Declension of the Finnish noun 'paimenpoika'

paimenpoika  -   shepherd boy, herdboy
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10*/koira, ik-j gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaimenpoika
accusative, nominativepaimenpoika
accusative, genitivepaimenpojan
genitivepaimenpojan
genitive, rare-
partitivepaimenpoikaa
inessivepaimenpojassa
elativepaimenpojasta
illativepaimenpoikaan
adessivepaimenpojalla
ablativepaimenpojalta
allativepaimenpojalle
essivepaimenpoikana
translativepaimenpojaksi
abessivepaimenpojatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaimenpojat
accusative, nominativepaimenpojat
accusative, genitivepaimenpojat
genitivepaimenpoikien
genitive, rarepaimenpoikain
partitivepaimenpoikia
inessivepaimenpojissa
elativepaimenpojista
illativepaimenpoikiin
adessivepaimenpojilla
ablativepaimenpojilta
allativepaimenpojille
essivepaimenpoikina
translativepaimenpojiksi
abessivepaimenpojitta
instructivepaimenpojin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaimenpoikani
accusative, nominativepaimenpoikani
accusative, genitivepaimenpoikani
genitivepaimenpoikani
genitive, rare-
partitivepaimenpoikaani
inessivepaimenpojassani
elativepaimenpojastani
illativepaimenpoikaani
adessivepaimenpojallani
ablativepaimenpojaltani
allativepaimenpojalleni
essivepaimenpoikanani
translativepaimenpojakseni
abessivepaimenpojattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaimenpoikani
accusative, nominativepaimenpoikani
accusative, genitivepaimenpoikani
genitivepaimenpoikieni
genitive, rarepaimenpoikaini
partitivepaimenpoikiani
inessivepaimenpojissani
elativepaimenpojistani
illativepaimenpoikiini
adessivepaimenpojillani
ablativepaimenpojiltani
allativepaimenpojilleni
essivepaimenpoikinani
translativepaimenpojikseni
abessivepaimenpojittani
comitativepaimenpoikineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaimenpoikasi
accusative, nominativepaimenpoikasi
accusative, genitivepaimenpoikasi
genitivepaimenpoikasi
genitive, rare-
partitivepaimenpoikaasi
inessivepaimenpojassasi
elativepaimenpojastasi
illativepaimenpoikaasi
adessivepaimenpojallasi
ablativepaimenpojaltasi
allativepaimenpojallesi
essivepaimenpoikanasi
translativepaimenpojaksesi
abessivepaimenpojattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaimenpoikasi
accusative, nominativepaimenpoikasi
accusative, genitivepaimenpoikasi
genitivepaimenpoikiesi
genitive, rarepaimenpoikaisi
partitivepaimenpoikiasi
inessivepaimenpojissasi
elativepaimenpojistasi
illativepaimenpoikiisi
adessivepaimenpojillasi
ablativepaimenpojiltasi
allativepaimenpojillesi
essivepaimenpoikinasi
translativepaimenpojiksesi
abessivepaimenpojittasi
comitativepaimenpoikinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaimenpoikamme
accusative, nominativepaimenpoikamme
accusative, genitivepaimenpoikamme
genitivepaimenpoikamme
genitive, rare-
partitivepaimenpoikaamme
inessivepaimenpojassamme
elativepaimenpojastamme
illativepaimenpoikaamme
adessivepaimenpojallamme
ablativepaimenpojaltamme
allativepaimenpojallemme
essivepaimenpoikanamme
translativepaimenpojaksemme
abessivepaimenpojattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaimenpoikamme
accusative, nominativepaimenpoikamme
accusative, genitivepaimenpoikamme
genitivepaimenpoikiemme
genitive, rarepaimenpoikaimme
partitivepaimenpoikiamme
inessivepaimenpojissamme
elativepaimenpojistamme
illativepaimenpoikiimme
adessivepaimenpojillamme
ablativepaimenpojiltamme
allativepaimenpojillemme
essivepaimenpoikinamme
translativepaimenpojiksemme
abessivepaimenpojittamme
comitativepaimenpoikinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaimenpoikanne
accusative, nominativepaimenpoikanne
accusative, genitivepaimenpoikanne
genitivepaimenpoikanne
genitive, rare-
partitivepaimenpoikaanne
inessivepaimenpojassanne
elativepaimenpojastanne
illativepaimenpoikaanne
adessivepaimenpojallanne
ablativepaimenpojaltanne
allativepaimenpojallenne
essivepaimenpoikananne
translativepaimenpojaksenne
abessivepaimenpojattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaimenpoikanne
accusative, nominativepaimenpoikanne
accusative, genitivepaimenpoikanne
genitivepaimenpoikienne
genitive, rarepaimenpoikainne
partitivepaimenpoikianne
inessivepaimenpojissanne
elativepaimenpojistanne
illativepaimenpoikiinne
adessivepaimenpojillanne
ablativepaimenpojiltanne
allativepaimenpojillenne
essivepaimenpoikinanne
translativepaimenpojiksenne
abessivepaimenpojittanne
comitativepaimenpoikinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaimenpoikansa
accusative, nominativepaimenpoikansa
accusative, genitivepaimenpoikansa
genitivepaimenpoikansa
genitive, rare-
partitivepaimenpoikaansa
inessivepaimenpojassaan, paimenpojassansa
elativepaimenpojastaan, paimenpojastansa
illativepaimenpoikaansa
adessivepaimenpojallaan, paimenpojallansa
ablativepaimenpojaltaan, paimenpojaltansa
allativepaimenpojalleen, paimenpojallensa
essivepaimenpoikanaan, paimenpoikanansa
translativepaimenpojakseen, paimenpojaksensa
abessivepaimenpojattaan, paimenpojattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaimenpoikansa
accusative, nominativepaimenpoikansa
accusative, genitivepaimenpoikansa
genitivepaimenpoikiensa
genitive, rarepaimenpoikainsa
partitivepaimenpoikiaan, paimenpoikiansa
inessivepaimenpojissaan, paimenpojissansa
elativepaimenpojistaan, paimenpojistansa
illativepaimenpoikiinsa
adessivepaimenpojillaan, paimenpojillansa
ablativepaimenpojiltaan, paimenpojiltansa
allativepaimenpojilleen, paimenpojillensa
essivepaimenpoikinaan, paimenpoikinansa
translativepaimenpojikseen, paimenpojiksensa
abessivepaimenpojittaan, paimenpojittansa
comitativepaimenpoikineen, paimenpoikinensa