Declension of the Finnish noun 'paholaisrausku'

paholaisrausku  -   giant oceanic manta ray (Mobula birostris)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaholaisrausku
accusative, nominativepaholaisrausku
accusative, genitivepaholaisrauskun
genitivepaholaisrauskun
partitivepaholaisrauskua
inessivepaholaisrauskussa
elativepaholaisrauskusta
illativepaholaisrauskuun
adessivepaholaisrauskulla
ablativepaholaisrauskulta
allativepaholaisrauskulle
essivepaholaisrauskuna
translativepaholaisrauskuksi
abessivepaholaisrauskutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaholaisrauskut
accusative, nominativepaholaisrauskut
accusative, genitivepaholaisrauskut
genitivepaholaisrauskujen
partitivepaholaisrauskuja
inessivepaholaisrauskuissa
elativepaholaisrauskuista
illativepaholaisrauskuihin
adessivepaholaisrauskuilla
ablativepaholaisrauskuilta
allativepaholaisrauskuille
essivepaholaisrauskuina
translativepaholaisrauskuiksi
abessivepaholaisrauskuitta
instructivepaholaisrauskuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaholaisrauskuni
accusative, nominativepaholaisrauskuni
accusative, genitivepaholaisrauskuni
genitivepaholaisrauskuni
partitivepaholaisrauskuani
inessivepaholaisrauskussani
elativepaholaisrauskustani
illativepaholaisrauskuuni
adessivepaholaisrauskullani
ablativepaholaisrauskultani
allativepaholaisrauskulleni
essivepaholaisrauskunani
translativepaholaisrauskukseni
abessivepaholaisrauskuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaholaisrauskuni
accusative, nominativepaholaisrauskuni
accusative, genitivepaholaisrauskuni
genitivepaholaisrauskujeni
partitivepaholaisrauskujani
inessivepaholaisrauskuissani
elativepaholaisrauskuistani
illativepaholaisrauskuihini
adessivepaholaisrauskuillani
ablativepaholaisrauskuiltani
allativepaholaisrauskuilleni
essivepaholaisrauskuinani
translativepaholaisrauskuikseni
abessivepaholaisrauskuittani
comitativepaholaisrauskuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaholaisrauskusi
accusative, nominativepaholaisrauskusi
accusative, genitivepaholaisrauskusi
genitivepaholaisrauskusi
partitivepaholaisrauskuasi
inessivepaholaisrauskussasi
elativepaholaisrauskustasi
illativepaholaisrauskuusi
adessivepaholaisrauskullasi
ablativepaholaisrauskultasi
allativepaholaisrauskullesi
essivepaholaisrauskunasi
translativepaholaisrauskuksesi
abessivepaholaisrauskuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaholaisrauskusi
accusative, nominativepaholaisrauskusi
accusative, genitivepaholaisrauskusi
genitivepaholaisrauskujesi
partitivepaholaisrauskujasi
inessivepaholaisrauskuissasi
elativepaholaisrauskuistasi
illativepaholaisrauskuihisi
adessivepaholaisrauskuillasi
ablativepaholaisrauskuiltasi
allativepaholaisrauskuillesi
essivepaholaisrauskuinasi
translativepaholaisrauskuiksesi
abessivepaholaisrauskuittasi
comitativepaholaisrauskuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaholaisrauskumme
accusative, nominativepaholaisrauskumme
accusative, genitivepaholaisrauskumme
genitivepaholaisrauskumme
partitivepaholaisrauskuamme
inessivepaholaisrauskussamme
elativepaholaisrauskustamme
illativepaholaisrauskuumme
adessivepaholaisrauskullamme
ablativepaholaisrauskultamme
allativepaholaisrauskullemme
essivepaholaisrauskunamme
translativepaholaisrauskuksemme
abessivepaholaisrauskuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaholaisrauskumme
accusative, nominativepaholaisrauskumme
accusative, genitivepaholaisrauskumme
genitivepaholaisrauskujemme
partitivepaholaisrauskujamme
inessivepaholaisrauskuissamme
elativepaholaisrauskuistamme
illativepaholaisrauskuihimme
adessivepaholaisrauskuillamme
ablativepaholaisrauskuiltamme
allativepaholaisrauskuillemme
essivepaholaisrauskuinamme
translativepaholaisrauskuiksemme
abessivepaholaisrauskuittamme
comitativepaholaisrauskuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaholaisrauskunne
accusative, nominativepaholaisrauskunne
accusative, genitivepaholaisrauskunne
genitivepaholaisrauskunne
partitivepaholaisrauskuanne
inessivepaholaisrauskussanne
elativepaholaisrauskustanne
illativepaholaisrauskuunne
adessivepaholaisrauskullanne
ablativepaholaisrauskultanne
allativepaholaisrauskullenne
essivepaholaisrauskunanne
translativepaholaisrauskuksenne
abessivepaholaisrauskuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaholaisrauskunne
accusative, nominativepaholaisrauskunne
accusative, genitivepaholaisrauskunne
genitivepaholaisrauskujenne
partitivepaholaisrauskujanne
inessivepaholaisrauskuissanne
elativepaholaisrauskuistanne
illativepaholaisrauskuihinne
adessivepaholaisrauskuillanne
ablativepaholaisrauskuiltanne
allativepaholaisrauskuillenne
essivepaholaisrauskuinanne
translativepaholaisrauskuiksenne
abessivepaholaisrauskuittanne
comitativepaholaisrauskuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaholaisrauskunsa
accusative, nominativepaholaisrauskunsa
accusative, genitivepaholaisrauskunsa
genitivepaholaisrauskunsa
partitivepaholaisrauskuaan, paholaisrauskuansa
inessivepaholaisrauskussaan, paholaisrauskussansa
elativepaholaisrauskustaan, paholaisrauskustansa
illativepaholaisrauskuunsa
adessivepaholaisrauskullaan, paholaisrauskullansa
ablativepaholaisrauskultaan, paholaisrauskultansa
allativepaholaisrauskulleen, paholaisrauskullensa
essivepaholaisrauskunaan, paholaisrauskunansa
translativepaholaisrauskukseen, paholaisrauskuksensa
abessivepaholaisrauskuttaan, paholaisrauskuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaholaisrauskunsa
accusative, nominativepaholaisrauskunsa
accusative, genitivepaholaisrauskunsa
genitivepaholaisrauskujensa
partitivepaholaisrauskujaan, paholaisrauskujansa
inessivepaholaisrauskuissaan, paholaisrauskuissansa
elativepaholaisrauskuistaan, paholaisrauskuistansa
illativepaholaisrauskuihinsa
adessivepaholaisrauskuillaan, paholaisrauskuillansa
ablativepaholaisrauskuiltaan, paholaisrauskuiltansa
allativepaholaisrauskuilleen, paholaisrauskuillensa
essivepaholaisrauskuinaan, paholaisrauskuinansa
translativepaholaisrauskuikseen, paholaisrauskuiksensa
abessivepaholaisrauskuittaan, paholaisrauskuittansa
comitativepaholaisrauskuineen, paholaisrauskuinensa