Declension of the Finnish noun 'painiskelu'

painiskelu  -   struggling with a problem, wrestling
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainiskelu
accusative, nominativepainiskelu
accusative, genitivepainiskelun
genitivepainiskelun
partitivepainiskelua
inessivepainiskelussa
elativepainiskelusta
illativepainiskeluun
adessivepainiskelulla
ablativepainiskelulta
allativepainiskelulle
essivepainiskeluna
translativepainiskeluksi
abessivepainiskelutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainiskelut
accusative, nominativepainiskelut
accusative, genitivepainiskelut
genitivepainiskelujen, painiskeluiden, painiskeluitten
partitivepainiskeluja, painiskeluita
inessivepainiskeluissa
elativepainiskeluista
illativepainiskeluihin
adessivepainiskeluilla
ablativepainiskeluilta
allativepainiskeluille
essivepainiskeluina
translativepainiskeluiksi
abessivepainiskeluitta
instructivepainiskeluin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainiskeluni
accusative, nominativepainiskeluni
accusative, genitivepainiskeluni
genitivepainiskeluni
partitivepainiskeluani
inessivepainiskelussani
elativepainiskelustani
illativepainiskeluuni
adessivepainiskelullani
ablativepainiskelultani
allativepainiskelulleni
essivepainiskelunani
translativepainiskelukseni
abessivepainiskeluttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainiskeluni
accusative, nominativepainiskeluni
accusative, genitivepainiskeluni
genitivepainiskelujeni, painiskeluideni, painiskeluitteni
partitivepainiskelujani, painiskeluitani
inessivepainiskeluissani
elativepainiskeluistani
illativepainiskeluihini
adessivepainiskeluillani
ablativepainiskeluiltani
allativepainiskeluilleni
essivepainiskeluinani
translativepainiskeluikseni
abessivepainiskeluittani
comitativepainiskeluineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainiskelusi
accusative, nominativepainiskelusi
accusative, genitivepainiskelusi
genitivepainiskelusi
partitivepainiskeluasi
inessivepainiskelussasi
elativepainiskelustasi
illativepainiskeluusi
adessivepainiskelullasi
ablativepainiskelultasi
allativepainiskelullesi
essivepainiskelunasi
translativepainiskeluksesi
abessivepainiskeluttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainiskelusi
accusative, nominativepainiskelusi
accusative, genitivepainiskelusi
genitivepainiskelujesi, painiskeluidesi, painiskeluittesi
partitivepainiskelujasi, painiskeluitasi
inessivepainiskeluissasi
elativepainiskeluistasi
illativepainiskeluihisi
adessivepainiskeluillasi
ablativepainiskeluiltasi
allativepainiskeluillesi
essivepainiskeluinasi
translativepainiskeluiksesi
abessivepainiskeluittasi
comitativepainiskeluinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainiskelumme
accusative, nominativepainiskelumme
accusative, genitivepainiskelumme
genitivepainiskelumme
partitivepainiskeluamme
inessivepainiskelussamme
elativepainiskelustamme
illativepainiskeluumme
adessivepainiskelullamme
ablativepainiskelultamme
allativepainiskelullemme
essivepainiskelunamme
translativepainiskeluksemme
abessivepainiskeluttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainiskelumme
accusative, nominativepainiskelumme
accusative, genitivepainiskelumme
genitivepainiskelujemme, painiskeluidemme, painiskeluittemme
partitivepainiskelujamme, painiskeluitamme
inessivepainiskeluissamme
elativepainiskeluistamme
illativepainiskeluihimme
adessivepainiskeluillamme
ablativepainiskeluiltamme
allativepainiskeluillemme
essivepainiskeluinamme
translativepainiskeluiksemme
abessivepainiskeluittamme
comitativepainiskeluinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainiskelunne
accusative, nominativepainiskelunne
accusative, genitivepainiskelunne
genitivepainiskelunne
partitivepainiskeluanne
inessivepainiskelussanne
elativepainiskelustanne
illativepainiskeluunne
adessivepainiskelullanne
ablativepainiskelultanne
allativepainiskelullenne
essivepainiskelunanne
translativepainiskeluksenne
abessivepainiskeluttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainiskelunne
accusative, nominativepainiskelunne
accusative, genitivepainiskelunne
genitivepainiskelujenne, painiskeluidenne, painiskeluittenne
partitivepainiskelujanne, painiskeluitanne
inessivepainiskeluissanne
elativepainiskeluistanne
illativepainiskeluihinne
adessivepainiskeluillanne
ablativepainiskeluiltanne
allativepainiskeluillenne
essivepainiskeluinanne
translativepainiskeluiksenne
abessivepainiskeluittanne
comitativepainiskeluinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepainiskelunsa
accusative, nominativepainiskelunsa
accusative, genitivepainiskelunsa
genitivepainiskelunsa
partitivepainiskeluaan, painiskeluansa
inessivepainiskelussaan, painiskelussansa
elativepainiskelustaan, painiskelustansa
illativepainiskeluunsa
adessivepainiskelullaan, painiskelullansa
ablativepainiskelultaan, painiskelultansa
allativepainiskelulleen, painiskelullensa
essivepainiskelunaan, painiskelunansa
translativepainiskelukseen, painiskeluksensa
abessivepainiskeluttaan, painiskeluttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepainiskelunsa
accusative, nominativepainiskelunsa
accusative, genitivepainiskelunsa
genitivepainiskelujensa, painiskeluidensa, painiskeluittensa
partitivepainiskelujaan, painiskeluitaan, painiskelujansa, painiskeluitansa
inessivepainiskeluissaan, painiskeluissansa
elativepainiskeluistaan, painiskeluistansa
illativepainiskeluihinsa
adessivepainiskeluillaan, painiskeluillansa
ablativepainiskeluiltaan, painiskeluiltansa
allativepainiskeluilleen, painiskeluillensa
essivepainiskeluinaan, painiskeluinansa
translativepainiskeluikseen, painiskeluiksensa
abessivepainiskeluittaan, painiskeluittansa
comitativepainiskeluineen, painiskeluinensa