Declension of the Finnish noun 'paholaisrausku'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paholaisrausku |
accusative, nominative | paholaisrausku |
accusative, genitive | paholaisrauskun |
genitive | paholaisrauskun |
partitive | paholaisrauskua |
inessive | paholaisrauskussa |
elative | paholaisrauskusta |
illative | paholaisrauskuun |
adessive | paholaisrauskulla |
ablative | paholaisrauskulta |
allative | paholaisrauskulle |
essive | paholaisrauskuna |
translative | paholaisrauskuksi |
abessive | paholaisrauskutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paholaisrauskut |
accusative, nominative | paholaisrauskut |
accusative, genitive | paholaisrauskut |
genitive | paholaisrauskujen |
partitive | paholaisrauskuja |
inessive | paholaisrauskuissa |
elative | paholaisrauskuista |
illative | paholaisrauskuihin |
adessive | paholaisrauskuilla |
ablative | paholaisrauskuilta |
allative | paholaisrauskuille |
essive | paholaisrauskuina |
translative | paholaisrauskuiksi |
abessive | paholaisrauskuitta |
instructive | paholaisrauskuin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paholaisrauskuni |
accusative, nominative | paholaisrauskuni |
accusative, genitive | paholaisrauskuni |
genitive | paholaisrauskuni |
partitive | paholaisrauskuani |
inessive | paholaisrauskussani |
elative | paholaisrauskustani |
illative | paholaisrauskuuni |
adessive | paholaisrauskullani |
ablative | paholaisrauskultani |
allative | paholaisrauskulleni |
essive | paholaisrauskunani |
translative | paholaisrauskukseni |
abessive | paholaisrauskuttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paholaisrauskuni |
accusative, nominative | paholaisrauskuni |
accusative, genitive | paholaisrauskuni |
genitive | paholaisrauskujeni |
partitive | paholaisrauskujani |
inessive | paholaisrauskuissani |
elative | paholaisrauskuistani |
illative | paholaisrauskuihini |
adessive | paholaisrauskuillani |
ablative | paholaisrauskuiltani |
allative | paholaisrauskuilleni |
essive | paholaisrauskuinani |
translative | paholaisrauskuikseni |
abessive | paholaisrauskuittani |
comitative | paholaisrauskuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paholaisrauskusi |
accusative, nominative | paholaisrauskusi |
accusative, genitive | paholaisrauskusi |
genitive | paholaisrauskusi |
partitive | paholaisrauskuasi |
inessive | paholaisrauskussasi |
elative | paholaisrauskustasi |
illative | paholaisrauskuusi |
adessive | paholaisrauskullasi |
ablative | paholaisrauskultasi |
allative | paholaisrauskullesi |
essive | paholaisrauskunasi |
translative | paholaisrauskuksesi |
abessive | paholaisrauskuttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paholaisrauskusi |
accusative, nominative | paholaisrauskusi |
accusative, genitive | paholaisrauskusi |
genitive | paholaisrauskujesi |
partitive | paholaisrauskujasi |
inessive | paholaisrauskuissasi |
elative | paholaisrauskuistasi |
illative | paholaisrauskuihisi |
adessive | paholaisrauskuillasi |
ablative | paholaisrauskuiltasi |
allative | paholaisrauskuillesi |
essive | paholaisrauskuinasi |
translative | paholaisrauskuiksesi |
abessive | paholaisrauskuittasi |
comitative | paholaisrauskuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paholaisrauskumme |
accusative, nominative | paholaisrauskumme |
accusative, genitive | paholaisrauskumme |
genitive | paholaisrauskumme |
partitive | paholaisrauskuamme |
inessive | paholaisrauskussamme |
elative | paholaisrauskustamme |
illative | paholaisrauskuumme |
adessive | paholaisrauskullamme |
ablative | paholaisrauskultamme |
allative | paholaisrauskullemme |
essive | paholaisrauskunamme |
translative | paholaisrauskuksemme |
abessive | paholaisrauskuttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paholaisrauskumme |
accusative, nominative | paholaisrauskumme |
accusative, genitive | paholaisrauskumme |
genitive | paholaisrauskujemme |
partitive | paholaisrauskujamme |
inessive | paholaisrauskuissamme |
elative | paholaisrauskuistamme |
illative | paholaisrauskuihimme |
adessive | paholaisrauskuillamme |
ablative | paholaisrauskuiltamme |
allative | paholaisrauskuillemme |
essive | paholaisrauskuinamme |
translative | paholaisrauskuiksemme |
abessive | paholaisrauskuittamme |
comitative | paholaisrauskuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paholaisrauskunne |
accusative, nominative | paholaisrauskunne |
accusative, genitive | paholaisrauskunne |
genitive | paholaisrauskunne |
partitive | paholaisrauskuanne |
inessive | paholaisrauskussanne |
elative | paholaisrauskustanne |
illative | paholaisrauskuunne |
adessive | paholaisrauskullanne |
ablative | paholaisrauskultanne |
allative | paholaisrauskullenne |
essive | paholaisrauskunanne |
translative | paholaisrauskuksenne |
abessive | paholaisrauskuttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paholaisrauskunne |
accusative, nominative | paholaisrauskunne |
accusative, genitive | paholaisrauskunne |
genitive | paholaisrauskujenne |
partitive | paholaisrauskujanne |
inessive | paholaisrauskuissanne |
elative | paholaisrauskuistanne |
illative | paholaisrauskuihinne |
adessive | paholaisrauskuillanne |
ablative | paholaisrauskuiltanne |
allative | paholaisrauskuillenne |
essive | paholaisrauskuinanne |
translative | paholaisrauskuiksenne |
abessive | paholaisrauskuittanne |
comitative | paholaisrauskuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paholaisrauskunsa |
accusative, nominative | paholaisrauskunsa |
accusative, genitive | paholaisrauskunsa |
genitive | paholaisrauskunsa |
partitive | paholaisrauskuaan, paholaisrauskuansa |
inessive | paholaisrauskussaan, paholaisrauskussansa |
elative | paholaisrauskustaan, paholaisrauskustansa |
illative | paholaisrauskuunsa |
adessive | paholaisrauskullaan, paholaisrauskullansa |
ablative | paholaisrauskultaan, paholaisrauskultansa |
allative | paholaisrauskulleen, paholaisrauskullensa |
essive | paholaisrauskunaan, paholaisrauskunansa |
translative | paholaisrauskukseen, paholaisrauskuksensa |
abessive | paholaisrauskuttaan, paholaisrauskuttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paholaisrauskunsa |
accusative, nominative | paholaisrauskunsa |
accusative, genitive | paholaisrauskunsa |
genitive | paholaisrauskujensa |
partitive | paholaisrauskujaan, paholaisrauskujansa |
inessive | paholaisrauskuissaan, paholaisrauskuissansa |
elative | paholaisrauskuistaan, paholaisrauskuistansa |
illative | paholaisrauskuihinsa |
adessive | paholaisrauskuillaan, paholaisrauskuillansa |
ablative | paholaisrauskuiltaan, paholaisrauskuiltansa |
allative | paholaisrauskuilleen, paholaisrauskuillensa |
essive | paholaisrauskuinaan, paholaisrauskuinansa |
translative | paholaisrauskuikseen, paholaisrauskuiksensa |
abessive | paholaisrauskuittaan, paholaisrauskuittansa |
comitative | paholaisrauskuineen, paholaisrauskuinensa |