltani |
allative | painoarkuudelleni |
essive | painoarkuutenani |
translative | painoarkuudekseni |
abessive | painoarkuudettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | painoarkuuteni |
accusative, nominative | painoarkuuteni |
accusative, genitive | painoarkuuteni |
genitive | painoarkuuksieni |
partitive | painoarkuuksiani |
inessive | painoarkuuksissani |
elative | painoarkuuksistani |
illative | painoarkuuksiini |
adessive | painoarkuuksillani |
ablative | painoarkuuksiltani |
allative | painoarkuuksilleni |
essive | painoarkuuksinani |
translative | painoarkuuksikseni |
abessive | painoarkuuksittani |
comitative | painoarkuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | painoarkuutesi |
accusative, nominative | painoarkuutesi |
accusative, genitive | painoarkuutesi |
genitive | painoarkuutesi |
partitive | painoarkuuttasi |
inessive | painoarkuudessasi |
elative | painoarkuudestasi |
illative | painoarkuuteesi |
adessive | painoarkuudellasi |
ablative | painoarkuudeltasi |
allative | painoarkuudellesi |
essive | painoarkuutenasi |
translative | painoarkuudeksesi |
abessive | painoarkuudettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | painoarkuutesi |
accusative, nominative | painoarkuutesi |
accusative, genitive | painoarkuutesi |
genitive | painoarkuuksiesi |
partitive | painoarkuuksiasi |
inessive | painoarkuuksissasi |
elative | painoarkuuksistasi |
illative | painoarkuuksiisi |
adessive | painoarkuuksillasi |
ablative | painoarkuuksiltasi |
allative | painoarkuuksillesi |
essive | painoarkuuksinasi |
translative | painoarkuuksiksesi |
abessive | painoarkuuksittasi |
comitative | painoarkuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | painoarkuutemme |
accusative, nominative | painoarkuutemme |
accusative, genitive | painoarkuutemme |
genitive | painoarkuutemme |
partitive | painoarkuuttamme |
inessive | painoarkuudessamme |
elative | painoarkuudestamme |
illative | painoarkuuteemme |
adessive | painoarkuudellamme |
ablative | painoarkuudeltamme |
allative | painoarkuudellemme |
essive | painoarkuutenamme |
translative | painoarkuudeksemme |
abessive | painoarkuudettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | painoarkuutemme |
accusative, nominative | painoarkuutemme |
accusative, genitive | painoarkuutemme |
genitive | painoarkuuksiemme |
partitive | painoarkuuksiamme |
inessive | painoarkuuksissamme |
elative | painoarkuuksistamme |
illative | painoarkuuksiimme |
adessive | painoarkuuksillamme |
ablative | painoarkuuksiltamme |
allative | painoarkuuksillemme |
essive | painoarkuuksinamme |
translative | painoarkuuksiksemme |
abessive | painoarkuuksittamme |
comitative | painoarkuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | painoarkuutenne |
accusative, nominative | painoarkuutenne |
accusative, genitive | painoarkuutenne |
genitive | painoarkuutenne |
partitive | painoarkuuttanne |
inessive | painoarkuudessanne |
elative | painoarkuudestanne |
illative | painoarkuuteenne |
adessive | painoarkuudellanne |
ablative | painoarkuudeltanne |
allative | painoarkuudellenne |
essive | painoarkuutenanne |
translative | painoarkuudeksenne |
abessive | painoarkuudettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | painoarkuutenne |
accusative, nominative | painoarkuutenne |
accusative, genitive | painoarkuutenne |
genitive | painoarkuuksienne |
partitive | painoarkuuksianne |
inessive | painoarkuuksissanne |
elative | painoarkuuksistanne |
illative | painoarkuuksiinne |
adessive | painoarkuuksillanne |
ablative | painoarkuuksiltanne |
allative | painoarkuuksillenne |
essive | painoarkuuksinanne |
translative | painoarkuuksiksenne |
abessive | painoarkuuksittanne |
comitative | painoarkuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | painoarkuutensa |
accusative, nominative | painoarkuutensa |
accusative, genitive | painoarkuutensa |
genitive | painoarkuutensa |
partitive | painoarkuuttaan, painoarkuuttansa |
inessive | painoarkuudessaan, painoarkuudessansa |
elative | painoarkuudestaan, painoarkuudestansa |
illative | painoarkuuteensa |
adessive | painoarkuudellaan, painoarkuudellansa |
ablative | painoarkuudeltaan, painoarkuudeltansa |
allative | painoarkuudelleen, painoarkuudellensa |
essive | painoarkuutenaan, painoarkuutenansa |
translative | painoarkuudekseen, painoarkuudeksensa |
abessive | painoarkuudettaan, painoarkuudettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | painoarkuutensa |
accusative, nominative | painoarkuutensa |
accusative, genitive | painoarkuutensa |
genitive | painoarkuuksiensa |
partitive | painoarkuuksiaan, painoarkuuksiansa |
inessive | painoarkuuksissaan, painoarkuuksissansa |
elative | painoarkuuksistaan, painoarkuuksistansa |
illative | painoarkuuksiinsa |
adessive | painoarkuuksillaan, painoarkuuksillansa |
ablative | painoarkuuksiltaan, painoarkuuksiltansa |
allative | painoarkuuksilleen, painoarkuuksillensa |
essive | painoarkuuksinaan, painoarkuuksinansa |
translative | painoarkuuksikseen, painoarkuuksiksensa |
abessive | painoarkuuksittaan, painoarkuuksittansa |
comitative | painoarkuuksineen, painoarkuuksinensa |