Declension of the Finnish noun 'painoarkuus'

painoarkuus  -   sensitivity to pressure
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainoarkuus
accusative, nominativepainoarkuus
accusative, genitivepainoarkuuden
genitivepainoarkuuden
partitivepainoarkuutta
inessivepainoarkuudessa
elativepainoarkuudesta
illativepainoarkuuteen
adessivepainoarkuudella
ablativepainoarkuudelta
allativepainoarkuudelle
essivepainoarkuutena
translativepainoarkuudeksi
abessivepainoarkuudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainoarkuudet
accusative, nominativepainoarkuudet
accusative, genitivepainoarkuudet
genitivepainoarkuuksien
partitivepainoarkuuksia
inessivepainoarkuuksissa
elativepainoarkuuksista
illativepainoarkuuksiin
adessivepainoarkuuksilla
ablativepainoarkuuksilta
allativepainoarkuuksille
essivepainoarkuuksina
translativepainoarkuuksiksi
abessivepainoarkuuksitta
instructivepainoarkuuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainoarkuuteni
accusative, nominativepainoarkuuteni
accusative, genitivepainoarkuuteni
genitivepainoarkuuteni
partitivepainoarkuuttani
inessivepainoarkuudessani
elativepainoarkuudestani
illativepainoarkuuteeni
adessivepainoarkuudellani
ablativepainoarkuudeltani
allativepainoarkuudelleni
essivepainoarkuutenani
translativepainoarkuudekseni
abessivepainoarkuudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainoarkuuteni
accusative, nominativepainoarkuuteni
accusative, genitivepainoarkuuteni
genitivepainoarkuuksieni
partitivepainoarkuuksiani
inessivepainoarkuuksissani
elativepainoarkuuksistani
illativepainoarkuuksiini
adessivepainoarkuuksillani
ablativepainoarkuuksiltani
allativepainoarkuuksilleni
essivepainoarkuuksinani
translativepainoarkuuksikseni
abessivepainoarkuuksittani
comitativepainoarkuuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainoarkuutesi
accusative, nominativepainoarkuutesi
accusative, genitivepainoarkuutesi
genitivepainoarkuutesi
partitivepainoarkuuttasi
inessivepainoarkuudessasi
elativepainoarkuudestasi
illativepainoarkuuteesi
adessivepainoarkuudellasi
ablativepainoarkuudeltasi
allativepainoarkuudellesi
essivepainoarkuutenasi
translativepainoarkuudeksesi
abessivepainoarkuudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainoarkuutesi
accusative, nominativepainoarkuutesi
accusative, genitivepainoarkuutesi
genitivepainoarkuuksiesi
partitivepainoarkuuksiasi
inessivepainoarkuuksissasi
elativepainoarkuuksistasi
illativepainoarkuuksiisi
adessivepainoarkuuksillasi
ablativepainoarkuuksiltasi
allativepainoarkuuksillesi
essivepainoarkuuksinasi
translativepainoarkuuksiksesi
abessivepainoarkuuksittasi
comitativepainoarkuuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainoarkuutemme
accusative, nominativepainoarkuutemme
accusative, genitivepainoarkuutemme
genitivepainoarkuutemme
partitivepainoarkuuttamme
inessivepainoarkuudessamme
elativepainoarkuudestamme
illativepainoarkuuteemme
adessivepainoarkuudellamme
ablativepainoarkuudeltamme
allativepainoarkuudellemme
essivepainoarkuutenamme
translativepainoarkuudeksemme
abessivepainoarkuudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainoarkuutemme
accusative, nominativepainoarkuutemme
accusative, genitivepainoarkuutemme
genitivepainoarkuuksiemme
partitivepainoarkuuksiamme
inessivepainoarkuuksissamme
elativepainoarkuuksistamme
illativepainoarkuuksiimme
adessivepainoarkuuksillamme
ablativepainoarkuuksiltamme
allativepainoarkuuksillemme
essivepainoarkuuksinamme
translativepainoarkuuksiksemme
abessivepainoarkuuksittamme
comitativepainoarkuuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainoarkuutenne
accusative, nominativepainoarkuutenne
accusative, genitivepainoarkuutenne
genitivepainoarkuutenne
partitivepainoarkuuttanne
inessivepainoarkuudessanne
elativepainoarkuudestanne
illativepainoarkuuteenne
adessivepainoarkuudellanne
ablativepainoarkuudeltanne
allativepainoarkuudellenne
essivepainoarkuutenanne
translativepainoarkuudeksenne
abessivepainoarkuudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainoarkuutenne
accusative, nominativepainoarkuutenne
accusative, genitivepainoarkuutenne
genitivepainoarkuuksienne
partitivepainoarkuuksianne
inessivepainoarkuuksissanne
elativepainoarkuuksistanne
illativepainoarkuuksiinne
adessivepainoarkuuksillanne
ablativepainoarkuuksiltanne
allativepainoarkuuksillenne
essivepainoarkuuksinanne
translativepainoarkuuksiksenne
abessivepainoarkuuksittanne
comitativepainoarkuuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainoarkuutensa
accusative, nominativepainoarkuutensa
accusative, genitivepainoarkuutensa
genitivepainoarkuutensa
partitivepainoarkuuttaan, painoarkuuttansa
inessivepainoarkuudessaan, painoarkuudessansa
elativepainoarkuudestaan, painoarkuudestansa
illativepainoarkuuteensa
adessivepainoarkuudellaan, painoarkuudellansa
ablativepainoarkuudeltaan, painoarkuudeltansa
allativepainoarkuudelleen, painoarkuudellensa
essivepainoarkuutenaan, painoarkuutenansa
translativepainoarkuudekseen, painoarkuudeksensa
abessivepainoarkuudettaan, painoarkuudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainoarkuutensa
accusative, nominativepainoarkuutensa
accusative, genitivepainoarkuutensa
genitivepainoarkuuksiensa
partitivepainoarkuuksiaan, painoarkuuksiansa
inessivepainoarkuuksissaan, painoarkuuksissansa
elativepainoarkuuksistaan, painoarkuuksistansa
illativepainoarkuuksiinsa
adessivepainoarkuuksillaan, painoarkuuksillansa
ablativepainoarkuuksiltaan, painoarkuuksiltansa
allativepainoarkuuksilleen, painoarkuuksillensa
essivepainoarkuuksinaan, painoarkuuksinansa
translativepainoarkuuksikseen, painoarkuuksiksensa
abessivepainoarkuuksittaan, painoarkuuksittansa
comitativepainoarkuuksineen, painoarkuuksinensa